2021 Dave Jantzen Middle School XC Meet

September 17, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 713 Andres Barrero Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:25.03 7:13/M
2 2 632 Nicolas Curtin St Vincent de Paul 14:41.93 7:21/M
3 (< 5) 406 Tomas Rojas Grace 14:58.71 7:29/M
4 3 480 Hale Muir Kinkaid 15:06.65 7:33/M
5 (< 5) 402 Santiago Arellano Grace 15:06.90 7:33/M
6 4 675 Filip Mikulek The Village 15:16.82 7:38/M
7 5 676 Naji Moukarim The Village 15:41.50 7:51/M
8 6 479 Kush Hingorani Kinkaid 15:43.47 7:52/M
9 7 721 Jeremiah Corbin Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:43.61 7:52/M
10 8 575 Mateo Leal River Oaks Baptist 16:03.50 8:02/M
11 9 634 Alexander Montoya St Vincent de Paul 16:18.71 8:09/M
12 10 576 Bannon Loweth River Oaks Baptist 16:29.50 8:15/M
13 11 546 Heldner Roddy Pershing 16:38.75 8:19/M
14 12 722 Louis Galler Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:40.00 8:20/M
15 13 672 Matthew Itkins The Village 16:40.84 8:20/M
16 14 486 Bo van Winden Kinkaid 16:42.06 8:21/M
17 15 631 Nathanial Curry St Vincent de Paul 16:42.92 8:21/M
18 16 669 Federico Chaves The Village 16:56.44 8:28/M
19 17 478 Matthew Hearn Kinkaid 17:11.16 8:36/M
20 18 714 Luke Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 17:14.87 8:37/M
21 19 573 Graham Johnson River Oaks Baptist 17:37.48 8:49/M
22 20 550 William Tran Pershing 17:46.53 8:53/M
23 21 548 Jacob Sheinbein Pershing 17:46.78 8:53/M
24 (< 5) 405 Malcolm Harper Grace 17:56.61 8:58/M
25 (< 5) 2 Noah Wiley unknown 18:06.22 9:03/M 7
26 22 482 Harrison Petree Kinkaid 18:10.21 9:05/M
27 23 677 Aleksander Szydlik The Village 18:11.36 9:06/M
28 24 487 Ryan Ye Kinkaid 18:14.77 9:07/M
29 25 673 Aakash Jhingran The Village 18:21.68 9:11/M
30 26 476 Preston Aranda Kinkaid 18:21.85 9:11/M
31 27 633 Barrett Fowler St Vincent de Paul 18:28.07 9:14/M
32 (< 5) 437 Shaurya Chauhan Harmony School of Excellence 18:34.08 9:17/M
33 28 715 Moses Culpepper Trinity Klein Lutheran 18:38.75 9:19/M
34 29 630 Johnathan Carroll St Vincent de Paul 18:40.84 9:20/M
35 30 647 Jackson Tschen St Vincent de Paul 18:41.90 9:21/M
36 31 674 Alistair Johnson The Village 19:03.75 9:32/M
37 (< 5) 514 Richard Brantle Harris Paratus Classical Academy 19:09.84 9:35/M
38 32 572 Santiago Hanna River Oaks Baptist 19:33.55 9:47/M
39 33 544 Joshua Cruz-Ayala Pershing 19:44.00 9:52/M
40 34 454 Muzzammil Sulaiman Harmony School of Innovation 19:49.54 9:55/M
41 35 449 Credo Afangnide Harmony School of Innovation 19:53.85 9:57/M
42 36 545 Michael Grossman Pershing 19:54.95 9:57/M
43 (> 7) 477 Max Burke Kinkaid 20:01.01 10:01/M
44 (< 5) 697 Brian Zhang Trafton Academy 20:06.93 10:03/M
45 (> 7) 475 Nico Amelio Kinkaid 20:10.71 10:05/M
46 (> 7) 481 Preston Nguyen Kinkaid 20:11.22 10:06/M
47 (> 7) 483 Gavin Reader Kinkaid 20:17.98 10:09/M
48 37 455 Jeshua Tayum Harmony School of Innovation 20:27.04 10:14/M
49 (> 7) 485 Edward Ruiz Kinkaid 20:45.68 10:23/M
50 (< 5) 403 Anderson Beken Grace 20:49.57 10:25/M
51 (> 7) 484 Felix Riley Kinkaid 20:54.12 10:27/M
52 (> 7) 670 Casey Cochran The Village 20:55.64 10:28/M
53 (< 5) 701 Luca Taormina Trafton Academy 21:46.65 10:53/M
54 38 577 Evan Williams River Oaks Baptist 22:17.38 11:09/M
55 (< 5) 696 Rohan Sharma Trafton Academy 22:47.71 11:24/M
56 (< 5) 695 Joey Scarborough Trafton Academy 23:20.74 11:40/M
57 (< 5) 515 Michael Lee Paratus Classical Academy 23:36.91 11:48/M
58 39 451 Shayan Dhanani Harmony School of Innovation 23:48.15 11:54/M
59 40 453 Elias Shino Harmony School of Innovation 24:00.11 12:00/M
60 (< 5) 516 Nathan Lee Paratus Classical Academy 24:50.39 12:25/M
61 41 452 Shelim Fakunle Harmony School of Innovation 25:32.67 12:46/M

Team Scores - Boys

7th Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 The Village 61 4 5 13 16 23 25 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:46.96  
2 Kinkaid 62 3 6 14 17 22 24 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:53.55  
3 Trinity Klein Lutheran 66 1 7 12 18 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:42.26  
4 St Vincent de Paul 82 2 9 15 27 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:52.47  
5 River Oaks Baptist 107 8 10 19 32 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:01.41  
6 Pershing 121 11 20 21 33 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:51.01  
7 Harmony School of Innovation 185 34 35 37 39 40 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:58.69  
Inc. Grace 4 finishers    
Inc. Harmony School of Excellence 1 finishers    
Inc. Paratus Classical Academy 3 finishers    
Inc. Trafton Academy 4 finishers    
Inc. unknown 1 finishers