Cow Patty Classic 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Yubaile Katy TX 137 30 9 21:27.8 21:27.8 6:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Augustine Katy TX 142 17 1 17:01.9 17:01.9 5:29/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Davis Katy TX 56 11 10 22:03.3 22:04.7 7:07/M
2 Ryan Perry Katy TX 99 11 43 30:32.1 30:42.6 9:51/M
3 Sadie Zollinger Katy TX 96 10 44 30:43.0 30:47.0 9:55/M
4 Andrea Tafolla Katy TX 42 7 63 44:56.7 45:13.3 14:30/M
5 Alyzza Tafolla Katy TX 43 5 67 52:26.2 52:43.9 16:55/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Holland Katy TX 66 12 19 24:02.0 24:03.8 7:45/M
2 Jordan Wood Katy TX 126 12 25 25:19.4 25:22.9 8:10/M
3 Reynolds Perry Katy TX 98 11 37 28:03.0 28:12.8 9:03/M
4 Landon Rollow 144 9 53 34:42.5 34:49.4 11:12/M
5 Carter Evans Katy TX 67 7 65 46:05.2 46:16.9 14:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gracie Greska Katy TX 93 13 33 26:45.4 26:46.8 8:38/M
2 Addison Ingram Katy TX 27 13 35 27:36.3 27:39.3 8:54/M
3 Rachel Augustine 869 16 41 29:20.6 29:26.4 9:28/M
4 Louisa Pearl Katy TX 17 19 45 30:43.5 30:47.7 9:55/M
5 Reece Jones Richmond TX 10 14 50 33:17.4 33:27.0 10:44/M
6 Emma Pham Katy TX 9 15 51 33:17.6 33:27.2 10:44/M
7 Hallie Haynes 140 19 72 56:31.0 56:52.7 18:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Perez Salas Katy TX 75 15 2 18:20.3 18:22.1 5:55/M
2 Nathan Bradley Katy TX 38 15 3 18:27.8 18:29.6 5:57/M
3 Diego Reyes Katy TX 32 14 4 18:47.8 18:50.1 6:04/M
4 Parker Wood Katy TX 125 15 8 20:01.5 20:06.4 6:28/M
5 Nicholas Favenesi 143 16 18 23:51.3 23:52.6 7:42/M
6 Nico Romero Katy TX 113 16 20 24:14.5 24:22.5 7:49/M
7 Ben Jawad Katy TX 120 18 55 35:23.4 35:42.0 11:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Michal Katy TX 51 29 57 36:37.6 36:50.7 11:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Collins Katy TX 64 28 47 32:38.9 32:47.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Ford Katy TX 110 39 22 24:36.5 24:41.2 7:56/M
2 Melissa Hebert Fulshear TX 95 38 26 25:49.0 25:55.6 8:20/M
3 Leslie Jerez Katy TX 106 37 29 26:18.9 26:33.6 8:29/M
4 Tracy Deboer Katy TX 123 36 40 29:11.9 29:21.4 9:25/M
5 Mallory Kowalczyk Katy TX 61 32 48 32:39.9 32:48.3 10:32/M
6 Angelica Escobedo Webster TX 108 36 59 42:11.9 42:29.2 13:37/M
7 Banessa Tafolla Katy TX 44 34 68 52:27.1 52:44.2 16:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denis Akhiyarov Katy TX 83 35 5 18:54.9 18:57.0 6:06/M
2 Victor Tafolla Katy TX 45 32 62 44:54.7 45:12.3 14:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Meyer Katy TX 23 47 17 23:42.5 23:47.8 7:39/M
2 Melissa Benjamin Katy TX 39 41 28 26:07.9 26:13.5 8:26/M
3 Erin Greska Katy TX 92 40 30 26:35.9 26:48.3 8:35/M
4 Meagan Davis Katy TX 58 40 34 26:49.1 27:02.1 8:39/M
5 Susan Abla Katy TX 37 43 36 28:01.7 28:16.5 9:03/M
6 Natalie Shelton Katy TX 100 43 38 28:06.3 28:16.1 9:04/M
7 Nicole Berglund Katy TX 69 45 39 28:38.0 28:48.4 9:14/M
8 Melissa Fitzgerald Houston TX 109 49 60 42:31.3 42:31.3 13:43/M
9 Kristen Jawad Katy TX 121 49 66 49:04.3 49:21.6 15:50/M
10 Allison Dominguez Katy TX 12 49 70 54:48.8 55:09.8 17:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Davis Katy TX 57 41 11 22:03.9 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 Quin Yu Katy TX 18 46 12 22:07.4 22:10.9 7:08/M
3 Ben Castillo Katy TX 84 48 13 23:08.0 23:10.2 7:28/M
4 Matt Romero Katy TX 114 48 21 24:14.6 24:22.4 7:49/M
5 Brenton Greska Katy TX 94 44 24 24:43.5 24:56.2 7:59/M
6 Caleb Clark Sugar Land TX 105 43 32 26:42.5 26:54.2 8:37/M
7 Corey Evans Katy TX 68 42 64 46:05.2 46:17.0 14:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Freeman Katy TX 59 52 23 24:38.5 24:43.1 7:57/M
2 Deidre Echols Katy TX 87 57 49 33:05.5 33:09.9 10:41/M
3 Vanzie Ibbotson 830 57 56 35:29.5 35:35.7 11:27/M
4 Deborah Haynes Beaumont TX 13 52 69 54:48.4 55:09.0 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Buddy Baudoin Katy TX 141 53 7 19:53.8 19:56.5 6:25/M
2 Craig Prevallet Katy TX 79 55 15 23:19.0 23:22.2 7:31/M
3 Tom Webb Sugar Land TX 40 50 16 23:27.8 23:32.2 7:34/M
4 David Horsup Katy TX 88 55 31 26:38.2 26:49.6 8:36/M
5 Paul Van Helmond Katy TX 36 55 46 32:08.3 32:19.5 10:22/M
6 Will Delgado 151 52 54 35:10.0 35:18.6 11:21/M
7 Elson Cornelius 149 52 71 56:03.5 56:22.7 18:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy Katy TX 112 60 14 23:13.9 23:18.9 7:30/M
2 Deborah Holcombe 145 62 61 44:14.0 44:20.3 14:16/M
3 Toni Benavides Katy TX 89 64 75 1:11:17.0 1:11:32.0 23:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Crabb 147 64 6 19:32.3 19:33.7 6:18/M
2 Francisco Balbuena Katy TX 53 68 27 25:50.9 25:54.5 8:20/M
3 Mark Darnell Katy TX 138 64 42 29:24.7 29:43.2 9:29/M
4 Mace Hirt Katy TX 60 66 52 33:56.3 34:04.9 10:57/M
5 Robert Trout Katy TX 116 66 58 39:43.2 40:00.1 12:49/M
6 Mohamed Thowfeeh 139 65 73 57:51.3 57:57.7 18:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Marshall Katy TX 46 77 74 1:11:14.0 1:11:28.0 22:59/M