Dirt In Your Shoe Du

Age Group Results

March 07, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 13-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Duathlon Relay 1-99

Duathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Kenna Supkis Cypress TX 30 33 1 16:00.6 0:54.7 1 44:54.7 0:35.7 1 15:22.2 1:17:48.1
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Edward Aviles Houston TX 37 51 1 12:16.4 0:56.7 1 37:46.0 0:44.1 1 12:14.6 1:03:57.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Janet Edmondson Sugar Land TX 10 40 1 15:59.4 0:45.3 1 50:28.3 0:44.3 1 17:51.2 1:25:48.7
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Nelson Rodriguez Houston TX 93 43 1 13:15.9 1:08.9 1 40:11.7 0:51.2 1 13:54.5 1:09:22.3
 
Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Dylan Thompson Cypress TX 1 9 1 14:59.3 0:59.3 1 1:04:53.3 0:34.0 1 19:19.1 1:40:45.1
2 76 Landen Allen Conroe TX 33 12 2 20:18.4 1:36.9 2 1:11:40.9 1:11.1 2 19:56.6 1:54:44.1
 
Top

Female 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 6 13 1 15:45.7 0:51.3 1 1:12:41.1 0:34.6 1 17:18.2 1:47:11.1
2 79 Gabrielle Wootton League City TX 32 14 2 20:59.7 1:08.5 2 1:14:38.0 0:52.9 2 24:15.9 2:01:55.3
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Braden Walker Spring TX 103 14 1 17:52.4 0:44.3 2 57:03.7 0:31.5 1 20:17.7 1:36:29.8
2 55 Corban Glass Spring TX 63 13 3 20:22.8 1:33.1 1 54:36.4 1:18.8 2 20:35.3 1:38:26.5
3 78 Sam Richardson Conroe TX 90 14 2 20:12.5 0:49.1 3 1:07:57.7 1:09.5 3 26:34.3 1:56:43.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jack Arnold Houston TX 34 16 2 12:53.1 1:09.7 1 40:50.0 0:32.7 1 14:28.7 1:09:54.4
2 41 Bradon Arrant Conroe TX 35 15 1 12:41.2 0:50.7 2 47:25.0 1:04.7 3 28:08.0 1:30:09.7
3 72 Jackson Reed Spring TX 86 15 3 22:55.5 0:52.4 3 58:28.3 1:04.5 2 27:30.2 1:50:51.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 Kiera Meloche Katy TX 20 21 1 15:57.0 1:13.4 1 1:12:24.7 1:00.1 1 20:30.8 1:51:06.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 50 21 1 13:08.9 0:51.5 1 46:05.5 0:44.3 1 13:41.1 1:14:31.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Brandon Rayzor Washington TX 84 29 1 15:01.0 0:39.5 1 53:31.2 0:37.3 1 16:47.0 1:26:36.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 74 Anais Romo Houston TX 28 33 1 20:22.6 1:47.4 1 1:08:41.6 1:16.4 1 19:38.7 1:51:46.8
2 90 Tatyana Nelson Houston TX 21 33 2 20:41.2 1:32.6 2 1:27:41.0 1:31.1 2 29:23.7 2:20:49.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Kaitlin Bentzinger Katy TX 4 36 1 16:04.5 1:04.2 1 49:27.2 0:52.1 1 16:54.5 1:24:22.7
2 61 Robi Loos Houston TX 19 36 2 21:04.9 0:50.6 2 57:59.4 1:32.2 2 23:00.9 1:44:28.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Max Supkis Cypress TX 100 35 5 16:03.9 1:03.6 1 39:23.1 0:50.2 3 15:48.3 1:13:09.2
2 12 Landin Mathison Youngsville LA 77 35 1 12:54.3 0:52.6 5 46:51.0 0:50.7 1 14:47.0 1:16:15.8
3 17 Kevin Mathison Magnolia TX 76 37 2 14:31.2 1:40.0 2 45:15.2 1:00.6 4 15:51.0 1:18:18.2
4 19 Charles Reynolds Houston TX 89 35 3 14:52.8 1:23.0 4 46:37.0 1:04.1 2 15:09.4 1:19:06.5
5 33 Kyle West Bryan TX 104 35 4 15:02.3 0:39.2 6 53:31.6 0:36.7 5 16:46.6 1:26:36.6
6 42 John Boeger Spring TX 43 38 6 17:14.6 2:20.3 3 46:10.7 1:37.2 6 22:53.5 1:30:16.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Katie Proko Cypress TX 114 40 1 16:34.2 0:47.3 2 51:18.6 0:45.4 1 16:27.0 1:25:52.7
2 46 Jessica Green Houston TX 12 43 3 18:24.0 1:36.7 1 50:20.3 0:57.0 3 20:47.2 1:32:05.4
3 47 Nilay Dinc Spring TX 9 43 2 16:41.1 1:38.7 3 54:54.8 1:11.8 2 18:04.7 1:32:31.3
4 67 Brianne Crockett Spring TX 7 41 5 21:09.5 1:07.5 4 1:00:37.9 1:20.4 4 24:38.3 1:48:53.7
5 80 Leslie Reames Cypress TX 25 40 4 20:03.2 1:26.4 5 1:13:33.5 2:01.9 5 25:25.6 2:02:30.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Benjamin Proko Brenham TX 115 40 2 14:02.1 0:51.5 1 40:34.2 0:41.2 3 16:05.5 1:12:14.6
2 14 Kyle Noyes Spring TX 79 44 3 15:12.2 1:46.5 2 42:06.9 1:38.7 2 15:55.2 1:16:39.6
3 25 Samuel Billioni Houston TX 41 44 5 17:07.1 1:30.0 3 48:27.3 0:56.5 1 15:41.8 1:23:42.9
4 31 Joseph Edmondson Sugar Land TX 59 41 4 16:23.7 1:11.3 4 50:31.6 1:04.8 4 16:43.9 1:25:55.4
5 49 Kyle Quinn Spring TX 82 42 6 17:38.9 0:49.3 5 56:53.8 0:45.3 6 19:03.3 1:35:10.9
6 54 Matthew Thompson Cypress TX 2 41 1 13:17.6 0:44.7 8 1:03:48.0 0:34.8 7 19:21.4 1:37:46.7
7 57 Chris Bentzinger Katy TX 40 42 7 18:47.1 1:00.8 7 1:01:57.2 1:23.9 5 17:34.0 1:40:43.2
8 70 Robert Danek Katy TX 55 44 8 22:08.3 1:05.6 6 59:49.7 1:05.2 8 25:46.1 1:49:55.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 Rita Jonas Missouri City TX 16 48 2 30:09.7 1:33.7 1 1:12:45.2 0:56.1 2 36:23.5 2:21:48.5
2 93 Deanna Renfro Huntsville TX 26 46 1 28:07.0 1:54.9 2 1:40:30.3 1:26.0 1 34:35.8 2:46:34.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Greg Withers Houston TX 105 49 1 12:14.9 0:58.6 2 42:48.7 0:53.1 1 12:46.5 1:09:41.9
2 7 Scott Bourgeois Sugar Land TX 44 47 2 13:30.8 1:02.5 3 43:42.2 0:39.7 2 14:08.9 1:13:04.3
3 11 John Roche Spring TX 92 45 3 14:15.2 1:35.2 1 41:32.5 1:20.4 6 16:13.9 1:14:57.3
4 13 Charles Bridges Sugar Land TX 46 49 4 14:32.0 0:51.9 5 44:10.7 0:44.3 5 16:04.4 1:16:23.5
5 15 Caleb Guillory Spring TX 66 46 6 16:16.8 0:51.8 4 44:00.0 0:45.9 3 15:51.2 1:17:45.8
6 21 Carlos Barrios Houston TX 101 46 5 15:23.0 1:13.3 7 46:23.7 0:55.5 7 16:21.1 1:20:16.8
7 34 Torrey Coffey Brenham TX 51 48 9 17:24.1 2:42.3 6 45:54.4 2:12.3 8 18:41.9 1:26:55.3
8 35 Brian Smith Houston TX 110 49 7 16:36.1 1:18.6 8 51:00.6 0:57.0 9 18:49.8 1:28:42.3
9 40 Jason Woodbury Richmond TX 107 48 8 16:55.4 0:52.4 9 52:22.2 0:51.5 10 18:57.1 1:29:58.8
10 50 Chad Roberts Cypress TX 91 49 12 18:51.0 1:07.9 10 54:00.9 0:52.0 11 20:31.3 1:35:23.3
11 56 Ben Castillo Katy TX 49 49 11 18:46.5 1:59.6 12 1:01:03.8 1:24.0 4 16:02.8 1:39:16.8
12 59 Eric Hickam Brenham TX 70 49 13 20:03.8 0:57.3 11 55:09.1 1:18.7 12 23:21.3 1:40:50.4
13 69 Stephen Woodall Beaumont TX 106 48 10 17:40.4 1:09.6 14 1:04:25.1 1:17.4 13 24:59.7 1:49:32.4
14 75 Adam Rudy Tomball TX 95 47 14 22:05.6 1:26.9 13 1:02:08.8 1:33.5 14 25:58.8 1:53:13.8
15 85 Christopher Wootton League City TX 108 49 15 23:52.6 1:52.5 16 1:14:16.5 1:48.1 15 29:12.4 2:11:02.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 15 54 1 17:24.1 0:43.0 1 53:40.9 0:55.5 1 17:50.7 1:30:34.3
2 64 Kristine Renninger Spring TX 27 50 6 22:32.3 2:02.6 2 55:44.2 1:22.3 5 24:57.1 1:46:38.7
3 66 Karine Lhermitte Cypress TX 111 52 3 21:32.0 1:51.3 4 1:02:37.2 1:20.6 2 21:24.4 1:48:45.7
4 71 Carol Ottaway Spring TX 22 50 5 22:25.7 2:04.7 3 59:46.3 2:02.8 4 24:16.7 1:50:36.3
5 81 Laura Hitchens Spring TX 14 54 2 21:15.8 2:11.0 6 1:13:48.6 2:24.6 3 23:18.2 2:02:58.5
6 83 Kristi Brooks Spring TX 5 50 4 22:07.0 1:09.4 5 1:10:14.0 1:07.3 7 31:13.2 2:05:51.1
7 87 Beth Keene Houston TX 17 51 7 25:09.1 2:08.0 7 1:14:11.9 2:03.6 6 28:47.0 2:12:19.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Keith Conrad Spring TX 52 54 1 14:10.7 0:58.4 1 42:17.4 1:08.4 1 15:00.1 1:13:35.2
2 20 Mike Bard Conroe TX 39 50 3 16:31.4 0:57.1 2 43:28.4 0:56.2 3 17:38.8 1:19:32.2
3 22 Thomas Damsgaard Houston TX 54 52 2 15:54.1 1:10.6 3 45:51.3 1:16.7 2 16:27.4 1:20:40.4
4 36 Shane Baldon Sugar Land TX 38 50 6 18:57.9 1:20.6 5 48:56.7 1:03.4 4 18:54.1 1:29:12.9
5 37 Tony Flores Richmond TX 61 54 4 17:59.9 1:05.9 4 48:52.1 1:04.2 6 20:12.6 1:29:14.8
6 48 Peter Brohn Houston TX 47 53 5 18:56.1 0:59.5 7 53:27.9 0:52.8 5 19:33.5 1:33:50.0
7 53 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 73 53 7 20:48.3 0:57.6 6 51:05.4 0:57.0 7 23:57.2 1:37:45.7
8 77 Roy Hayes Pearland TX 69 52 8 22:09.8 1:45.0 8 1:04:15.1 1:54.6 8 26:00.5 1:56:05.2
9 92 Todd Renfro Huntsville TX 88 50 9 26:33.2 1:06.7 9 1:26:48.2 2:01.6 9 30:31.3 2:27:01.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Tammy Barnett Huntsville TX 3 58 1 18:07.2 1:12.4 1 49:21.6 1:42.0 1 20:10.9 1:30:34.3
2 82 Terri Sassaman Spring TX 29 58 2 21:27.2 1:58.0 2 1:13:52.4 2:21.4 3 23:19.9 2:02:59.1
3 86 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX 23 58 4 27:00.9 2:01.5 4 1:18:58.6 1:15.5 2 22:57.9 2:12:14.5
4 89 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 11 57 3 25:33.0 1:00.0 3 1:16:07.0 1:33.4 4 31:26.6 2:15:40.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 David Depinet Sugar Land TX 56 58 1 13:24.3 0:37.5 1 42:14.6 0:32.4 1 13:48.5 1:10:37.4
2 18 William Relyea New Braunfels TX 87 57 2 14:29.3 0:33.0 3 46:43.6 0:45.7 2 15:53.9 1:18:25.7
3 23 Curtis Miller Leander TX 78 59 3 16:33.8 0:34.2 2 46:36.2 0:34.2 3 16:24.6 1:20:43.3
4 45 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 72 55 4 17:25.3 0:58.8 4 51:01.1 0:56.2 4 21:19.6 1:31:41.2
5 63 Gus Bruna Spring TX 112 55 5 18:41.9 5:08.8 5 52:47.9 4:18.8 5 24:58.7 1:45:56.3
6 68 Steve Grant Beaumont TX 64 55 6 21:13.5 0:53.0 6 1:01:09.3 1:16.8 6 24:59.6 1:49:32.3
7 88 Luis Blanco Cypress TX 42 59 7 21:55.4 0:57.4 7 1:25:54.9 0:47.3 7 25:32.6 2:15:07.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Fred Dwyer Houston TX 57 61 3 16:16.2 1:01.9 1 49:24.3 0:41.1 2 17:09.0 1:24:32.7
2 38 Mark Schanzer Spring TX 96 64 1 16:05.6 0:46.1 3 55:27.1 0:53.7 1 16:17.7 1:29:30.4
3 39 Tom Madden Sugar Land TX 113 62 4 17:22.0 1:36.7 2 52:11.3 0:58.1 3 17:27.9 1:29:36.2
4 52 Josh Rubin Humble TX 94 61 2 16:14.5 0:49.0 5 1:00:54.2 1:09.3 4 18:23.1 1:37:30.3
5 62 Donald Feeney Katy TX 60 63 5 19:33.4 2:42.5 4 59:18.7 2:38.1 5 20:27.3 1:44:40.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 James Griffis The Woodlands TX 65 68 1 16:52.9 0:45.8 1 46:07.9 0:33.5 1 18:14.2 1:22:34.5
2 60 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 62 66 2 19:16.0 2:07.5 2 55:10.1 1:29.9 2 23:12.3 1:41:16.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Michael S. Dwyer The Woodlands TX 58 72 1 16:30.4 1:27.4 1 49:16.3 1:21.9 1 16:52.4 1:25:28.5
2 84 Robert Bullard Spring TX 48 71 2 25:11.9 1:16.3 2 1:11:04.9 2:35.9 2 29:06.3 2:09:15.5
 

Duathlon Relay

Top

Mixed Relay 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Italians Spring TX 132 11 1 16:49.2 0:31.5 1 45:26.7 0:26.4 1 18:29.5 1:21:43.5
2 2 Hi/lo Conroe TX 130 56 2 21:08.5 0:39.0 2 48:04.7 0:15.7 2 23:07.8 1:33:15.8