Bolivar Mardi Gras 5K

Age Group Results

February 13, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becka Foerster Brookings SD 81 36 4 22:43.3 7:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jones Lufkin TX 42 29 1 17:47.3 6:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rene Williams Kountze TX 8 51 7 24:36.1 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Prejean Cypress TX 6 47 3 20:12.3 7:04/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyson Johnson Houston TX 54 13 26 32:00.6 15:16/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Tucker Houston TX 51 13 22 30:32.0 14:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenna Johnson Houston TX 53 16 27 32:02.4 15:18/M
2 Emma Williams Houston TX 55 18 28 32:10.7 15:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrek Hanes, Jr Houston TX 50 15 6 24:18.1 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Dyer-Holzhauer Missouri City TX 61 29 13 27:25.5 9:40/M
2 Summer Willig Houston TX 64 20 20 30:08.1 10:30/M
3 Victoria Fattig Houston TX 62 26 36 37:07.9 12:43/M
4 Emily Whiteford Houston TX 38 25 41 42:36.4 14:32/M
5 Sabrina Behrens Houston TX 36 22 43 43:27.8 14:35/M
6 Donna Settle Katy TX 37 22 45 45:23.1 15:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Dollar Houston TX 68 22 18 29:53.3 10:25/M
2 Casey Fattig Houston TX 63 27 35 37:07.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Bell Katy TX 83 37 15 28:18.4 9:59/M
2 Brook Munger Galveston TX 71 30 16 28:37.9 9:43/M
3 Lynn Mlcak Port Bolivar TX 11 30 29 32:11.4 11:05/M
4 Micah Garrett La Porte TX 40 34 32 35:25.4 15:15/M
5 Chelsey Raney Port Bolivar TX 13 33 47 49:08.3 16:34/M
6 Renee McGruder Houston TX 66 36 52 50:53.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Bass Rosharon TX 17 39 2 19:49.1 7:14/M
2 Danny Foerster Brookings SD 82 36 14 28:02.9 9:39/M
3 Tristan Cahill Galveston TX 72 33 19 30:01.4 10:14/M
4 Justin Powell League City TX 76 34 24 30:37.4 10:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefani Willmon Lufkin TX 47 47 12 26:51.1 9:02/M
2 Amy Works Longview TX 73 44 33 36:41.8 12:20/M
3 Brooke Cassidy Kingwood TX 10 41 34 36:45.0 12:26/M
4 Jenny Tucker Houston TX 48 41 38 40:31.2 18:04/M
5 Sherie Prejean Cypress TX 7 43 46 48:02.8 15:59/M
6 Kim Lamb Crystal Beach TX 16 48 51 50:24.2 16:35/M
7 Charlotte Davis Crystal Beach TX 31 44 53 51:24.9 17:06/M
8 Marti Pageler Port Bolivar TX 20 45 54 51:25.6 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 26 40 11 26:11.1 12:15/M
2 Andy Taylor Cypress TX 4 48 23 30:35.4 10:22/M
3 Larry Richard Port Bolivar TX 22 40 25 30:54.5 10:24/M
4 Raymond Huffman Port Bolivar TX 12 45 31 33:39.8 11:13/M
5 Derrek Hanes Houston TX 49 43 37 40:30.7 18:04/M
6 Johnny Cedillo Houston TX 52 43 55 51:59.5 21:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cook Port Bolivar TX 35 52 21 30:15.1 10:04/M
2 Christy Taylor Cypress TX 3 50 40 41:57.5 13:44/M
3 Angelle Stringer Baton Rouge LA 30 57 42 42:42.6 14:02/M
4 Denise Scott Beaumont TX 57 58 44 44:22.5 14:30/M
5 Kimberly Kanas-Tracy Conroe TX 41 54 48 50:00.8 16:27/M
6 Suzy Robles Port Bolivar TX 14 57 49 50:10.7 16:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Williams Kountze TX 9 51 10 25:45.0 8:32/M
2 Brian Bill Greenwood IN 70 55 30 33:24.9 11:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Bill Greenwood IN 69 60 17 28:57.4 9:48/M
2 Eileen Dyer Missouri City TX 60 61 39 40:50.1 14:00/M
3 Sandy Bell Katy TX 65 63 56 54:32.9 18:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Giamalva Baton Rouge LA 29 62 5 23:22.9 7:51/M
2 Greg Kennedy Port Neches TX 5 62 8 25:14.4 8:26/M
3 Patrick McClure Port Bolivar TX 39 66 9 25:31.1 8:31/M
4 Donnie Lamb Crystal Beach TX 15 61 50 50:15.2 16:33/M