Oilman Texas Triathlon

Age Group Results

November 01, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 1-99
Women: 1-99

Aquabike

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Holly Seesholtz San Antonio TX 340 54 3 43:09.4 2 3:31.5 1 2:45:41.5 3:32:22.6
2 8 Gwen Duhon Webster TX 334 57 1 30:47.6 7 4:48.8 3 3:01:43.6 3:37:20.1
3 11 Elizabeth Chang Houston TX 345 56 8 46:43.8 1 2:36.9 2 2:58:00.9 3:47:21.7
4 15 Karen Moser Richmond TX 321 46 2 40:10.4 4 3:54.0 4 3:09:20.6 3:53:25.1
5 17 Jacqueline Obrien-Nolen Kingwood TX 347 55 6 44:22.3 5 4:19.2 5 3:09:35.3 3:58:16.8
6 19 Michelle Case Rockwall TX 332 62 7 45:05.9 3 3:53.9 6 3:09:59.3 3:58:59.2
7 20 Shannon Bryant Round Rock TX 346 46 4 43:23.6 6 4:20.0 7 3:15:01.0 4:02:44.6
8 23 Darlene Goode Spring TX 342 58 5 44:01.9 11 8:16.9 8 3:29:25.6 4:21:44.5
9 25 Amy Wang Sugar Land TX 407 23 9 48:55.5 9 4:55.5 9 3:33:14.4 4:27:05.5
10 26 Grace Jin Sugar Land TX 337 40 11 1:04:00.2 8 4:52.1 10 3:35:28.6 4:44:21.0
DNF DNF Sonia Harry Port Isabel TX 322 57 10 50:32.1 10 5:53.5      
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brad Stauffer Cypress TX 339 41 1 29:24.1 2 2:42.8 2 2:41:39.4 3:13:46.3
2 2 Patrick Sexton Fulshear TX 333 50 2 33:55.5 5 3:02.2 1 2:36:52.2 3:13:50.0
3 3 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 330 60 9 41:12.6 3 2:59.9 3 2:44:11.4 3:28:24.0
4 5 Lane Carnes San Antonio TX 323 62 11 41:55.5 7 3:21.2 4 2:48:06.2 3:33:23.0
5 6 Mike Bard Conroe TX 343 49 4 35:50.9 11 4:00.2 5 2:55:07.7 3:34:58.9
6 7 Douglas McPherson Kerrville TX 344 66 3 34:00.2 10 3:57.7 9 2:58:39.4 3:36:37.4
7 9 Fred Pepper Spring TX 338 62 6 37:46.5 8 3:52.5 7 2:57:06.5 3:38:45.6
8 10 Ryan Smith Youngsville LA 328 40 10 41:28.8 9 3:53.1 6 2:56:59.5 3:42:21.4
9 12 Reggie Bruhn Spring TX 341 64 13 42:14.7 15 7:01.4 8 2:58:19.0 3:47:35.2
10 13 Shawn Summers Deer Park TX 327 46 12 42:04.7 14 5:56.1 10 3:04:02.4 3:52:03.3
11 14 John Case Rockwall TX 329 64 8 39:46.3 12 4:56.9 12 3:08:10.1 3:52:53.4
12 16 Bruce Guinon Montgomery TX 326 65 7 39:18.4 4 3:01.0 13 3:15:30.6 3:57:50.1
13 18 Tim Jin Sugarland TX 336 44 15 48:25.7 6 3:18.3 11 3:06:52.1 3:58:36.1
14 21 Scott Jarvis Frisco TX 365 62 5 36:03.0 17 9:26.5 14 3:25:33.2 4:11:02.7
15 22 Bruce Cameron Dallas TX 319 52 14 45:14.3 1 2:35.4 16 3:33:06.4 4:20:56.2
16 24 Orrell Espree Houston TX 335 54 16 49:02.7 13 5:49.6 15 3:30:19.2 4:25:11.6
17 27 Roger Kenyon Keller TX 331 75 17 49:44.5 16 7:14.5 17 4:20:55.8 5:17:54.8