2020 16-6A XC District Championships

October 29, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1306  Hayden Price          Bridgeland                              18:06.1  5:50/M        
    2      2   1309  Cortlin Salge         Bridgeland                              18:40.0  6:01/M        
    3      3   1301  Hunter McCorkhill     Bridgeland                              18:40.1  6:01/M        
    4      4   1291  Wyatt Conger          Bridgeland                              18:58.9  6:07/M        
    5      5   1480  Gian Iriarte          Cypress Woods                           19:03.5  6:09/M        
    6      6   1290  Nevin Clakely         Bridgeland                              19:15.6  6:13/M        
    7      7    782  Alan Lopez            Langham Creek                           19:17.0  6:13/M        
    8      8   1468  Daniel Bridges        Cypress Woods                           19:17.5  6:13/M        
    9      9   1286  Vann Carlisle         Bridgeland                              19:21.1  6:15/M        
   10     10   1288  Moises Cevallos       Bridgeland                              19:46.7  6:23/M        
   11     11    773  Riyad Elouaid         Langham Creek                           19:50.7  6:24/M        
   12  (< 5)   1422  Jackson DeGuise       Cypress Ranch                           20:05.7  6:29/M        
   13     12   1492  Matthew Westfall      Cypress Woods                           20:07.2  6:29/M        
   14     13   1476  Sean Harrell          Cypress Woods                           20:40.0  6:40/M        
   15     14   1481  Allison Jonathan      Cypress Woods                           20:53.2  6:44/M        
   16     15   1470  Tristan Calhoun       Cypress Woods                           21:04.3  6:48/M        
   17  (< 5)   1421  Gabriel Dayrit        Cypress Ranch                           21:05.8  6:48/M        
   18  (< 5)   1386  Alex Cardoso          Cypress Park                            21:06.3  6:49/M        
   19  (< 5)   1417  Ethan Brode           Cypress Ranch                           23:33.7  7:36/M        
   20     16    785  Phillip Purswell-BoyetLangham Creek                           23:56.6  7:43/M        
   21     17   1489  Jordan Thomas         Cypress Woods                           24:45.3  7:59/M        
   22     18    783  Sergio Martinez       Langham Creek                           25:05.7  8:06/M        
   23     19    777  Vincent Gomez         Langham Creek                           26:08.3  8:26/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Freshman Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bridgeland                             16               1   2   3   4   6   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:40.8

    2 Cypress Woods                          52               5   8  12  13  14  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:01.6

    3 Langham Creek                          71               7  11  16  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:18.5