2020 19-5A XC Championships (Katy)

October 27, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1694 Dylan Sequeira Magnolia High 15:51.9 5:07/M    
2 2 1608 Andrew Riechman College Station High 16:42.7 5:23/M    
3 3 1604 Ricardo Lopez College Station High 16:47.3 5:25/M    
4 4 954 Yovany Portillo Magnolia West 16:47.4 5:25/M    
5 5 947 Owen Maxwell Magnolia West 16:56.8 5:28/M    
6 6 1520 Nicolas Hilty A&M Consolidated 17:13.5 5:33/M    
7 7 1695 Keaton Strait Magnolia High 17:14.9 5:34/M    
8 8 957 Mitchell Traweek Magnolia West 17:17.3 5:35/M    
9 9 1607 Chance Miller College Station High 17:24.5 5:37/M    
10 10 988 Adrian Sanchez Waller 17:28.6 5:38/M    
11 11 1667 William Zamora Katy Paetow 17:29.6 5:39/M    
12 12 1661 Samuel Hinojosa Katy Paetow 17:31.4 5:39/M    
13 13 1597 Parker Corley College Station High 17:33.3 5:40/M    
14 14 1526 Chris Ross A&M Consolidated 17:33.3 5:40/M    
15 15 1595 Noah Benn College Station High 17:40.2 5:42/M    
16 16 1609 Charlie Stafford College Station High 17:40.9 5:42/M    
17 17 945 Hunter Gregory Magnolia West 17:42.6 5:43/M    
18 18 943 Brandon Beavers Magnolia West 17:52.9 5:46/M    
19 19 1659 Emanuel Forero Katy Paetow 17:57.6 5:48/M    
20 20 1634 Will Davis Katy Jordan High School 17:59.8 5:48/M    
21 21 1689 Braden Gilbert Magnolia High 18:00.0 5:48/M    
22 22 1598 Alex Cox College Station High 18:00.1 5:48/M    
23 23 1639 Jacob Wyman Katy Jordan High School 18:01.0 5:49/M    
24 24 1516 Diego Cardenas A&M Consolidated 18:04.5 5:50/M    
25 25 1573 Kristian Mitchell Bryan Rudder 18:13.1 5:53/M    
26 26 1524 Miles Mcguire A&M Consolidated 18:13.7 5:53/M    
27 27 1699 Dylan Wyrick Magnolia High 18:15.1 5:53/M    
28 28 1665 Nicolas Valadez Katy Paetow 18:16.1 5:54/M    
29 29 1664 Seth Reid Katy Paetow 18:17.0 5:54/M    
30 30 946 Levi Maxwell Magnolia West 18:21.0 5:55/M    
31 31 1630 Hayden Ang Katy Jordan High School 18:21.1 5:55/M    
32 32 1529 Russ Whitfield A&M Consolidated 18:24.8 5:56/M    
33 33 949 Patrick Munson Magnolia West 18:28.4 5:58/M    
34 34 1527 Brandon Topf A&M Consolidated 18:30.5 5:58/M    
35 35 1558 Wilbert Brisco Brenham 18:31.8 5:59/M    
36 36 1564 Michael Holder Brenham 18:33.2 5:59/M    
37 37 1698 Jack Voelker Magnolia High 18:37.0 6:00/M    
38 38 980 Hunter Brzymialkiewicz Waller 18:43.3 6:02/M    
39 39 1655 Rory Brown Katy Paetow 18:44.0 6:03/M    
40 40 986 Angel Juarez Waller 18:48.3 6:04/M    
41 41 1525 Nathan Parulian A&M Consolidated 18:48.7 6:04/M    
42 42 1632 Sebastian Casas Katy Jordan High School 18:57.1 6:07/M    
43 43 1692 Bryan Rojas Magnolia High 19:01.8 6:08/M    
44 44 1660 Miquel Franco Katy Paetow 19:03.6 6:09/M    
45 45 1562 Hunter Fleetwood Brenham 19:14.5 6:12/M    
46 46 989 Drew Sollis Waller 19:16.4 6:13/M    
47 47 1697 Cesar Varela Magnolia High 19:17.3 6:13/M    
48 48 983 Colby Carranza Waller 19:23.4 6:15/M    
49 49 1631 Bentley Baldridge Katy Jordan High School 19:25.8 6:16/M    
50 50 1635 Kacper Drabczynski Katy Jordan High School 19:42.8 6:22/M    
51 51 1576 Uriel Vasquez-Robles Bryan Rudder 19:49.2 6:24/M    
52 52 1567 Andrew Zschech Brenham 20:04.5 6:29/M    
53 53 1633 Braden Cuvelier Katy Jordan High School 20:10.8 6:31/M    
54 54 987 David Landford Waller 20:24.6 6:35/M    
55 55 1566 Ian Sedlar Brenham 20:45.1 6:42/M    
56 56 1556 Marco Aguilar Jr Brenham 20:50.9 6:44/M    
57 57 1572 Joseph Griffin Bryan Rudder 20:56.8 6:45/M    
58 58 1561 Brock Fleetwood Brenham 21:04.3 6:48/M    
59 59 1574 Oscar Perez Bryan Rudder 22:17.1 7:11/M    
60 60 1575 Miguel Tirado Bryan Rudder 23:04.3 7:27/M    
61 61 1571 Giovanni Castillo-Reyes Bryan Rudder 23:42.9 7:39/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 College Station High 42 2 3 9 13 15 16 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:08.1  
2 Magnolia West 52 4 5 8 17 18 30 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:37.3  
3 Magnolia High 93 1 7 21 27 37 43 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:59.1  
4 Katy Paetow 99 11 12 19 28 29 39 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.9  
5 A&M Consolidated 102 6 14 24 26 32 34 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.0  
6 Katy Jordan High School 165 20 23 31 42 49 50 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:45.0  
7 Waller 182 10 38 40 46 48 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:40.3  
8 Brenham 223 35 36 45 52 55 56 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:09.3  
9 Bryan Rudder 252 25 51 57 59 60 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:20.6