2020 Pasadena Memorial Maverick XC Invitational

October 21, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls Wed Morning

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 273 Sofia Pareja Katy Jordan High School 13:34.1 6:47/M    
2 2 269 Sarah Jardine Katy Jordan High School 13:45.7 6:53/M    
3 3 666 Gabreala Marshall Pasadena Memorial 13:50.0 6:55/M    
4 4 747 Jessie Valdez Summer Creek 14:07.9 7:04/M    
5 5 264 Gianna Fernandes Katy Jordan High School 14:08.0 7:04/M    
6 6 746 Kathiana Rodriguez Summer Creek 14:14.4 7:07/M    
7 7 30 Alexa Ramirez Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 14:15.5 7:08/M    
8 8 662 Brianna Garcia Pasadena Memorial 14:25.5 7:13/M    
9 9 665 Guadalupe Madrigal Pasadena Memorial 14:39.8 7:20/M    
10 10 265 Mariana Garcia Katy Jordan High School 14:42.6 7:21/M    
11 11 88 Jaden Haines Deer Park 14:42.7 7:21/M    
12 12 20 Reagan Bloom Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 14:47.3 7:24/M    
13 13 656 Narissa Blackwell Pasadena Memorial 14:48.7 7:24/M    
14 14 19 Erica Arterburn Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 14:50.4 7:25/M    
15 15 778 Adrianna Valdez Waller 14:52.1 7:26/M    
16 (< 5) 1231 Caroline Marek Santa Fe 14:57.9 7:29/M    
17 16 272 Aura Mosquera Katy Jordan High School 15:06.5 7:33/M    
18 17 661 Maggie French Pasadena Memorial 15:21.4 7:41/M    
19 18 669 Leah Sebastian Pasadena Memorial 15:25.2 7:43/M    
20 19 731 Mia Chandler Summer Creek 15:27.4 7:44/M    
21 20 739 Syrra Jarrow Summer Creek 15:29.0 7:45/M    
22 21 266 Shelbie Gerdes Katy Jordan High School 15:29.9 7:45/M    
23 22 92 Trinity moore Deer Park 15:30.0 7:45/M    
24 23 276 Annalise Roose Katy Jordan High School 15:37.5 7:49/M    
25 24 743 Jada Moreno Summer Creek 15:39.5 7:50/M    
26 25 23 Alanni Kraemer Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 15:40.8 7:50/M    
27 26 96 Gabriela Rocha Deer Park 15:45.1 7:53/M    
28 27 85 Irmalitz Garza Deer Park 15:48.8 7:54/M    
29 28 736 Bayli George Summer Creek 15:50.7 7:55/M    
30 29 779 Komira Winfrey Waller 15:54.4 7:57/M    
31 30 774 Casey Tiaseca Waller 16:01.5 8:01/M    
32 31 95 Kailey Pineda Deer Park 16:02.9 8:01/M    
33 32 660 Ashley Flores Pasadena Memorial 16:05.3 8:03/M    
34 33 734 Keyla Davis Summer Creek 16:10.1 8:05/M    
35 34 94 Jocelyn Ortiz Deer Park 16:20.0 8:10/M    
36 35 82 Mallory Bates Deer Park 16:29.8 8:15/M    
37 (> 7) 86 Haleigh Gil Deer Park 16:33.9 8:17/M    
38 (< 5) 1232 Trinity Rife Santa Fe 16:38.5 8:19/M    
39 (< 5) 1243 Paz Kiana Houston King 16:43.0 8:22/M    
40 36 773 Angelina Tiaseca Waller 16:47.8 8:24/M    
41 37 775 Michelle Tiaseca Waller 16:52.7 8:26/M    
42 (< 5) 1244 Myriam Puente Houston King 16:53.9 8:27/M    
43 (> 7) 91 Brianna Moore Deer Park 17:02.5 8:31/M    
44 38 765 Daisy Arroyo Waller 17:09.1 8:35/M    
45 (> 7) 733 Aaliyah Davis Summer Creek 17:10.4 8:35/M    
46 39 772 Adrianna Nunez Waller 17:17.1 8:39/M    
47 (> 7) 659 Haily Channel Pasadena Memorial 17:27.9 8:44/M    
48 40 219 Taylor Lafitte Houston Lamar 17:29.1 8:45/M    
49 41 216 Adrianna Cervantes Houston Lamar 17:30.2 8:45/M    
50 (> 7) 98 Briana Sanchez Deer Park 17:39.3 8:50/M    
51 (> 7) 93 Cynthia Moreno Deer Park 17:56.6 8:58/M    
52 (> 7) 770 Marisol Gonzalez Waller 17:58.0 8:59/M    
53 (> 7) 730 Olivia Castendea Summer Creek 18:06.1 9:03/M    
54 42 223 Diya Vettical Houston Lamar 18:08.5 9:04/M    
55 (> 7) 100 Sara Villarreal Deer Park 18:25.5 9:13/M    
56 43 215 Nellie Anderson Houston Lamar 18:44.6 9:22/M    
57 44 222 Carolina Valero Houston Lamar 18:45.9 9:23/M    
58 45 28 Callie Mohler Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 19:26.0 9:43/M    
59 46 221 Jacqueline Pare Houston Lamar 20:12.5 10:06/M    
60 (> 7) 767 Kathy Castillo Waller 20:23.3 10:12/M    
61 (> 7) 735 Carolina Escobar Summer Creek 20:39.4 10:20/M    
62 47 220 Jacquelin Olvera Houston Lamar 23:56.6 11:58/M    
63 (> 7) 218 Sydni Fullmighter Houston Lamar 26:56.1 13:28/M    

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls Wed Morning

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Katy Jordan High School 34 1 2 5 10 16 21 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:17.0  
2 Pasadena Memorial 50 3 8 9 13 17 18 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:05.6  
3 Summer Creek 73 4 6 19 20 24 28 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:58.3  
4 Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 103 7 12 14 25 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:00.2  
5 Deer Park 117 11 22 26 27 31 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:49.7  
6 Waller 147 15 29 30 36 37 38 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:28.7  
7 Houston Lamar 210 40 41 42 43 44 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:38.5