2020 TAPPS 4-6A District Meet

October 19, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 939 Brett Koehn St. Thomas 17:10.30 5:32/M
2 2 940 Benjamin Lauzon St. Thomas 17:11.20 5:33/M
3 3 927 Patrick Bourg St. Thomas 17:34.54 5:40/M
4 4 954 Heriberto Villegas St. Thomas 17:51.36 5:46/M
5 5 935 Daniel Gerlach St. Thomas 17:52.54 5:46/M
6 6 911 James Magner St. John XXIII 17:59.62 5:48/M
7 7 929 Emilio Castaneda St. Thomas 18:02.55 5:49/M
8 8 831 William Karim Concordia 18:13.96 5:53/M
9 9 951 Andrew Sutton St. Thomas 18:27.09 5:57/M
10 10 915 Robert Wells St. John XXIII 18:40.45 6:01/M
11 (> 7) 948 Joseph Romero St. Thomas 19:06.34 6:10/M
12 11 863 Michael Madski Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 19:11.50 6:11/M
13 12 830 Matthew Kangas Concordia 19:18.88 6:14/M
14 13 827 Ben Guidry Concordia 19:32.15 6:18/M
15 14 818 Will Arego Concordia 19:36.25 6:19/M
16 15 959 Connor Nguyen Village School 19:46.37 6:23/M
17 16 860 William Browne Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 19:57.97 6:26/M
18 17 909 Jacob Gordon St. John XXIII 20:05.86 6:29/M
19 (< 5) 922 Gabe Green St. Pius 20:33.48 6:38/M
20 18 833 Jeffery Norris Concordia 20:39.36 6:40/M
21 19 962 Rohan  Takkar Village School 20:41.69 6:41/M
22 20 864 Luke Sodalak Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 21:20.35 6:53/M
23 21 908 Tomas Garjarde St. John XXIII 21:36.36 6:58/M
24 22 913 Ethan Seifert St. John XXIII 21:39.86 6:59/M
25 23 820 Ben Bowen Concordia 21:52.37 7:03/M
26 24 834 Isaac Parikh Concordia 22:12.32 7:10/M
27 (> 7) 821 Oliver Burnette Concordia 22:16.57 7:11/M
28 25 861 Keith Elgar Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 22:16.57 7:11/M
29 26 958 Amaan Ahmed Village School 22:33.40 7:17/M
30 27 865 Noah Sodalak Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 23:03.42 7:26/M
31 28 960 Solan Patel Village School 23:09.63 7:28/M
32 29 866 Steven Sooudi Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 23:11.73 7:29/M
33 30 963 Chuyan Wang Village School 23:23.94 7:33/M
34 (> 7) 823 Ian Coates Concordia 23:31.44 7:35/M
35 31 910 Alec Hoffman St. John XXIII 24:17.12 7:50/M
36 32 862 Matthew Haynie Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 26:19.45 8:30/M
37 33 961 Ashwin Rao Village School 26:52.23 8:40/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - St. Thomas

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:27:39.94

Ave Time:17:31.99

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 939 Brett Koehn   1 1 17:10.30 17:10.30 5:19.74
2 940 Benjamin Lauzon   2 3 17:11.20 34:21.50 5:20.64
3 927 Patrick Bourg   3 6 17:34.54 51:56.04 5:43.98
4 954 Heriberto Villegas   4 10 17:51.36 1:09:47.40 6:00.80
5 935 Daniel Gerlach   5 15 17:52.54 1:27:39.94 6:01.98
6 929 Emilio Castaneda   (7) (22) 18:02.55 1:45:42.49 6:11.99
7 951 Andrew Sutton   (9) (31) 18:27.09 2:04:09.58 6:36.53
8 948 Joseph Romero   More Than 7   19:06.34 2:23:15.92 7:15.78

Team - Concordia

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.60

Ave Time:19:28.12

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 William Karim   8 8 18:13.96 18:13.96 6:23.40
2 830 Matthew Kangas   12 20 19:18.88 37:32.84 7:28.32
3 827 Ben Guidry   13 33 19:32.15 57:04.99 7:41.59
4 818 Will Arego   14 47 19:36.25 1:16:41.24 7:45.69
5 833 Jeffery Norris   18 65 20:39.36 1:37:20.60 8:48.80
6 820 Ben Bowen   (23) (88) 21:52.37 1:59:12.97 10:01.81
7 834 Isaac Parikh   (24) (112) 22:12.32 2:21:25.29 10:21.76
8 821 Oliver Burnette   More Than 7   22:16.57 2:43:41.86 10:26.01
9 823 Ian Coates   More Than 7   23:31.44 3:07:13.30 11:40.88

Team - St. John XXIII

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:40:02.15

Ave Time:20:00.43

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 911 James Magner   6 6 17:59.62 17:59.62 6:09.06
2 915 Robert Wells   10 16 18:40.45 36:40.07 6:49.89
3 909 Jacob Gordon   17 33 20:05.86 56:45.93 8:15.30
4 908 Tomas Garjarde   21 54 21:36.36 1:18:22.29 9:45.80
5 913 Ethan Seifert   22 76 21:39.86 1:40:02.15 9:49.30
6 910 Alec Hoffman   (31) (107) 24:17.12 2:04:19.27 12:26.56

Team - Monsignor Kelly Catholic School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:45:49.81

Ave Time:21:09.96

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Michael Madski   11 11 19:11.50 19:11.50 7:20.94
2 860 William Browne   16 27 19:57.97 39:09.47 8:07.41
3 864 Luke Sodalak   20 47 21:20.35 1:00:29.82 9:29.79
4 861 Keith Elgar   25 72 22:16.57 1:22:46.39 10:26.01
5 865 Noah Sodalak   27 99 23:03.42 1:45:49.81 11:12.86
6 866 Steven Sooudi   (29) (128) 23:11.73 2:09:01.54 11:21.17
7 862 Matthew Haynie   (32) (160) 26:19.45 2:35:20.99 14:28.89

Team - Village School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:49:35.03

Ave Time:21:55.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Connor Nguyen   15 15 19:46.37 19:46.37 7:55.81
2 962 Rohan  Takkar   19 34 20:41.69 40:28.06 8:51.13
3 958 Amaan Ahmed   26 60 22:33.40 1:03:01.46 10:42.84
4 960 Solan Patel   28 88 23:09.63 1:26:11.09 11:19.07
5 963 Chuyan Wang   30 118 23:23.94 1:49:35.03 11:33.38
6 961 Ashwin Rao   (33) (151) 26:52.23 2:16:27.26 15:01.67

Team - St. Pius

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 922 Gabe Green   Less Than 5   20:33.48 20:33.48 8:42.92