2020 TAPPS 4-6A District Meet

October 19, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 810 Lauryn Kastenschmidt Concordia 11:50.56 5:55/M
2 816 Ava Zindler Concordia 11:57.34 5:59/M
3 876 Emily Heinz St. Agnes 12:06.83 6:03/M
4 848 Anora Lee IWA 12:09.29 6:05/M
5 855 Amanda Stockton IWA 12:09.51 6:05/M
6 889 Audrey Rogan St. Agnes 12:13.55 6:07/M
7 805 Megan Groeschel Concordia 12:14.17 6:07/M
8 869 Amelie Born St. Agnes 12:19.83 6:10/M
9 877 Simone Henry St. Agnes 12:21.71 6:11/M
10 884 Chloe Newport St. Agnes 12:22.52 6:11/M
11 874 Kristen DuPre St. Agnes 12:22.93 6:11/M
12 892 Anna Williams St. Agnes 12:23.33 6:12/M
13 890 Calista Schneidau St. Agnes 12:26.81 6:13/M
14 858 Esperanza Vazquez IWA 12:41.48 6:21/M
15 811 Jessica McGavern Concordia 12:54.58 6:27/M
16 806 Shelby Hadrick Concordia 12:57.48 6:29/M
17 879 Morgan Leaman St. Agnes 13:02.54 6:31/M
18 845 Anna Hartman IWA 13:14.29 6:37/M
19 868 Grace Beckmann St. Agnes 13:18.96 6:39/M
20 840 Noor Beidas IWA 13:34.76 6:47/M
21 853 Estreya Rocha IWA 13:34.95 6:47/M
22 854 Kati Rzasnicki IWA 13:41.47 6:51/M
23 802 Alessandra Dewenter Concordia 13:50.33 6:55/M
24 902 Keely O'connor St. John XXIII 13:56.67 6:58/M
25 852 Sara Olmos IWA 14:01.54 7:01/M
26 804 Abigail Groeschel Concordia 14:02.96 7:01/M
27 900 Audrey Magner St. John XXIII 14:11.93 7:06/M
28 899 Kaden Khoury St. John XXIII 14:20.24 7:10/M
29 898 Harper Huff St. John XXIII 14:27.14 7:14/M
30 897 Claire Holecek St. John XXIII 14:31.64 7:16/M
31 903 Daniela Parra St. John XXIII 14:39.83 7:20/M
32 856 Madeline Taylor IWA 14:41.34 7:21/M
33 809 Kate Johnson Concordia 14:54.98 7:27/M
34 803 Kylie Good Concordia 15:05.85 7:33/M
35 956 Antonia Krueger Village School 15:25.70 7:43/M
36 957 Nina Moynet Village School 15:32.83 7:46/M
37 955 Isabella  Doornbosch Village School 16:02.18 8:01/M
38 906 Suzi Wells St. John XXIII 17:16.58 8:38/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - St. Agnes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:01:24.44

Ave Time:12:16.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 Emily Heinz   3 3 12:06.83 12:06.83 0:16.27
2 889 Audrey Rogan   6 9 12:13.55 24:20.38 0:22.99
3 869 Amelie Born   8 17 12:19.83 36:40.21 0:29.27
4 877 Simone Henry   9 26 12:21.71 49:01.92 0:31.15
5 884 Chloe Newport   10 36 12:22.52 1:01:24.44 0:31.96
6 874 Kristen DuPre   (11) (47) 12:22.93 1:13:47.37 0:32.37
7 892 Anna Williams   (12) (59) 12:23.33 1:26:10.70 0:32.77
8 890 Calista Schneidau   More Than 7   12:26.81 1:38:37.51 0:36.25
9 879 Morgan Leaman   More Than 7   13:02.54 1:51:40.05 1:11.98
10 868 Grace Beckmann   More Than 7   13:18.96 2:04:59.01 1:28.40

Team - Concordia

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:01:54.13

Ave Time:12:22.83

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 810 Lauryn Kastenschmidt   1 1 11:50.56 11:50.56 0:00.00
2 816 Ava Zindler   2 3 11:57.34 23:47.90 0:06.78
3 805 Megan Groeschel   7 10 12:14.17 36:02.07 0:23.61
4 811 Jessica McGavern   14 24 12:54.58 48:56.65 1:04.02
5 806 Shelby Hadrick   15 39 12:57.48 1:01:54.13 1:06.92
6 802 Alessandra Dewenter   (20) (59) 13:50.33 1:15:44.46 1:59.77
7 804 Abigail Groeschel   (22) (81) 14:02.96 1:29:47.42 2:12.40
8 809 Kate Johnson   More Than 7   14:54.98 1:44:42.40 3:04.42
9 803 Kylie Good   More Than 7   15:05.85 1:59:48.25 3:15.29

Team - IWA

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:03:49.33

Ave Time:12:45.87

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Anora Lee   4 4 12:09.29 12:09.29 0:18.73
2 855 Amanda Stockton   5 9 12:09.51 24:18.80 0:18.95
3 858 Esperanza Vazquez   13 22 12:41.48 37:00.28 0:50.92
4 845 Anna Hartman   16 38 13:14.29 50:14.57 1:23.73
5 840 Noor Beidas   17 55 13:34.76 1:03:49.33 1:44.20
6 853 Estreya Rocha   (18) (73) 13:34.95 1:17:24.28 1:44.39
7 854 Kati Rzasnicki   (19) (92) 13:41.47 1:31:05.75 1:50.91
8 852 Sara Olmos   More Than 7   14:01.54 1:45:07.29 2:10.98
9 856 Madeline Taylor   More Than 7   14:41.34 1:59:48.63 2:50.78

Team - St. John XXIII

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:11:27.62

Ave Time:14:17.52

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 902 Keely O'connor   21 21 13:56.67 13:56.67 2:06.11
2 900 Audrey Magner   23 44 14:11.93 28:08.60 2:21.37
3 899 Kaden Khoury   24 68 14:20.24 42:28.84 2:29.68
4 898 Harper Huff   25 93 14:27.14 56:55.98 2:36.58
5 897 Claire Holecek   26 119 14:31.64 1:11:27.62 2:41.08
6 903 Daniela Parra   (27) (146) 14:39.83 1:26:07.45 2:49.27
7 906 Suzi Wells   (28) (174) 17:16.58 1:43:24.03 5:26.02

Team - Village School

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 956 Antonia Krueger   Less Than 5   15:25.70 15:25.70 3:35.14
2 957 Nina Moynet   Less Than 5   15:32.83 30:58.53 3:42.27
3 955 Isabella  Doornbosch   Less Than 5   16:02.18 47:00.71 4:11.62