2020 Brazos XC Invitational

October 17, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 94 Ty Grigar East Bernard 13:26.9 6:43/M
2 2 106 Ty Warncke East Bernard 13:52.8 6:56/M
3 (< 5) 260 Curtis Goodman Van Vleck 13:59.6 7:00/M
4 3 93 Tyler Fryer East Bernard 14:06.9 7:03/M
5 4 15 Levi Malinowski Bellville 14:41.4 7:21/M
6 5 12 Rustin Corrum Bellville 14:43.5 7:22/M
7 6 98 Bryton Karasek East Bernard 14:50.3 7:25/M
8 7 14 Caleb Jackson Bellville 15:26.8 7:43/M
9 8 101 Aiden Marik East Bernard 15:33.3 7:47/M
10 (< 5) 278 Edward Villegas West Brazos JH 15:35.3 7:48/M
11 9 104 Lane Rosenbaum East Bernard 15:42.1 7:51/M
12 10 16 Matthew Wybro Bellville 15:42.8 7:51/M
13 11 11 Zachary Bradshaw Bellville 16:09.3 8:05/M
14 (< 5) 277 Luke Bowers West Brazos JH 16:16.1 8:08/M
15 12 13 Rhett Fromme Bellville 16:35.8 8:18/M
16 (< 5) 49 Conner Bertrand Brazos 17:04.8 8:32/M
17 13 102 Cooper Potts East Bernard 17:20.6 8:40/M
18 (< 5) 56 Alexander Mora Brazos 18:50.8 9:25/M
19 (> 7) 108 Tyler Zurovec East Bernard 19:04.7 9:32/M
20 (> 7) 105 Tyler Viktorin East Bernard 21:58.2 10:59/M
21 (< 5) 262 Antwon Johnson Van Vleck 24:06.6 12:03/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JH Boys

Team - East Bernard

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:11:50.5

Ave Time:14:22.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Ty Grigar   1 1 13:26.9 13:26.9 0:00.0
2 106 Ty Warncke   2 3 13:52.8 27:19.8 0:25.9
3 93 Tyler Fryer   3 6 14:06.9 41:26.7 0:40.0
4 98 Bryton Karasek   6 12 14:50.3 56:17.1 1:23.4
5 101 Aiden Marik   8 20 15:33.3 1:11:50.5 2:06.4
6 104 Lane Rosenbaum   (9) (29) 15:42.1 1:27:32.6 2:15.1
7 102 Cooper Potts   (13) (42) 17:20.6 1:44:53.2 3:53.6
8 108 Tyler Zurovec   More Than 7   19:04.7 2:03:57.9 5:37.7
9 105 Tyler Viktorin   More Than 7   21:58.2 2:25:56.2 8:31.3

Team - Bellville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.0

Ave Time:15:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Levi Malinowski   4 4 14:41.4 14:41.4 1:14.5
2 12 Rustin Corrum   5 9 14:43.5 29:24.9 1:16.5
3 14 Caleb Jackson   7 16 15:26.8 44:51.8 1:59.9
4 16 Matthew Wybro   10 26 15:42.8 1:00:34.7 2:15.9
5 11 Zachary Bradshaw   11 37 16:09.3 1:16:44.0 2:42.3
6 13 Rhett Fromme   (12) (49) 16:35.8 1:33:19.8 3:08.9

Team - Brazos

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Conner Bertrand   Less Than 5   17:04.8 17:04.8 3:37.9
2 56 Alexander Mora   Less Than 5   18:50.8 35:55.7 5:23.9

Team - West Brazos JH

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Edward Villegas   Less Than 5   15:35.3 15:35.3 2:08.4
2 277 Luke Bowers   Less Than 5   16:16.1 31:51.4 2:49.1

Team - Van Vleck

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Curtis Goodman   Less Than 5   13:59.6 13:59.6 0:32.6
2 262 Antwon Johnson   Less Than 5   24:06.6 38:06.2 10:39.6