2020 CFISD XC Invitational Afternoon Session

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Division 4

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 215 Carter Gordy Montgomery Lake Creek 16:12.7 5:14/M
2 2 930 Ben Countiss Cypress Creek 16:20.5 5:16/M
3 3 918 Robert Whitmarsh Clute Brazoswood 16:24.5 5:18/M
4 4 214 Buddy Burke Montgomery Lake Creek 16:33.2 5:20/M
5 5 970 Devon Simmons Cypress Ridge 17:03.7 5:30/M
6 6 910 Giovani Diaz Clute Brazoswood 17:08.6 5:32/M
7 7 913 Diego Moya Clute Brazoswood 17:34.0 5:40/M
8 8 961 Jonathon Bolanos Cypress Ridge 17:42.3 5:43/M
9 9 915 Charles Patton Clute Brazoswood 17:46.4 5:44/M
10 10 223 Parker Workman Montgomery Lake Creek 17:46.7 5:44/M
11 11 931 Jackson Countiss Cypress Creek 17:54.8 5:47/M
12 12 909 Evan Andress Clute Brazoswood 18:03.0 5:49/M
13 13 220 Luke Ronsman Montgomery Lake Creek 18:09.5 5:51/M
14 14 968 Brandon Nguyen Cypress Ridge 18:09.9 5:52/M
15 15 947 Rafael Popoca Cypress Park 18:11.3 5:52/M
16 16 933 Kristian Gandy Cypress Creek 18:12.3 5:52/M
17 17 912 Mason McFeeters Clute Brazoswood 18:13.9 5:53/M
18 18 219 William Hext Montgomery Lake Creek 18:19.8 5:55/M
19 19 911 Trevor Kuhlman Clute Brazoswood 18:21.6 5:55/M
20 (> 7) 917 Trace Whitley Clute Brazoswood 18:27.7 5:57/M
21 20 946 Eduardo Droguett Cypress Park 18:28.9 5:58/M
22 21 221 Gabe Uribe Montgomery Lake Creek 18:33.8 5:59/M
23 22 964 Aaron Hernandez Cypress Ridge 18:40.8 6:02/M
24 23 216 Cody Haines Montgomery Lake Creek 18:42.5 6:02/M
25 24 988 Aidan Pulmano Fort Bend Clements 18:45.1 6:03/M
26 25 949 Ethan Ramirez Cypress Park 18:48.0 6:04/M
27 26 948 Thomas Popoca Cypress Park 18:48.7 6:04/M
28 (> 7) 914 Brendan Patton Clute Brazoswood 18:49.3 6:04/M
29 27 896 Mark Nelson Bridgeland C 19:10.0 6:11/M
30 28 929 Fernando Arzac Cypress Creek 19:12.5 6:12/M
31 29 202 Marco Jonsson Fort Bend Dulles 19:18.8 6:14/M
32 30 967 Joseph Loa Cypress Ridge 19:20.7 6:14/M
33 31 995 Isaiah Arriaga Fort Bend Dulles 19:28.1 6:17/M
34 32 981 Will Alvarez Fort Bend Clements 19:29.8 6:17/M
35 33 937 Cole Tiangco Cypress Creek 19:31.5 6:18/M
36 (> 7) 217 Nolan Harp Montgomery Lake Creek 19:31.9 6:18/M
37 34 983 Ethan Beyer Fort Bend Clements 19:39.1 6:20/M
38 (> 7) 222 Brayden Vest Montgomery Lake Creek 19:47.0 6:23/M
39 35 944 Aaron Chavez Cypress Park 19:50.5 6:24/M
40 36 990 Joshua Wan Fort Bend Clements 19:50.8 6:24/M
41 37 899 Bowen Waters Bridgeland C 19:52.7 6:25/M
42 38 204 Noah Sanchez Fort Bend Dulles 19:56.0 6:26/M
43 39 892 Enrique Gonzalez Bridgeland C 19:59.3 6:27/M
44 40 895 Jason McMillan Bridgeland C 19:59.9 6:27/M
45 41 890 Jalal AlQassab Bridgeland C 20:01.9 6:28/M
46 (> 7) 916 Gabriel Santana Clute Brazoswood 20:09.1 6:30/M
47 42 965 Brian Hernandez Cypress Ridge 20:10.3 6:30/M
48 43 897 Ashton Rangel Bridgeland C 20:14.1 6:32/M
49 44 894 Ty Kerr Bridgeland C 20:18.1 6:33/M
50 45 936 Vincent Ruggiero Cypress Creek 20:21.8 6:34/M
51 46 989 Rhys Vennama Fort Bend Clements 20:24.1 6:35/M
52 47 945 Brandon Diaz Cypress Park 20:24.4 6:35/M
53 (> 7) 218 Cole Harrington Montgomery Lake Creek 20:26.7 6:36/M
54 (> 7) 891 Kohen Funderburk Bridgeland C 20:35.0 6:38/M
55 (> 7) 893 Ruthvik Jonna Bridgeland C 21:04.2 6:48/M
56 (> 7) 898 Brendan Roberts Bridgeland C 21:06.5 6:49/M
57 48 997 John Curry Fort Bend Dulles 21:08.6 6:49/M
58 49 985 Saket Chamarti Fort Bend Clements 21:13.7 6:51/M
59 50 987 Andrew Johnson Fort Bend Clements 21:38.3 6:59/M
60 (> 7) 982 CARLOS BARICHELLO Fort Bend Clements 21:40.5 7:00/M
61 (> 7) 984 Kabir Borle Fort Bend Clements 21:45.9 7:01/M
62 (> 7) 986 Adit Dayal Fort Bend Clements 21:54.1 7:04/M
63 51 203 Maxumus Richarson Fort Bend Dulles 22:43.3 7:20/M
64 52 201 Benjamin Huynh Fort Bend Dulles 24:04.3 7:46/M
65 53 1000 Nic Garza Fort Bend Dulles 24:10.9 7:48/M
66 (> 7) 996 Andy Baerenwald Fort Bend Dulles 25:10.7 8:07/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Division 4

Team - Clute Brazoswood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:26:56.6

Ave Time:17:23.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Robert Whitmarsh   3 3 16:24.5 16:24.5 0:11.8
2 910 Giovani Diaz   6 9 17:08.6 33:33.1 0:55.8
3 913 Diego Moya   7 16 17:34.0 51:07.2 1:21.3
4 915 Charles Patton   9 25 17:46.4 1:08:53.6 1:33.7
5 909 Evan Andress   12 37 18:03.0 1:26:56.6 1:50.3
6 912 Mason McFeeters   (17) (54) 18:13.9 1:45:10.6 2:01.2
7 911 Trevor Kuhlman   (19) (73) 18:21.6 2:03:32.2 2:08.8
8 917 Trace Whitley   More Than 7   18:27.7 2:21:59.9 2:15.0
9 914 Brendan Patton   More Than 7   18:49.3 2:40:49.3 2:36.6
10 916 Gabriel Santana   More Than 7   20:09.1 3:00:58.5 3:56.4

Team - Montgomery Lake Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:27:02.1

Ave Time:17:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Carter Gordy   1 1 16:12.7 16:12.7 0:00.0
2 214 Buddy Burke   4 5 16:33.2 32:45.9 0:20.5
3 223 Parker Workman   10 15 17:46.7 50:32.7 1:34.0
4 220 Luke Ronsman   13 28 18:09.5 1:08:42.2 1:56.7
5 219 William Hext   18 46 18:19.8 1:27:02.1 2:07.1
6 221 Gabe Uribe   (21) (67) 18:33.8 1:45:35.9 2:21.1
7 216 Cody Haines   (23) (90) 18:42.5 2:04:18.4 2:29.8
8 217 Nolan Harp   More Than 7   19:31.9 2:23:50.4 3:19.2
9 222 Brayden Vest   More Than 7   19:47.0 2:43:37.5 3:34.3
10 218 Cole Harrington   More Than 7   20:26.7 3:04:04.2 4:14.0

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:30:57.7

Ave Time:18:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 970 Devon Simmons   5 5 17:03.7 17:03.7 0:51.0
2 961 Jonathon Bolanos   8 13 17:42.3 34:46.1 1:29.6
3 968 Brandon Nguyen   14 27 18:09.9 52:56.1 1:57.2
4 964 Aaron Hernandez   22 49 18:40.8 1:11:37.0 2:28.1
5 967 Joseph Loa   30 79 19:20.7 1:30:57.7 3:08.0
6 965 Brian Hernandez   (42) (121) 20:10.3 1:51:08.1 3:57.6

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:31:11.8

Ave Time:18:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Ben Countiss   2 2 16:20.5 16:20.5 0:07.8
2 931 Jackson Countiss   11 13 17:54.8 34:15.4 1:42.1
3 933 Kristian Gandy   16 29 18:12.3 52:27.7 1:59.5
4 929 Fernando Arzac   28 57 19:12.5 1:11:40.2 2:59.8
5 937 Cole Tiangco   33 90 19:31.5 1:31:11.8 3:18.7
6 936 Vincent Ruggiero   (45) (135) 20:21.8 1:51:33.6 4:09.1

Team - Cypress Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:34:07.4

Ave Time:18:49.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Rafael Popoca   15 15 18:11.3 18:11.3 1:58.6
2 946 Eduardo Droguett   20 35 18:28.9 36:40.2 2:16.2
3 949 Ethan Ramirez   25 60 18:48.0 55:28.2 2:35.2
4 948 Thomas Popoca   26 86 18:48.7 1:14:16.9 2:36.0
5 944 Aaron Chavez   35 121 19:50.5 1:34:07.4 3:37.7
6 945 Brandon Diaz   (47) (168) 20:24.4 1:54:31.9 4:11.7

Team - Fort Bend Clements

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:38:09.1

Ave Time:19:37.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 988 Aidan Pulmano   24 24 18:45.1 18:45.1 2:32.4
2 981 Will Alvarez   32 56 19:29.8 38:14.9 3:17.1
3 983 Ethan Beyer   34 90 19:39.1 57:54.1 3:26.4
4 990 Joshua Wan   36 126 19:50.8 1:17:45.0 3:38.1
5 989 Rhys Vennama   46 172 20:24.1 1:38:09.1 4:11.4
6 985 Saket Chamarti   (49) (221) 21:13.7 1:59:22.8 5:01.0
7 987 Andrew Johnson   (50) (271) 21:38.3 2:21:01.2 5:25.6
8 982 CARLOS BARICHELLO   More Than 7   21:40.5 2:42:41.7 5:27.8
9 984 Kabir Borle   More Than 7   21:45.9 3:04:27.7 5:33.2
10 986 Adit Dayal   More Than 7   21:54.1 3:26:21.8 5:41.4

Team - Bridgeland C

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:39:04.1

Ave Time:19:48.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 896 Mark Nelson   27 27 19:10.0 19:10.0 2:57.3
2 899 Bowen Waters   37 64 19:52.7 39:02.8 3:40.0
3 892 Enrique Gonzalez   39 103 19:59.3 59:02.1 3:46.6
4 895 Jason McMillan   40 143 19:59.9 1:19:02.1 3:47.2
5 890 Jalal AlQassab   41 184 20:01.9 1:39:04.1 3:49.2
6 897 Ashton Rangel   (43) (227) 20:14.1 1:59:18.2 4:01.4
7 894 Ty Kerr   (44) (271) 20:18.1 2:19:36.3 4:05.4
8 891 Kohen Funderburk   More Than 7   20:35.0 2:40:11.4 4:22.3
9 893 Ruthvik Jonna   More Than 7   21:04.2 3:01:15.6 4:51.5
10 898 Brendan Roberts   More Than 7   21:06.5 3:22:22.2 4:53.8

Team - Fort Bend Dulles

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:42:35.0

Ave Time:20:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Marco Jonsson   29 29 19:18.8 19:18.8 3:06.1
2 995 Isaiah Arriaga   31 60 19:28.1 38:46.9 3:15.4
3 204 Noah Sanchez   38 98 19:56.0 58:42.9 3:43.2
4 997 John Curry   48 146 21:08.6 1:19:51.6 4:55.9
5 203 Maxumus Richarson   51 197 22:43.3 1:42:35.0 6:30.6
6 201 Benjamin Huynh   (52) (249) 24:04.3 2:06:39.3 7:51.6
7 1000 Nic Garza   (53) (302) 24:10.9 2:30:50.3 7:58.2
8 996 Andy Baerenwald   More Than 7   25:10.7 2:56:01.0 8:58.0