2020 CFISD XC Invitational Afternoon Session

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Division 3

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 842 Manuel Vela Cypress Springs 17:05.3 5:31/M
2 2 854 Marco Requejo Jersey Village 17:07.6 5:31/M
3 3 841 Pablo Martinez Cypress Springs 17:42.6 5:43/M
4 4 872 Noah Tanguay Langham Creek 17:59.8 5:48/M
5 5 850 Isaiah Herron Jersey Village 18:03.0 5:49/M
6 6 830 Ulises Lopez Cypress Lakes 18:03.8 5:50/M
7 7 832 Esteban Rocha Cypress Lakes 18:04.1 5:50/M
8 8 865 Nolan Durham Langham Creek 18:18.3 5:54/M
9 9 843 Justin Williams Cypress Springs 18:30.9 5:58/M
10 10 851 Jacob Lucia Jersey Village 18:33.6 5:59/M
11 11 828 Bryan Garcia Cypress Lakes 18:34.0 5:59/M
12 12 873 Tony Wyrick Langham Creek 18:36.4 6:00/M
13 13 839 Adonijah Dasilva Cypress Springs 18:36.8 6:00/M
14 14 1 cy Lakes Unknown Cypress Lakes 18:37.0 6:00/M
15 15 849 Gabriel Hernandez Jersey Village 18:43.3 6:02/M
16 16 884 Jose Benitez Spring Westfield 18:49.9 6:04/M
17 17 866 Juan Estrada Langham Creek 18:53.0 6:05/M
18 18 853 Cristian Rangel Jersey Village 19:03.7 6:09/M
19 19 812 Raine Manuel Cypress Falls 19:06.5 6:10/M
20 20 868 Osvaldo Hernandez Langham Creek 19:14.0 6:12/M
21 21 867 Isaac Garcia Langham Creek 19:21.4 6:15/M
22 22 871 Carlos Stevens Langham Creek 19:28.5 6:17/M
23 23 833 Samuel Vazquez Cypress Lakes 19:29.0 6:17/M
24 24 829 Julian Garza Cypress Lakes 19:30.5 6:18/M
25 (> 7) 874 Axel Zarate Langham Creek 19:39.1 6:20/M
26 25 825 Javier Carrillo Cypress Lakes 19:42.0 6:21/M
27 26 838 Daniel Arellano Cypress Springs 19:46.7 6:23/M
28 (> 7) 869 Derek Lihou Langham Creek 19:48.1 6:23/M
29 27 855 Wesley Wheeler Jersey Village 19:50.7 6:24/M
30 28 810 Asif Farooki Cypress Falls 19:52.8 6:25/M
31 29 813 Marek Mouton Cypress Falls 19:56.7 6:26/M
32 (> 7) 870 Gabriel Lihou Langham Creek 19:58.4 6:27/M
33 30 811 Gianpiero Lara Cypress Falls 20:13.5 6:31/M
34 (> 7) 826 David Davila Cypress Lakes 20:50.3 6:43/M
35 (> 7) 831 Josue Martinez Cypress Lakes 21:01.6 6:47/M
36 31 808 Alex Bahena Cypress Falls 21:14.2 6:51/M
37 32 888 Tommy Pineda Spring Westfield 21:42.5 7:00/M
38 33 224 Christopher Silva Cypress Falls 22:13.9 7:10/M
39 34 814 Brayden Pena Cypress Falls 22:44.5 7:20/M
40 (> 7) 809 Lewis Beedie Cypress Falls 23:48.6 7:41/M
41 35 887 Kemari Hosang Spring Westfield 24:15.2 7:49/M
42 (< 5) 875 Arona Diop Spring Dekaney 24:15.4 7:50/M
43 36 889 Jose Rosalino Spring Westfield 24:51.4 8:01/M
44 (< 5) 877 Daivion McDaniel Spring Dekaney 25:28.6 8:13/M
45 (< 5) 878 Kaleb Mckelvey Spring Dekaney 25:36.6 8:16/M
46 37 885 Elijah Hayes Spring Westfield 26:08.6 8:26/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Division 3

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:31:31.4

Ave Time:18:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Marco Requejo   2 2 17:07.6 17:07.6 0:02.2
2 850 Isaiah Herron   5 7 18:03.0 35:10.6 0:57.6
3 851 Jacob Lucia   10 17 18:33.6 53:44.3 1:28.3
4 849 Gabriel Hernandez   15 32 18:43.3 1:12:27.7 1:37.9
5 853 Cristian Rangel   18 50 19:03.7 1:31:31.4 1:58.3
6 855 Wesley Wheeler   (27) (77) 19:50.7 1:51:22.1 2:45.3

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:31:42.6

Ave Time:18:20.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 842 Manuel Vela   1 1 17:05.3 17:05.3 0:00.0
2 841 Pablo Martinez   3 4 17:42.6 34:48.0 0:37.2
3 843 Justin Williams   9 13 18:30.9 53:18.9 1:25.6
4 839 Adonijah Dasilva   13 26 18:36.8 1:11:55.8 1:31.4
5 838 Daniel Arellano   26 52 19:46.7 1:31:42.6 2:41.3

Team - Langham Creek

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:33:01.6

Ave Time:18:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Noah Tanguay   4 4 17:59.8 17:59.8 0:54.4
2 865 Nolan Durham   8 12 18:18.3 36:18.1 1:12.9
3 873 Tony Wyrick   12 24 18:36.4 54:54.5 1:31.0
4 866 Juan Estrada   17 41 18:53.0 1:13:47.5 1:47.6
5 868 Osvaldo Hernandez   20 61 19:14.0 1:33:01.6 2:08.6
6 867 Isaac Garcia   (21) (82) 19:21.4 1:52:23.1 2:16.0
7 871 Carlos Stevens   (22) (104) 19:28.5 2:11:51.6 2:23.1
8 874 Axel Zarate   More Than 7   19:39.1 2:31:30.8 2:33.7
9 869 Derek Lihou   More Than 7   19:48.1 2:51:19.0 2:42.8
10 870 Gabriel Lihou   More Than 7   19:58.4 3:11:17.5 2:53.1

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:32:48.1

Ave Time:18:33.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 830 Ulises Lopez   6 6 18:03.8 18:03.8 0:58.4
2 832 Esteban Rocha   7 13 18:04.1 36:07.9 0:58.7
3 828 Bryan Garcia   11 24 18:34.0 54:42.0 1:28.6
4 1 cy Lakes Unknown   14 38 18:37.0 1:13:19.0 1:31.6
5 833 Samuel Vazquez   23 61 19:29.0 1:32:48.1 2:23.6
6 829 Julian Garza   (24) (85) 19:30.5 1:52:18.6 2:25.1
7 825 Javier Carrillo   (25) (110) 19:42.0 2:12:00.7 2:36.6
8 826 David Davila   More Than 7   20:50.3 2:32:51.0 3:44.9
9 831 Josue Martinez   More Than 7   21:01.6 2:53:52.6 3:56.2

Team - Cypress Falls

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:40:24.0

Ave Time:20:04.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 812 Raine Manuel   19 19 19:06.5 19:06.5 2:01.1
2 810 Asif Farooki   28 47 19:52.8 38:59.3 2:47.4
3 813 Marek Mouton   29 76 19:56.7 58:56.1 2:51.3
4 811 Gianpiero Lara   30 106 20:13.5 1:19:09.7 3:08.1
5 808 Alex Bahena   31 137 21:14.2 1:40:24.0 4:08.8
6 224 Christopher Silva   (33) (170) 22:13.9 2:02:37.9 5:08.5
7 814 Brayden Pena   (34) (204) 22:44.5 2:25:22.4 5:39.1
8 809 Lewis Beedie   More Than 7   23:48.6 2:49:11.1 6:43.2

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:55:47.8

Ave Time:23:09.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Jose Benitez   16 16 18:49.9 18:49.9 1:44.5
2 888 Tommy Pineda   32 48 21:42.5 40:32.5 4:37.1
3 887 Kemari Hosang   35 83 24:15.2 1:04:47.7 7:09.8
4 889 Jose Rosalino   36 119 24:51.4 1:29:39.2 7:46.0
5 885 Elijah Hayes   37 156 26:08.6 1:55:47.8 9:03.2

Team - Spring Dekaney

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 875 Arona Diop   Less Than 5   24:15.4 24:15.4 7:10.0
2 877 Daivion McDaniel   Less Than 5   25:28.6 49:44.0 8:23.2
3 878 Kaleb Mckelvey   Less Than 5   25:36.6 1:15:20.6 8:31.2