2020 AOA Lions Cross Country Invitational

October 10, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys Session 2

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1517 Santiago Fernandez Villarreal John Cooper MS 12:11.6 6:06/M
2 (< 5) 1472 Ethan Stegent Faith Academy MS 12:20.1 6:10/M
3 (< 5) 1456 Luis Hernandez Anderson-Shiro MS 13:25.5 6:43/M
4 2 1527 Henry Wing John Cooper MS 13:29.8 6:45/M
5 3 1526 Jackson Sembritzky John Cooper MS 13:43.6 6:52/M
6 (< 5) 1457 Ethan Theriot Anderson-Shiro MS 13:43.8 6:52/M
7 4 1514 Reed Cloninger John Cooper MS 13:46.9 6:53/M
8 5 1444 Adam Mayes Alpha Omega MS 13:55.7 6:58/M
9 6 1440 Will Barrett Alpha Omega MS 13:59.1 7:00/M
10 7 1521 Palmer Kennedy John Cooper MS 14:05.5 7:03/M
11 8 1513 Jacob Bailey John Cooper MS 14:31.3 7:16/M
12 9 1532 Eli Rodgers KOR Education MS 14:54.5 7:27/M
13 (< 5) 1262 Logan Childs 25-Unattached 14:56.1 7:28/M
14 10 1529 Noble Curnutte KOR Education MS 14:59.3 7:30/M
15 11 1516 Elios Estrada John Cooper MS 15:33.3 7:47/M
16 (> 7) 1520 Daniel Justice John Cooper MS 15:41.8 7:51/M
17 12 1442 Maddox Goins Alpha Omega MS 15:44.9 7:52/M
18 (> 7) 1519 Luke Horak John Cooper MS 15:52.8 7:56/M
19 13 1469 Walker Wood Covenant Christian MS 16:07.8 8:04/M
20 14 1531 Wyatt Jarvis KOR Education MS 16:15.5 8:08/M
21 (< 5) 1455 Gavin Arnold Anderson-Shiro MS 16:24.9 8:12/M
22 (> 7) 1515 Walter Day John Cooper MS 16:39.8 8:20/M
23 (< 5) 1458 Travis Whittle Anderson-Shiro MS 18:20.4 9:10/M
24 (> 7) 1524 Ben Rudnicki John Cooper MS 18:51.4 9:26/M
25 15 1528 Jesse Angell KOR Education MS 19:00.1 9:30/M
26 16 1447 Jackson Varnal Alpha Omega MS 19:19.2 9:40/M
27 17 1446 Grayden Stanley-Jones Alpha Omega MS 19:29.4 9:45/M
28 18 1445 Ty Murphy Alpha Omega MS 19:39.4 9:50/M
29 19 1530 Jaden Gilbert KOR Education MS 20:13.5 10:07/M
30 20 1465 Braxtin Evans Covenant Christian MS 20:22.6 10:11/M
31 (< 5) 1391 Allen Jackson KOR Education 21:16.5 10:38/M
32 21 1466 Zenon Hogan Covenant Christian MS 22:21.3 11:11/M
33 22 1468 Caleb Petruccio Covenant Christian MS 23:19.6 11:40/M
34 23 1467 Trey Merryfield Covenant Christian MS 27:13.6 13:37/M
35 24 1463 Sebastian Adam Covenant Christian MS 27:15.5 13:38/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JH Boys Session 2

Team - John Cooper MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:07:17.4

Ave Time:13:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1517 Santiago Fernandez Villarreal   1 1 12:11.6 12:11.6 0:00.0
2 1527 Henry Wing   2 3 13:29.8 25:41.4 1:18.2
3 1526 Jackson Sembritzky   3 6 13:43.6 39:25.0 1:32.0
4 1514 Reed Cloninger   4 10 13:46.9 53:11.9 1:35.3
5 1521 Palmer Kennedy   7 17 14:05.5 1:07:17.4 1:53.9
6 1513 Jacob Bailey   (8) (25) 14:31.3 1:21:48.8 2:19.7
7 1516 Elios Estrada   (11) (36) 15:33.3 1:37:22.2 3:21.7
8 1520 Daniel Justice   More Than 7   15:41.8 1:53:04.0 3:30.2
9 1519 Luke Horak   More Than 7   15:52.8 2:08:56.8 3:41.2
10 1515 Walter Day   More Than 7   16:39.8 2:25:36.7 4:28.2
11 1524 Ben Rudnicki   More Than 7   18:51.4 2:44:28.1 6:39.8

Team - Alpha Omega MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:22:28.4

Ave Time:16:29.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1444 Adam Mayes   5 5 13:55.7 13:55.7 1:44.0
2 1440 Will Barrett   6 11 13:59.1 27:54.8 1:47.5
3 1442 Maddox Goins   12 23 15:44.9 43:39.7 3:33.3
4 1447 Jackson Varnal   16 39 19:19.2 1:02:59.0 7:07.6
5 1446 Grayden Stanley-Jones   17 56 19:29.4 1:22:28.4 7:17.8
6 1445 Ty Murphy   (18) (74) 19:39.4 1:42:07.8 7:27.8

Team - KOR Education MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:25:23.0

Ave Time:17:04.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1532 Eli Rodgers   9 9 14:54.5 14:54.5 2:42.8
2 1529 Noble Curnutte   10 19 14:59.3 29:53.8 2:47.7
3 1531 Wyatt Jarvis   14 33 16:15.5 46:09.3 4:03.9
4 1528 Jesse Angell   15 48 19:00.1 1:05:09.4 6:48.5
5 1530 Jaden Gilbert   19 67 20:13.5 1:25:23.0 8:01.9

Team - Covenant Christian MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:49:25.0

Ave Time:21:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1469 Walker Wood   13 13 16:07.8 16:07.8 3:56.2
2 1465 Braxtin Evans   20 33 20:22.6 36:30.4 8:11.0
3 1466 Zenon Hogan   21 54 22:21.3 58:51.7 10:09.7
4 1468 Caleb Petruccio   22 76 23:19.6 1:22:11.4 11:08.0
5 1467 Trey Merryfield   23 99 27:13.6 1:49:25.0 15:02.0
6 1463 Sebastian Adam   (24) (123) 27:15.5 2:16:40.5 15:03.9

Team - Anderson-Shiro MS

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1456 Luis Hernandez   Less Than 5   13:25.5 13:25.5 1:13.9
2 1457 Ethan Theriot   Less Than 5   13:43.8 27:09.3 1:32.2
3 1455 Gavin Arnold   Less Than 5   16:24.9 43:34.2 4:13.3
4 1458 Travis Whittle   Less Than 5   18:20.4 1:01:54.7 6:08.8

Team - 25-Unattached

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1262 Logan Childs   Less Than 5   14:56.1 14:56.1 2:44.5

Team - KOR Education

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1391 Allen Jackson   Less Than 5   21:16.5 21:16.5 9:04.9

Team - Faith Academy MS

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1472 Ethan Stegent   Less Than 5   12:20.1 12:20.1 0:08.5