2020 Bearkat Tune-Up (COVID - 19 Edition)

October 03, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Saturday Open Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2798 Emanuel Galdino Stratford 15:01.76 5:01/M
2 2 2762 Ben Countiss Cy Creek 15:29.32 5:10/M
3 3 87 Sean Gambrell Clear Springs 15:35.70 5:12/M
4 4 936 Jackson Potter Stratford 15:44.43 5:15/M
5 5 2797 Maddox Durnell Stratford 15:46.81 5:16/M
6 6 937 Zach Tobin Stratford 15:47.16 5:16/M
7 7 939 William Wylie Stratford 15:48.27 5:16/M
8 8 938 Jacob Waltz Stratford 16:03.91 5:21/M
9 9 2779 Garcon Thierry Cy Ranch 16:04.27 5:21/M
10 10 934 David Kalwahali Stratford 16:15.07 5:25/M
11 11 2770 Alan Alvarado Cy Ranch 16:19.65 5:27/M
12 12 2777 Demerit Luke Cy Ranch 16:21.51 5:27/M
13 (> 7) 2799 Mitchell Harper Stratford 16:31.04 5:30/M
14 (> 7) 935 Quinn Otermat Stratford 16:31.22 5:30/M
15 13 952 Nicolas Valadez Paetow 16:34.07 5:31/M
16 14 954 William Zamora Paetow 16:35.16 5:32/M
17 15 2776 Osho Joshua Cy Ranch 16:39.05 5:33/M
18 (> 7) 933 Justin Kaimann Stratford 16:41.27 5:34/M
19 16 89 Kyle Hoppie Clear Springs 16:43.69 5:35/M
20 17 2784 David Gomez Brazosport 16:45.22 5:35/M
21 18 92 Aidan Stelly Clear Springs 16:52.93 5:38/M
22 19 90 Aidan Hynes Clear Springs 16:56.05 5:39/M
23 20 950 Samuel Hinojosa Paetow 16:57.22 5:39/M
24 21 947 Emanuel Forero Paetow 16:59.16 5:40/M
25 22 2766 Ben Prakhin Cy Creek 17:01.40 5:40/M
26 23 88 Ty Halligan Clear Springs 17:01.75 5:41/M
27 24 2763 Jackson Countiss Cy Creek 17:03.99 5:41/M
28 25 958 Caleb Theodore Klein 17:07.32 5:42/M
29 26 2773 Isaiah Gerrard Cy Ranch 17:09.07 5:43/M
30 27 2765 Kristian Gandy Cy Creek 17:17.13 5:46/M
31 28 93 Jacob Tabor Clear Springs 17:19.07 5:46/M
32 29 91 Ryan Lopez Clear Springs 17:20.76 5:47/M
33 30 959 Steven L. Toups Klein 17:21.98 5:47/M
34 (> 7) 94 Christian Yeathermon Clear Springs 17:23.00 5:48/M
35 31 951 Seth Reid Paetow 17:26.27 5:49/M
36 (< 5) 942 Jacob Lucia Jersey Village 17:39.98 5:53/M
37 (< 5) 940 Gabriel Hernandez Jersey Village 17:41.37 5:54/M
38 (< 5) 941 Isaiah Herron Jersey Village 17:43.70 5:55/M
39 32 2771 Conner Diego Cy Ranch 17:44.20 5:55/M
40 33 2774 Andres Herrera Cy Ranch 17:44.61 5:55/M
41 34 946 Rory Brown Paetow 17:45.00 5:55/M
42 35 2761 Fernando Arzac Cy Creek 17:46.61 5:56/M
43 (> 7) 2772 Adam Garcia Cy Ranch 17:55.23 5:58/M
44 (> 7) 2778 Raafay Muhammad Cy Ranch 17:58.51 6:00/M
45 36 2764 Anthony Franklin Cy Creek 18:00.35 6:00/M
46 37 948 Miquel Franco Paetow 18:14.83 6:05/M
47 (> 7) 953 Bryce Wands Paetow 18:29.34 6:10/M
48 38 2780 Manuel Acuna Brazosport 18:32.86 6:11/M
49 (< 5) 945 Wesley Wheeler Jersey Village 18:37.52 6:13/M
50 (> 7) 949 Kyle Glover Paetow 18:41.52 6:14/M
51 39 2786 Aaron Navarrete Brazosport 18:50.96 6:17/M
52 40 2767 Gio Rodriguez Vega Cy Creek 18:53.81 6:18/M
53 41 2782 Felix Chavez Brazosport 18:56.04 6:19/M
54 (> 7) 2768 Vincent Ruggiero Cy Creek 18:56.21 6:19/M
55 42 956 Colin Hornsby Klein 19:21.20 6:27/M
56 43 2781 Jesus Castillo Brazosport 19:27.33 6:29/M
57 44 955 Paul Darlington Klein 19:32.05 6:31/M
58 (< 5) 2792 Roger Barquera Galena Park 19:33.81 6:31/M
59 45 957 Landon Smith Klein 19:39.91 6:33/M
60 46 2789 Natnael Woodford Brazosport 19:47.18 6:36/M
61 (< 5) 2796 Kevin Valenzuela Galena Park 20:50.35 6:57/M
62 47 2788 Pedro Rios Brazosport 22:38.29 7:33/M
63 (> 7) 2785 Roman Hernandez Brazosport 24:00.87 8:00/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Saturday Open Boys

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:18:08.43

Ave Time:15:37.69

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2798 Emanuel Galdino   1 1 15:01.76 15:01.76
2 936 Jackson Potter   4 5 15:44.43 30:46.19
3 2797 Maddox Durnell   5 10 15:46.81 46:33.00
4 937 Zach Tobin   6 16 15:47.16 1:02:20.16
5 939 William Wylie   7 23 15:48.27 1:18:08.43
6 938 Jacob Waltz   (8) (31) 16:03.91 1:34:12.34
7 934 David Kalwahali   (10) (41) 16:15.07 1:50:27.41
8 2799 Mitchell Harper   More Than 7   16:31.04 2:06:58.45
9 935 Quinn Otermat   More Than 7   16:31.22 2:23:29.67
10 933 Justin Kaimann   More Than 7   16:41.27 2:40:10.94

Team - Cy Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.55

Ave Time:16:30.71

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2779 Garcon Thierry   9 9 16:04.27 16:04.27
2 2770 Alan Alvarado   11 20 16:19.65 32:23.92
3 2777 Demerit Luke   12 32 16:21.51 48:45.43
4 2776 Osho Joshua   15 47 16:39.05 1:05:24.48
5 2773 Isaiah Gerrard   26 73 17:09.07 1:22:33.55
6 2771 Conner Diego   (32) (105) 17:44.20 1:40:17.75
7 2774 Andres Herrera   (33) (138) 17:44.61 1:58:02.36
8 2772 Adam Garcia   More Than 7   17:55.23 2:15:57.59
9 2778 Raafay Muhammad   More Than 7   17:58.51 2:33:56.10

Team - Clear Springs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:23:10.12

Ave Time:16:38.02

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Sean Gambrell   3 3 15:35.70 15:35.70
2 89 Kyle Hoppie   16 19 16:43.69 32:19.39
3 92 Aidan Stelly   18 37 16:52.93 49:12.32
4 90 Aidan Hynes   19 56 16:56.05 1:06:08.37
5 88 Ty Halligan   23 79 17:01.75 1:23:10.12
6 93 Jacob Tabor   (28) (107) 17:19.07 1:40:29.19
7 91 Ryan Lopez   (29) (136) 17:20.76 1:57:49.95
8 94 Christian Yeathermon   More Than 7   17:23.00 2:15:12.95

Team - Paetow

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:24:31.88

Ave Time:16:54.38

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 952 Nicolas Valadez   13 13 16:34.07 16:34.07
2 954 William Zamora   14 27 16:35.16 33:09.23
3 950 Samuel Hinojosa   20 47 16:57.22 50:06.45
4 947 Emanuel Forero   21 68 16:59.16 1:07:05.61
5 951 Seth Reid   31 99 17:26.27 1:24:31.88
6 946 Rory Brown   (34) (133) 17:45.00 1:42:16.88
7 948 Miquel Franco   (37) (170) 18:14.83 2:00:31.71
8 953 Bryce Wands   More Than 7   18:29.34 2:19:01.05
9 949 Kyle Glover   More Than 7   18:41.52 2:37:42.57 0:05.51

Team - Cy Creek

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:24:38.45

Ave Time:16:55.69

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2762 Ben Countiss   2 2 15:29.32 15:29.32
2 2766 Ben Prakhin   22 24 17:01.40 32:30.72
3 2763 Jackson Countiss   24 48 17:03.99 49:34.71
4 2765 Kristian Gandy   27 75 17:17.13 1:06:51.84
5 2761 Fernando Arzac   35 110 17:46.61 1:24:38.45
6 2764 Anthony Franklin   (36) (146) 18:00.35 1:42:38.80
7 2767 Gio Rodriguez Vega   (40) (186) 18:53.81 2:01:32.61 0:17.80
8 2768 Vincent Ruggiero   More Than 7   18:56.21 2:20:28.82 0:20.20

Team - Brazosport

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:32:32.41

Ave Time:18:30.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2784 David Gomez   17 17 16:45.22 16:45.22
2 2780 Manuel Acuna   38 55 18:32.86 35:18.08
3 2786 Aaron Navarrete   39 94 18:50.96 54:09.04 0:14.95
4 2782 Felix Chavez   41 135 18:56.04 1:13:05.08 0:20.03
5 2781 Jesus Castillo   43 178 19:27.33 1:32:32.41 0:51.32
6 2789 Natnael Woodford   (46) (224) 19:47.18 1:52:19.59 1:11.17
7 2788 Pedro Rios   (47) (271) 22:38.29 2:14:57.88 4:02.28
8 2785 Roman Hernandez   More Than 7   24:00.87 2:38:58.75 5:24.86

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:33:02.46

Ave Time:18:36.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 958 Caleb Theodore   25 25 17:07.32 17:07.32
2 959 Steven L. Toups   30 55 17:21.98 34:29.30
3 956 Colin Hornsby   42 97 19:21.20 53:50.50 0:45.19
4 955 Paul Darlington   44 141 19:32.05 1:13:22.55 0:56.04
5 957 Landon Smith   45 186 19:39.91 1:33:02.46 1:03.90

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 942 Jacob Lucia   Less Than 5   17:39.98 17:39.98
2 940 Gabriel Hernandez   Less Than 5   17:41.37 35:21.35
3 941 Isaiah Herron   Less Than 5   17:43.70 53:05.05
4 945 Wesley Wheeler   Less Than 5   18:37.52 1:11:42.57 0:01.51

Team - Galena Park

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2792 Roger Barquera   Less Than 5   19:33.81 19:33.81 0:57.80
2 2796 Kevin Valenzuela   Less Than 5   20:50.35 40:24.16 2:14.34