2020 Highlander XC Invitational

October 02, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 596 Olivia Winiesdorffer McCullough 13:31.18 6:46/M
2 462 Geovanna Ramirez Irons 13:51.36 6:56/M
3 572 Whittier Molloy McCullough 13:57.83 6:59/M
4 588 Katerina Thurlow McCullough 14:05.94 7:03/M
5 522 Lauren Alpha McCullough 14:06.94 7:03/M
6 583 Reagan Seuss McCullough 14:12.94 7:06/M
7 510 Sarah Robinson Knox 14:14.28 7:07/M
8 556 Shea Hushion McCullough 14:17.15 7:09/M
9 702 Kara Small York 14:18.76 7:09/M
10 589 Valentina Tinajero-Lesser McCullough 14:19.37 7:10/M
11 573 Julie Mouritesn McCullough 14:28.15 7:14/M
12 570 Alexa Miller McCullough 14:29.69 7:15/M
13 584 Erin Seusss McCullough 14:30.19 7:15/M
14 595 Stella Wilder McCullough 14:31.19 7:16/M
15 526 Camila Belforti McCullough 14:34.19 7:17/M
16 703 Breana Swint York 14:44.67 7:22/M
17 693 Lilli Lyons York 14:47.69 7:24/M
18 698 Isabella Quezada York 14:54.84 7:27/M
19 502 Sloane Garner Knox 15:04.82 7:32/M
20 697 Sophia Plasek York 15:07.44 7:34/M
21 688 McKenna Dunn York 15:18.22 7:39/M
22 501 Megan Fry Knox 15:57.40 7:59/M
23 503 Grace Hardham Knox 15:59.69 8:00/M
24 665 Alexandria Lewis Stockton 16:06.33 8:03/M
25 516 Hallie Winger Knox 16:14.19 8:07/M
26 511 Victoria Rouswell Knox 16:27.35 8:14/M
27 512 McKenna Sanderson Knox 16:32.19 8:16/M
28 509 London Roberts Knox 16:52.19 8:26/M
29 457 Cameron Mendoza Irons 16:56.19 8:28/M
30 666 Ameli Marrero Valle Stockton 17:06.28 8:33/M
31 456 Sophie McLean Irons 17:07.19 8:34/M
32 684 Leah Crawford York 17:07.30 8:34/M
33 520 Emma Wu Knox 17:08.13 8:34/M
34 694 Lauryn McQuade York 17:21.36 8:41/M
35 701 Jordyn Sims York 17:22.99 8:41/M
36 519 Ella Wu Knox 17:48.80 8:54/M
37 518 Gretchen Wright Knox 18:07.38 9:04/M
38 699 Julia Rogowska York 19:09.65 9:35/M
39 662 Melissa Diaz Stockton 19:32.68 9:46/M
40 453 Addison Denning Irons 19:48.57 9:54/M
41 451 Katie Bruno Irons 20:25.46 10:13/M
42 659 Katelynn Posinski Stockton 22:09.61 11:05/M
43 667 Kaylynn McGregor Stockton 22:16.34 11:08/M
44 695 Gabriela Mercado York 22:18.69 11:09/M
45 687 Bella Romero York 23:33.19 11:47/M
46 455 Roslyn Mathews Irons 24:05.98 12:03/M
47 660 Aaralyn Colley Stockton 27:32.19 13:46/M

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team - McCullough

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:09:54.83

Ave Time:13:58.97

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Olivia Winiesdorffer   1 1 13:31.18 13:31.18 0:00.00
2 572 Whittier Molloy   3 4 13:57.83 27:29.01 0:26.65
3 588 Katerina Thurlow   4 8 14:05.94 41:34.95 0:34.76
4 522 Lauren Alpha   5 13 14:06.94 55:41.89 0:35.76
5 583 Reagan Seuss   6 19 14:12.94 1:09:54.83 0:41.76
6 556 Shea Hushion   (8) (27) 14:17.15 1:24:11.98 0:45.97
7 589 Valentina Tinajero-Lesser   (10) (37) 14:19.37 1:38:31.35 0:48.19
8 573 Julie Mouritesn   More Than 7   14:28.15 1:52:59.50 0:56.97
9 570 Alexa Miller   More Than 7   14:29.69 2:07:29.19 0:58.51
10 584 Erin Seusss   More Than 7   14:30.19 2:21:59.38 0:59.01
11 595 Stella Wilder   More Than 7   14:31.19 2:36:30.57 1:00.01
12 526 Camila Belforti   More Than 7   14:34.19 2:51:04.76 1:03.01

Team - York

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:13:53.40

Ave Time:14:46.68

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Kara Small   9 9 14:18.76 14:18.76 0:47.58
2 703 Breana Swint   11 20 14:44.67 29:03.43 1:13.49
3 693 Lilli Lyons   12 32 14:47.69 43:51.12 1:16.51
4 698 Isabella Quezada   13 45 14:54.84 58:45.96 1:23.66
5 697 Sophia Plasek   15 60 15:07.44 1:13:53.40 1:36.26
6 688 McKenna Dunn   (16) (76) 15:18.22 1:29:11.62 1:47.04
7 684 Leah Crawford   (26) (102) 17:07.30 1:46:18.92 3:36.12
8 694 Lauryn McQuade   More Than 7   17:21.36 2:03:40.28 3:50.18
9 701 Jordyn Sims   More Than 7   17:22.99 2:21:03.27 3:51.81
10 699 Julia Rogowska   More Than 7   19:09.65 2:40:12.92 5:38.47
11 695 Gabriela Mercado   More Than 7   22:18.69 3:02:31.61 8:47.51
12 687 Bella Romero   More Than 7   23:33.19 3:26:04.80 10:02.01

Team - Knox

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:17:30.38

Ave Time:15:30.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Sarah Robinson   7 7 14:14.28 14:14.28 0:43.10
2 502 Sloane Garner   14 21 15:04.82 29:19.10 1:33.64
3 501 Megan Fry   17 38 15:57.40 45:16.50 2:26.22
4 503 Grace Hardham   18 56 15:59.69 1:01:16.19 2:28.51
5 516 Hallie Winger   20 76 16:14.19 1:17:30.38 2:43.01
6 511 Victoria Rouswell   (21) (97) 16:27.35 1:33:57.73 2:56.17
7 512 McKenna Sanderson   (22) (119) 16:32.19 1:50:29.92 3:01.01
8 509 London Roberts   More Than 7   16:52.19 2:07:22.11 3:21.01
9 520 Emma Wu   More Than 7   17:08.13 2:24:30.24 3:36.95
10 519 Ella Wu   More Than 7   17:48.80 2:42:19.04 4:17.62
11 518 Gretchen Wright   More Than 7   18:07.38 3:00:26.42 4:36.20

Team - Irons

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.77

Ave Time:17:37.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Geovanna Ramirez   2 2 13:51.36 13:51.36 0:20.18
2 457 Cameron Mendoza   23 25 16:56.19 30:47.55 3:25.01
3 456 Sophie McLean   25 50 17:07.19 47:54.74 3:36.01
4 453 Addison Denning   28 78 19:48.57 1:07:43.31 6:17.39
5 451 Katie Bruno   29 107 20:25.46 1:28:08.77 6:54.28
6 455 Roslyn Mathews   (32) (139) 24:05.98 1:52:14.75 10:34.80

Team - Stockton

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:37:11.24

Ave Time:19:26.25

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Alexandria Lewis   19 19 16:06.33 16:06.33 2:35.15
2 666 Ameli Marrero Valle   24 43 17:06.28 33:12.61 3:35.10
3 662 Melissa Diaz   27 70 19:32.68 52:45.29 6:01.50
4 659 Katelynn Posinski   30 100 22:09.61 1:14:54.90 8:38.43
5 667 Kaylynn McGregor   31 131 22:16.34 1:37:11.24 8:45.16
6 660 Aaralyn Colley   (33) (164) 27:32.19 2:04:43.43 14:01.01