Klein ISD XC Invite

September 19, 2020


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys D2

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 118 Drake Wells Klein Cain 15:50.5 5:07/M    
2 2 111 Micah Hampton Klein Cain 16:34.2 5:21/M    
3 3 10 Craig Fuentes Bryan 16:44.7 5:24/M    
4 4 132 William Jones Klein Collins 16:57.6 5:28/M    
5 5 64 Nicolas Valadez Paetow 17:02.3 5:30/M    
6 6 110 Andrew Cunningham Klein Cain 17:03.1 5:30/M    
7 7 113 Kyle Latigo Klein Cain 17:04.4 5:30/M    
8 8 128 Jacob Cantu Klein Collins 17:11.6 5:33/M    
9 9 24 Marco Requejo Jersey Village 17:24.8 5:37/M    
10 10 114 Omar Livas Klein Cain 17:26.4 5:38/M    
11 11 112 Kaleb Jessie Klein Cain 17:31.9 5:39/M    
12 12 221 Collin Wright Porter 17:36.1 5:41/M    
13 13 59 Emanuel Forero Paetow 17:41.3 5:42/M    
14 14 14 John Micheal Torres Bryan 17:42.3 5:43/M    
15 15 66 William Zamora Paetow 17:46.2 5:44/M    
16 16 213 Eden Alanis Porter 17:53.2 5:46/M    
17 17 58 Rory Brown Paetow 17:57.2 5:48/M    
18 18 9 Jake Fattig Bryan 18:05.3 5:50/M    
19 19 148 Carlos Hinojosa Klein Forest 18:08.4 5:51/M    
20 20 63 Seth Reid Paetow 18:08.7 5:51/M    
21 21 149 Abraham Pena Klein Forest 18:19.5 5:55/M    
22 22 62 Samuel Hinojosa Paetow 18:20.0 5:55/M    
23 23 117 Jude Sifkas Klein Cain 18:22.0 5:55/M    
24 24 142 Ulises Avila Klein Forest 18:22.9 5:56/M    
25 (> 7) 116 Caden Ruder Klein Cain 18:27.2 5:57/M    
26 25 20 Gabriel Hernandez Jersey Village 18:38.6 6:01/M    
27 26 135 Grayson Murillo Klein Collins 18:42.5 6:02/M    
28 (> 7) 115 Adam Noor Klein Cain 18:45.6 6:03/M    
29 27 60 Miquel Franco Paetow 18:46.1 6:03/M    
30 28 136 Nicolas Ontiveros Klein Collins 18:47.3 6:04/M    
31 29 11 Aaron Johanson Bryan 18:47.8 6:04/M    
32 30 23 Cristian Rangel Jersey Village 18:51.9 6:05/M    
33 31 22 Jacob Lucia Jersey Village 18:54.7 6:06/M    
34 32 13 Andrew Shields Bryan 18:55.0 6:06/M    
35 (> 7) 61 Kyle Glover Paetow 19:10.4 6:11/M    
36 33 134 Armando Matute Klein Collins 19:17.5 6:13/M    
37 34 21 Isaiah Herron Jersey Village 19:44.2 6:22/M    
38 35 25 Wesley Wheeler Jersey Village 19:48.1 6:23/M    
39 (> 7) 65 Bryce Wands Paetow 20:00.2 6:27/M    
40 36 12 Tyler Mccartney Bryan 20:02.3 6:28/M    
41 37 130 Simon Fernandez Klein Collins 20:21.2 6:34/M    
42 38 147 Travis Harrison Klein Forest 20:37.4 6:39/M    
43 39 129 Quintin Ferguson Klein Collins 20:41.8 6:41/M    
44 40 220 Isaiah Vaughn Porter 21:02.8 6:47/M    
45 41 144 Antonio Delgado Klein Forest 21:08.6 6:49/M    
46 42 218 Alex Khalaf Porter 21:43.5 7:00/M    
47 (> 7) 131 Christopher Jones Klein Collins 21:45.9 7:01/M    
48 43 143 Anthony Cureno Klein Forest 21:51.9 7:03/M    
49 44 219 Yasmane Pueblo Porter 21:56.1 7:05/M    
50 45 216 Mark Guerra Porter 22:05.4 7:08/M    
51 46 145 Hector Garcia Klein Forest 22:22.8 7:13/M    
52 47 222 Jason Zepeda Porter 23:33.4 7:36/M    
53 (> 7) 214 Joseph Blanco Porter 23:40.2 7:38/M    
54 (> 7) 150 Savion Sharp Klein Forest 25:39.5 8:17/M    
55 (> 7) 146 Matthew Garcia Klein Forest 25:40.0 8:17/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys D2

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:23:58.9

Ave Time:16:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Drake Wells   1 1 15:50.5 15:50.5 0:00.0
2 111 Micah Hampton   2 3 16:34.2 32:24.7 0:43.6
3 110 Andrew Cunningham   6 9 17:03.1 49:27.9 1:12.6
4 113 Kyle Latigo   7 16 17:04.4 1:06:32.4 1:13.9
5 114 Omar Livas   10 26 17:26.4 1:23:58.9 1:35.9
6 112 Kaleb Jessie   (11) (37) 17:31.9 1:41:30.8 1:41.3
7 117 Jude Sifkas   (23) (60) 18:22.0 1:59:52.8 2:31.4
8 116 Caden Ruder   More Than 7   18:27.2 2:18:20.0 2:36.6
9 115 Adam Noor   More Than 7   18:45.6 2:37:05.7 2:55.0

Team - Paetow

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:28:35.9

Ave Time:17:43.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Nicolas Valadez   5 5 17:02.3 17:02.3 1:11.7
2 59 Emanuel Forero   13 18 17:41.3 34:43.6 1:50.7
3 66 William Zamora   15 33 17:46.2 52:29.9 1:55.6
4 58 Rory Brown   17 50 17:57.2 1:10:27.1 2:06.7
5 63 Seth Reid   20 70 18:08.7 1:28:35.9 2:18.2
6 62 Samuel Hinojosa   (22) (92) 18:20.0 1:46:55.9 2:29.4
7 60 Miquel Franco   (27) (119) 18:46.1 2:05:42.1 2:55.5
8 61 Kyle Glover   More Than 7   19:10.4 2:24:52.5 3:19.8
9 65 Bryce Wands   More Than 7   20:00.2 2:44:52.7 4:09.6

Team - Bryan

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:30:15.2

Ave Time:18:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Craig Fuentes   3 3 16:44.7 16:44.7 0:54.1
2 14 John Micheal Torres   14 17 17:42.3 34:27.0 1:51.7
3 9 Jake Fattig   18 35 18:05.3 52:32.3 2:14.7
4 11 Aaron Johanson   29 64 18:47.8 1:11:20.1 2:57.3
5 13 Andrew Shields   32 96 18:55.0 1:30:15.2 3:04.5
6 12 Tyler Mccartney   (36) (132) 20:02.3 1:50:17.6 4:11.7

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:30:56.6

Ave Time:18:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 William Jones   4 4 16:57.6 16:57.6 1:07.0
2 128 Jacob Cantu   8 12 17:11.6 34:09.2 1:21.0
3 135 Grayson Murillo   26 38 18:42.5 52:51.7 2:51.9
4 136 Nicolas Ontiveros   28 66 18:47.3 1:11:39.1 2:56.7
5 134 Armando Matute   33 99 19:17.5 1:30:56.6 3:27.0
6 130 Simon Fernandez   (37) (136) 20:21.2 1:51:17.9 4:30.6
7 129 Quintin Ferguson   (39) (175) 20:41.8 2:11:59.7 4:51.2
8 131 Christopher Jones   More Than 7   21:45.9 2:33:45.6 5:55.3

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.4

Ave Time:18:42.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Marco Requejo   9 9 17:24.8 17:24.8 1:34.3
2 20 Gabriel Hernandez   25 34 18:38.6 36:03.5 2:48.0
3 23 Cristian Rangel   30 64 18:51.9 54:55.4 3:01.3
4 22 Jacob Lucia   31 95 18:54.7 1:13:50.1 3:04.1
5 21 Isaiah Herron   34 129 19:44.2 1:33:34.4 3:53.7
6 25 Wesley Wheeler   (35) (164) 19:48.1 1:53:22.5 3:57.6

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:36:36.9

Ave Time:19:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Carlos Hinojosa   19 19 18:08.4 18:08.4 2:17.8
2 149 Abraham Pena   21 40 18:19.5 36:27.9 2:29.0
3 142 Ulises Avila   24 64 18:22.9 54:50.9 2:32.3
4 147 Travis Harrison   38 102 20:37.4 1:15:28.3 4:46.8
5 144 Antonio Delgado   41 143 21:08.6 1:36:36.9 5:18.1
6 143 Anthony Cureno   (43) (186) 21:51.9 1:58:28.9 6:01.3
7 145 Hector Garcia   (46) (232) 22:22.8 2:20:51.7 6:32.3
8 150 Savion Sharp   More Than 7   25:39.5 2:46:31.3 9:49.0
9 146 Matthew Garcia   More Than 7   25:40.0 3:12:11.3 9:49.4

Team - Porter

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:40:11.8

Ave Time:20:02.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Collin Wright   12 12 17:36.1 17:36.1 1:45.5
2 213 Eden Alanis   16 28 17:53.2 35:29.3 2:02.6
3 220 Isaiah Vaughn   40 68 21:02.8 56:32.1 5:12.2
4 218 Alex Khalaf   42 110 21:43.5 1:18:15.6 5:52.9
5 219 Yasmane Pueblo   44 154 21:56.1 1:40:11.8 6:05.6
6 216 Mark Guerra   (45) (199) 22:05.4 2:02:17.2 6:14.8
7 222 Jason Zepeda   (47) (246) 23:33.4 2:25:50.7 7:42.8
8 214 Joseph Blanco   More Than 7   23:40.2 2:49:30.9 7:49.6