Klein ISD XC Invite

September 19, 2020


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls D2

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 104 Felicity Hamilton Klein Cain 18:15.4 5:53/M    
2 2 109 Rebecca Wylie Klein Cain 18:25.2 5:57/M    
3 3 107 Abby Pickett Klein Cain 19:12.6 6:12/M    
4 4 57 Logan Warren Paetow 20:20.1 6:34/M    
5 5 206 Sara Dussan Romero Porter 20:24.8 6:35/M    
6 6 103 Isabella Capuchino Klein Cain 20:38.5 6:40/M    
7 7 126 Hope Moon Klein Collins 20:52.8 6:44/M    
8 8 119 Brooklyn Alford Klein Collins 20:53.2 6:44/M    
9 9 19 Anna Selinidis Jersey Village 21:06.3 6:48/M    
10 10 124 Mackenzie Landis Klein Collins 21:10.6 6:50/M    
11 11 105 Zoe Hobbs Klein Cain 21:28.0 6:56/M    
12 12 108 Alexis Staten Klein Cain 21:41.6 7:00/M    
13 13 123 Kristen Gibson Klein Collins 21:55.0 7:04/M    
14 14 53 Ryleigh Ladig Paetow 22:16.2 7:11/M    
15 15 102 Megan Avelino Klein Cain 22:54.0 7:23/M    
16 16 127 Natalie Rall Klein Collins 22:58.3 7:25/M    
17 17 138 Vanessa Garcia Klein Forest 23:05.6 7:27/M    
18 18 207 Rose Kasprzk Porter 23:11.0 7:29/M    
19 19 55 Katarina Reyna Paetow 23:17.1 7:31/M    
20 20 52 Hailey Beier Paetow 23:28.8 7:34/M    
21 21 122 Natasha Garcia Klein Collins 23:29.4 7:35/M    
22 22 121 Jennifer Figueroa Klein Collins 23:30.7 7:35/M    
23 23 54 Itxel Ochoa Paetow 23:35.5 7:37/M    
24 24 211 Frida Orozco Porter 24:03.0 7:45/M    
25 25 2 Audrey Hendrick Bryan 24:20.9 7:51/M    
26 26 209 Ana Martinez Porter 24:31.6 7:55/M    
27 27 15 Elissa Garcia Jersey Village 24:32.0 7:55/M    
28 28 17 Caitlin Nguyen Jersey Village 24:58.2 8:03/M    
29 29 5 Hannah Price Bryan 25:04.7 8:05/M    
30 30 18 Mia Rodriguez Jersey Village 25:13.6 8:08/M    
31 31 6 Dulce Urbano Bryan 25:29.0 8:13/M    
32 32 208 Sarah Ladokun Porter 25:39.4 8:17/M    
33 33 210 Ingrid Molina Porter 25:59.7 8:23/M    
34 34 7 Allison Young Bryan 26:40.3 8:36/M    
35 35 1 Mirza Gonzalez-Roman Bryan 26:43.4 8:37/M    
36 36 8 Andi Zagbay Bryan 26:46.1 8:38/M    
37 37 16 Karla Gutierrez Jersey Village 26:59.0 8:42/M    
38 38 3 Esmeralda Ibarra Bryan 27:15.8 8:48/M    
39 39 137 Alison Doan Klein Forest 27:19.9 8:49/M    
40 40 212 Kate Wilson Porter 27:49.5 8:59/M    
41 41 140 Jessica Lara Klein Forest 27:50.4 8:59/M    
42 42 139 Emma Hinojosa Klein Forest 27:59.0 9:02/M    
43 43 141 Kate Vargas Klein Forest 28:02.6 9:03/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls D2

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:37:59.9

Ave Time:19:35.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Felicity Hamilton   1 1 18:15.4 18:15.4 0:00.0
2 109 Rebecca Wylie   2 3 18:25.2 36:40.6 0:09.8
3 107 Abby Pickett   3 6 19:12.6 55:53.2 0:57.1
4 103 Isabella Capuchino   6 12 20:38.5 1:16:31.8 2:23.1
5 105 Zoe Hobbs   11 23 21:28.0 1:37:59.9 3:12.6
6 108 Alexis Staten   (12) (35) 21:41.6 1:59:41.5 3:26.2
7 102 Megan Avelino   (15) (50) 22:54.0 2:22:35.5 4:38.6

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:47:50.0

Ave Time:21:34.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Hope Moon   7 7 20:52.8 20:52.8 2:37.4
2 119 Brooklyn Alford   8 15 20:53.2 41:46.0 2:37.8
3 124 Mackenzie Landis   10 25 21:10.6 1:02:56.7 2:55.2
4 123 Kristen Gibson   13 38 21:55.0 1:24:51.7 3:39.6
5 127 Natalie Rall   16 54 22:58.3 1:47:50.0 4:42.9
6 122 Natasha Garcia   (21) (75) 23:29.4 2:11:19.5 5:14.0
7 121 Jennifer Figueroa   (22) (97) 23:30.7 2:34:50.2 5:15.2

Team - Paetow

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:52:57.9

Ave Time:22:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 57 Logan Warren   4 4 20:20.1 20:20.1 2:04.7
2 53 Ryleigh Ladig   14 18 22:16.2 42:36.4 4:00.8
3 55 Katarina Reyna   19 37 23:17.1 1:05:53.6 5:01.7
4 52 Hailey Beier   20 57 23:28.8 1:29:22.4 5:13.4
5 54 Itxel Ochoa   23 80 23:35.5 1:52:57.9 5:20.0

Team - Porter

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:57:50.0

Ave Time:23:34.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Sara Dussan Romero   5 5 20:24.8 20:24.8 2:09.4
2 207 Rose Kasprzk   18 23 23:11.0 43:35.9 4:55.6
3 211 Frida Orozco   24 47 24:03.0 1:07:38.9 5:47.6
4 209 Ana Martinez   26 73 24:31.6 1:32:10.6 6:16.2
5 208 Sarah Ladokun   32 105 25:39.4 1:57:50.0 7:24.0
6 210 Ingrid Molina   (33) (138) 25:59.7 2:23:49.7 7:44.3
7 212 Kate Wilson   (40) (178) 27:49.5 2:51:39.3 9:34.1

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 2:02:49.2

Ave Time:24:33.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Anna Selinidis   9 9 21:06.3 21:06.3 2:50.8
2 15 Elissa Garcia   27 36 24:32.0 45:38.3 6:16.6
3 17 Caitlin Nguyen   28 64 24:58.2 1:10:36.5 6:42.8
4 18 Mia Rodriguez   30 94 25:13.6 1:35:50.1 6:58.2
5 16 Karla Gutierrez   37 131 26:59.0 2:02:49.2 8:43.6

Team - Bryan

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 2:08:18.5

Ave Time:25:39.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Audrey Hendrick   25 25 24:20.9 24:20.9 6:05.5
2 5 Hannah Price   29 54 25:04.7 49:25.6 6:49.2
3 6 Dulce Urbano   31 85 25:29.0 1:14:54.7 7:13.6
4 7 Allison Young   34 119 26:40.3 1:41:35.0 8:24.8
5 1 Mirza Gonzalez-Roman   35 154 26:43.4 2:08:18.5 8:28.0
6 8 Andi Zagbay   (36) (190) 26:46.1 2:35:04.6 8:30.7
7 3 Esmeralda Ibarra   (38) (228) 27:15.8 3:02:20.5 9:00.4

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 2:14:17.6

Ave Time:26:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Vanessa Garcia   17 17 23:05.6 23:05.6 4:50.2
2 137 Alison Doan   39 56 27:19.9 50:25.6 9:04.5
3 140 Jessica Lara   41 97 27:50.4 1:18:16.0 9:35.0
4 139 Emma Hinojosa   42 139 27:59.0 1:46:15.0 9:43.6
5 141 Kate Vargas   43 182 28:02.6 2:14:17.6 9:47.2