Dawson Early Bird 2 Mile Section 1

September 12, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity GIrls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 271 Madison Peters Pearland 11:58.9 5:59/M
2 2 159 Haley Harkrider George Ranch 12:21.0 6:11/M
3 3 140 Victoria Ruiz Clear Falls 12:25.4 6:13/M
4 4 252 Katie Fitzpatrick Seven Lakes A 12:31.4 6:16/M
5 5 138 Ashleigh Loe Clear Falls 12:42.2 6:21/M
6 6 253 Sarah Zdansky Seven Lakes A 12:42.5 6:21/M
7 7 255 Grace Havern Seven Lakes A 12:42.6 6:21/M
8 8 254 Regina Pasiero-Garduna Seven Lakes A 12:46.8 6:23/M
9 9 257 Laine Heiser Seven Lakes A 12:47.1 6:24/M
10 10 256 Katelin LaMothe Seven Lakes A 12:55.5 6:28/M
11 11 158 Madison Haldiman George Ranch 12:58.9 6:29/M
12 12 141 Kennedy Wade Clear Falls 12:59.5 6:30/M
13 13 279 Sarah Maddux Pearland 13:02.6 6:31/M
14 14 156 Ava Curtis George Ranch 13:04.1 6:32/M
15 15 277 Nikki Arredondo Pearland 13:10.0 6:35/M
16 16 183 Lilly Cole Brazoswood A 13:11.4 6:36/M
17 17 259 Giana Mannone Seven Lakes A 13:13.0 6:37/M
18 18 274 Lea Murphy Pearland 13:16.0 6:38/M
19 (> 7) 258 Ella Beck Seven Lakes A 13:19.2 6:40/M
20 19 142 Kaitlyn Gale Clear Falls 13:20.4 6:40/M
21 20 136 Madison Hill Clear Falls 13:23.5 6:42/M
22 (> 7) 260 Julie Almaguer Seven Lakes A 13:25.4 6:43/M
23 21 190 Anna Tyree Brazoswood A 13:28.4 6:44/M
24 22 160 Hayley Moffett George Ranch 13:30.2 6:45/M
25 23 188 Julia Simon Brazoswood A 13:37.0 6:49/M
26 24 143 Siri Harris Clear Falls 13:37.9 6:49/M
27 25 137 Anna Loe Clear Falls 13:38.0 6:49/M
28 (> 7) 261 Avary Catchings Seven Lakes A 13:45.3 6:53/M
29 26 155 Britton Bielitz George Ranch 14:05.5 7:03/M
30 27 162 Ella Ngo George Ranch 14:08.9 7:04/M
31 28 246 Sofia Diaz Lamar 14:10.4 7:05/M
32 (> 7) 135 Amelia Almendariz Clear Falls 14:11.9 7:06/M
33 29 184 Kathryn Gambrel Brazoswood A 14:14.3 7:07/M
34 30 157 Kacey Ehlen George Ranch 14:18.0 7:09/M
35 (> 7) 164 Kianna Stamps George Ranch 14:23.3 7:12/M
36 31 272 Valerie Garza Pearland 14:25.0 7:13/M
37 32 185 Kayla Goff Brazoswood A 14:26.0 7:13/M
38 33 273 Jocelyn Maldonado Pearland 14:29.0 7:15/M
39 (> 7) 163 Jessica Paquette George Ranch 14:35.8 7:18/M
40 (> 7) 161 Hannah Namutebi George Ranch 14:40.9 7:20/M
41 34 264 Molly Allen Clear Brook 14:42.0 7:21/M
42 35 191 McKenzie Whipple Brazoswood A 14:46.5 7:23/M
43 36 187 Kaitlyn O'Bryan Brazoswood A 14:46.7 7:23/M
44 (> 7) 186 Juliana Funk Brazoswood A 14:49.7 7:25/M
45 37 276 Michaela McCall Pearland 14:53.9 7:27/M
46 (> 7) 139 Sarah Roberts Clear Falls 14:59.4 7:30/M
47 38 249 Dina Owers Lamar 15:01.7 7:31/M
48 (> 7) 144 Ashlynn Fore Clear Falls 15:02.0 7:31/M
49 (> 7) 278 Serena Castillo Pearland 15:06.6 7:33/M
50 (> 7) 275 Makenzee Baker Pearland 15:11.4 7:36/M
51 39 265 Sumana Subramanian Clear Brook 15:21.4 7:41/M
52 40 266 Samantha Pastrano Clear Brook 15:28.1 7:44/M
53 (< 5) 202 Jordan Harvey Brazoswood B 15:35.5 7:48/M
54 (< 5) 206 Hannah Poore-Pekar Brazoswood B 15:46.7 7:53/M
55 (< 5) 205 Madeline Raess Brazoswood B 15:58.2 7:59/M
56 41 248 Lauren Koong Lamar 15:58.8 7:59/M
57 42 270 Macady Yardley Clear Brook 16:01.6 8:01/M
58 43 245 Sydney Balogun Lamar 16:16.0 8:08/M
59 44 267 Nathalia Norton Clear Brook 16:22.3 8:11/M
60 (< 5) 294 Vianka Nieto Galena Park 16:32.4 8:16/M
61 (< 5) 207 Audrey Sutherland Brazoswood B 16:37.8 8:19/M
62 (< 5) 296 Mayra Tovar Galena Park 16:38.2 8:19/M
63 45 268 Peyton Dunlap Clear Brook 16:39.6 8:20/M
64 46 263 Grace Blazine Clear Brook 17:00.5 8:30/M
65 (> 7) 269 Victoria Lambert Clear Brook 17:23.4 8:42/M
66 47 250 Olivia Pare Lamar 17:35.0 8:48/M
67 (< 5) 292 Natalie Fuentes Galena Park 17:59.0 9:00/M
68 (< 5) 295 Victoria Tovar Galena Park 17:59.3 9:00/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity GIrls

Team - Seven Lakes A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:03:30.5

Ave Time:12:42.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Katie Fitzpatrick   4 4 12:31.4 12:31.4 0:32.5
2 253 Sarah Zdansky   6 10 12:42.5 25:13.9 0:43.5
3 255 Grace Havern   7 17 12:42.6 37:56.6 0:43.7
4 254 Regina Pasiero-Garduna   8 25 12:46.8 50:43.4 0:47.8
5 257 Laine Heiser   9 34 12:47.1 1:03:30.5 0:48.1
6 256 Katelin LaMothe   (10) (44) 12:55.5 1:16:26.1 0:56.6
7 259 Giana Mannone   (17) (61) 13:13.0 1:29:39.2 1:14.1
8 258 Ella Beck   More Than 7   13:19.2 1:42:58.4 1:20.2
9 260 Julie Almaguer   More Than 7   13:25.4 1:56:23.8 1:26.4
10 261 Avary Catchings   More Than 7   13:45.3 2:10:09.2 1:46.3

Team - Clear Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:04:51.1

Ave Time:12:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Victoria Ruiz   3 3 12:25.4 12:25.4 0:26.5
2 138 Ashleigh Loe   5 8 12:42.2 25:07.6 0:43.2
3 141 Kennedy Wade   12 20 12:59.5 38:07.1 1:00.5
4 142 Kaitlyn Gale   19 39 13:20.4 51:27.6 1:21.4
5 136 Madison Hill   20 59 13:23.5 1:04:51.1 1:24.5
6 143 Siri Harris   (24) (83) 13:37.9 1:18:29.0 1:38.9
7 137 Anna Loe   (25) (108) 13:38.0 1:32:07.1 1:39.1
8 135 Amelia Almendariz   More Than 7   14:11.9 1:46:19.0 2:12.9
9 139 Sarah Roberts   More Than 7   14:59.4 2:01:18.4 3:00.4
10 144 Ashlynn Fore   More Than 7   15:02.0 2:16:20.5 3:03.1

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:05:59.9

Ave Time:13:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Haley Harkrider   2 2 12:21.0 12:21.0 0:22.1
2 158 Madison Haldiman   11 13 12:58.9 25:20.0 0:59.9
3 156 Ava Curtis   14 27 13:04.1 38:24.1 1:05.1
4 160 Hayley Moffett   22 49 13:30.2 51:54.4 1:31.3
5 155 Britton Bielitz   26 75 14:05.5 1:05:59.9 2:06.5
6 162 Ella Ngo   (27) (102) 14:08.9 1:20:08.8 2:09.9
7 157 Kacey Ehlen   (30) (132) 14:18.0 1:34:26.9 2:19.0
8 164 Kianna Stamps   More Than 7   14:23.3 1:48:50.2 2:24.3
9 163 Jessica Paquette   More Than 7   14:35.8 2:03:26.1 2:36.9
10 161 Hannah Namutebi   More Than 7   14:40.9 2:18:07.1 2:42.0

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:05:52.7

Ave Time:13:10.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Madison Peters   1 1 11:58.9 11:58.9 0:00.0
2 279 Sarah Maddux   13 14 13:02.6 25:01.6 1:03.7
3 277 Nikki Arredondo   15 29 13:10.0 38:11.7 1:11.1
4 274 Lea Murphy   18 47 13:16.0 51:27.7 1:17.0
5 272 Valerie Garza   31 78 14:25.0 1:05:52.7 2:26.1
6 273 Jocelyn Maldonado   (33) (111) 14:29.0 1:20:21.8 2:30.0
7 276 Michaela McCall   (37) (148) 14:53.9 1:35:15.7 2:55.0
8 278 Serena Castillo   More Than 7   15:06.6 1:50:22.4 3:07.7
9 275 Makenzee Baker   More Than 7   15:11.4 2:05:33.9 3:12.4

Team - Brazoswood A

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:08:57.2

Ave Time:13:47.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Lilly Cole   16 16 13:11.4 13:11.4 1:12.4
2 190 Anna Tyree   21 37 13:28.4 26:39.9 1:29.5
3 188 Julia Simon   23 60 13:37.0 40:16.9 1:38.0
4 184 Kathryn Gambrel   29 89 14:14.3 54:31.2 2:15.3
5 185 Kayla Goff   32 121 14:26.0 1:08:57.2 2:27.0
6 191 McKenzie Whipple   (35) (156) 14:46.5 1:23:43.7 2:47.5
7 187 Kaitlyn O'Bryan   (36) (192) 14:46.7 1:38:30.5 2:47.8
8 186 Juliana Funk   More Than 7   14:49.7 1:53:20.3 2:50.7

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:19:02.1

Ave Time:15:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Sofia Diaz   28 28 14:10.4 14:10.4 2:11.4
2 249 Dina Owers   38 66 15:01.7 29:12.1 3:02.7
3 248 Lauren Koong   41 107 15:58.8 45:11.0 3:59.9
4 245 Sydney Balogun   43 150 16:16.0 1:01:27.0 4:17.0
5 250 Olivia Pare   47 197 17:35.0 1:19:02.1 5:36.1

Team - Clear Brook

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:17:55.6

Ave Time:15:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Molly Allen   34 34 14:42.0 14:42.0 2:43.0
2 265 Sumana Subramanian   39 73 15:21.4 30:03.4 3:22.4
3 266 Samantha Pastrano   40 113 15:28.1 45:31.6 3:29.2
4 270 Macady Yardley   42 155 16:01.6 1:01:33.3 4:02.7
5 267 Nathalia Norton   44 199 16:22.3 1:17:55.6 4:23.3
6 268 Peyton Dunlap   (45) (244) 16:39.6 1:34:35.2 4:40.6
7 263 Grace Blazine   (46) (290) 17:00.5 1:51:35.8 5:01.6
8 269 Victoria Lambert   More Than 7   17:23.4 2:08:59.2 5:24.4

Team - Brazoswood B

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Jordan Harvey   Less Than 5   15:35.5 15:35.5 3:36.6
2 206 Hannah Poore-Pekar   Less Than 5   15:46.7 31:22.3 3:47.7
3 205 Madeline Raess   Less Than 5   15:58.2 47:20.5 3:59.3
4 207 Audrey Sutherland   Less Than 5   16:37.8 1:03:58.3 4:38.8

Team - Galena Park

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Vianka Nieto   Less Than 5   16:32.4 16:32.4 4:33.4
2 296 Mayra Tovar   Less Than 5   16:38.2 33:10.6 4:39.2
3 292 Natalie Fuentes   Less Than 5   17:59.0 51:09.6 6:00.0
4 295 Victoria Tovar   Less Than 5   17:59.3 1:09:09.0 6:00.4