March Wellness Virtual George Bush Park

Age Group Results

March 22, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 39 39 4 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Ann Bixby 26 48 5 25:45.0 8:18/M
3 Kelly Ramey 4 45 6 26:49.0 8:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Maciocia 27 35 1 19:39.0 6:20/M
2 Zach Liu 57 40 2 20:43.0 6:41/M
3 Jasmeer Ramlal 62 40 3 21:13.0 6:51/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Guzofski 38 7 18 33:19.0 10:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Cook 53 19 24 39:00.0 12:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Anderson 29 34 17 33:00.0 10:39/M
2 Estela Cisneros 28 32 34 52:28.0 16:55/M
3 Brittani LeMay 34 31 35 53:51.0 17:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Buss 10 34 7 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Jordan 50 30 19 33:30.0 10:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramandeep Kaur 35 35 10 30:11.0 9:44/M
2 Estela Hernandez 31 35 14 31:57.0 10:18/M
3 JAMIE MACDONALD 19 36 21 34:49.0 11:14/M
4 Lucy Wu 56 39 23 38:33.0 12:26/M
5 Billie Baker 18 37 26 42:23.0 13:40/M
6 Katrina Ortega 24 38 28 43:52.0 14:09/M
7 Rochelle Buss 9 35 30 48:00.0 15:29/M
8 Karla Battal 51 36 33 52:06.0 16:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gladis Gonzalez 63 44 11 30:26.0 9:49/M
2 Anita Cook 54 43 27 43:15.0 13:57/M
3 Elizabeth Ortiz 64 40 31 48:05.0 15:31/M
4 Megan LeGrue 5 40 37 55:00.0 17:45/M
5 Shirley Juarez 41 44 38 1:02:00.0 20:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Riesenfeld 59 43 36 54:32.0 17:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Verónica Martínez 46 46 12 31:17.0 10:05/M
2 Sheny fabro 37 48 16 32:13.0 10:24/M
3 Carmen Garcia 1 48 29 45:06.0 14:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 42 48 9 28:34.0 9:13/M
2 Chris Guzofski 65 45 13 31:46.0 10:15/M
3 Esteban Pineda 32 48 15 32:08.0 10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Whitehead 58 54 20 34:36.0 11:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Goedeker Katy 67 59 8 27:59.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart 20 71 25 40:49.0 13:10/M
2 Nancy Holcomb Houston TX 48 74 32 49:18.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Fanos 66 65 22 37:26.0 12:05/M