Mar Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

March 01, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek Houston TX 177 39 2 20:26.7 20:26.7 6:36/M
2 Erika Dawkins 93 33 20 27:12.0 27:12.0 8:36/M
3 Melanie Burress 127 48 21 27:19.2 27:19.2 8:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fabio Andrean 236 22 1 19:54.5 19:54.5 6:25/M
2 Michael Miller 241 39 3 20:26.8 20:26.8 6:36/M
3 Liam Gough 6 56 4 20:47.4 20:47.4 6:42/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma-Aleece Ledford 115 8 31 30:11.0 30:16.3 9:44/M
2 Maria Santos 38 3 54 37:38.1 37:55.2 12:08/M
3 Siri Krothapalli 2 14 63 43:48.7 44:03.0 14:08/M
4 Poorvi Govindaraju 244 14 64 43:52.4 44:06.3 14:09/M
5 bridget huynh 111 14 66 44:48.7 45:00.5 14:27/M
6 megan huynh 112 10 67 44:49.8 45:02.0 14:28/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Johnson 132 5 34 30:23.8 30:23.8 9:48/M
2 Varun Krothapalli 3 9 52 36:44.9 36:57.4 11:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Santos 234 17 13 24:50.7 24:59.6 8:01/M
2 maximus huynh 110 15 65 44:37.3 44:50.7 14:24/M
3 Dylan Koh 212 16 70 45:06.3 45:10.6 14:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Nguyen 31 20 80 50:30.2 50:33.3 16:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walidad Ali 231 28 23 27:47.6 27:47.6 8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Machac 27 34 36 30:32.8 30:44.8 9:51/M
2 Jasmine A. Searuggs 75 30 40 32:47.2 32:47.2 10:35/M
3 Mallory Mincberg 183 33 47 35:20.2 35:27.7 11:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 245 33 8 22:57.8 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 Terrance Thomas 193 30 12 24:46.4 24:48.4 8:00/M
3 Eric R Raap 92 32 17 26:39.3 27:12.3 8:36/M
4 Americo Martinez 216 33 45 35:16.4 35:29.2 11:23/M
5 DANNY HUYNH 594 34 62 40:42.1 40:54.7 13:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 103 35 27 28:55.8 28:55.8 9:20/M
2 Kate Solomon 600 37 28 29:05.2 29:23.8 9:23/M
3 Nele Lefeldt 598 35 46 35:19.6 35:27.2 11:24/M
4 Leslie Bush 162 37 50 36:22.6 36:27.7 11:44/M
5 Nhat Tu Tran 54 36 51 36:44.0 37:05.4 11:51/M
6 Nadia Rueda de Leon 206 38 59 39:38.8 42:28.4 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alex pickard 39 35 5 21:13.5 21:19.1 6:51/M
2 Jonathan Bush 161 36 10 24:24.7 24:27.2 7:52/M
3 Javier Resendez 30 35 19 27:03.2 27:22.1 8:44/M
4 Juan Hernandez 213 38 24 28:31.1 28:37.0 9:12/M
5 Arturo Torres 243 36 25 28:33.8 28:42.4 9:13/M
6 Usly 2 133 36 35 30:31.6 30:31.6 9:51/M
7 Michael Flores Houston 237 39 53 36:46.7 36:50.6 11:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Norris 48 43 32 30:13.3 30:17.0 9:45/M
2 Sonia D. Santos 235 42 49 36:15.5 36:24.6 11:42/M
3 Irene Gonzalez 9 42 58 39:19.3 39:41.5 12:41/M
4 Karla Santillan 126 42 74 46:00.4 46:17.3 14:50/M
5 Sravanti Krothapalli 4 40 81 53:55.4 54:09.0 17:24/M
6 Veena 597 40 82 53:57.3 54:09.3 17:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mauricio Juarez 222 40 18 26:54.3 27:17.6 8:41/M
2 Naga Suresh Govindaraju 246 43 30 30:09.7 30:26.6 9:44/M
3 Michael Norris 49 43 39 32:20.7 32:27.0 10:26/M
4 Jose reyes 174 42 56 38:54.4 39:14.8 12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Ledford 116 45 33 30:16.2 30:16.2 9:46/M
2 Kate 595 45 55 38:03.3 38:09.4 12:17/M
3 Evy Nguyen 33 46 71 45:13.1 45:13.1 14:35/M
4 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 43 45 76 49:17.6 49:41.0 15:54/M
5 KELA PRINCE 69 48 79 49:48.8 50:08.8 16:04/M
6 vivian huynh 114 47 83 53:59.2 54:13.8 17:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 16 49 7 22:05.2 22:07.4 7:08/M
2 Jason Warren 85 45 11 24:34.8 24:43.2 7:56/M
3 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 48 26 28:42.7 28:58.0 9:16/M
4 Rainier Villatuya 240 46 38 32:13.6 32:20.0 10:24/M
5 Esteban Pineda 102 48 43 33:05.5 33:06.1 10:40/M
6 Richard Blackwell 144 45 44 34:32.0 34:36.9 11:08/M
7 Donnie Christian 123 48 61 40:04.6 40:22.9 12:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeri Braswell 130 52 37 32:02.3 32:13.6 10:20/M
2 Diane Younker 196 54 73 46:00.1 46:21.7 14:50/M
3 anna luckenbach 176 50 78 49:42.4 49:49.5 16:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiong Koh 211 52 16 26:34.2 26:41.4 8:34/M
2 Jon Walk 138 53 29 29:33.5 29:42.5 9:32/M
3 Tony Huynh 113 50 72 45:49.9 46:01.1 14:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Nguyen 120 55 41 32:49.9 33:40.5 10:35/M
2 Terry Scott-Smedley 226 59 77 49:26.7 49:26.7 15:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Dobbs 79 58 6 21:28.8 21:31.5 6:56/M
2 Hung Nguyen 223 59 42 32:59.2 33:45.5 10:38/M
3 Roberto Garza 172 55 57 38:59.6 39:21.4 12:35/M
4 Hiep 596 55 68 44:50.6 45:00.8 14:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margot Campos 154 60 75 46:05.2 46:20.6 14:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn 214 63 14 25:07.1 25:10.4 8:06/M
2 MICHAEL BAYER 228 64 15 26:00.1 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 Mark Coleman 11 61 22 27:37.2 27:39.2 8:55/M
4 cleve meacham 134 60 69 44:58.1 45:07.1 14:30/M
5 Adrian Smedley 227 60 84 55:47.0 55:55.0 18:00/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Polisini 209 66 9 23:04.3 23:06.9 7:27/M
2 Robert Furman Katy TX 238 73 48 35:36.7 35:46.6 11:29/M
3 Edward Campos 153 68 60 39:57.3 40:12.2 12:53/M