TEAMS LAW WEEK 2020

February 15, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Detail Team Results

8K

Law Firm

Team - Clark Hill

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 31:11.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 532 Catherine Kruppa Clark Hill F 12 12 30:11.4 30:11.4
2 533 Mark Speets Clark Hill M 14 26 30:26.3 30:18.8
3 531 John Spiller Clark Hill M 29 55 32:55.9 31:11.2

Team - V & E

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 32:24.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 555 Derrick Sweeney Vinson & Elkins LLP M 9 9 29:43.5 29:43.5
2 556 Mark Brasher Vinson & Elkins LLP M 32 41 33:17.6 31:30.6
3 557 Dan Henderson Vinson & Elkins LLP M 43 84 34:13.4 32:24.8

Team - Serpe Jones

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 34:48.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 598 Joshua Christopher Serpe Jones TX M 24 24 32:03.9 32:03.9
2 599 Amy Craft Serpe Jones F 36 60 33:33.3 32:48.6
3 600 Megan Keudelka Serpe Jones F 96 156 38:48.5 34:48.6

Team - Bracewell 1945

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 35:29.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 528 Andrew Mintz Bracewell LLP M 37 37 33:35.7 33:35.7
2 529 Bob Grattan Bracewell LLP M 67 104 36:25.8 35:00.7
3 530 Jason Keating Bracewell LLP M 69 173 36:28.4 35:29.9

Team - Parker & Sanchez

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 36:26.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 582 Andres Sanchez Parker & Sanchez M 7 7 29:25.3 29:25.3
2 583 Andy Parker Parker & Sanchez M 68 75 36:26.9 32:56.1
3 584 Cooke Kelsey Parker & Sanchez M 143 218 43:27.7 36:26.6

Team - Easier Said Than Run

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 42:12.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 527 Janie O'Connor Bracewell LLP F 50 50 35:00.6 35:00.6
2 525 Shruthi Prabhu Bracewell LLP F 118 168 40:28.5 37:44.5
3 526 Caroline Ellis Bracewell LLP F 244 412 51:07.6 42:12.2

Team - Fizer Foundation

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 42:21.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 536 Matthew Dobbins Fizer Beck M 33 33 33:22.4 33:22.4
2 534 Carolyn Starr Fizer Beck F 179 212 46:15.7 39:49.0
3 535 Stephen Starr Fizer Beck M 199 411 47:26.1 42:21.4

Team - Ship Ship Hooray for an 8K!

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 45:16.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 549 Alex Rodriguez Shipley Snell Montgomery M 138 138 42:47.9 42:47.9
2 550 Amy Snell Shipley Snell Montgomery F 176 314 45:59.9 44:23.9
3 551 Blair Harmon Shipley Snell Montgomery TX F 193 507 47:02.7 45:16.8

Team - Latham & Watkins

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 45:42.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 547 Bryan Ryan Latham & Watkins LLP M 153 153 44:25.2 44:25.2
2 548 Ellerbe Caroline Latham & Watkins LLP F 154 307 44:25.7 44:25.5
3 546 Amy Dunk Latham & Watkins LLP F 210 517 48:15.7 45:42.2

Team - Gibbs & Bruns

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 52:22.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 539 David Sheeren Gibbs & Bruns M 116 116 40:25.9 40:25.9
2 537 Colin Pogge Gibbs & Bruns M 117 233 40:26.1 40:26.0
3 538 Justin Patrick Gibbs & Bruns M 363 596 1:16:14.2 52:22.0

Team - Haynes & Boone

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 540 Hal Borland Haynes & Boone M 142 142 43:15.2 43:15.2
2 541 Ryan Pitts Haynes & Boone M 155 297 44:31.2 43:53.2

Team - Queen & Spalding

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 544 Katie Dugat King & Spalding F 187 187 46:46.6 46:46.6
2 543 Alyssa Ladd King & Spalding F 204 391 47:42.8 47:14.7

Team - Reed Smith Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 553 Daniella Landers Reed Smith F 271 271 55:06.9 55:06.9
2 554 Paul Knettel Reed Smith M 304 575 58:44.2 56:55.6

Detail Team Results

8K

Law School

Team - STCL # 1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 35:05.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 569 Samuel Clegg STCL M 28 28 32:50.4 32:50.4
2 568 Martin Thomas STCL M 41 69 33:52.6 33:21.5
3 567 Samuel Gillaspie STCL M 91 160 38:34.2 35:05.7

Team - Albertus All-Stars

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 37:14.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 562 Justin Hicks University of Houston Law M 70 70 36:35.7 36:35.7
2 561 Drew DiZinno University of Houston Law M 73 143 36:50.6 36:43.1
3 563 Cacique Rich-Martinez University of Houston Law M 87 230 38:16.4 37:14.2

Team - STCL #3

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 42:59.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 573 Chance Siller STCL M 64 64 36:16.6 36:16.6
2 574 Tim Bond STCL M 94 158 38:42.4 37:29.5
3 575 Andrew McLendon STCL M 258 416 53:59.6 42:59.5

Team - M.A.D. Women

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 49:37.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 558 Mariah Noyola Thurgood Marshall School F 132 132 42:19.1 42:19.1
2 559 Areyana Johnson Thurgood Marshall School F 239 371 50:33.8 46:26.5
3 560 Darian Hannah Thurgood Marshall School F 282 653 56:00.1 49:37.7

Team - STCL #2

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 54:24.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 571 Meredith Spillane STCL F 150 150 44:12.9 44:12.9
2 572 Taylor Marak STCL F 212 362 48:17.7 46:15.3
3 570 Zak Rodriguez STCL M 351 713 1:10:44.0 54:24.9

Team - STCL #5

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 59:47.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 580 Megan Mitchell STCL F 209 209 48:10.9 48:10.9
2 579 Elena Bolonia STCL F 312 521 1:00:19.5 54:15.2
3 581 Nadine Alkiswany STCL F 353 874 1:10:52.6 59:47.7

Team - STCL #4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 576 Cassidy Coon STCL TX F 113 113 40:04.3 40:04.3
2 577 Tyler Williams STCL M 140 253 42:56.8 41:30.5