2020 USA Fit

Age Group Results

February 02, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liza Howard SAN ANTONIO TX 3178 48 6 3:06:40.67 3:06:43.96 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Shaffer Rosenberg TX 3226 42 11 3:19:43.29 3:19:46.74 7:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yumi Yoshiyasu Houston TX 3249 17 100 5:35:25.11 5:36:10.96 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Ries Houston TX 3272 35 12 3:23:16.67 3:23:22.59 7:46/M
2 Jessica Roeschel League City TX 3220 39 13 3:35:21.73 3:35:33.66 8:13/M
3 Sandy Szafran Katy TX 3232 36 28 3:54:15.09 3:54:32.22 8:56/M
4 Laura Threatt Richmond TX 3235 38 29 3:54:37.23 3:54:54.68 8:57/M
5 Aimee Kliewer Dallas TX 3265 33 42 4:00:24.95 4:00:32.54 9:11/M
6 Linda Truong Mansell Houston TX 3239 36 52 4:14:17.28 4:14:39.79 9:42/M
7 Olivia Watkins Pearland TX 3245 35 70 4:44:12.62 4:44:48.91 10:51/M
8 Lori Domaschk Houston TX 3285 37 81 4:58:36.80 4:59:28.31 11:24/M
9 Melinna Lara Houston TX 3186 35 98 5:33:30.95 5:33:53.76 12:44/M
10 Hanna Houston Tomball TX 3260 35 102 5:39:01.51 5:40:08.98 12:56/M
11 Priscilla Torres Houston TX 3236 31 108 6:06:27.92 6:07:27.31 13:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ehimhen Agunloye Houston TX 3124 40 19 3:44:33.02 3:44:39.79 8:34/M
2 Nicole Zucker Katy TX 3305 41 27 3:51:48.19 3:51:58.66 8:51/M
3 Carolyn Worster Pearland TX 3248 41 41 3:59:35.57 3:59:51.32 9:09/M
4 lorena gonzalez spring TX 3172 41 47 4:09:50.61 4:10:09.87 9:32/M
5 Chrissi LaBrose Katy TX 3183 40 50 4:11:20.09 4:11:56.84 9:36/M
6 Sara McArthur Sugar Land TX 3197 44 64 4:38:21.33 4:38:46.84 10:37/M
7 Misty Lunceford Richmond TX 3191 45 69 4:43:47.13 4:44:21.79 10:50/M
8 Marni Caruso Staten Island NY 3145 47 74 4:49:48.18 4:50:33.63 11:04/M
9 Van Le Houston TX 3187 44 75 4:50:45.20 4:52:23.58 11:06/M
10 Desiree McConnell Houston TX 3270 45 88 5:13:36.45 5:14:30.97 11:58/M
11 stobhan Robinson Columbus GA 3219 40 97 5:31:35.00 5:32:32.76 12:39/M
12 Sonja Evans Richmond TX 3164 40 101 5:38:13.31 5:39:52.52 12:55/M
13 Lourdes Ticas Sugarland TX 3278 49 103 5:42:44.81 5:43:32.30 13:05/M
14 Toni Hoek Houston TX 3259 49 105 5:43:40.11 5:44:48.53 13:07/M
15 Andrea Rinosa Houston TX 3273 49 107 6:06:26.77 6:07:44.53 13:59/M
16 Angela Bazzi Katy TX 3133 41 109 6:13:22.41 6:13:59.14 14:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 3128 58 22 3:48:38.75 3:48:50.69 8:44/M
2 Maria Wicker League City TX 3283 55 76 4:50:54.41 4:52:23.38 11:06/M
3 Alba Clark Hallettsville TX 3150 55 90 5:15:40.05 5:17:22.92 12:03/M
4 Lizz Marasciulo Greens Farms CT 3269 58 92 5:21:01.48 5:22:12.24 12:15/M
5 Paula Boone Humble TX 3137 53 94 5:24:16.55 5:25:17.24 12:23/M
6 Mari Velasquez Houston TX 3280 52 95 5:28:08.00 5:28:55.89 12:31/M
7 Teresa Burell Missouri City TX 3252 58 104 5:43:01.86 5:44:01.30 13:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 3225 60 46 4:05:48.86 4:05:59.73 9:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Richmond TX 3152 65 57 4:21:48.87 4:22:09.62 10:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aristotle Yuzon Tomball TX 3284 48 1 2:30:47.38 2:30:47.38 5:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEROD HONRATH AUSTIN TX 3177 45 5 3:02:07.17 3:02:09.41 6:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Lacke Austin TX 3184 24 3 2:55:44.04 2:55:48.94 6:42/M
2 Jeremy Sapp Rosenberg TX 3222 28 49 4:10:50.32 4:11:23.29 9:34/M
3 Farzam Farahani Round Rock TX 3165 24 54 4:14:34.84 4:14:49.81 9:43/M
4 Jason Moffitt II Houston TX 3204 28 56 4:20:57.53 4:22:16.74 9:58/M
5 Jacob Hundt Houston TX 3179 29 89 5:13:46.39 5:14:04.84 11:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Michael HOUSTON TX 3202 31 2 2:42:31.63 2:42:34.61 6:12/M
2 Steven Beathard Richardson TX 3135 35 4 3:00:42.93 3:00:45.44 6:54/M
3 Miguel Perez Los Alamos NM 3306 37 8 3:17:09.47 3:17:12.98 7:32/M
4 Darren Schneck Richmond TX 3224 39 17 3:40:13.91 3:40:27.87 8:24/M
5 Simon Vilchis Houston TX 3282 32 24 3:49:57.80 3:49:59.56 8:47/M
6 Brian Pack Katy TX 3291 39 31 3:55:37.83 3:57:33.59 9:00/M
7 Clark Smyth Dallas TX 3229 37 33 3:56:24.75 3:56:41.26 9:01/M
8 J. R. Herman Windsor CO 3174 34 37 3:57:55.09 3:58:03.34 9:05/M
9 Derek Giese Rosenberg TX 3167 34 43 4:03:26.02 4:04:31.46 9:17/M
10 Christopher Meyer Sugar Land TX 3200 38 53 4:14:23.60 4:14:23.60 9:43/M
11 Brandon Bass Rosharon TX 3131 38 58 4:21:51.99 4:22:56.56 10:00/M
12 Shane Pennington Cypress TX 3271 33 67 4:43:13.65 4:43:56.42 10:49/M
13 Seth Sweetin SUGAR LAND TX 3231 34 73 4:49:07.61 4:49:52.93 11:02/M
14 Casey Tibbs Houston TX 3277 30 82 4:58:42.62 4:58:53.11 11:24/M
15 Ryan Smith Sugarland TX 3228 33 83 5:05:34.79 5:05:51.19 11:40/M
16 Matt Saunders Missouri City TX 3223 33 93 5:21:53.65 5:22:35.99 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fulin Han Houston TX 3173 49 7 3:14:13.43 3:14:20.18 7:25/M
2 Eduardo Cepeda Austin TX 3146 47 9 3:17:23.79 3:17:29.72 7:32/M
3 Casey Lajaunie Katy TX 3185 43 15 3:36:03.94 3:36:13.18 8:15/M
4 Dung Quach Houston TX 3214 41 16 3:39:04.08 3:39:11.66 8:22/M
5 Joseph Cervenka Sugar Land TX 3299 40 21 3:48:37.10 3:49:43.58 8:44/M
6 Drew Miller Missouri City TX 3294 42 25 3:50:34.95 3:50:53.81 8:48/M
7 Richard Oechslin HOUSTON TX 3287 43 32 3:56:13.38 3:56:27.23 9:01/M
8 Andras Feszthammer Cypress TX 3295 48 34 3:56:51.87 3:57:02.73 9:02/M
9 KHUONG TRAN BELLAIRE TX 3288 42 35 3:57:27.24 3:58:56.22 9:04/M
10 Ram Manohar Gollapalli Sugar Land TX 3170 47 38 3:58:58.43 3:59:21.19 9:07/M
11 eric Gerken Rosenberg TX 3166 46 44 4:03:30.77 4:04:37.25 9:18/M
12 David Vega Depew NY 3242 40 51 4:14:16.64 4:14:35.93 9:42/M
13 Omar Zaman Sugar Land TX 3296 40 55 4:20:09.51 4:20:09.51 9:56/M
14 Satish Byali Sugar Land TX 3143 48 59 4:22:03.01 4:22:28.13 10:00/M
15 Punna Rao Chandra Sugar Land TX 3148 45 61 4:26:30.98 4:26:54.63 10:10/M
16 Cory Lucas Cypress TX 3190 45 62 4:29:36.60 4:30:21.20 10:17/M
17 Edward Young Sugar Land TX 3250 46 63 4:35:43.14 4:37:23.65 10:31/M
18 Brian Bausano Kirkwood MO 3132 42 66 4:43:12.14 4:43:56.65 10:49/M
19 BARRY CREPPEL JR KATY TX 3153 45 68 4:43:27.33 4:44:08.84 10:49/M
20 Eddie Rios Humble TX 3218 42 72 4:46:56.57 4:47:05.67 10:57/M
21 Edward Mickelson Pearland TX 3203 49 77 4:52:06.28 4:52:06.28 11:09/M
22 Usban Delgado SUGAR LAND TX 3156 46 78 4:53:46.53 4:55:23.87 11:13/M
23 SUNIL JOHN RICHMOND TX 3263 40 79 4:57:25.91 4:59:09.17 11:21/M
24 Hai Trinh Houston TX 3279 45 84 5:05:35.18 5:06:24.50 11:40/M
25 Thomas MADDOX SULPHUR LA 3286 48 86 5:06:05.65 5:06:59.91 11:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Roper WYLIE TX 3274 51 10 3:19:21.86 3:19:26.35 7:37/M
2 Raul Posada Houston TX 3298 50 14 3:35:57.36 3:36:09.27 8:15/M
3 Eric Etheridge McDade TX 3163 51 18 3:40:40.58 3:40:46.75 8:25/M
4 robert stepp Spring TX 3276 59 20 3:46:21.22 3:46:29.43 8:38/M
5 Billy Perry Waller TX 3289 54 26 3:51:28.14 3:52:08.40 8:50/M
6 Roger Brown Kingwood TX 3140 58 30 3:55:17.07 3:55:41.76 8:59/M
7 Arkadiy Verbovikov PEARLAND TX 3281 52 39 3:59:07.27 3:59:12.57 9:08/M
8 Bruce Vu Rockledge FL 3243 57 40 3:59:09.13 3:59:25.48 9:08/M
9 David Allen Kingwood TX 3301 52 45 4:03:59.54 4:04:09.81 9:19/M
10 Will Featherston Spring TX 3257 51 48 4:10:20.50 4:11:19.63 9:33/M
11 COLIN ALS KATY TX 3126 53 65 4:43:07.82 4:43:21.16 10:48/M
12 Jose Tamez Houston TX 3233 55 71 4:44:32.21 4:45:10.39 10:52/M
13 John Leighton Bedford TX 3292 59 80 4:58:11.52 4:59:11.17 11:23/M
14 Pritham Ram sugar Land TX 3215 56 87 5:12:53.19 5:13:21.41 11:57/M
15 Thomas Perri Maple Grove MN 3210 58 96 5:29:29.10 5:30:29.79 12:35/M
16 R. PAUL EGUIA HOUSTON TX 3162 59 99 5:35:16.72 5:35:18.94 12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LES RUTHVEN Houston TX 3304 60 23 3:49:30.86 3:49:38.65 8:46/M
2 michael burell Missouri city TX 3141 60 60 4:25:36.15 4:26:22.62 10:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Johnson Odessa TX 3264 66 36 3:57:38.71 3:57:52.98 9:04/M
2 Nicolas Meza Houston TX 3201 68 85 5:06:03.75 5:07:01.96 11:41/M
3 Ricky Hurt Cypress TX 3261 68 110 6:27:03.90 6:28:22.66 14:46/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Roche The Woodlands TX 3293 72 91 5:19:51.70 5:19:59.93 12:13/M
2 Steve Boone Humble TX 3138 70 106 5:45:19.93 5:46:20.42 13:11/M