Cypress Gobbler Gallop 5 Mile & 5K Run

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2019


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing

5K

Overall

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Coalmer 264 49 M 1:Overall 18:07.3 18:08.5 5:51/M
2 Grady Hester 256 16 M 1: 1-19 19:13.6 19:13.8 6:12/M
3 John Richardson 265 14 M 2: 1-19 20:05.9 20:09.3 6:29/M
4 Christ Sojka 327 28 M 1:20-29 19:54.3 20:17.9 6:25/M
5 Will Vorhaben 335 14 M 3: 1-19 20:50.1 20:56.4 6:43/M
6 Jose Melendez 209 29 M 2:20-29 21:33.1 21:35.5 6:57/M
7 Micah Hill 239 13 M 4: 1-19 21:33.8 21:37.1 6:57/M
8 Kyle Hill 243 15 M 5: 1-19 21:38.8 21:42.2 6:59/M
9 Ryan Colby 343 15 M 6: 1-19 21:39.9 21:43.8 6:59/M
10 Michael Thrash 329 32 M 1:30-39 22:00.5 22:04.1 7:06/M
11 Jason Shuman 311 34 M 2:30-39 22:15.1 22:18.3 7:11/M
12 Micaiah Stevens 233 10 M 7: 1-19 22:12.2 22:19.7 7:10/M
13 Grant Torre 338 24 M 3:20-29 22:24.9 22:24.9 7:14/M
14 Lillian Evans 277 45 F 1:Overall 23:01.9 23:08.5 7:26/M
15 Jamie Holbrook 252 35 F 1:30-39 23:16.9 23:16.9 7:31/M
16 Bram Stine 304 11 M 8: 1-19 23:28.0 23:29.2 7:34/M
17 Ivana Almand 240 32 F 2:30-39 23:24.9 23:30.5 7:33/M
18 Cody Mikeska 235 29 M 4:20-29 23:17.8 23:33.5 7:31/M
19 Luke Vorhaben 337 8 M 9: 1-19 23:47.1 23:54.2 7:40/M
20 Sara Vorhaben 334 16 F 1: 1-19 24:00.0 24:07.1 7:45/M
21 Marie Schmidt 249 35 F 3:30-39 24:05.0 24:10.9 7:46/M
22 Andrew Vanderlaan 267 17 M 10: 1-19 24:01.0 24:12.6 7:45/M
23 Dominic San Martin 221 10 M 11: 1-19 24:37.1 24:37.1 7:57/M
24 Patrick Allen 238 34 M 3:30-39 24:35.5 24:39.6 7:56/M
25 Austin Maskus 315 26 M 5:20-29 24:31.3 24:43.2 7:55/M
26 Kellye Kaspar 220 37 F 4:30-39 24:41.4 24:43.7 7:58/M
27 Chris Picariello 208 38 M 4:30-39 25:03.9 25:12.3 8:05/M
28 Gray Layton 217 12 M 12: 1-19 25:19.9 25:23.6 8:10/M
29 Jordan Lanham 248 30 M 5:30-39 25:29.8 25:40.4 8:13/M
30 Thomas Richie 206 12 M 13: 1-19 26:51.6 27:01.0 8:40/M
31 Carolyn Hartford 250 35 F 5:30-39 27:01.2 27:06.1 8:43/M
32 Ashley Warren 300 36 F 6:30-39 27:34.1 27:45.6 8:54/M
33 Jennifer Andjelich 276 35 F 7:30-39 28:35.5 28:57.5 9:13/M
34 Brittany Mikeska 236 27 F 1:20-29 28:47.9 29:02.5 9:17/M
35 Julie Bishop 214 37 F 8:30-39 29:15.2 29:31.5 9:26/M
36 Evie Fanos 287 35 F 9:30-39 29:32.6 29:37.8 9:32/M
37 Jackson Winter 310 9 M 14: 1-19 29:26.5 29:39.6 9:30/M
38 Laura Vorhaben 336 11 F 2: 1-19 29:48.4 29:56.4 9:37/M
39 Alex Fanos 286 18 M 15: 1-19 30:00.3 30:04.3 9:41/M
40 Tiffany Fleming 271 36 F 10:30-39 30:33.9 30:59.4 9:52/M
41 Ashley Maskus 314 26 F 2:20-29 30:53.2 31:03.1 9:58/M
42 Brittany Maskus 313 22 F 3:20-29 30:53.4 31:03.3 9:58/M
43 Kendall Davila 323 16 F 3: 1-19 30:59.8 31:11.6 10:00/M
44 Megan Rudolph 222 29 F 4:20-29 31:18.1 31:29.5 10:06/M
45 Michelle Weber 275 37 F 11:30-39 32:09.4 32:09.4 10:22/M
46 Kyle Rivas 321 23 M 6:20-29 32:03.4 32:32.2 10:20/M
47 Aubrey Seidel 226 26 F 5:20-29 32:26.1 32:36.7 10:28/M
48 Ethan Seidel 225 29 M 7:20-29 32:27.9 32:37.6 10:28/M
49 Victor Perez 295 31 M 6:30-39 32:58.7 33:03.8 10:38/M
50 Christian Richie 207 10 M 16: 1-19 32:56.5 33:07.2 10:38/M
51 Delaney Collins 254 18 F 4: 1-19 33:38.2 33:38.2 10:51/M
52 Laura Thibodeaux 346 37 F 12:30-39 33:58.6 34:04.2 10:58/M
53 Kaitlyn Gutierrez 339 13 F 5: 1-19 34:22.1 34:28.8 11:05/M
54 Allie Martinez 347 32 F 13:30-39 34:34.2 35:02.9 11:09/M
55 Taylor Marshall 261 10 F 6: 1-19 34:52.7 35:05.7 11:15/M
56 Alex Vanderlaan 266 15 M 17: 1-19 34:52.9 35:06.5 11:15/M
57 Alyssa Hernandez 349 14 F 7: 1-19 35:11.6 35:14.8 11:21/M
58 Benjamin Miller 294 32 M 7:30-39 35:18.3 35:23.4 11:23/M
59 Morgan Groll 228 24 F 6:20-29 35:32.3 35:56.6 11:28/M
60 Tristan Langford 270 13 M 18: 1-19 35:46.0 35:59.3 11:32/M
61 Lilly Baynes 284 12 F 8: 1-19 35:41.9 36:04.0 11:31/M
62 Jason Groll 227 26 M 8:20-29 35:43.2 36:08.8 11:31/M
63 Samuel Wick 278 25 M 9:20-29 36:00.7 36:09.8 11:37/M
64 Savanah Scott 215 23 F 7:20-29 36:08.5 36:10.7 11:40/M
65 Alexandria Althaus 328 23 F 8:20-29 37:38.8 37:55.5 12:09/M
66 Caleb Larovere 296 7 M 19: 1-19 38:05.9 38:09.5 12:17/M
67 Isaac Larovere 297 11 M 20: 1-19 38:14.3 38:19.0 12:20/M
68 Jacob Larovere 298 12 M 21: 1-19 38:20.1 38:20.1 12:22/M
69 Brodie Stine 305 8 M 22: 1-19 39:28.8 39:35.1 12:44/M
70 Kristopher Smith 312 31 M 8:30-39 39:48.1 40:04.2 12:50/M
71 Stephanie Smith 237 27 F 9:20-29 39:47.7 40:05.5 12:50/M
72 Hailey Langford 203 9 F 9: 1-19 44:16.6 44:29.9 14:17/M
73 Cady Langford 201 9 F 10: 1-19 44:14.4 44:30.0 14:16/M
74 Kari Langford 202 37 F 14:30-39 44:17.0 44:30.7 14:17/M
75 Shelli Murray 325 38 F 15:30-39 45:20.7 45:39.1 14:38/M
76 Grace Sapp 279 26 F 10:20-29 45:45.9 45:55.5 14:46/M
77 Annie Clark 331 17 F 11: 1-19 46:16.8 46:24.0 14:56/M
78 Sarah Robertson 232 21 F 11:20-29 47:24.6 47:24.6 15:18/M
79 Hannah Robertson 229 23 F 12:20-29 47:08.7 47:25.7 15:13/M
80 Lucas Borrero 348 17 M 23: 1-19 48:24.3 48:24.3 15:37/M
81 Madelyn Marshall 262 8 F 12: 1-19 48:46.7 49:00.1 15:44/M
82 Cori Moreno 290 32 F 16:30-39 48:37.0 49:03.6 15:41/M
83 Alayna Marshall 263 7 F 13: 1-19 49:18.5 49:32.3 15:54/M
84 Kirstin Marshall 260 38 F 17:30-39 49:17.6 49:33.0 15:54/M
85 Joey Sapp 319 24 M 10:20-29 54:49.8 54:49.8 17:41/M
86 Natalie Afong 281 10 F 14: 1-19 59:14.8 59:14.8 19:07/M
87 Eric Durden 292 39 M 9:30-39 59:15.4 59:17.9 19:07/M
88 Hillary Wells 212 34 F 18:30-39 59:17.5 59:39.1 19:08/M
89 Phillip Wells 245 39 M 10:30-39 59:22.5 59:46.5 19:09/M
90 Cherokee Wells 246 34 F 19:30-39 59:29.7 59:49.6 19:12/M
91 Daniel Fleming 272 35 M 11:30-39 1:03:32.8 1:03:32.8 20:30/M
 

Masters

 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robben Stevens 231 48 M 1:Masters 24:09.9 24:09.9 7:48/M
2 Steven Thibodeaux 345 40 M 1:40-49 24:13.2 24:18.0 7:49/M
3 Julie Bonner 257 50 F 1:Masters 24:23.7 24:25.2 7:52/M
4 David Bishop 213 40 M 2:40-49 24:22.7 24:34.1 7:52/M
5 Nick Ault 289 41 M 3:40-49 24:21.0 24:39.0 7:51/M
6 Brian Weber 274 40 M 4:40-49 24:51.6 25:13.0 8:01/M
7 King Chan 332 58 M 1:50-59 25:16.0 25:21.9 8:09/M
8 Travis Layton 216 40 M 5:40-49 25:18.3 25:22.7 8:10/M
9 Tl Agerton 307 45 M 6:40-49 25:18.0 25:25.7 8:10/M
10 Barbara Hill 255 66 F 1:60-99 25:42.7 25:51.9 8:18/M
11 Kenneth Rennie 273 61 M 1:60-99 26:34.5 26:34.5 8:34/M
12 David Richie 204 40 M 7:40-49 26:48.3 27:00.5 8:39/M
13 Joshua Hughes 326 40 M 8:40-49 27:37.2 27:44.6 8:55/M
14 Julie Solmer Stine 303 43 F 1:40-49 28:17.7 28:25.6 9:08/M
15 Pam Lanham 223 59 F 1:50-59 28:53.0 29:01.8 9:19/M
16 Rick Burgess 293 62 M 2:60-99 28:53.1 29:11.9 9:19/M
17 George Neitzey 268 54 M 2:50-59 29:23.5 29:23.5 9:29/M
18 Mandy Winter 308 40 F 2:40-49 29:26.9 29:40.0 9:30/M
19 Marla Dominguez 330 52 F 2:50-59 29:44.6 29:50.9 9:36/M
20 Steve Fanos 285 64 M 3:60-99 29:54.8 29:54.8 9:39/M
21 Rebekah Barlow 219 41 F 3:40-49 29:48.7 30:04.2 9:37/M
22 Erin Collins 253 51 F 3:50-59 30:30.1 30:41.6 9:50/M
23 Angela Richie 205 40 F 4:40-49 31:35.8 31:46.7 10:12/M
24 Victoria Garcia 399 43 F 5:40-49 31:56.5 32:02.5 10:18/M
25 Serena Sawyer 400 49 F 6:40-49 31:49.3 32:07.6 10:16/M
26 Jessica Rivas 320 46 F 7:40-49 32:01.9 32:33.0 10:20/M
27 Sharla Tipton 218 46 F 8:40-49 32:59.1 32:59.1 10:38/M
28 Mary Ellen Ault 288 47 F 9:40-49 32:58.0 33:16.3 10:38/M
29 Michelle Agerton 306 42 F 10:40-49 33:26.1 33:34.4 10:47/M
30 Jennifer Williams 269 44 F 11:40-49 34:14.0 34:19.2 11:03/M
31 Kevin Vorhaben 333 47 M 9:40-49 35:59.9 36:20.6 11:37/M
32 Ron Holliday 283 71 M 4:60-99 38:54.7 39:03.6 12:33/M
33 Mark Stine 302 43 M 10:40-49 39:27.9 39:35.1 12:44/M
34 Shari Goggin 258 55 F 4:50-59 40:18.3 40:36.1 13:00/M
35 William Walker 244 62 M 5:60-99 42:15.3 42:25.1 13:38/M
36 James Murray 324 44 M 11:40-49 45:20.9 45:38.8 14:38/M
37 Cheryl Sapp 317 65 F 2:60-99 46:53.4 47:05.1 15:08/M
38 Gregg Sapp 318 64 M 6:60-99 46:55.1 47:05.3 15:08/M
39 Kimberlin Stevens 230 48 F 12:40-49 47:11.5 47:24.7 15:13/M
40 Maria Valdez 234 59 F 5:50-59 47:39.6 48:01.9 15:22/M
41 Kevin Dodd 322 62 M 7:60-99 48:52.1 49:01.0 15:46/M
42 Barbara Lindsey 299 62 F 3:60-99 50:38.1 50:38.1 16:20/M