Cypress Gobbler Gallop 5 Mile & 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lillian Evans 277 45 14   23:01.9 23:08.5 7:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Vorhaben 334 16 20   24:00.0 24:07.1 7:45/M
2 Laura Vorhaben 336 11 58 5:49.2 29:48.4 29:56.4 9:37/M
3 Kendall Davila 323 16 65 7:04.4 30:59.8 31:11.6 10:00/M
4 Delaney Collins 254 18 80 9:31.0 33:38.2 33:38.2 10:51/M
5 Kaitlyn Gutierrez 339 13 83 10:21.7 34:22.1 34:28.8 11:05/M
6 Taylor Marshall 261 10 85 10:58.5 34:52.7 35:05.7 11:15/M
7 Alyssa Hernandez 349 14 87 11:07.7 35:11.6 35:14.8 11:21/M
8 Lilly Baynes 284 12 91 11:56.8 35:41.9 36:04.0 11:31/M
9 Hailey Langford 203 9 107 20:22.7 44:16.6 44:29.9 14:17/M
10 Cady Langford 201 9 108 20:22.9 44:14.4 44:30.0 14:16/M
11 Annie Clark 331 17 113 22:16.8 46:16.8 46:24.0 14:56/M
12 Madelyn Marshall 262 8 121 24:52.9 48:46.7 49:00.1 15:44/M
13 Alayna Marshall 263 7 124 25:25.1 49:18.5 49:32.3 15:54/M
14 Natalie Afong 281 10 128 35:07.7 59:14.8 59:14.8 19:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Mikeska 236 27 49   28:47.9 29:02.5 9:17/M
2 Ashley Maskus 314 26 63 2:00.5 30:53.2 31:03.1 9:58/M
3 Brittany Maskus 313 22 64 2:00.7 30:53.4 31:03.3 9:58/M
4 Megan Rudolph 222 29 66 2:26.9 31:18.1 31:29.5 10:06/M
5 Aubrey Seidel 226 26 73 3:34.1 32:26.1 32:36.7 10:28/M
6 Morgan Groll 228 24 89 6:54.0 35:32.3 35:56.6 11:28/M
7 Savanah Scott 215 23 94 7:08.1 36:08.5 36:10.7 11:40/M
8 Alexandria Althaus 328 23 96 8:52.9 37:38.8 37:55.5 12:09/M
9 Stephanie Smith 237 27 104 11:02.9 39:47.7 40:05.5 12:50/M
10 Grace Sapp 279 26 112 16:52.9 45:45.9 45:55.5 14:46/M
11 Sarah Robertson 232 21 116 18:22.0 47:24.6 47:24.6 15:18/M
12 Hannah Robertson 229 23 118 18:23.1 47:08.7 47:25.7 15:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Holbrook 252 35 15   23:16.9 23:16.9 7:31/M
2 Ivana Almand 240 32 17 0:13.6 23:24.9 23:30.5 7:33/M
3 Marie Schmidt 249 35 22 0:53.9 24:05.0 24:10.9 7:46/M
4 Kellye Kaspar 220 37 31 1:26.8 24:41.4 24:43.7 7:58/M
5 Carolyn Hartford 250 35 43 3:49.1 27:01.2 27:06.1 8:43/M
6 Ashley Warren 300 36 45 4:28.6 27:34.1 27:45.6 8:54/M
7 Jennifer Andjelich 276 35 47 5:40.6 28:35.5 28:57.5 9:13/M
8 Julie Bishop 214 37 52 6:14.5 29:15.2 29:31.5 9:26/M
9 Evie Fanos 287 35 53 6:20.9 29:32.6 29:37.8 9:32/M
10 Tiffany Fleming 271 36 62 7:42.5 30:33.9 30:59.4 9:52/M
11 Michelle Weber 275 37 70 8:52.5 32:09.4 32:09.4 10:22/M
12 Laura Thibodeaux 346 37 81 10:47.2 33:58.6 34:04.2 10:58/M
13 Allie Martinez 347 32 84 11:45.9 34:34.2 35:02.9 11:09/M
14 Kari Langford 202 37 109 21:13.7 44:17.0 44:30.7 14:17/M
15 Shelli Murray 325 38 111 22:22.1 45:20.7 45:39.1 14:38/M
16 Cori Moreno 290 32 123 25:46.6 48:37.0 49:03.6 15:41/M
17 Kirstin Marshall 260 38 125 26:16.0 49:17.6 49:33.0 15:54/M
18 Hillary Wells 212 34 130 36:22.1 59:17.5 59:39.1 19:08/M
19 Cherokee Wells 246 34 132 36:32.6 59:29.7 59:49.6 19:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Coalmer 264 49 1   18:07.3 18:08.5 5:51/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grady Hester 256 16 2   19:13.6 19:13.8 6:12/M
2 John Richardson 265 14 3 0:55.4 20:05.9 20:09.3 6:29/M
3 Will Vorhaben 335 14 5 1:42.5 20:50.1 20:56.4 6:43/M
4 Micah Hill 239 13 7 2:23.2 21:33.8 21:37.1 6:57/M
5 Kyle Hill 243 15 8 2:28.3 21:38.8 21:42.2 6:59/M
6 Ryan Colby 343 15 9 2:29.9 21:39.9 21:43.8 6:59/M
7 Micaiah Stevens 233 10 12 3:05.8 22:12.2 22:19.7 7:10/M
8 Bram Stine 304 11 16 4:15.4 23:28.0 23:29.2 7:34/M
9 Luke Vorhaben 337 8 19 4:40.3 23:47.1 23:54.2 7:40/M
10 Andrew Vanderlaan 267 17 23 4:58.7 24:01.0 24:12.6 7:45/M
11 Dominic San Martin 221 10 27 5:23.2 24:37.1 24:37.1 7:57/M
12 Gray Layton 217 12 36 6:09.7 25:19.9 25:23.6 8:10/M
13 Thomas Richie 206 12 42 7:47.1 26:51.6 27:01.0 8:40/M
14 Jackson Winter 310 9 54 10:25.7 29:26.5 29:39.6 9:30/M
15 Alex Fanos 286 18 60 10:50.4 30:00.3 30:04.3 9:41/M
16 Christian Richie 207 10 77 13:53.3 32:56.5 33:07.2 10:38/M
17 Alex Vanderlaan 266 15 86 15:52.6 34:52.9 35:06.5 11:15/M
18 Tristan Langford 270 13 90 16:45.4 35:46.0 35:59.3 11:32/M
19 Caleb Larovere 296 7 97 18:55.6 38:05.9 38:09.5 12:17/M
20 Isaac Larovere 297 11 98 19:05.1 38:14.3 38:19.0 12:20/M
21 Jacob Larovere 298 12 99 19:06.2 38:20.1 38:20.1 12:22/M
22 Brodie Stine 305 8 101 20:21.2 39:28.8 39:35.1 12:44/M
23 Lucas Borrero 348 17 120 29:10.4 48:24.3 48:24.3 15:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christ Sojka 327 28 4   19:54.3 20:17.9 6:25/M
2 Jose Melendez 209 29 6 1:17.5 21:33.1 21:35.5 6:57/M
3 Grant Torre 338 24 13 2:06.9 22:24.9 22:24.9 7:14/M
4 Cody Mikeska 235 29 18 3:15.5 23:17.8 23:33.5 7:31/M
5 Austin Maskus 315 26 30 4:25.2 24:31.3 24:43.2 7:55/M
6 Kyle Rivas 321 23 71 12:14.2 32:03.4 32:32.2 10:20/M
7 Ethan Seidel 225 29 74 12:19.6 32:27.9 32:37.6 10:28/M
8 Jason Groll 227 26 92 15:50.8 35:43.2 36:08.8 11:31/M
9 Samuel Wick 278 25 93 15:51.9 36:00.7 36:09.8 11:37/M
10 Joey Sapp 319 24 127 34:31.8 54:49.8 54:49.8 17:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Thrash 329 32 10   22:00.5 22:04.1 7:06/M
2 Jason Shuman 311 34 11 0:14.1 22:15.1 22:18.3 7:11/M
3 Patrick Allen 238 34 29 2:35.4 24:35.5 24:39.6 7:56/M
4 Chris Picariello 208 38 32 3:08.1 25:03.9 25:12.3 8:05/M
5 Jordan Lanham 248 30 38 3:36.3 25:29.8 25:40.4 8:13/M
6 Victor Perez 295 31 76 10:59.7 32:58.7 33:03.8 10:38/M
7 Benjamin Miller 294 32 88 13:19.2 35:18.3 35:23.4 11:23/M
8 Kristopher Smith 312 31 103 18:00.0 39:48.1 40:04.2 12:50/M
9 Eric Durden 292 39 129 37:13.7 59:15.4 59:17.9 19:07/M
10 Phillip Wells 245 39 131 37:42.4 59:22.5 59:46.5 19:09/M
11 Daniel Fleming 272 35 133 41:28.7 1:03:32.8 1:03:32.8 20:30/M
 

Masters

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Bonner 257 50 25   24:23.7 24:25.2 7:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Solmer Stine 303 43 46   28:17.7 28:25.6 9:08/M
2 Mandy Winter 308 40 55 1:14.4 29:26.9 29:40.0 9:30/M
3 Rebekah Barlow 219 41 59 1:38.6 29:48.7 30:04.2 9:37/M
4 Angela Richie 205 40 67 3:21.1 31:35.8 31:46.7 10:12/M
5 Victoria Garcia 399 43 68 3:36.9 31:56.5 32:02.5 10:18/M
6 Serena Sawyer 400 49 69 3:42.0 31:49.3 32:07.6 10:16/M
7 Jessica Rivas 320 46 72 4:07.4 32:01.9 32:33.0 10:20/M
8 Sharla Tipton 218 46 75 4:33.4 32:59.1 32:59.1 10:38/M
9 Mary Ellen Ault 288 47 78 4:50.7 32:58.0 33:16.3 10:38/M
10 Michelle Agerton 306 42 79 5:08.8 33:26.1 33:34.4 10:47/M
11 Jennifer Williams 269 44 82 5:53.5 34:14.0 34:19.2 11:03/M
12 Kimberlin Stevens 230 48 117 18:59.1 47:11.5 47:24.7 15:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Lanham 223 59 48   28:53.0 29:01.8 9:19/M
2 Marla Dominguez 330 52 56 0:49.1 29:44.6 29:50.9 9:36/M
3 Erin Collins 253 51 61 1:39.8 30:30.1 30:41.6 9:50/M
4 Shari Goggin 258 55 105 11:34.2 40:18.3 40:36.1 13:00/M
5 Maria Valdez 234 59 119 19:00.1 47:39.6 48:01.9 15:22/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Hill 255 66 39   25:42.7 25:51.9 8:18/M
2 Cheryl Sapp 317 65 114 21:13.1 46:53.4 47:05.1 15:08/M
3 Barbara Lindsey 299 62 126 24:46.2 50:38.1 50:38.1 16:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robben Stevens 231 48 21   24:09.9 24:09.9 7:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Thibodeaux 345 40 24   24:13.2 24:18.0 7:49/M
2 David Bishop 213 40 26 0:16.1 24:22.7 24:34.1 7:52/M
3 Nick Ault 289 41 28 0:21.0 24:21.0 24:39.0 7:51/M
4 Brian Weber 274 40 33 0:55.0 24:51.6 25:13.0 8:01/M
5 Travis Layton 216 40 35 1:04.7 25:18.3 25:22.7 8:10/M
6 Tl Agerton 307 45 37 1:07.7 25:18.0 25:25.7 8:10/M
7 David Richie 204 40 41 2:42.5 26:48.3 27:00.5 8:39/M
8 Joshua Hughes 326 40 44 3:26.6 27:37.2 27:44.6 8:55/M
9 Kevin Vorhaben 333 47 95 12:02.6 35:59.9 36:20.6 11:37/M
10 Mark Stine 302 43 102 15:17.1 39:27.9 39:35.1 12:44/M
11 James Murray 324 44 110 21:20.8 45:20.9 45:38.8 14:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 King Chan 332 58 34   25:16.0 25:21.9 8:09/M
2 George Neitzey 268 54 51 4:01.5 29:23.5 29:23.5 9:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rennie 273 61 40   26:34.5 26:34.5 8:34/M
2 Rick Burgess 293 62 50 2:37.4 28:53.1 29:11.9 9:19/M
3 Steve Fanos 285 64 57 3:20.3 29:54.8 29:54.8 9:39/M
4 Ron Holliday 283 71 100 12:29.1 38:54.7 39:03.6 12:33/M
5 William Walker 244 62 106 15:50.6 42:15.3 42:25.1 13:38/M
6 Gregg Sapp 318 64 115 20:30.8 46:55.1 47:05.3 15:08/M
7 Kevin Dodd 322 62 122 22:26.5 48:52.1 49:01.0 15:46/M