Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Olin Wright Houston TEXAS 176 36 3 21:12.5 21:12.5 6:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Ingram Katy TEXAS 150 43 2 20:39.8 20:39.8 6:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ingram Katy TEXAS 145 43 5 22:25.0 22:25.0 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malcolm Greig Sugar Land TEXAS 196 57 4 21:19.8 21:19.8 6:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Beech Sugar Land TEXAS 180 11 19 27:20.3 27:24.7 8:49/M
2 Sydney Varner Houston TEXAS 204 13 36 30:22.1 30:29.6 9:48/M
3 Courtney Glore Sugar Land TEXAS 35 13 42 31:00.9 31:14.3 10:00/M
4 Iliana Hernandez Sugar Land TEXAS 194 11 53 32:53.4 32:58.1 10:37/M
5 Mckinley Helms Sugar Land TEXAS 201 11 54 32:57.0 33:01.7 10:38/M
6 Aria Pandya 225 10 69 36:39.0 37:04.0 11:49/M
7 Sinead Potter Houston TEXAS 191 14 111 50:10.6 50:47.2 16:11/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Hickok Pearland TEXAS 197 9 8 22:49.9 23:36.5 7:22/M
2 Deolu Fadesere Katy TEXAS 51 12 17 26:30.9 26:41.0 8:33/M
3 Harrison Hickok Pearland TEXAS 199 7 23 28:24.1 29:09.9 9:10/M
4 Vel Pandya 222 14 34 30:09.4 30:35.9 9:44/M
5 Andres Baerenwald Missouri City TEXAS 38 13 46 31:33.3 31:37.5 10:11/M
6 Steven Warren Katy TEXAS 44 13 65 35:40.1 36:14.3 11:30/M
7 Colin Bailes Sugar Land TEXAS 163 9 97 44:16.0 44:27.1 14:17/M
8 Ethan Wiederkehr Houston TEXAS 77 12 99 44:40.5 45:21.4 14:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan Wiederkehr Houston TEXAS 76 18 114 51:19.0 52:53.9 16:33/M
2 Anna Ross Houston TEXAS 46 19 116 51:51.8 52:31.0 16:44/M
3 Rossana Lopez Houston TEXAS 189 15 120 52:14.2 53:30.1 16:51/M
4 Hanna Beltran Houston TEXAS 186 15 126 54:07.6 55:24.4 17:28/M
5 Brooklyn Hudspeth Houston TEXAS 54 15 178 1:07:39.9 1:08:56.4 21:50/M
6 Breann Cliburn Houston TEXAS 53 16 179 1:07:40.8 1:08:57.7 21:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dimas Kusuma Sugar Land TEXAS 140 15 7 22:43.4 22:47.8 7:20/M
2 Dylan Faust Richmond TEXAS 181 17 27 28:42.7 29:32.7 9:16/M
3 Hamish Potter Houston TEXAS 192 16 31 29:42.1 30:15.7 9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shanice Malone El Campo TEXAS 98 26 16 26:18.5 26:21.2 8:29/M
2 Sandy Tran Richmond TEXAS 1 23 20 27:36.8 27:39.7 8:54/M
3 Ashley Sober Magnolia TEXAS 144 28 21 27:52.5 27:55.7 9:00/M
4 Ninghui Chen Sugar Land TEXAS 4 23 25 28:41.7 29:41.2 9:15/M
5 Alex Rodriguez Houston TEXAS 156 28 32 29:59.9 30:19.4 9:41/M
6 Cheyenna Mitchell Houston TEXAS 50 21 38 30:27.1 31:29.7 9:49/M
7 Melissa Watson Richmond TEXAS 63 29 45 31:18.8 31:27.3 10:06/M
8 Christine Feng Houston TEXAS 62 29 55 33:31.7 34:08.4 10:49/M
9 Mira Acharya Houston TEXAS 142 25 62 34:45.7 35:45.5 11:13/M
10 Lyndi Price Houston TEXAS 81 22 63 34:48.1 35:04.4 11:14/M
11 Katherine Bell Houston TEXAS 82 24 66 35:42.9 35:42.9 11:31/M
12 Sandra Shin Houston TEXAS 8 27 82 40:10.4 40:47.3 12:58/M
13 Monica Vanegas Pasadena TEXAS 157 29 109 49:41.5 50:01.4 16:02/M
14 Reba Mathai Friendswood TEXAS 161 24 140 55:54.3 56:38.8 18:02/M
15 Rachel Mathai Friendswood TEXAS 143 25 141 55:54.7 56:39.2 18:02/M
16 Iris Rojas Humble TEXAS 28 27 151 58:42.6 59:43.0 18:56/M
17 Abby Wanderski Sugar Land TEXAS 148 24 154 1:00:57.5 1:02:06.7 19:40/M
18 Amanda Corbin Cypress TEXAS 119 28 159 1:01:01.2 1:01:44.9 19:41/M
19 Daniela Covarrubias Wharton TEXAS 133 25 161 1:01:07.4 1:02:22.5 19:43/M
20 Anataly Figueroa Houston TEXAS 164 21 170 1:02:56.8 1:04:16.9 20:18/M
21 Veronica Salinas Houston TEXAS 137 29 174 1:05:22.5 1:06:37.8 21:05/M
22 Abby Saldana Houston TEXAS 27 27 175 1:05:25.1 1:06:49.4 21:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Waylon Malone El Campo TEXAS 97 27 11 24:30.8 24:33.1 7:54/M
2 Cameron Cooper Houston TEXAS 125 25 14 26:14.3 26:31.6 8:28/M
3 Bryson Faust Richmond TEXAS 79 20 15 26:17.8 27:11.7 8:29/M
4 Jt Jakubik Houston TEXAS 84 24 22 28:12.3 28:28.6 9:06/M
5 Victor Jung-Yang Sugar Land TEXAS 6 27 26 28:42.7 29:42.2 9:16/M
6 Brady Langston Houston TEXAS 49 25 37 30:26.7 31:29.9 9:49/M
7 Andrew Henrici Richmond TEXAS 85 23 72 36:51.9 37:33.4 11:54/M
8 Chris Martinez Cypress TEXAS 48 23 142 56:17.0 56:52.0 18:09/M
9 Martin Velasquez Wharton TEXAS 209 26 162 1:01:08.6 1:02:23.1 19:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Ross Houston TEXAS 135 36 1 18:58.1 32:47.1 6:07/M
2 Molly Milillo Houston TEXAS 43 34 41 30:59.1 31:17.9 10:00/M
3 Brenna Dill Cypress TEXAS 124 35 48 32:16.7 33:04.3 10:25/M
4 Trisha Harvey Houston TEXAS 171 36 59 34:07.4 35:35.6 11:00/M
5 Emily Gregor Houston TEXAS 205 36 60 34:07.7 35:35.5 11:01/M
6 Paige Myrik 220 32 67 35:48.8 36:00.4 11:33/M
7 Courtney Duncan Sugar Land TEXAS 91 35 76 39:02.1 39:59.5 12:36/M
8 Amy Polak Houston TEXAS 151 38 80 39:56.0 40:25.0 12:53/M
9 Manasi Pandya 224 39 83 40:13.6 40:39.5 12:59/M
10 Jese Malik Sugar Land TEXAS 32 37 84 40:54.3 41:07.5 13:12/M
11 Sumeyye Kucukosman Stafford TEXAS 22 37 87 41:51.7 43:33.7 13:30/M
12 Flo Dixon Stafford TEXAS 11 37 95 44:10.0 44:23.0 14:15/M
13 Victoria Tasie-Azubuike Spring TEXAS 95 38 103 47:09.8 47:18.8 15:13/M
14 Jessica Resendez Houston TEXAS 182 37 108 49:41.4 50:01.0 16:02/M
15 Stephanie Leauvano Humble TEXAS 64 31 113 51:18.9 52:42.9 16:33/M
16 Jeanell Arriaga Cypress TEXAS 45 37 117 52:00.8 52:40.7 16:47/M
17 Amanda Graff Cypress TEXAS 118 33 160 1:01:01.6 1:01:44.8 19:41/M
18 Samantha Carvajal Huffman TEXAS 208 31 172 1:04:43.8 1:06:09.3 20:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Colunga Houston TEXAS 155 30 6 22:39.6 22:43.0 7:19/M
2 Juan Gomez Humble TEXAS 206 34 18 27:06.7 27:08.7 8:45/M
3 Kevin Chang Houston TEXAS 10 39 43 31:03.0 32:17.4 10:01/M
4 Alex Biescar Cypress TEXAS 115 38 106 49:34.6 50:13.9 16:00/M
5 Tam Vo Sugar Land TEXAS 1070 39 131 54:22.4 55:15.3 17:32/M
6 Terry Greer Cypress TEXAS 114 39 157 1:00:58.1 1:01:45.6 19:40/M
7 Luis Baca Cypress TEXAS 116 37 158 1:00:59.2 1:01:46.9 19:40/M
8 Anthony Plaisance Huffman TX 226 31 171 1:04:41.9 1:06:07.6 20:52/M
9 Jesus Villegas Houston TEXAS 152 30 173 1:05:21.1 1:06:36.4 21:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TEXAS 149 44 12 24:33.4 24:35.4 7:55/M
2 Monica Tschen Pearland TEXAS 198 42 24 28:27.0 29:13.8 9:11/M
3 Kelley Glore Sugar Land TEXAS 34 45 29 29:14.0 29:27.9 9:26/M
4 Dianna Lain Spring TEXAS 126 42 33 30:08.9 30:16.0 9:44/M
5 Lisa Witten Katy TEXAS 101 46 35 30:16.6 30:23.8 9:46/M
6 Leigh Reaves Houston TEXAS 139 48 49 32:20.3 32:53.8 10:26/M
7 Nicole Hawker Sugar Land TEXAS 96 48 57 33:55.9 34:08.4 10:57/M
8 Millennia Young Missouri City TEXAS 15 43 75 38:06.4 39:05.3 12:18/M
9 Michelle Spoonemore Houston TEXAS 188 44 77 39:03.8 39:35.3 12:36/M
10 Dianna Ramirez Missouri City TEXAS 195 43 78 39:34.6 39:59.0 12:46/M
11 D'Vonne Brian Sugar Land TEXAS 154 42 79 39:55.9 40:25.2 12:53/M
12 Jacqueline Riedel Rosenberg TEXAS 16 44 85 41:19.0 41:50.1 13:20/M
13 Deepika Gorji Sugar Land TEXAS 203 46 91 43:01.0 43:08.2 13:53/M
14 Colette Mayers Houston TEXAS 57 49 93 44:00.5 44:25.4 14:12/M
15 Heidi Bailes Sugar Land TEXAS 162 42 96 44:15.9 44:28.2 14:17/M
16 Angela Mowery Sugar Land TEXAS 94 45 98 44:28.9 44:55.2 14:21/M
17 Courtney Koebelen Richmond TEXAS 193 43 102 46:46.3 47:02.7 15:05/M
18 Greta Vowell Houston TEXAS 75 47 119 52:05.9 52:43.6 16:48/M
19 Ramona Campbell 217 49 122 53:05.4 53:12.8 17:08/M
20 Rebecca Chirak Houston TEXAS 18 40 125 54:04.3 55:05.4 17:27/M
21 Linh Nguyen Houston TEXAS 207 44 127 54:09.6 55:23.5 17:28/M
22 Tara Tuch Cypress TEXAS 112 44 149 58:36.7 59:21.5 18:54/M
23 Erica Sosa Houston TEXAS 29 43 150 58:41.1 59:40.4 18:56/M
24 Gricelda Torres Houston TEXAS 31 44 176 1:05:28.3 1:06:47.9 21:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Reaves Houston TEXAS 178 49 10 23:27.5 23:28.8 7:34/M
2 Cesar Moran Houston TEXAS 73 41 40 30:49.5 31:23.0 9:57/M
3 Brian Jones Missouri City TEXAS 165 47 47 31:47.2 32:01.6 10:15/M
4 Gary Hickok Pearland TEXAS 200 42 58 34:07.0 34:53.3 11:00/M
5 Asit Pandya 223 41 70 36:39.0 37:05.1 11:49/M
6 Ash Margano 218 44 86 41:49.5 43:31.7 13:30/M
7 Roland Arriaga Cypress TEXAS 42 44 104 47:47.4 48:28.1 15:25/M
8 Chad Vowell Houston TEXAS 78 48 105 48:15.7 48:54.6 15:34/M
9 Naseem Bey 216 45 121 53:04.2 53:12.5 17:07/M
10 Juan Martinez 211 45 129 54:18.6 55:12.5 17:31/M
11 Roger Church Houston TEXAS 187 48 130 54:20.5 55:11.0 17:32/M
12 Troy Stanton Houston TEXAS 12 49 143 56:34.1 57:46.1 18:15/M
13 Binh Ngo Rosenberg TEXAS 17 45 146 57:34.3 58:04.2 18:34/M
14 Patrick O'Grady Cypress TEXAS 111 48 166 1:01:47.9 1:02:36.9 19:56/M
15 Corey Marusik Cypress TEXAS 113 43 167 1:01:52.4 1:02:34.8 19:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Bonner Cypress TEXAS 56 50 13 25:20.5 25:21.4 8:10/M
2 Suzanne Espinoza Katy TEXAS 214 56 50 32:29.6 32:40.6 10:29/M
3 Llydia Lynch 212 54 61 34:08.2 34:59.8 11:01/M
4 Jerri Sealy Cleveland TEXAS 36 55 71 36:46.9 36:49.4 11:52/M
5 Catherine Murphy Houston TEXAS 146 50 94 44:02.2 44:27.6 14:12/M
6 Margie Connolly Richmond TEXAS 185 58 100 45:37.8 45:52.0 14:43/M
7 Michelle Reyes Houston TEXAS 67 51 112 51:02.1 52:40.1 16:28/M
8 Kirsten Ashton Sugar Land TEXAS 170 51 115 51:35.7 51:47.3 16:39/M
9 Ronnetta Tamuno Richmond TEXAS 92 54 118 52:05.4 53:02.4 16:48/M
10 Nancy Stoia Sugar Land TEXAS 128 59 134 54:54.0 56:14.8 17:43/M
11 Kim Dejmek Sugar Land TEXAS 169 54 136 54:58.6 55:29.9 17:44/M
12 Terrell Smith Sugar Land TEXAS 33 55 137 55:01.6 55:31.3 17:45/M
13 Eileen Tighe Houston TEXAS 7 58 144 56:35.8 57:46.9 18:15/M
14 Brenda Priest 227 57 147 58:27.7 59:52.7 18:52/M
15 Stacey Gilcoat Cypress TEXAS 109 52 148 58:32.8 59:23.0 18:53/M
16 Latasha King Houston TEXAS 104 51 152 1:00:44.1 1:01:43.3 19:36/M
17 Carmen McCullough Sugar Land TEXAS 175 53 155 1:00:57.8 1:02:06.1 19:40/M
18 Barbara Pepper Sugar Land TEXAS 147 55 156 1:00:57.8 1:02:06.9 19:40/M
19 Itze Soliz Houston TEXAS 179 56 163 1:01:12.7 1:02:20.0 19:45/M
20 Cathy Reinhold Houston TEXAS 100 59 165 1:01:26.8 1:01:50.1 19:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Herbst Sugar Land TEXAS 141 51 9 22:56.4 23:01.2 7:24/M
2 Mark Garvin 219 57 28 28:50.9 28:54.8 9:18/M
3 Paul Baerenwald Missouri City TEXAS 37 57 30 29:20.2 29:24.6 9:28/M
4 Michael Heath Katy TEXAS 183 52 39 30:32.0 30:49.2 9:51/M
5 Todd Breton Sugar Land TEXAS 58 55 52 32:38.2 32:52.6 10:32/M
6 Damon Brownd Sugar Land TEXAS 173 59 56 33:39.0 34:40.4 10:51/M
7 Jeffrey Eernisse Houston TEXAS 61 53 81 39:57.1 40:03.0 12:53/M
8 Matt Warren 221 56 90 42:26.3 42:37.8 13:41/M
9 Michael Stoia Sugar Land TEXAS 129 59 139 55:32.0 56:30.7 17:55/M
10 Robert Moore Cypress TEXAS 108 53 177 1:05:35.0 1:06:26.0 21:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Sorgenfrei Sugar Land TEXAS 59 60 64 34:49.2 35:41.1 11:14/M
2 Debbie Hooper Sugar Land TEXAS 215 61 68 36:23.5 37:15.6 11:44/M
3 Kathleen Mahon Houston TEXAS 19 65 73 37:27.9 38:21.3 12:05/M
4 Robbie Duxbury Sugar Land TEXAS 2 66 74 37:37.0 38:02.3 12:08/M
5 Kay Netherly Spring TEXAS 25 64 89 42:22.7 42:35.0 13:40/M
6 Mary Spurlock Sugar Land TEXAS 202 65 92 43:55.9 44:12.0 14:10/M
7 Carole Penning Houston TEXAS 168 62 101 46:10.4 47:04.3 14:54/M
8 Terry Harris Sugar Land TEXAS 138 67 124 53:13.5 54:13.6 17:10/M
9 Linda Brownd Sugar Land TEXAS 174 61 128 54:15.4 55:22.5 17:30/M
10 Monica Debord Sugar Land TEXAS 88 60 133 54:53.6 56:14.3 17:42/M
11 Cindy Dunn Sugar Land TEXAS 130 68 135 54:55.0 56:13.2 17:43/M
12 Lisa Rosenfeld Houston TEXAS 159 60 153 1:00:44.7 1:01:49.7 19:36/M
13 Kathleen Cernocek 210 62 164 1:01:13.4 1:02:20.5 19:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Saunders Katy TEXAS 172 69 44 31:03.2 31:07.3 10:01/M
2 Bruce Henrici Richmond TEXAS 184 60 51 32:31.4 33:12.9 10:29/M
3 Thomas Ross Houston TEXAS 72 64 88 42:07.9 42:49.3 13:35/M
4 Don Graff Cypress TEXAS 122 60 107 49:40.9 50:21.6 16:02/M
5 Randy Debord Sugar Land TEXAS 89 62 138 55:10.5 56:30.3 17:48/M
6 Moose Rosenfeld Houston TEXAS 127 66 145 57:13.0 58:24.5 18:27/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Holcomb Houston TEXAS 102 74 110 50:00.1 50:36.1 16:08/M
2 Kathy Gilmore Meadows Place TEXAS 1033 77 123 53:11.9 54:13.9 17:10/M
3 Sherry Reaves Spring TEXAS 167 72 168 1:02:43.7 1:03:54.9 20:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Dunn Sugar Land TEXAS 131 73 132 54:53.5 56:11.6 17:42/M
2 Bob Reaves Spring TEXAS 166 78 169 1:02:44.4 1:03:55.4 20:14/M