191123 - Defend the Orphan Run

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 10-12 13-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 13-99

5K

Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Alsdorf 766 37 1 17:32.7 5:40/M
2 Greg Gibbons 559 46 2 18:31.6 5:58/M
3 Kurt White 761 54 3 19:01.7 6:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Metcalf 635 52 15 23:27.7 7:34/M
2 Gordon Boulger 524 60 30 26:06.9 8:25/M
3 David Baden 512 63 38 27:37.3 8:53/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Alsdorf 766 37 1 17:32.7 5:40/M
2 Greg Gibbons 559 46 2 18:31.6 5:58/M
3 Kurt White 761 54 3 19:01.7 6:08/M
4 Paul Blutt 520 41 4 19:04.4 6:09/M
5 Joseph Metcalf 637 16 5 20:50.3 6:43/M
6 Ted Kretschmer 769 35 6 20:58.3 6:46/M
7 Jerritt Park 669 42 8 21:30.8 6:56/M
8 James Spencer 703 38 9 21:39.0 6:59/M
9 Juan R Pastor 670 31 11 22:08.1 7:08/M
10 Omar Moreno 736 15 13 23:04.7 7:24/M
11 Brayden Park 668 12 14 23:18.0 7:31/M
12 David Metcalf 635 52 15 23:27.7 7:34/M
13 Levi Metcalf 638 13 16 23:38.9 7:38/M
14 Ein Masters 738 10 22 25:26.5 8:07/M
15 Jason Kaplan 609 44 25 25:52.9 8:20/M
16 Tyler Hamid 570 23 26 25:55.4 8:20/M
17 Cameron Horak 599 13 28 26:03.0 8:22/M
18 Gordon Boulger 524 60 30 26:06.9 8:25/M
19 Suzanne Perry 772 34 31 26:14.4 8:28/M
20 Matthew McMahon 534 13 32 26:20.1 8:30/M
21 John Rizzo 685 43 34 27:22.9 8:48/M
22 David Baden 512 63 38 27:37.3 8:53/M
23 Arden Allison 506 13 39 27:41.4 8:54/M
24 Samuil Cioban 539 40 40 27:52.3 8:50/M
25 Leonardo Castro 564 48 41 28:19.2 9:08/M
26 Cal Watkins 715 9 42 28:43.6 9:15/M
27 Brian Corcoran 543 29 44 28:44.3 9:10/M
28 Mike Reiszner 683 46 45 28:51.1 9:17/M
29 Shannon Quintos 680 30 46 29:12.8 9:14/M
30 Rick Burgess 745 62 47 29:14.5 9:26/M
31 Luis Valle 713 38 48 29:16.6 9:24/M
32 Bob Pagorek 665 55 49 29:17.8 9:22/M
33 John Santos 763 46 52 29:27.9 9:29/M
34 Michael Brooke 528 58 63 32:26.7 10:25/M
35 Francis Marone 621 26 64 32:28.4 10:22/M
36 Lincoln Masters 741 6 65 32:32.6 10:25/M
37 Keith Head 773 62 69 33:14.1 10:43/M
38 John Alford 505 56 72 33:46.8 10:52/M
39 Sam Hashemi 577 33 75 34:06.8 10:54/M
40 Peter Ronemous 691 17 77 34:17.3 10:59/M
41 Gabriel Kerr 610 10 78 34:26.0 11:00/M
42 Jacob Anderson 509 42 79 34:31.8 11:05/M
43 Aaron Cordoba 544 15 80 34:35.1 11:02/M
44 Steve Watkins 719 49 81 34:36.2 11:08/M
45 Asher Rodarte 687 7 84 34:37.1 11:10/M
46 Brad Leatherman 615 48 86 35:29.4 11:23/M
47 Chris McMahon 632 42 87 35:35.3 11:27/M
48 Ray Solis 701 47 98 37:48.3 12:12/M
49 Ky Bishop 11 62 99 37:54.0 12:05/M
50 Adam Nalley 649 38 101 37:56.4 12:08/M
51 Braeden Stevenson 730 14 104 38:18.0 12:21/M
52 Michael Konzack 765 65 110 40:23.1 12:52/M
53 Toby Clark 541 13 111 40:38.9 13:06/M
54 Joshua Simme 697 11 113 41:30.7 13:17/M
55 Caleb Simme 694 6 114 41:30.8 13:17/M
56 Larry Horst 600 67 117 41:46.2 13:26/M
57 Patrick Hill 586 38 121 42:35.6 13:44/M
58 Gregory Murray 646 64 122 42:40.9 13:43/M
59 Andrew Johns 604 29 124 42:51.3 13:29/M
60 David Kerr 732 56 127 43:55.7 14:04/M
61 Stephen Blane 519 32 128 44:08.6 14:14/M
62 Chris Santos 762 31 133 45:04.8 14:31/M
63 Patrick Hill 770 38 139 46:10.5 14:50/M
64 Cameron Magee 752 24 146 47:46.7 15:22/M
65 Curt Marusik 626 43 148 48:00.7 15:28/M
66 Rob Stuart 709 32 149 48:52.6 15:42/M
67 Timothy Powers 742 35 152 49:24.4 15:47/M
68 Will Henry 581 51 154 49:32.1 15:55/M
69 Remi Carrasco 532 39 156 49:33.9 15:53/M
70 Daniel Hollen 594 32 159 51:01.7 14:44/M
71 Terry Otto 662 64 166 55:00.1 17:41/M
72 Timothy Seippel 725 55 171 55:46.9 17:50/M
73 Craig Harmann 571 42 173 56:08.1 18:07/M
74 Humberto Guevara 555 68 174 56:41.9 18:17/M
75 Reagan Pitts 674 23 183 58:16.9 18:42/M
76 Bob Ochterbeck 658 66 184 58:19.8 18:44/M
77 Anderson Nalley 651 6 185 58:45.6 18:51/M
78 Max Moreno 737 9 188 58:58.0 19:01/M
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivana Ninkovic 652 23 7 21:10.0 6:49/M
2 Nicole Winger 724 41 10 21:53.1 7:03/M
3 Anastasia Small 698 15 12 22:38.9 7:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Steets 707 52 33 27:10.4 8:45/M
2 Aundree Shelkey 764 54 36 27:30.4 8:50/M
3 Alicia Castro 533 50 53 29:33.1 9:31/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivana Ninkovic 652 23 7 21:10.0 6:49/M
2 Nicole Winger 724 41 10 21:53.1 7:03/M
3 Anastasia Small 698 15 12 22:38.9 7:18/M
4 Molly Ellis 553 10 17 23:41.3 7:38/M
5 Karen Ellis 552 39 18 23:41.6 7:38/M
6 Amy Marusik 625 43 19 23:56.6 7:42/M
7 Elizabeth Gilbert 566 28 20 24:01.2 7:43/M
8 Joy Watkins 717 16 21 24:09.1 7:47/M
9 Bethany Johnson 606 10 23 25:27.7 8:13/M
10 Emily Steck 706 32 24 25:32.6 8:10/M
11 Valerie Castro 535 13 27 25:56.4 8:22/M
12 April Horak 598 41 29 26:03.9 8:22/M
13 Tamara Steets 707 52 33 27:10.4 8:45/M
14 Erin Cones 542 42 35 27:24.6 8:49/M
15 Aundree Shelkey 764 54 36 27:30.4 8:50/M
16 Carla Reid 682 47 37 27:35.0 8:53/M
17 Paisley Masters 740 7 43 28:43.6 9:11/M
18 Lorraine Rodriguez 689 39 50 29:25.6 9:29/M
19 Abby Masters 739 8 51 29:27.3 9:25/M
20 Alicia Castro 533 50 53 29:33.1 9:31/M
21 Tara Austin 771 32 54 30:35.0 9:47/M
22 Taylor Johnson 607 39 55 31:09.0 10:02/M
23 Jade Clark 540 14 56 31:35.4 10:03/M
24 Cindy Ough 663 46 57 31:36.8 10:09/M
25 Amy Cutaia 550 21 58 31:38.7 10:04/M
26 Cindy McManis 756 59 59 31:45.7 10:15/M
27 Elizabeth Balloqui 513 38 60 32:05.8 10:16/M
28 Sabrina Reyna 751 39 61 32:07.3 10:20/M
29 Marjorie Porzycki 676 52 62 32:19.6 10:20/M
30 Tracy Maher 620 50 66 32:33.0 10:23/M
31 Sarah Masters 629 32 67 32:33.6 10:25/M
32 Mandy Reizner 757 44 68 32:44.4 10:34/M
33 Amy Green 563 43 70 33:31.0 10:49/M
34 Kirsten Ough 767 21 71 33:42.3 10:51/M
35 Tisha Trapp 744 33 73 34:03.1 10:56/M
36 Ashley Fontenot 565 28 74 34:06.7 10:53/M
37 Deborah Alford 504 56 76 34:11.6 11:00/M
38 Avery Rodarte 688 8 82 34:36.6 11:10/M
39 Kristy Watkins 718 49 83 34:36.8 11:09/M
40 Kylee Pandolfe 667 19 85 34:47.5 11:08/M
41 Mary Kruse 613 64 88 35:42.0 11:25/M
42 Karen Berger 518 55 89 35:42.2 11:25/M
43 Trisha Gunter 568 34 90 35:49.4 11:30/M
44 Monique Jefferson 602 12 91 36:00.2 11:27/M
45 Brittany Hartley 576 31 92 36:13.1 11:34/M
46 Jae Boggess 515 34 93 36:20.2 11:36/M
47 Jazmin Jessie 603 11 94 36:57.6 11:55/M
48 Jennifer Metcalf 636 54 95 37:05.6 11:54/M
49 Morgan West 721 31 96 37:06.5 11:48/M
50 Lillie Marusik 628 15 97 37:31.3 12:05/M
51 Adalyn Nalley 648 9 100 37:56.0 12:06/M
52 Beth Harper 573 53 102 38:01.0 12:14/M
53 Rachel Patterson 671 21 103 38:10.7 12:11/M
54 Jacki Strack 708 58 105 38:25.2 12:22/M
55 Shelly Wilke 722 54 106 38:25.7 12:22/M
56 Sonya Kerr 733 50 107 38:45.9 12:25/M
57 Susan Otto 661 63 108 39:38.9 12:43/M
58 Esterlyn Marusik 627 11 109 39:48.0 12:49/M
59 Emily Simme 696 9 112 41:16.4 13:12/M
60 Elizabeth Simme 695 42 115 41:31.3 13:17/M
61 Stephanie Heard 578 41 116 41:39.8 13:24/M
62 Michelle Anderson 510 38 118 41:55.2 13:31/M
63 Erin Jones 608 39 119 41:55.5 13:25/M
64 Laura Gaddy 558 52 120 41:55.7 13:25/M
65 Nicole Johns 605 29 123 42:51.0 13:29/M
66 Abigail Nalley 647 11 125 43:14.4 13:51/M
67 Kennedy Kerr 611 11 126 43:15.9 13:55/M
68 Angela Noble 653 32 129 44:09.1 14:14/M
69 Jessica Radke 681 30 130 44:43.8 14:13/M
70 Brandy Hussey 731 40 131 45:03.0 14:29/M
71 Andrea Salazar 768 44 132 45:03.1 14:29/M
72 Olivia Barckholtz 729 8 134 45:32.7 14:39/M
73 Hope Watkins 716 17 135 45:33.2 14:41/M
74 Cindy Tyminski 712 48 136 45:35.1 14:36/M
75 Arielle Cordoba 774 12 137 45:44.4 14:38/M
76 Abigail Hill 585 12 138 46:10.0 14:50/M
77 Cynthia Hernandez 582 32 140 46:12.9 14:47/M
78 Jeanne Ronemous 690 51 141 46:36.5 14:57/M
79 Kelli Quintos 679 28 142 46:46.2 14:54/M
80 Rachel Willis 723 28 143 46:46.7 14:54/M
81 Twana Adams 503 53 144 47:31.3 15:16/M
82 Melissa Bamsch 514 49 145 47:31.8 15:16/M
83 sydnie hohle 754 20 147 47:46.8 15:22/M
84 Kristina Otterstrom 660 36 150 49:01.4 15:49/M
85 Buffy Scott 692 51 151 49:23.8 15:47/M
86 Jayna Harris 575 39 153 49:30.7 15:53/M
87 Jennifer Carrasco 531 44 155 49:32.2 15:51/M
88 Keridon McMahon 633 36 157 49:47.6 16:04/M
89 Kirsten Hollen 595 33 158 51:01.3 14:44/M
90 Kimberly Thomas 711 38 160 53:10.5 17:04/M
91 Sequena Tate 710 26 161 54:01.6 17:16/M
92 Priscilla Acosta 502 26 162 54:02.1 17:16/M
93 Veronika Millstid-Levine 639 71 163 54:02.2 17:17/M
94 Raschelle Norris 654 33 164 54:42.0 17:34/M
95 Winnie Ho 587 28 165 54:50.9 17:33/M
96 Lisa Luck 755 38 167 55:03.7 17:43/M
97 Heather Harmann 572 43 168 55:32.8 17:53/M
98 Maria Holmes 596 33 169 55:43.0 17:58/M
99 Rachel Belk 749 29 170 55:46.0 17:59/M
100 Alicia Hicks 583 38 172 56:00.9 17:55/M
101 Cassie Parkin 743 27 175 56:44.8 18:08/M
102 Laura Crosby 549 51 176 57:44.7 18:26/M
103 Kele Pandolfe 521 42 177 57:45.4 18:25/M
104 Alma Martinez 622 15 178 58:01.6 18:35/M
105 Clarissa Quintana 678 17 179 58:02.1 18:43/M
106 Paige Pitts 673 48 180 58:13.5 18:42/M
107 Kiva Daniel 551 21 181 58:14.2 18:42/M
108 Jane Ochterbeck 659 63 182 58:16.6 18:44/M
109 Amanda Nalley 650 38 186 58:45.8 18:49/M
110 Paige Erkmann 727 37 187 58:46.0 18:49/M
111 Denise Speed 702 76 189 59:44.6 19:08/M
112 Milaya Guidry 567 15 190 1:00:26.2 19:22/M
113 Mieracle Ayala 511 13 191 1:00:26.8 19:23/M
114 Alexandria Henderson 579 18 192 1:00:41.2 19:27/M
115 Esmeralda Carrasco 530 16 193 1:01:12.9 19:37/M
116 Irma Martinez 623 14 194 1:01:13.7 19:37/M
117 Jade Clark 760 14 195 1:03:08.6 20:21/M
118 Kathleen Brock 527 31 196 1:03:10.7 20:21/M
119 Christina Moreno 734 37 197 1:03:25.1 20:22/M
120 Brandie Lettsome 618 16 198 1:03:54.7 20:29/M
121 Amber Lee 617 29 199 1:04:40.1 20:42/M
122 Victoria Sharp 693 34 200 1:04:42.3 20:43/M
123 Robin Hoke 593 36 201 1:08:44.8 22:02/M
124 Andrea Spoehrer 705 56 202 1:08:45.4 22:01/M
125 Kandice Henry 580 23 203 1:08:47.4 22:04/M
 

10K

Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Connor 90 30 1 36:01.1 5:49/M
2 Seth Kaplan 42 17 2 37:40.0 6:05/M
3 Ken Rademacher 65 42 4 45:31.5 7:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Gess 32 55 7 47:14.1 7:37/M
2 Mike Pogson 64 58 16 52:34.7 8:27/M
3 Jim Spence 79 53 19 55:25.1 8:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Luyckx 94 10 33 59:14.0 9:33/M
Top

Male 13 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Connor 90 30 1 36:01.1 5:49/M
2 Seth Kaplan 42 17 2 37:40.0 6:05/M
3 Ken Rademacher 65 42 4 45:31.5 7:20/M
4 Mark Gess 32 55 7 47:14.1 7:37/M
5 Christopher Castillo 15 37 9 49:06.5 7:54/M
6 Jared Waller 83 38 10 50:06.4 8:04/M
7 Brooke Small 78 47 12 50:35.3 8:09/M
8 Rafael Perez 63 41 13 51:01.3 8:13/M
9 Mariano Chavez 17 42 15 51:41.5 8:20/M
10 Mike Pogson 64 58 16 52:34.7 8:27/M
11 Michael Gayle 31 41 17 52:34.9 8:28/M
12 Jim Spence 79 53 19 55:25.1 8:56/M
13 Roger Green 35 44 21 55:45.0 8:58/M
14 RICHARD CLARK 19 42 22 55:45.4 6:33/M
15 Paul Otterstrom 61 36 24 57:27.0 9:15/M
16 Jesus Navarro 56 43 25 57:40.8 9:17/M
17 Koray Ozturk 62 45 27 57:48.4 9:19/M
18 Tim Walsh 84 66 28 58:04.1 9:20/M
19 Thomas Anthony 3 66 31 58:31.5 9:26/M
20 Nicolas Luyckx 93 42 32 59:13.6 9:33/M
21 Jeremy Folmar 30 37 37 1:00:35.3 9:45/M
22 Jeff Barckholtz 8 51 38 1:00:39.4 9:46/M
23 Eric Torberson 80 50 40 1:01:06.6 9:37/M
24 TC Lozano 48 49 55 1:04:59.9 10:28/M
25 Eric Travis 81 38 56 1:05:29.1 10:32/M
26 Chuck Anderson 2 68 57 1:05:39.0 10:35/M
27 Cristina Madrid 49 33 68 1:21:38.4 13:10/M
28 Schnandre Nedd 91 42 69 1:30:28.8 14:33/M
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Shelkey 87 18 3 43:44.5 7:03/M
2 Jennifer Laughlin 47 42 5 45:44.2 7:23/M
3 Becky Nesbitt 57 49 6 45:49.5 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Ripple 70 60 18 55:08.8 8:53/M
2 Lisa Carlson 88 50 35 1:00:14.7 9:41/M
3 Kelli Shotts 77 53 36 1:00:14.9 9:41/M
Top

Female 13 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Shelkey 87 18 3 43:44.5 7:03/M
2 Jennifer Laughlin 47 42 5 45:44.2 7:23/M
3 Becky Nesbitt 57 49 6 45:49.5 7:23/M
4 Crissy Cornell 22 39 8 48:21.1 7:48/M
5 Holly Admire 1 36 11 50:27.2 8:07/M
6 Riley Mott 54 15 14 51:30.9 8:18/M
7 Joanne Ripple 70 60 18 55:08.8 8:53/M
8 Juliann Blane 13 31 20 55:40.4 8:58/M
9 Mariana Romero 72 24 23 55:58.0 9:01/M
10 Leslie Reames 67 37 26 57:41.3 9:17/M
11 Monica de la O Garza 25 44 29 58:05.9 9:22/M
12 Katie Barckholtz 9 37 30 58:29.4 9:25/M
13 Laura Parada 89 39 34 59:37.2 9:37/M
14 Lisa Carlson 88 50 35 1:00:14.7 9:41/M
15 Kelli Shotts 77 53 36 1:00:14.9 9:41/M
16 Carisa Richter 69 38 39 1:01:00.8 9:49/M
17 Cindy Medema 52 43 41 1:01:27.2 9:54/M
18 Erin Lafleur-Bailey 46 29 42 1:01:27.4 9:54/M
19 Claudia Moreno 53 46 43 1:01:54.8 9:59/M
20 Alyvia McEwen 50 19 44 1:02:36.5 7:32/M
21 Kori Mcewen 51 43 45 1:02:36.9 7:32/M
22 Jennifer Oswald 60 49 46 1:02:53.1 10:08/M
23 Leticia Haney 37 44 47 1:02:53.4 10:08/M
24 Caley Johns 41 39 48 1:03:24.4 10:00/M
25 Holly Emerson 27 33 49 1:03:33.5 10:02/M
26 Misty Blakeway 12 41 50 1:03:51.1 10:15/M
27 Danielle Cureton 24 31 51 1:03:53.8 10:17/M
28 Lindsay Sharp 76 43 52 1:04:08.8 10:20/M
29 Deana Hines 39 43 53 1:04:09.1 10:20/M
30 Karen North 58 46 54 1:04:59.0 10:29/M
31 Olga Najar 55 53 58 1:06:02.1 10:39/M
32 Lisa Lackey 43 36 59 1:07:50.0 10:55/M
33 Magda Ghobashy 33 44 60 1:09:13.0 11:09/M
34 Justa Hernandez 38 44 61 1:09:13.9 11:08/M
35 Anita Balderas 5 53 62 1:09:57.8 11:16/M
36 Lorie Cross 23 58 63 1:11:49.9 11:34/M
37 Viviana Escamilla 28 44 64 1:14:38.2 12:02/M
38 MeChelle Corley 21 40 65 1:18:05.9 12:33/M
39 Marion Lacy 45 56 66 1:20:02.4 12:55/M
40 Marisol Luyckx 92 47 67 1:20:23.5 12:58/M