Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 6 Rachael Martin 1057 32 1 21:53.0 7:03/M 1 21:49.3 7:02/M 7:03/M 43:42.4 43:42.4
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 1 Xavier Martinez 1064 25 1 17:50.5 5:44/M 1 17:48.8 5:45/M 5:45/M 35:39.4 35:39.4
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 8 Kathy Bell 1016 46 1 22:33.8 7:16/M 1 22:29.7 7:15/M 7:16/M 45:03.6 45:03.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 4 Blaise Buchowski 1045 44 1 21:33.9 6:57/M 1 21:30.1 6:56/M 6:57/M 43:04.0 43:04.0
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 30 Addison Ingram 1063 12 1 29:20.9 9:28/M 1 28:52.6 9:19/M 9:23/M 58:13.6 58:14.1
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 36 Zane Koogler 1066 12 1 28:02.6 9:03/M 2 32:18.9 10:25/M 9:44/M 1:00:21.6 1:00:26.8
2 44 Keane Koogler 1065 9 2 31:26.1 10:08/M 1 30:56.5 9:59/M 10:04/M 1:02:22.6 1:02:28.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 11 Morgan Dean 1054 24 1 23:26.4 7:34/M 1 23:04.7 7:27/M 7:30/M 46:31.1 46:41.8
2 22 Elizabeth Adams 1061 24 2 26:20.5 8:30/M 2 26:55.3 8:41/M 8:35/M 53:15.8 53:26.6
3 25 Rachel Gossett 1038 26 3 28:05.3 9:04/M 3 28:01.6 9:02/M 9:03/M 56:06.9 56:44.2
4 31 Sarah Robinson 1037 27 5 29:36.0 9:33/M 4 29:10.4 9:25/M 9:29/M 58:46.5 59:24.0
5 32 Isabel Won 1002 27 4 29:00.9 9:22/M 6 30:08.0 9:43/M 9:32/M 59:09.0 59:16.0
6 35 Julia Klein 1012 20 6 30:12.5 9:45/M 5 30:03.5 9:42/M 9:43/M 1:00:16.0 1:00:30.8
7 49 Ashley Bizzell 1005 27 7 30:23.4 9:48/M 9 34:17.5 11:04/M 10:26/M 1:04:41.0 1:04:48.2
8 53 Claudia Castillo 1071 29 9 33:22.1 10:46/M 7 32:45.9 10:34/M 10:40/M 1:06:08.0 1:06:30.1
9 64 Candace Dolan 1009 29 10 33:51.6 10:55/M 10 38:09.8 12:19/M 11:37/M 1:12:01.5 1:12:25.4
10 69 Sydney Davis 1023 22 11 36:07.6 11:39/M 11 41:11.1 13:17/M 12:28/M 1:17:18.7 1:17:35.5
11 70 Erin Monroe 1022 24 12 45:05.8 14:33/M 8 33:20.7 10:45/M 12:39/M 1:18:26.6 1:18:43.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 2 David Guzman 1068 23 1 18:27.0 5:57/M 1 18:36.9 6:00/M 5:59/M 37:03.9 37:06.4
2 3 Jesse Garcia 1053 24 2 20:04.6 6:29/M 2 21:04.0 6:48/M 6:38/M 41:08.7 41:08.7
3 13 Pablo Delgado 1055 29 3 23:19.4 7:31/M 3 24:03.0 7:45/M 7:38/M 47:22.4 47:26.4
4 37 Jorge Sayon 1032 27 4 29:31.9 9:32/M 4 31:00.4 10:00/M 9:46/M 1:00:32.4 1:00:43.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 7 Regina Massingill 1060 36 1 22:22.0 7:13/M 1 22:27.0 7:15/M 7:14/M 44:49.1 44:49.1
2 12 Melissa Benzaia 1026 31 2 23:45.2 7:40/M 2 23:32.8 7:36/M 7:38/M 47:18.0 47:32.0
3 21 Kaitlyn Eidson 1078 30 4 27:19.2 8:49/M 3 25:45.3 8:19/M 8:34/M 53:04.6 53:15.0
4 24 Lucia Gebauer 1089 31 3 26:37.3 8:35/M 4 28:00.5 9:02/M 8:49/M 54:37.9 54:48.1
5 26 Jodi Peduzzi 1048 38 5 28:02.2 9:03/M 6 28:27.6 9:11/M 9:07/M 56:29.8 56:37.4
6 29 Kristen Marcantel 1017 30 6 29:24.1 9:29/M 5 28:19.7 9:08/M 9:19/M 57:43.8 58:38.5
7 47 Sarah Kristiansen 1018 32 8 32:23.3 10:27/M 7 30:35.5 9:52/M 10:09/M 1:02:58.8 1:03:53.3
8 48 Nancy Ferrara 1062 39 7 31:06.0 10:02/M 8 33:13.8 10:43/M 10:23/M 1:04:19.9 1:04:37.9
9 59 Mary Broussard 1046 33 9 32:51.3 10:36/M 11 35:21.0 11:24/M 11:00/M 1:08:12.3 1:09:07.3
10 63 Autumn Breese 1093 31 11 37:33.5 12:07/M 9 34:07.6 11:01/M 11:34/M 1:11:41.1 1:11:55.6
11 66 Liz Tran 1003 34 10 35:22.4 11:25/M 12 37:44.2 12:10/M 11:48/M 1:13:06.6 1:13:28.1
12 67 Britt Beresik 1035 33 12 40:02.6 12:55/M 10 34:45.8 11:13/M 12:04/M 1:14:48.4 1:16:23.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 5 Matthew Watson 1039 33 1 21:37.4 6:59/M 1 21:56.6 7:05/M 7:02/M 43:34.0 43:34.9
2 17 Eric Pena 1051 39 2 24:40.0 7:57/M 2 25:30.4 8:14/M 8:06/M 50:10.5 50:23.1
3 27 Dante Peduzzi 1047 39 3 28:02.2 9:03/M 3 28:28.0 9:11/M 9:07/M 56:30.3 56:38.5
4 33 Nidal Garim 1091 31 5 29:16.3 9:27/M 4 30:15.0 9:45/M 9:36/M 59:31.3 59:46.2
5 34 Balaji Prasad 1069 37 4 29:09.0 9:24/M 5 30:52.6 9:58/M 9:41/M 1:00:01.6 1:07:52.7
6 46 David Nguyen 1021 36 6 30:08.4 9:43/M 6 32:35.7 10:31/M 10:07/M 1:02:44.1 1:03:08.7
7 65 Joseph Lee 1036 39 7 35:38.4 11:30/M 7 36:53.4 11:54/M 11:42/M 1:12:31.8 1:13:03.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 16 Michelle Meyer 1040 45 1 24:28.8 7:54/M 2 24:52.5 8:01/M 7:58/M 49:21.3 49:23.0
2 19 Jeunesse Walters-Wilson 1034 45 2 25:27.9 8:13/M 3 26:25.7 8:32/M 8:22/M 51:53.7 51:57.0
3 23 Flavia Valle 1075 45 3 26:29.0 8:33/M 4 27:46.0 8:57/M 8:45/M 54:15.0 54:20.3
4 45 Sabrina Koogler 1067 41 4 31:25.8 10:08/M 5 30:56.8 9:59/M 10:04/M 1:02:22.7 1:02:29.0
5 52 Sharon Valles 1072 46 5 33:21.4 10:46/M 6 32:46.2 10:34/M 10:40/M 1:06:07.6 1:06:30.4
6 54 Kathy Lehman 1073 44 6 33:22.1 10:46/M 7 32:46.5 10:34/M 10:40/M 1:06:08.6 1:06:30.3
7 55 Jane Fadesere 1001 42 10 47:00.8 15:10/M 1 20:11.9 6:31/M 10:50/M 1:07:12.7 1:07:22.0
8 62 Pon Vongsombath 1031 46 7 34:38.6 11:11/M 8 35:14.1 11:22/M 11:16/M 1:09:52.8 1:10:06.1
9 71 Reni Kusuma 1058 42 8 39:08.4 12:38/M 9 39:21.8 12:42/M 12:40/M 1:18:30.2 1:18:34.0
10 73 Xaviera McDuell 1029 45 9 45:17.2 14:37/M 10 44:49.4 14:28/M 14:32/M 1:30:06.6 1:30:43.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 10 Alan Thompson 1059 41 1 23:07.2 7:28/M 1 23:15.3 7:30/M 7:29/M 46:22.6 46:24.2
2 20 Jerry Griffin 1041 46 2 26:08.1 8:26/M 2 25:51.3 8:20/M 8:23/M 51:59.4 52:01.3
3 28 Chanhdy Ly 1004 40 3 29:26.3 9:30/M 3 27:29.7 8:52/M 9:11/M 56:56.1 57:28.3
4 40 Thomas Bordelon 1015 40 4 29:38.4 9:34/M 5 31:45.7 10:15/M 9:54/M 1:01:24.1 1:01:37.2
5 41 Chris Tubbs 1044 48 5 32:22.3 10:27/M 4 29:42.0 9:35/M 10:01/M 1:02:04.3 1:03:04.6
6 51 Gil Guillory 1049 49 6 33:27.6 10:48/M 6 32:01.0 10:20/M 10:34/M 1:05:28.6 1:05:47.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 39 Maria Wicker 1087 55 1 29:26.3 9:30/M 2 31:13.2 10:04/M 9:47/M 1:00:39.6 1:00:48.1
2 43 Theresa Bueno 1084 52 3 31:59.3 10:19/M 1 30:08.9 9:44/M 10:01/M 1:02:08.2 1:02:22.2
3 50 Betty Flores 1027 50 2 31:43.2 10:14/M 4 33:08.0 10:41/M 10:28/M 1:04:51.2 1:05:36.4
4 57 Jocelyn Williams 1056 57 4 34:54.1 11:16/M 3 32:50.9 10:36/M 10:56/M 1:07:45.0 1:08:00.8
5 68 Mona Chudgar 1086 50 5 38:01.5 12:16/M 6 39:11.7 12:39/M 12:27/M 1:17:13.2 1:17:31.2
6 72 Jean Leach-Stewart 1092 54 6 43:16.4 13:58/M 5 35:40.6 11:31/M 12:44/M 1:18:57.0 1:19:06.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 14 Doug Hyde 213 57 1 24:38.6 7:57/M 1 24:24.9 7:53/M 7:55/M 49:03.6 49:06.5
2 18 Alberto Valle 1074 52 2 24:53.0 8:02/M 2 25:28.7 8:13/M 8:07/M 50:21.8 50:27.3
3 38 Keith Wicker 1077 53 3 29:26.1 9:30/M 3 31:11.5 10:04/M 9:47/M 1:00:37.6 1:00:46.5
4 42 Chris Chew 1083 53 4 30:15.2 9:46/M 4 31:52.6 10:17/M 10:01/M 1:02:07.8 1:02:35.2
5 60 Ashok Jain 1085 58 5 34:55.8 11:16/M 5 34:41.8 11:12/M 11:14/M 1:09:37.7 1:10:01.1
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 58 Susan Gregory 1000 61 1 33:54.2 10:56/M 1 34:06.3 11:00/M 10:58/M 1:08:00.5 1:08:04.6
2 74 Terri Metzger 1090 67 2 46:08.2 14:53/M 2 45:54.6 14:49/M 14:51/M 1:32:02.8 1:32:58.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 9 Edward Fry 1076 64 1 22:42.0 7:19/M 1 22:36.4 7:18/M 7:18/M 45:18.4 45:18.6
2 15 Doug Earle 1050 67 2 24:38.2 7:57/M 2 24:33.8 7:55/M 7:56/M 49:12.1 49:27.0
3 56 Troy Massey 1081 68 3 34:23.8 11:06/M 3 33:13.6 10:43/M 10:54/M 1:07:37.5 1:07:48.9
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 61 Susan Thompson 1088 73 1 34:34.2 11:09/M 1 35:07.1 11:20/M 11:14/M 1:09:41.3 1:09:55.4