Houston Filipino Street Festival 5K

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2019


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing

5K

Overall

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Villanueva 1224 36 M   19:01.9 6:08/M
2 Antonio Rosales 1145 47 M 1:04.8 20:06.7 6:29/M
3 Jhon Jamora 1112 17 M 2:07.9 21:09.9 6:49/M
4 Karim Wajib 1143 46 M 3:00.3 22:02.3 7:06/M
5 Marjon Ruben 1115 17 M 3:53.5 22:55.5 7:24/M
6 Marvin Ruben 1116 17 M 3:55.2 22:57.2 7:24/M
7 Brian Nguyen 1119 15 M 4:12.2 23:14.1 7:30/M
8 Benjamin Conti 1113 35 M 4:23.8 23:25.8 7:33/M
9 Albert Li 1127 37 M 4:41.0 23:43.0 7:39/M
10 Raymund Codina 1196 51 M 4:43.1 23:45.1 7:40/M
11 Lee Hall 1151 47 M 5:31.3 24:33.2 7:55/M
12 Victor Pineda 1109 45 M 5:41.6 24:43.6 7:58/M
13 Isabella Castillo 1141 11 F 5:49.5 24:51.4 8:01/M
14 Chris Bonner 1205 30 F 5:56.4 24:58.4 8:03/M
15 Marcel Antigua 1228 39 M 6:17.6 25:19.6 8:10/M
16 Nicolas Aquilizan 1142 39 M 6:40.3 25:42.2 8:17/M
17 Oscar Arvin Claro 1135 45 M 6:52.8 25:54.7 8:21/M
18 Robert Santiago 1212 41 M 7:04.8 26:06.8 8:25/M
19 Yumi Chen 1168 30 F 7:06.7 26:08.7 8:26/M
20 Isaias Sanchez 1220 33 M 7:31.0 26:33.0 8:34/M
21 Maria Lea De Jesus 1144 53 F 7:50.2 26:52.2 8:40/M
22 Adoni Tsinopoulos 1207 37 M 8:19.1 27:21.1 8:49/M
23 Samantha Totten 1138 14 F 8:52.8 27:54.8 9:00/M
24 Ernesto Abrego 1153 27 M 9:00.5 28:02.5 9:03/M
25 Dawnwinie Cardano 1154 28 F 9:01.8 28:03.7 9:03/M
26 Angela Leong 1126 39 F 9:11.7 28:13.7 9:06/M
27 Pedro De La Cruz Jr 1170 34 M 9:19.6 28:21.6 9:09/M
28 York Yarbrough 1218 35 M 9:32.6 28:34.6 9:13/M
29 Helen O'Connell 1215 46 F 9:40.7 28:42.7 9:15/M
30 Luke Guarin 1185 14 M 9:49.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
31 Reniel Sano 1197 52 M 9:51.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
32 John Nguyen 1117 47 M 10:01.4 29:03.3 9:22/M
33 Michael Rago 1131 45 M 10:03.1 29:05.0 9:23/M
34 Michael Murphy 1148 46 M 10:29.2 29:31.2 9:31/M
35 Candace Marie Socito 1163 11 F 10:49.8 29:51.8 9:38/M
36 Joshelle Anne Cabriana 1211 11 F 10:57.7 29:59.7 9:40/M
37 Lindsey Foss 1237 32 F 11:14.4 30:16.4 9:46/M
38 Debbie Camarce 1156 44 F 11:42.0 30:44.0 9:55/M
39 Portia De Jesus 1147 48 F 11:47.2 30:49.1 9:56/M
40 Participant Unknown 1238 45 F 12:18.1 31:20.1 10:06/M
41 Ashley Rice 1157 30 F 12:33.4 31:35.4 10:11/M
42 Beverly Pitogo 1162 31 F 12:35.2 31:37.1 10:12/M
43 Eleazar Garcia 1184 65 M 14:17.8 33:19.8 10:45/M
44 Karabella Montalbo 1102 16 F 14:19.2 33:21.2 10:45/M
45 Aaron Garcia 1187 23 M 14:40.2 33:42.2 10:52/M
46 Hannah San Diego 1201 24 F 14:41.7 33:43.7 10:53/M
47 Andrew Lebig 1169 36 M 14:55.1 33:57.0 10:57/M
48 Jhemil Montalbo 1101 45 M 15:11.8 34:13.7 11:02/M
49 Jonathan Garcellano 1179 42 M 15:28.8 34:30.8 11:08/M
50 Melany Mariano 1209 40 F 15:47.9 34:49.9 11:14/M
51 Domini Mariano 1208 39 M 15:49.4 34:51.4 11:15/M
52 Maria Nguyen 1118 50 F 16:01.8 35:03.7 11:18/M
53 David Brown 1130 42 M 16:03.8 35:05.8 11:19/M
54 Andrea Totten 1139 12 F 16:17.4 35:19.3 11:24/M
55 Astrid Rojas 1172 28 F 16:35.9 35:37.9 11:29/M
56 Kimberly Li 1128 38 F 16:48.5 35:50.4 11:34/M
57 Johanna Anne Cabriana 1210 9 F 16:54.1 35:56.1 11:35/M
58 Alex Villamil 1107 32 M 16:59.6 36:01.6 11:37/M
59 Lee Ung 1216 36 F 17:26.1 36:28.1 11:46/M
60 Timothy McCarthy 1217 49 M 17:35.1 36:37.1 11:49/M
61 Tom Paynter 1158 36 M 17:46.8 36:48.8 11:52/M
62 Arvin Reyes 1191 47 M 17:51.0 36:52.9 11:54/M
63 Marc Mahgahs 1234 20 M 18:07.5 37:09.4 11:59/M
64 Hazel Javillonar 1223 38 F 18:17.4 37:19.4 12:02/M
65 John David Laude 1183 56 M 18:19.9 37:21.9 12:03/M
66 Erika Garcia 1155 39 F 18:56.5 37:58.5 12:15/M
67 Eduardo Cortez 1100 36 M 19:18.9 38:20.8 12:22/M
68 Julia Totten 1140 9 F 19:45.8 38:47.8 12:31/M
69 Rhea Olegario 1146 31 F 19:50.8 38:52.8 12:32/M
70 Melanie Totten 1137 44 F 19:58.0 39:00.0 12:35/M
71 Quennie Candy Ngileb 1202 43 F 19:59.5 39:01.5 12:35/M
72 Arnold Ian Ngileb 1203 46 M 20:00.8 39:02.8 12:35/M
73 Amelia Presas 1233 59 F 20:08.2 39:10.2 12:38/M
74 Ebba Tsinopoulos 1206 43 F 20:59.6 40:01.6 12:55/M
75 Cherry May Stefura 1110 40 F 21:14.4 40:16.4 12:59/M
76 Edith Linden 1114 42 F 21:16.2 40:18.1 13:00/M
77 Anna Palalon 1120 41 F 21:17.5 40:19.4 13:00/M
78 Gerald Bonus 1104 47 M 21:56.8 40:58.8 13:13/M
79 Kathrina Bonus 1103 33 F 22:07.4 41:09.3 13:16/M
80 Tina Perine 1105 30 F 22:14.1 41:16.1 13:19/M
81 Anthony Perine 1106 35 M 22:15.4 41:17.3 13:19/M
82 Christine Brown 1129 41 F 23:16.7 42:18.6 13:39/M
83 Ronaldo Zulueta 1123 46 M 23:20.3 42:22.2 13:40/M
84 Joanna Urriza 1213 32 F 24:19.4 43:21.4 13:59/M
85 Participant #3 Unknown 1239 45 M 24:22.7 43:24.7 14:00/M
86 Maria Paula Avila 1214 26 F 24:29.9 43:31.8 14:02/M
87 Kalikasan Giron 1160 10 F 24:53.0 43:55.0 14:10/M
88 Shelly Hajovsky 1159 7 F 26:08.4 45:10.4 14:34/M
89 April Hajovsky 1229 38 F 26:10.2 45:12.2 14:35/M
90 Vanessa Brown 1108 39 F 26:15.8 45:17.8 14:36/M
91 Ryan Felarca 1121 42 M 26:21.2 45:23.1 14:38/M
92 Linda Min 1134 42 F 26:44.5 45:46.4 14:46/M
93 Dale Sebastian Claro 1136 11 M 27:18.4 46:20.3 14:57/M
94 Aileen Abellare 1232 46 F 27:20.3 46:22.2 14:57/M
95 Anna Sm Ana 1243 45 F 28:17.5 47:19.5 15:16/M
96 Shercan Castaneda 1200 37 F 28:19.2 47:21.1 15:16/M
97 Merofe Sano 1198 53 F 28:23.5 47:25.5 15:18/M
98 Lea Hall 1152 51 F 28:24.6 47:26.5 15:18/M
99 Ellaine Baua 1175 12 F 29:11.4 48:13.3 15:33/M
100 Rachel Sibayan 1231 32 F 29:27.5 48:29.4 15:38/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Paolo Jose Laude 1182 30 M 29:46.6 48:48.5 15:45/M
102 Julian Laude 1181 29 M 29:49.6 48:51.6 15:45/M
103 Rachille Sibayan 1230 32 F 30:03.6 49:05.6 15:50/M
104 Juliana Garcellano 1180 11 F 30:08.3 49:10.3 15:52/M
105 Eros John Baua 1174 17 M 30:17.4 49:19.4 15:55/M
106 David Tillis 1133 51 M 31:56.5 50:58.5 16:26/M
107 Leah Participant 1241 37 F 31:58.2 51:00.1 16:27/M
108 Carol Tillis 1132 49 F 32:06.6 51:08.6 16:30/M
109 Samantha Reyes 1193 9 F 32:52.8 51:54.7 16:45/M
110 Geraldine Rubiano 1192 47 F 32:54.2 51:56.1 16:45/M
111 Janelle Luzano 1195 32 F 34:33.8 53:35.7 17:17/M
112 Dennis Luzano 1194 38 M 34:36.1 53:38.1 17:18/M
113 Participant #2 Unknown 1235 45 F 34:38.5 53:40.5 17:19/M
114 Maria Mangahis 1149 51 F 34:43.2 53:45.2 17:20/M
115 Gilbert Mangahis 1150 53 M 34:47.2 53:49.1 17:22/M
116 Cynthia Godwin 1176 39 F 35:04.5 54:06.4 17:27/M
117 Rosalie McKay 1125 39 F 35:07.0 54:09.0 17:28/M
118 Dennis Jamilosa 1124 60 M 35:12.2 54:14.1 17:30/M
119 Nattaya Wongsuwan 1189 38 F 37:53.1 56:55.1 18:22/M
120 Thomas Ekasingh 1188 40 M 38:07.0 57:09.0 18:26/M
121 Jason Manuel 1171 36 M 38:17.8 57:19.8 18:29/M
122 Edjohn Rivera Jr 1166 34 M 38:23.6 57:25.5 18:31/M
123 Jasmine Rivera 1167 36 F 38:25.7 57:27.7 18:32/M
124 Bernard Jr Socito 1164 24 M 40:38.8 59:40.7 19:15/M
125 Richard Socito 1165 20 M 40:42.1 59:44.1 19:16/M
126 Amor Ballestero 1111 64 F 41:31.6 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
127 Derrick Dalcour 1225 32 M 44:03.0 1:03:05.0 20:21/M