Run4TheChildren 2019

Age Group Results

November 01, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


2 Mile Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 5 6- 9 10-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
2 Mile Women: Top Finishers 6- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
4 Mile Men: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
4 Mile Women: Top Finishers 1- 5 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

2 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Dhodapkar 312 42 3 13:56.7 6:58/M
Top

Female 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Greska 227 9 14 22:42.6 11:21/M
2 Ella Henderson 272 9 20 24:57.6 12:29/M
3 Kennedy Parker 257 8 22 25:34.3 12:47/M
4 Alexis Clark 315 9 23 25:57.5 12:59/M
5 McKenna Gore 279 9 33 29:40.3 14:50/M
6 Avery Anderson 299 9 37 31:57.6 15:59/M
7 Lia Smith 16 6 42 32:49.4 16:25/M
8 Addison Piefer 208 9 45 33:25.5 16:43/M
9 Claire Piefer 209 6 46 33:25.6 16:43/M
10 Rose Hubbell 14 7 50 35:05.2 17:33/M
11 Grace Henderson 273 6 64 43:58.7 21:59/M
12 Cora Fields 239 8 66 47:12.9 23:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Ingram 228 12 5 15:10.4 7:35/M
2 Gracie Greska 226 11 10 19:13.7 9:37/M
3 Ashlyn MALACHOWSKI 289 13 15 22:43.1 11:22/M
4 Kathryn Kelsoe 215 14 32 29:33.1 14:47/M
5 Anjanelle Bacani 222 13 43 32:59.8 16:30/M
6 Ashlynn Arnold 309 10 51 35:08.2 17:34/M
7 Kadence Arnold 201 12 52 35:08.7 17:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazina Wanjagi 202 15 16 23:20.9 11:40/M
2 Abigail Warren 307 17 53 36:16.4 18:08/M
3 Gabrielle Bacani 221 17 74 52:45.8 26:23/M
4 Danielle Bacani 224 19 76 59:42.2 29:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Bacani 223 21 44 33:00.1 16:30/M
2 Allee Ammons 214 21 56 37:53.3 18:57/M
3 Carlee Coker 212 29 57 37:54.0 18:57/M
4 Kim Neuroth 267 26 62 43:45.0 21:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kareema Broussard 275 31 8 18:05.2 9:03/M
2 CHRISTINA GARZA 316 36 25 26:31.5 13:16/M
3 Leah Anderson 298 39 39 32:24.8 16:12/M
4 Lauren Parrish 292 30 58 39:27.6 19:44/M
5 Lianne O'Donnell 284 30 61 41:40.9 20:50/M
6 Jessica Henderson 271 35 63 43:58.0 21:59/M
7 Jennifer Weant 204 35 68 47:14.5 23:37/M
8 Ashley Fields 238 35 70 47:17.7 23:39/M
9 Sarah Priest 295 37 72 47:47.2 23:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margoth Spears 254 49 13 22:05.6 11:03/M
2 Jill Clark 313 42 24 25:58.0 12:59/M
3 Mubaraka Rupawalla 251 46 29 28:25.7 14:13/M
4 Lorie Eubank 285 49 30 28:35.6 14:18/M
5 Sara Smith 219 44 41 32:49.0 16:25/M
6 Devon Hulyk 244 41 55 37:35.1 18:48/M
7 Lidia Godfrey 269 42 59 41:10.2 20:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Long 293 53 18 23:31.3 11:46/M
2 Wendy Parker 256 50 26 26:34.4 13:17/M
3 Patrika Romano 288 51 34 29:56.6 14:58/M
4 Ruth Ann Irwin 291 59 47 33:34.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janis Austin 314 70 35 30:00.3 15:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 arturo jimeniz 310 18 1 12:11.9 6:06/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 317 317 9 18:11.2 9:06/M
2 Unknown Partic. 590 590 36 31:04.0 15:32/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yitayal Arnold 23 5 49 35:04.9 17:32/M
2 Parker Weant 21 2 67 47:13.4 23:37/M
3 Kaden Priest 297 3 71 47:46.8 23:53/M
Top

Male 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Brawner 308 9 11 19:44.8 9:52/M
2 Elliot Anderson 300 7 38 32:19.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Ebben 305 14 2 12:43.7 6:22/M
2 Truit Box 301 12 4 15:09.5 7:35/M
3 Blake Box 302 10 6 16:08.6 8:04/M
4 Max Villanueva 261 13 17 23:25.1 11:43/M
5 Madden Gore 304 11 75 57:02.4 28:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Henderson 270 34 21 24:58.0 12:29/M
2 William O'Donnell 283 36 60 41:39.9 20:50/M
3 Austin Weant 205 35 69 47:17.1 23:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Box 303 43 7 16:13.2 8:07/M
2 Stephen Hulyk 245 41 12 21:22.6 10:41/M
3 Kevin Parker 255 48 27 26:34.8 13:17/M
4 Mohammed Rupawalla 252 47 28 27:34.2 13:47/M
5 Eric Kelsoe 216 44 31 29:32.7 14:46/M
6 Kyle Priest 296 43 73 47:50.4 23:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leovigildo Villanueva 260 53 19 23:51.3 11:56/M
2 Peter Romano 287 57 54 37:08.4 18:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ezzell 306 75 40 32:42.4 16:21/M
2 Bill Irwin 290 61 48 33:36.0 16:48/M
3 Frank Poysky 274 83 65 44:01.7 22:01/M
4 Steve Utterback 294 74 77 1:08:14.1 34:07/M
 

4 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ingram 435 43 11 29:02.1 7:16/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Sesin 465 5 44 35:08.4 8:47/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briley Sherwood 461 13 15 29:41.8 7:25/M
2 Ella Hill 522 13 17 30:17.5 7:34/M
3 Madison Ferow 538 13 18 30:20.5 7:35/M
4 Paige Bay 599 14 20 30:26.2 7:37/M
5 Madelyn Hunter 579 13 21 30:26.8 7:37/M
6 Mamie Grace McClelland 605 14 24 32:16.6 8:04/M
7 Sanuji De Seram 504 13 27 32:26.7 8:07/M
8 Mary Williams 498 12 49 36:21.9 9:05/M
9 Abigail Hulyk 246 11 56 37:24.1 9:21/M
10 Reagan Cordes 543 12 74 39:15.5 9:49/M
11 Emma Lawler 555 13 75 39:15.7 9:49/M
12 Sara Hansen 510 14 89 40:32.1 10:08/M
13 Brooke Brown 533 12 134 46:15.1 11:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Ferow 539 15 95 40:55.5 10:14/M
2 Lexi Posey 362 18 125 44:51.3 11:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Alvarez 499 26 16 29:52.2 7:28/M
2 Matty Needels 403 24 23 31:06.2 7:47/M
3 Kayla McIntosh 582 29 55 37:22.4 9:21/M
4 Kacy Duensing 357 29 77 39:30.7 9:53/M
5 Chae Kim 556 23 91 40:48.6 10:12/M
6 Alli Keithan 602 29 103 41:51.6 10:28/M
7 Erika Sullivan Katy 371 20 108 42:41.5 10:40/M
8 Rachel Roberts 536 28 132 46:08.8 11:32/M
9 Shannon Sullivan Katy 372 20 143 46:58.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stevenson Katy 451 35 32 33:02.9 8:16/M
2 Emily Trivette 374 35 34 33:21.9 8:20/M
3 Diana Burbank 450 36 35 33:22.6 8:21/M
4 Brittany Bonine 607 30 43 34:58.6 8:45/M
5 Candace Brawner 381 36 50 36:27.7 9:07/M
6 Jennifer Serrano 363 34 86 40:21.7 10:05/M
7 Stacia Fosi 394 35 92 40:53.2 10:13/M
8 Kathleen Kelly 604 32 102 41:51.1 10:28/M
9 Stacey Decker 566 32 104 41:56.8 10:29/M
10 Teresa Pillado 575 37 115 43:37.0 10:54/M
11 Jessica Dyson 480 38 120 44:05.7 11:01/M
12 Laura Walkingstick 545 32 121 44:21.1 11:05/M
13 Ashley Manchaca 546 33 122 44:21.8 11:05/M
14 Deana Arnold 355 39 130 45:59.7 11:30/M
15 Michaela Gore 377 36 170 57:02.8 14:16/M
16 Stephanie Staicer 483 31 176 57:59.8 14:30/M
17 Ashley Montgomery 553 34 183 1:02:46.4 15:42/M
18 Elizabeth Seltzer 524 38 196 1:10:20.7 17:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerri McCurdy 595 42 12 29:06.5 7:17/M
2 Carla Holycross 521 43 36 33:57.4 8:29/M
3 Jana Daniels 618 40 40 34:30.9 8:38/M
4 Becky Sesin 463 42 53 37:08.6 9:17/M
5 Karen Lawless 470 43 64 38:36.3 9:39/M
6 Sheila Vuckovic 442 42 65 38:36.5 9:39/M
7 Kimberly Ladd 578 44 66 38:37.6 9:39/M
8 Kimber Hamilton 531 43 69 39:00.9 9:45/M
9 Lillian Wanjagi 384 47 76 39:18.6 9:50/M
10 Kathy Wolff 527 43 78 39:44.3 9:56/M
11 Carrie Calkins 429 45 79 39:46.8 9:57/M
12 Giovanna Sherwood 459 45 90 40:37.2 10:09/M
13 Nakia Coy Katy 547 44 96 41:07.7 10:17/M
14 Jennifer Hansen 507 45 109 42:56.4 10:44/M
15 Cathy Crossno 360 41 114 43:30.8 10:53/M
16 Connie Bormans Katy 366 46 123 44:27.4 11:07/M
17 Jennifer Ellis 359 47 126 45:29.5 11:22/M
18 Emily Jones 454 45 145 47:14.6 11:49/M
19 Heather Bolling 434 44 147 48:54.1 12:14/M
20 Christie Morris 433 40 148 48:54.3 12:14/M
21 Kimberly Kelsoe 401 46 149 49:54.9 12:29/M
22 Lara Kroll 388 42 150 49:56.0 12:29/M
23 Rosemary Homeister 479 47 159 52:20.8 13:05/M
24 Vicki Hubbell 387 46 160 52:27.9 13:07/M
25 Rosa Christie 438 47 162 53:58.9 13:30/M
26 Kim Lawson 549 48 164 55:24.5 13:51/M
27 Karen Muller 550 47 165 55:25.3 13:51/M
28 Patty Neiper 574 46 166 55:27.4 13:52/M
29 Elizabeth Rondon 491 44 167 55:31.1 13:53/M
30 Eme Smith 469 45 174 57:54.8 14:29/M
31 Carmina del Fonso 422 48 177 59:42.2 14:56/M
32 NAKRIS ADEYINKA-OJO 471 43 179 1:02:03.0 15:31/M
33 Sanober Mirza 400 46 181 1:02:36.8 15:39/M
34 Karen Arbelaez 427 44 190 1:08:49.5 17:12/M
35 Tammy Bearden 528 48 197 1:10:22.8 17:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Nathan 373 52 29 32:29.7 8:07/M
2 Ginny Ebben 613 52 38 34:03.9 8:31/M
3 Rosie Pinedo 614 55 39 34:25.9 8:36/M
4 Mary Huang 497 51 51 36:44.0 9:11/M
5 Paula Adams Cat Spring TX 540 55 52 37:02.6 9:16/M
6 Pam Roberson Katy 352 56 58 37:32.4 9:23/M
7 Leslie Woodward 620 58 59 37:32.8 9:23/M
8 Gina Araguz Houston 617 56 62 37:53.7 9:28/M
9 suzi jackson 367 51 72 39:04.1 9:46/M
10 Sherri McLemore Katy 386 52 97 41:12.5 10:18/M
11 Janice Romero 385 55 99 41:15.9 10:19/M
12 Suzanne Espinoza 589 55 101 41:30.5 10:23/M
13 Gail Edmonson 441 57 113 43:09.4 10:47/M
14 Jeanne Kellogg 606 51 127 45:30.8 11:23/M
15 Pamela Sullivan 370 57 128 45:52.9 11:28/M
16 Cindy Stevenson 568 57 129 45:57.7 11:29/M
17 Tanya Byington 487 53 141 46:55.8 11:44/M
18 Joanne Spencer 573 57 157 52:11.1 13:03/M
19 Hillary Gerhart 439 58 158 52:20.3 13:05/M
20 Lisa Buckner Houston 517 57 163 55:16.0 13:49/M
21 Jan Rupe 410 59 186 1:03:53.5 15:58/M
22 Matu Cooklin 436 54 191 1:08:49.8 17:12/M
23 Donna Brown 457 58 201 1:11:19.8 17:50/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 512 60 22 30:37.8 7:39/M
2 Carol Hulyk 501 64 28 32:27.4 8:07/M
3 Myrna De Lue Katy 516 62 67 38:39.2 9:40/M
4 Joy Comeau 537 60 98 41:14.8 10:19/M
5 Karen Hawkins 376 63 100 41:22.4 10:21/M
6 Rebecca Masse Katy 409 65 118 44:01.6 11:00/M
7 Marnie Cordes 581 74 137 46:34.0 11:39/M
8 Deborah Holcombe 611 60 153 50:37.4 12:39/M
9 Marcy Rose-Moehnke Katy 368 61 154 51:17.6 12:49/M
10 JoAnn Fadeley 519 63 178 1:01:47.4 15:27/M
11 Marian Smith 591 60 180 1:02:34.3 15:39/M
12 Doris Bozanich 407 65 184 1:03:49.7 15:57/M
13 Barbara Earhart 580 62 187 1:07:17.5 16:49/M
14 Regina Dusterhoft 240 60 192 1:09:00.9 17:15/M
15 Jill Seltzer Katy 520 65 198 1:10:22.9 17:36/M
16 Sheila Powell 452 61 199 1:11:14.6 17:49/M
17 Mary Ebbs 458 71 200 1:11:16.8 17:49/M
18 Susan Troutman 494 71 203 1:11:40.2 17:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Foster 481 39 1 24:12.3 6:03/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Fosi 398 4 81 39:52.0 9:58/M
Top

Male 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phoenix Fosi 395 8 80 39:47.6 9:57/M
2 Peter Hulyk 247 8 93 40:55.0 10:14/M
3 Adam Aaron 424 8 105 42:04.0 10:31/M
4 Greyson Seltzer 525 6 195 1:10:15.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Perez Salas 622 13 5 26:50.4 6:43/M
2 Matthew Montgomery 530 14 9 28:44.8 7:11/M
3 Brody Smith 417 14 10 28:49.3 7:12/M
4 Diego Carrasco 564 12 30 32:43.1 8:11/M
5 Eddie Lee 565 13 47 35:53.2 8:58/M
6 Luke Ferguson 488 10 54 37:21.3 9:20/M
7 Steven Urbina 563 13 87 40:23.9 10:06/M
8 Jake Chapman 561 13 88 40:26.6 10:07/M
9 Braden Sherwood 460 14 94 40:55.0 10:14/M
10 Marcos Olivera 559 11 106 42:05.1 10:31/M
11 Christian Kiest 560 14 110 42:57.5 10:44/M
12 Zachary Jones 456 11 133 46:14.8 11:34/M
13 Philip Aaron 423 10 151 50:12.9 12:33/M
14 Alex Hubbell 571 12 152 50:17.0 12:34/M
15 Yael Gante 558 11 155 51:41.7 12:55/M
16 Kenny Wu 557 11 169 55:42.6 13:56/M
17 Corban Smith 3 11 171 57:15.2 14:19/M
18 JAIDEN ADEYINKA-OJO 474 10 204 1:20:37.5 20:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaren Hansen 508 16 13 29:08.7 7:17/M
2 Asher Smith 416 18 41 34:31.8 8:38/M
3 Cody Jones 455 15 139 46:46.5 11:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Sabol 518 26 6 27:25.7 6:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Bonine Waller 354 33 2 24:31.7 6:08/M
2 Levent Karabulut 478 33 3 25:35.0 6:24/M
3 Joel Davis 596 33 8 28:23.3 7:06/M
4 Robert Fore 484 36 33 33:08.0 8:17/M
5 Jeremy McIntosh 583 32 57 37:24.5 9:21/M
6 Andrew Parrish 585 30 68 38:42.9 9:41/M
7 Balaji Prasad P S 619 37 83 39:57.0 9:59/M
8 Caleb Pillado Leon 576 37 116 43:37.2 10:54/M
9 John Duensing 358 32 124 44:34.1 11:09/M
10 Winston Burbank 449 38 189 1:08:25.7 17:06/M
11 Ernie Kamp 534 39 194 1:10:03.9 17:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Perez Leon Katy 621 49 7 27:41.8 6:55/M
2 James Crossno 361 46 46 35:39.1 8:55/M
3 Joey Bluhm 462 42 60 37:51.1 9:28/M
4 Matt Faris 486 45 63 38:32.6 9:38/M
5 Tom Webb Sugar Land 353 49 73 39:14.3 9:49/M
6 Loyd Bacani 430 49 84 40:10.7 10:03/M
7 Eric Hansen 506 48 111 43:01.0 10:45/M
8 Jake Kim 600 43 117 43:37.2 10:54/M
9 Ben Cordes 446 49 136 46:28.5 11:37/M
10 Devon Coy 548 46 140 46:49.7 11:42/M
11 Greg Carter 567 45 156 51:42.4 12:56/M
12 Gordon Christie 437 49 161 53:56.7 13:29/M
13 Steven Madrid Houston 598 45 168 55:41.4 13:55/M
14 Darrin Smith 415 43 172 57:15.5 14:19/M
15 Kris Colquette 482 40 175 57:59.7 14:30/M
16 James Montgomery 554 40 182 1:02:46.3 15:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Libiez 426 50 4 26:27.2 6:37/M
2 Jeffrey Hill 523 54 19 30:25.4 7:36/M
3 Scott Ringer 511 56 25 32:24.9 8:06/M
4 Terry Jordan Katy 428 59 31 32:55.6 8:14/M
5 Richard Battle 356 53 42 34:50.4 8:43/M
6 Chris Hartmann 496 52 45 35:12.9 8:48/M
7 Eddie Araguz Houston 616 55 61 37:53.5 9:28/M
8 Doug Kelly 379 56 70 39:02.0 9:46/M
9 Keith Baker 390 52 71 39:02.1 9:46/M
10 Jeffrey Stevenson 569 56 82 39:52.9 9:58/M
11 Butch Keithan 603 59 85 40:19.9 10:05/M
12 Les Roberson Katy 351 59 107 42:21.2 10:35/M
13 Mike Masse Katy 408 58 119 44:01.9 11:00/M
14 John Adams Cat Spring 541 56 138 46:38.9 11:40/M
15 Juan Pinedo 615 55 142 46:56.3 11:44/M
16 Milton Terry 389 59 144 47:11.3 11:48/M
17 Ruben Ramirez 493 55 146 48:36.1 12:09/M
18 Ron Dusterhoft 587 58 193 1:09:02.6 17:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijio Serrano houston TX 490 62 14 29:25.4 7:21/M
2 Gary Sullivan 369 60 26 32:25.3 8:06/M
3 Burk Foster 601 72 37 33:58.7 8:30/M
4 Mohamed Thowfeek 364 63 48 36:08.0 9:02/M
5 Jerry Edmonson 418 60 112 43:09.3 10:47/M
6 Michael Roberts 535 61 131 46:08.7 11:32/M
7 David Seeley Houston TX 513 60 135 46:26.6 11:37/M
8 charles gaspard 382 68 173 57:54.4 14:29/M
9 Richard Bozanich 406 66 185 1:03:50.6 15:58/M
10 Anthony Badalamenti 526 68 188 1:08:14.3 17:04/M
11 Mark Troutman 495 67 202 1:11:39.5 17:55/M