Commonwealth 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Harkrider 178 15 1 20:05.0 20:05.0 6:29/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Van den berg 342 0 27 29:38.8 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Silvania Poindexter 415 0 116 44:20.7 44:22.7 14:19/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlin Pan 267 6 105 42:12.1 42:15.7 13:38/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kina Zhang 376 8 37 31:39.7 31:39.7 10:13/M
2 Sufia Anwar 122 8 46 32:15.7 32:22.0 10:26/M
3 Ria Advani 101 7 66 34:46.0 34:46.6 11:13/M
4 Eva Lopez 231 8 69 35:16.8 35:16.8 11:23/M
5 Alyse Berman 139 7 72 35:45.4 35:47.7 11:33/M
6 Anaali Muchhala 250 7 81 36:54.3 36:54.3 11:54/M
7 Ariana Anklesaria 117 7 122 47:20.9 47:24.1 15:17/M
8 Gunjot Saluja 303 7 132 50:56.9 50:56.9 16:26/M
9 Riddhi Mehta 248 8 142 52:01.2 52:02.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Rayburn 286 10 22 28:14.2 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Kate Ross 300 9 26 28:53.6 28:53.6 9:19/M
3 Sarah Volkin 348 9 50 32:21.8 32:23.0 10:27/M
4 Camryn Berman 138 9 51 32:32.2 32:33.8 10:30/M
5 Clare Weimer 358 9 55 33:28.8 33:33.9 10:49/M
6 Tanvi Chinnahalli 155 10 59 34:13.7 34:13.7 11:02/M
7 Shefali Desai 161 10 65 34:38.4 34:38.7 11:10/M
8 Theresa Andrews 115 10 71 35:45.2 35:45.2 11:32/M
9 Simona Karnani 210 10 76 36:17.1 36:20.1 11:43/M
10 Alice Zhang 385 10 98 40:59.1 40:59.1 13:13/M
11 Rachel Sun 333 9 99 41:07.4 41:09.9 13:16/M
12 Angela Yu 370 9 107 42:33.0 42:34.4 13:44/M
13 Addison Andrews 116 10 109 43:35.7 43:36.1 14:04/M
14 Shireen Anklesaria 118 10 110 43:37.1 43:37.5 14:04/M
15 Wenqi Cao 146 10 117 45:40.3 45:40.3 14:44/M
16 Mia Imperial 193 10 129 50:54.5 51:04.5 16:28/M
17 Lexi Vance 344 10 134 51:05.2 51:05.2 16:29/M
18 Sahana Sashital 427 10 135 51:08.4 51:19.3 16:33/M
19 Sanjana Sushma 334 10 137 51:26.3 51:26.3 16:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Neilson 258 12 9 25:36.2 25:36.8 8:15/M
2 Aubrey Berman 137 12 43 32:01.2 32:01.2 10:20/M
3 Amy Renwick 290 12 44 32:01.5 32:01.5 10:20/M
4 Cerys Ghafar 170 12 47 32:16.8 32:18.2 10:25/M
5 Ira Nadkarni 256 11 60 34:13.8 34:13.8 11:02/M
6 Ruhi Kelkar 216 12 89 39:21.5 39:24.9 12:43/M
7 Christi Sun 330 11 97 40:57.6 41:00.5 13:14/M
8 Mackenzie Schoaf 307 11 102 41:26.3 41:33.7 13:24/M
9 Meg Novosad 264 12 111 43:46.4 43:54.9 14:10/M
10 Elisabeth Ross 298 11 119 46:57.3 47:02.5 15:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 madison Haldiman 439 13 2 21:16.7 21:16.7 6:52/M
2 Mariam Sharief 315 15 67 35:00.0 35:09.1 11:20/M
3 Hannah Laverde 220 13 68 35:15.4 35:16.3 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Johnson 203 35 7 24:10.4 24:11.6 7:48/M
2 Ke Zhang 377 34 33 31:11.0 31:11.0 10:04/M
3 Katherine Weimer 356 36 56 33:29.0 33:34.7 10:50/M
4 Smitha Srinivasan 327 38 77 36:30.8 36:34.9 11:48/M
5 Smita Singh 323 37 126 49:28.1 49:28.1 15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siraj Anwar 394 40 8 25:23.9 25:33.3 8:15/M
2 Nali Spencer 326 40 16 27:07.0 27:08.8 8:45/M
3 Jessica Fan 163 42 23 28:15.7 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 Lin Humble 188 45 24 28:31.5 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Claudia Bravo 140 40 30 30:33.9 30:36.1 9:52/M
6 Norma Gonzalez 418 40 34 31:20.3 31:27.8 10:09/M
7 Almas Afzaal 103 40 40 31:54.4 32:01.0 10:20/M
8 Jimena Lopez 396 40 49 32:19.1 32:24.2 10:27/M
9 Zhengyu Zhang 382 46 54 32:39.0 32:41.6 10:33/M
10 Rebecca McCullough 246 46 63 34:25.6 34:32.0 11:08/M
11 Faizun Anwar 121 45 70 35:23.1 35:32.0 11:28/M
12 Emily Berman 135 41 73 35:50.5 35:53.5 11:35/M
13 STEPHANIE SIM 319 40 88 39:09.1 39:33.2 12:45/M
14 Zia Anklesaria 119 41 93 39:29.3 39:33.3 12:45/M
15 Shetal Muchhala 252 40 104 42:03.1 49:09.7 15:51/M
16 Meredith Novosad 265 45 112 43:46.8 43:55.8 14:10/M
17 Eva Imperial 191 46 133 50:59.3 51:09.9 16:30/M
18 Sheetal Sashital 428 40 136 51:10.1 51:21.6 16:34/M
19 Snehal Mehta 249 43 140 51:52.4 51:53.5 16:44/M
20 Fnu Sushma 335 40 141 51:56.9 52:00.9 16:46/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pervin Sagar 301 63 95 39:30.2 39:32.0 12:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson 204 12 3 23:39.1 23:39.1 7:38/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Poindexter 416 0 115 44:20.5 44:21.4 14:18/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Wang 351 8 41 31:57.2 31:57.2 10:18/M
2 Nikhil Oolut 399 7 61 34:14.3 34:14.3 11:03/M
3 Ayan Shetty 318 7 85 37:23.7 37:27.0 12:05/M
4 Austin Phan 276 8 87 38:42.1 39:10.2 12:38/M
5 Joshua Xie 365 8 90 39:24.3 39:24.3 12:43/M
6 Conan Prisbell 281 8 92 39:25.5 39:29.7 12:44/M
7 Will Novosad 263 8 101 41:14.6 41:24.5 13:21/M
8 Alvin Zhou 388 7 108 42:38.8 42:39.2 13:45/M
9 Lucas Tang 336 7 113 44:07.0 49:20.8 15:55/M
10 Siddharth Singh 320 7 128 49:28.6 49:28.6 15:57/M
11 Emmanuel Wang 353 8 130 50:56.8 50:58.7 16:26/M
12 Ehtan Zheng 386 8 143 52:08.4 52:08.4 16:49/M
13 Matthew Ng 261 8 146 57:24.3 57:24.3 18:31/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhys Ghafar 171 9 4 23:39.1 23:39.1 7:38/M
2 Dominic Laverde 221 10 5 23:42.2 23:42.2 7:39/M
3 Wallace Zhang 372 9 6 24:07.5 24:07.5 7:47/M
4 Cyrus Desai 162 10 17 27:08.0 27:09.1 8:45/M
5 Michael Ross 299 9 28 29:45.9 29:48.8 9:37/M
6 Owen Zhang 383 10 45 32:13.8 32:13.8 10:24/M
7 Abhishek Prasanna 278 9 48 32:17.8 32:17.8 10:25/M
8 Timothy Wang 350 10 53 32:32.8 32:32.8 10:30/M
9 David Xie 364 9 57 33:52.4 33:52.4 10:55/M
10 Luke Shan 313 9 58 33:55.7 33:55.7 10:56/M
11 Taha Sharief 314 10 62 34:24.6 34:30.4 11:08/M
12 Aadil Karmally 207 10 64 34:30.5 34:37.3 11:10/M
13 Ben Hamman 176 9 75 36:12.9 36:13.3 11:41/M
14 Michael Ng 260 10 82 36:54.7 37:01.7 11:56/M
15 Rohan Mani 240 10 83 37:04.0 37:04.4 11:57/M
16 Eashan Shetty 317 10 84 37:17.8 37:20.8 12:03/M
17 Sarvesh Sankar Dass 306 9 124 47:39.3 47:39.3 15:22/M
18 Randeep Singh 321 9 127 49:28.3 49:28.3 15:57/M
19 Brock Kanaan 423 9 138 51:45.8 51:46.2 16:42/M
20 Mikhil Malhotra 236 10 139 51:49.0 51:49.0 16:43/M
21 Cooper Kanaan 424 9 144 53:19.7 53:20.1 17:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Fan 164 11 10 25:54.5 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Teddy Zhang 375 12 11 26:00.7 26:00.7 8:23/M
3 Austin Pan 269 12 12 26:01.5 26:01.5 8:24/M
4 Thomas Strickland 329 12 14 26:51.0 26:51.0 8:40/M
5 Benjamin Lin 225 11 19 27:46.1 27:46.1 8:57/M
6 Dylan Rayburn 287 12 21 28:10.0 28:10.0 9:05/M
7 Adrian Gibson 435 12 29 30:25.6 30:31.6 9:51/M
8 Aaron Wang 352 11 36 31:24.9 31:25.3 10:08/M
9 Krish Advani 102 11 42 31:58.9 31:58.9 10:19/M
10 Jack Hamman 175 12 74 36:12.0 36:12.5 11:41/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Volkin 349 13 96 39:33.9 39:34.9 12:46/M
2 Braden Bailes 128 13 114 44:20.2 44:22.9 14:19/M
3 Andrew Ross 297 13 118 46:54.7 47:02.3 15:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Price 441 30 13 26:40.2 26:40.2 8:36/M
2 Robert Ghafar 169 38 31 30:34.6 30:46.6 9:55/M
3 Derek Hermes 184 38 39 31:53.7 31:59.6 10:19/M
4 Andrew Prisbell 280 36 91 39:24.6 39:30.2 12:45/M
5 Harsimran Saluja 304 39 131 50:56.9 50:56.9 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Anderson 114 44 15 26:54.2 26:57.4 8:42/M
2 Prasanna Parthasarathy 272 40 18 27:09.6 27:12.7 8:46/M
3 Damien Renwick 288 42 20 28:09.2 28:11.9 9:05/M
4 Eric Humble 189 46 25 28:38.5 28:51.4 9:18/M
5 David Ross 296 41 32 30:45.4 30:52.1 9:57/M
6 Vaibhav Kelkar 217 45 35 31:24.0 31:28.5 10:09/M
7 Zainab Anwar 393 40 38 31:41.8 31:48.7 10:15/M
8 Sean Berman 136 42 52 32:32.7 32:34.8 10:30/M
9 Phillip Hamman 173 40 78 36:42.8 36:43.6 11:51/M
10 Haru Karnani 212 41 79 36:51.5 36:56.5 11:55/M
11 Shetul Muchhala 253 40 80 36:54.0 36:54.0 11:54/M
12 Deepak Shetty 316 40 86 37:37.3 37:39.6 12:09/M
13 Felipe Laverde 222 46 94 39:29.7 39:32.7 12:45/M
14 Andy Novosad 266 43 100 41:14.2 41:25.0 13:22/M
15 H.R. Pan 271 48 106 42:15.8 42:19.8 13:39/M
16 Rustom Anklesaria 120 40 120 47:03.5 47:07.4 15:12/M
17 Navaneelhan Sankar Dass 305 42 123 47:30.6 47:30.6 15:19/M
18 Benny Singh 322 40 125 49:28.0 49:28.0 15:57/M
19 Chris Ng 262 46 145 56:38.4 57:32.1 18:34/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stewart Schoaf 308 51 103 41:27.0 41:34.2 13:25/M
2 Vispi Sagar 302 67 121 47:19.5 47:22.4 15:17/M