2019 USA Fit

Age Group Results

February 03, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Shaffer Rosenberg TX 3000 41 3 3:08:10.38 3:08:17.12 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Zucker Katy TX 3200 40 14 3:45:15.36 3:45:21.86 8:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesenia Romero Houston TX 3118 26 36 4:12:00.54 4:12:00.54 9:37/M
2 Shelby Laws Victoria TX 3182 23 55 4:32:44.68 4:32:56.32 10:25/M
3 Michelle Southern Royse City TX 3125 28 68 4:50:16.43 4:50:16.43 11:05/M
4 Wendy Chen Houston TX 3036 27 104 5:50:52.04 5:51:20.70 13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chrissi LaBrose Katy TX 3079 39 21 3:56:44.32 3:56:58.27 9:02/M
2 Kristina Funseth Minneapolis MN 3055 39 33 4:11:30.46 4:11:43.35 9:36/M
3 Amanda LeBlanc Houston TX 3082 30 34 4:11:50.67 4:11:59.82 9:37/M
4 Amberlyn Keller Houston TX 3160 38 58 4:39:08.44 4:39:41.65 10:39/M
5 Maria De La Mora Houston TX 3046 33 60 4:42:19.62 4:42:50.85 10:47/M
6 olivia watkins pearland TX 3148 34 64 4:44:34.10 4:45:13.44 10:52/M
7 Jennifer Condado Houston TX 3040 36 80 5:07:57.59 5:09:10.28 11:45/M
8 Cindy Nguyen Houston TX 3097 39 84 5:13:08.37 5:13:31.19 11:57/M
9 Jennifer Rickard Minneapolis MN 3116 39 89 5:20:19.04 5:20:51.28 12:14/M
10 Tsai Shu Chu Houston TX 3038 32 93 5:28:11.10 5:28:40.87 12:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Adams Texas City TX 3003 48 15 3:47:05.51 3:48:47.29 8:40/M
2 Cheri Payne Missouri City TX 3106 47 18 3:51:55.98 3:52:00.85 8:51/M
3 Danuta Piatek Palatine IL 3190 42 44 4:24:56.20 4:25:20.69 10:07/M
4 Natalie Goert The Woodlands TX 3174 40 45 4:25:31.70 4:25:40.23 10:08/M
5 Estela Gil Cypress TX 3165 47 72 4:54:36.93 4:55:34.91 11:15/M
6 Erika Alvarez Houston TX 3009 43 75 4:59:43.11 5:00:31.34 11:26/M
7 Petra Tabor Houston TX 3133 48 83 5:08:36.17 5:09:27.32 11:47/M
8 Diane Thompson Missouri City TX 3139 46 86 5:14:07.83 5:15:32.34 11:59/M
9 Cynthia Mason Sugar Land TX 3186 49 90 5:20:44.01 5:21:23.74 12:15/M
10 Argie Brame Sugar Land TX 3167 41 91 5:20:44.21 5:21:23.55 12:15/M
11 Yvette Hinze Wharton TX 3163 46 98 5:39:41.69 5:41:09.96 12:58/M
12 Mindy Barron Sugar Land TX 3012 44 100 5:43:29.55 5:44:15.32 13:07/M
13 Eidi Millington Conroe TX 3187 47 103 5:49:52.62 5:50:18.58 13:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 3212 57 29 4:02:07.68 4:02:17.45 9:14/M
2 Kimberlie Budzik Friendswood TX 3029 58 56 4:35:39.84 4:35:54.38 10:31/M
3 Xochil Hinshaw Pearland TX 3176 50 74 4:59:42.59 5:00:32.56 11:26/M
4 Jodi St. Aubin Greenville WI 3126 52 78 5:01:31.42 5:02:00.90 11:30/M
5 Letty Joyce Cypress TX 3075 51 82 5:08:30.17 5:09:27.31 11:46/M
6 Maricela Conejo Cypress TX 3041 52 96 5:36:30.13 5:37:29.76 12:51/M
7 gayle krall lorena TX 3078 51 101 5:44:14.91 5:44:14.91 13:08/M
8 Amy Grundy Sugar Land TX 3059 59 102 5:47:21.78 5:48:48.92 13:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Rich mond tx TX 3169 64 30 4:05:29.61 4:06:00.54 9:22/M
2 Shirley Steele Highlands TX 2512 65 32 4:06:32.53 4:07:23.30 9:25/M
3 Cecelia Valencia Houston TX 3145 60 85 5:13:37.58 5:13:37.58 11:58/M
4 Janet Hudgens Houston TX 3072 62 106 6:07:59.39 6:09:24.86 14:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Michael Houston TX 3001 30 1 2:43:05.75 2:43:09.58 6:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerod Honrath Austin TX 3178 44 4 3:09:45.33 3:09:51.61 7:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Weaver Houston TX 3149 22 5 3:19:34.13 3:19:41.11 7:37/M
2 John Kidd Lima OH 3077 25 25 3:58:44.22 3:58:51.95 9:07/M
3 Tyler Calhoun Houston TX 3032 23 42 4:22:27.39 4:23:00.30 10:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 wade Jones Mathiston MS 3074 37 2 2:59:10.87 2:59:15.34 6:50/M
2 Jean-Philippe Hebral Spring TX 3175 39 17 3:49:07.56 3:49:18.79 8:45/M
3 Fernando Zapeta Houston TX 3210 37 19 3:54:18.81 3:56:04.43 8:57/M
4 Terry Love Pearland TX 3207 35 23 3:57:46.27 3:58:00.41 9:05/M
5 Theo Belizario stafford TX 3016 39 24 3:58:39.52 3:58:57.75 9:07/M
6 Brandin LeBlanc Houston TX 3083 30 35 4:11:51.36 4:12:00.51 9:37/M
7 Rick Liang Houston TX 3085 33 37 4:13:44.60 4:14:05.99 9:41/M
8 Andrew Aguirre Tulsa OK 3004 38 49 4:28:44.12 4:29:21.10 10:15/M
9 James Zuniga Webster TX 3202 31 53 4:31:34.23 4:32:03.12 10:22/M
10 SUNIL JOHN RICHMOND TX 3180 39 62 4:44:23.55 4:44:47.42 10:51/M
11 Brian Pack Katy TX 3189 38 73 4:55:37.48 4:56:28.43 11:17/M
12 Gary Ripka Pearland TX 3191 31 99 5:42:05.36 5:42:35.27 13:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Strutton Missouri City TX 3129 45 6 3:24:20.64 3:24:27.34 7:48/M
2 Danny Cook Midland TX 3042 42 7 3:24:21.37 3:24:27.86 7:48/M
3 Fulin Han Houston TX 3065 48 9 3:36:39.43 3:36:49.85 8:16/M
4 Raul Posada Houston TX 3110 49 10 3:37:30.90 3:37:41.12 8:18/M
5 Casey Lajaunie Katy TX 3080 42 12 3:38:45.37 3:38:55.97 8:21/M
6 Dung Quach Houston TX 3112 40 13 3:39:08.48 3:39:17.23 8:22/M
7 Art Fresquez Katy TX 3173 40 16 3:48:33.29 3:48:38.75 8:43/M
8 Ram Manohar Gollapalli Sugar Land TX 3062 46 22 3:56:52.25 3:57:14.45 9:02/M
9 carlos thorne houston TX 3205 42 26 3:59:35.99 3:59:35.99 9:09/M
10 Aaron Tackett KINGWOOD TX 3134 46 31 4:06:20.97 4:06:32.70 9:24/M
11 Celso Perez Sugar Land TX 3164 48 39 4:17:42.49 4:18:12.72 9:50/M
12 EMILIO ALBARANDO KATY TX 3006 42 40 4:19:07.30 4:19:35.29 9:53/M
13 Jim Shaver Richmond TX 3122 48 43 4:22:45.43 4:23:18.18 10:02/M
14 Khuong Tran Bellaire TX 3197 41 46 4:26:17.35 4:26:31.30 10:10/M
15 Stephen Winton Spring TX 3199 40 47 4:26:38.20 4:27:02.49 10:11/M
16 Punna Rao Chandra Sugar Land TX 3035 44 48 4:27:30.28 4:27:53.52 10:13/M
17 Cory Lucas Cypress TX 3088 44 50 4:29:22.20 4:29:57.82 10:17/M
18 Dennis Gallego Richmond TX 3056 42 52 4:31:30.32 4:32:17.30 10:22/M
19 Ravi Thothadri Pearland TX 3140 48 61 4:42:56.56 4:43:01.45 10:48/M
20 Keith Perkins League City TX 3108 46 65 4:47:25.84 4:47:48.26 10:58/M
21 Edward Young Sugar Land TX 3155 45 66 4:47:47.05 4:48:16.83 10:59/M
22 Edward Mickelson Pearland TX 3093 48 67 4:48:55.48 4:49:34.43 11:02/M
23 Nagesh PANDUGA Sugar Land TX 3211 42 76 4:59:48.44 5:00:12.34 11:27/M
24 Adam Rittweger Richmond TX 3117 40 77 5:00:19.36 5:02:06.84 11:28/M
25 Victor Shen Sugar Land TX 3123 49 79 5:02:21.69 5:03:09.34 11:32/M
26 Jose Alberto Arredondo SUGARLAND TX 3010 40 81 5:08:10.18 5:08:57.17 11:46/M
27 JASON BOYLE NEW ORLEANS LA 3024 41 88 5:14:54.36 5:15:40.34 12:01/M
28 Andrew Rennie Houston TX 3161 49 105 5:52:17.06 5:53:44.81 13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Breen Houston TX 3203 50 8 3:35:33.86 3:35:40.78 8:14/M
2 robert stepp Spring TX 3128 58 11 3:38:02.83 3:38:14.26 8:19/M
3 Rahul Bindlish Sugar land TX 3020 50 20 3:54:46.03 3:54:50.47 8:58/M
4 Michael Aikman Katy TX 3005 54 27 3:59:46.55 3:59:56.30 9:09/M
5 Hugh Blake Houston TX 3022 59 28 3:59:47.56 3:59:59.80 9:09/M
6 Lisandro Roman Fulshear TX 3193 50 38 4:15:01.56 4:15:14.12 9:44/M
7 Tony Van Houston TX 3146 52 41 4:19:49.36 4:20:39.29 9:55/M
8 Kevin Tan Round Rock TX 3137 53 51 4:30:11.80 4:30:18.72 10:19/M
9 michael burell missouri city TX 3030 59 54 4:31:49.04 4:32:36.30 10:22/M
10 Tim Mays Richmond TX 3091 56 59 4:40:11.82 4:40:49.31 10:42/M
11 Rohan Walker HOUSTON TX 3208 51 63 4:44:32.72 4:44:46.65 10:52/M
12 David Field Murrieta CA 3216 53 69 4:51:02.48 4:52:15.31 11:06/M
13 Jose Tamez Houston TX 3136 54 70 4:52:02.78 4:52:48.97 11:09/M
14 Bijou Chacko Friendswood TX 3168 52 71 4:52:49.60 4:53:00.10 11:11/M
15 John T. Hyak Victoria TX 3073 59 92 5:24:34.01 5:26:18.26 12:23/M
16 FRANKY SULISTIO HOUSTON TX 3131 51 95 5:30:58.18 5:31:29.17 12:38/M
17 Adrian Conejo Cypress TX 3170 50 97 5:36:30.64 5:37:31.10 12:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Johnson Odessa TX 3181 65 57 4:38:20.24 4:38:48.23 10:37/M
2 William Moeller Spring TX 3095 63 87 5:14:22.52 5:15:12.24 12:00/M
3 Cliff Davidson Syracuse NY 3045 68 94 5:28:43.86 5:30:01.84 12:33/M