Feb Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

February 03, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 65 14 3 20:59.6 20:59.6 6:46/M
2 Arturo Torres 349 52 9 22:33.2 22:33.2 7:16/M
3 Kathy 151 58 10 23:15.7 23:15.7 7:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 bridget huynh 61 13 63 32:02.2 32:25.0 10:27/M
2 Brooklyn Allen 16 9 75 34:44.2 35:01.0 11:18/M
3 Siri Krothapalli 4 13 94 37:54.1 38:06.1 12:17/M
4 Bailey Reeves 256 13 95 37:54.2 38:06.4 12:17/M
5 Zoe Washington 230 5 135 45:57.7 46:08.1 14:53/M
6 megan huynh 59 9 142 47:06.7 47:29.6 15:19/M
7 Brianna Brown 800 6 144 47:15.8 47:20.2 15:16/M
8 Ja'Niyah Johnson 298 9 146 50:51.9 51:08.1 16:30/M
9 Karolina Hernandez 297 10 147 51:16.5 51:16.5 16:32/M
10 Alice Butler 301 4 149 51:46.5 51:55.3 16:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Letty Flores 245 15 108 41:01.1 41:06.7 13:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gissell Montoya 795 23 47 30:32.6 32:12.3 10:23/M
2 Yansy Salmeron 331 24 62 31:40.8 31:41.7 10:13/M
3 Gissell Montoya 232 23 121 43:35.4 43:40.8 14:05/M
4 Cynthia Fuentes 95 24 131 45:54.4 46:10.3 14:54/M
5 Yulisa Tenorio 329 20 138 46:54.8 46:58.0 15:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Gossett 139 25 38 28:33.3 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 Joyce Chou 295 26 49 30:41.4 31:16.1 10:05/M
3 Abigail Paz 63 27 65 32:33.3 33:18.8 10:45/M
4 Sabrina 259 28 66 32:35.5 32:52.6 10:36/M
5 Theresa 28 28 68 32:48.7 33:19.1 10:45/M
6 TRUC TRAN 314 29 84 36:05.6 36:33.8 11:47/M
7 Ana Enriquez 84 28 102 39:28.9 39:28.9 12:44/M
8 Kelsey Kathleen Carbone 794 29 113 41:49.0 45:15.4 14:36/M
9 Shamia swanks 303 25 155 52:54.2 53:04.3 17:07/M
10 Crystal Medina 109 26 167 1:05:43.5 1:06:21.9 21:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Dawkins 312 31 13 23:32.7 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Ann Quick 39 33 29 26:39.9 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Irma Machac 13 33 70 33:20.0 33:20.0 10:45/M
4 Sara Fares 280 30 77 35:22.6 35:25.3 11:25/M
5 Annah Sacro 275 31 80 35:31.9 36:17.6 11:42/M
6 Leeann Long 138 33 82 35:38.2 35:38.2 11:30/M
7 Maribel Vera 82 30 91 37:32.3 37:50.4 12:12/M
8 Maegan De Volld 236 34 103 39:37.9 39:37.9 12:47/M
9 Kimberly Barnes 291 30 116 41:53.2 42:06.5 13:35/M
10 Sara Wood 324 30 122 43:35.6 43:40.0 14:05/M
11 Crystal Lowe 218 33 128 45:42.0 46:05.3 14:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Vargas 17 35 35 27:56.1 28:13.8 9:06/M
2 Kat Hosek 126 38 51 30:46.5 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 Sonya Hodges 243 35 81 35:37.2 35:39.0 11:30/M
4 Vivian 333 38 105 40:00.9 40:21.6 13:01/M
5 Emma Chicas 340 37 109 41:14.4 41:20.0 13:20/M
6 Maria cascais 221 39 119 43:06.3 43:42.4 14:06/M
7 Laura McFarlane San Angelo 307 38 120 43:08.4 43:11.6 13:56/M
8 Renae Cleven 332 36 123 43:43.8 43:43.8 14:06/M
9 Cynthia Torres 86 35 133 45:56.6 46:12.1 14:54/M
10 Naomi Flores 78 39 164 59:09.4 59:19.5 19:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Beltran 250 40 37 28:29.1 28:44.9 9:16/M
2 Elsa Guachisaca 338 44 42 29:08.9 30:07.2 9:43/M
3 Alison Kennie 287 41 52 30:47.3 32:20.4 10:26/M
4 Sonia Ramos 20 43 74 34:07.3 34:47.1 11:13/M
5 Monica Martinez 144 40 93 37:51.1 47:06.9 15:12/M
6 Jennifer Miller 11 41 96 37:57.0 38:18.9 12:21/M
7 Paula Raper 254 44 111 41:41.0 41:59.2 13:33/M
8 raquel Brown 320 43 112 41:48.7 41:56.0 13:32/M
9 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 101 44 117 42:09.5 48:48.7 15:45/M
10 Anita Cook 56 42 126 45:23.5 45:23.5 14:38/M
11 DONSHANEICE BROWN 279 41 130 45:49.4 45:57.0 14:49/M
12 Sunitha Munagavalasa 325 42 139 46:56.2 47:11.9 15:13/M
13 Sheala Cunningham 183 43 150 52:16.6 52:46.2 17:01/M
14 CAROLYN Kingsberry 228 44 152 52:24.3 52:29.2 16:56/M
15 Kyna Barnes 286 41 160 54:03.4 54:21.9 17:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Bixby 6 47 23 26:04.5 26:13.9 8:27/M
2 Dimitri Kennedy 326 46 53 30:50.6 31:01.9 10:00/M
3 Genny Bar-Tal 361 49 58 31:09.3 31:19.5 10:06/M
4 Gracie 185 46 59 31:14.1 31:16.4 10:05/M
5 Beatriz torres 347 49 60 31:14.4 31:16.9 10:05/M
6 Janet De La Paz 273 45 64 32:17.6 32:19.7 10:25/M
7 Loan Ho 68 49 78 35:27.1 36:01.5 11:37/M
8 DENISE 70 46 148 51:17.8 51:45.8 16:42/M
9 vivian huynh 60 46 157 52:57.0 53:20.7 17:12/M
10 Tonya 111 45 158 53:58.6 54:08.1 17:28/M
11 Renise Johnson 192 46 161 56:21.8 56:21.8 18:11/M
12 Ana M Meece 267 47 165 1:01:20.9 1:02:04.8 20:01/M
13 Theresa Medina 110 45 168 1:05:43.8 1:06:20.8 21:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Penny Folloder 318 54 45 30:12.9 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Julie Nguyen 796 54 61 31:29.3 31:54.8 10:17/M
3 Susan Reeves 285 50 73 33:59.7 34:10.6 11:01/M
4 Rosie Salinas 238 50 83 35:59.4 36:14.3 11:41/M
5 Toni Adams 128 54 99 38:56.9 39:34.5 12:46/M
6 Tracy Mosely 87 53 162 56:23.5 56:23.5 18:11/M
7 Viena Green 108 51 166 1:01:24.6 1:02:05.4 20:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lan Nguyen 310 58 87 36:58.6 37:34.4 12:07/M
2 Aisha K. Ansari 258 59 88 37:08.1 37:08.1 11:59/M
3 Mary Turley 165 55 151 52:18.3 52:47.4 17:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Adams 306 61 69 33:09.6 36:46.7 11:52/M
2 Chris Carmona 41 63 110 41:39.3 42:09.6 13:36/M
3 Doris Bozanich 293 64 124 44:04.8 44:28.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 143 71 141 47:03.5 47:32.0 15:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Young 201 39 1 20:49.0 20:49.0 6:43/M
2 Didier E. Velasco 224 31 2 20:55.2 20:55.2 6:45/M
3 Michael Flores Houston 798 38 4 21:01.7 21:01.7 6:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braylon Routt 346 13 71 33:38.8 33:41.3 10:52/M
2 Ricardo Reynoso Machado 343 4 76 35:17.9 36:07.9 11:39/M
3 Christopher Ho 67 9 79 35:27.5 36:00.7 11:37/M
4 Varun Krothapalli 3 8 92 37:46.3 37:58.4 12:15/M
5 Curtis Brown Jr 322 5 115 41:50.3 41:56.9 13:32/M
6 maximus huynh 57 14 134 45:57.1 46:30.5 15:00/M
7 Maximilian Torres 96 9 136 45:58.5 45:58.5 14:50/M
8 Albert butler 302 3 156 52:56.8 53:04.8 17:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaydon Vargas 15 16 7 22:30.6 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 Leonardo Jr Esparza 352 19 48 30:39.0 30:39.6 9:53/M
3 Nicholas 30 16 98 38:04.7 38:31.2 12:25/M
4 Francisco Trujillo 341 18 100 39:24.3 39:24.3 12:43/M
5 Nathan Nguyen 29 19 137 46:19.6 46:46.4 15:05/M
6 Jaylon Morgan 242 16 159 54:00.9 54:00.9 17:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jhony Jantes 345 23 33 27:05.3 27:08.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Gamboa 336 25 5 21:55.1 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 Terrance Thomas 226 28 20 25:22.8 25:27.7 8:13/M
3 Kazu Hayashi 169 27 22 25:47.4 27:05.0 8:44/M
4 Stephen Davis 174 26 39 28:33.3 28:36.6 9:14/M
5 Ricardo Reynoso 342 27 40 28:38.2 29:26.5 9:30/M
6 Josh Li 294 27 50 30:41.9 31:17.3 10:05/M
7 Lam Nguyen 270 26 57 31:03.9 36:54.9 11:54/M
8 Manuel F Gardea 83 28 101 39:28.8 39:28.8 12:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonio Alaniz Humble 354 34 8 22:32.9 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Eric R Raap 313 31 16 24:21.9 26:06.8 8:25/M
3 Fotis Nikolos 166 33 19 25:07.6 26:24.5 8:31/M
4 Steve Chanthapaseuth 37 34 56 30:56.4 31:36.4 10:12/M
5 Josh Sacro 350 31 72 33:53.6 34:40.7 11:11/M
6 Christopher a Gibson 137 31 89 37:28.4 37:59.0 12:15/M
7 Will Berkley-Gough 204 33 90 37:30.7 38:01.9 12:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnny Ducati 315 38 12 23:22.4 24:48.6 8:00/M
2 Gabriel Pivaro 159 38 14 23:48.5 23:48.5 7:41/M
3 Luis G Guachisaca 339 38 18 24:54.9 25:50.3 8:20/M
4 Yu-Cheng Lee 248 36 26 26:17.5 27:32.2 8:53/M
5 Sarat Munjuluri 263 38 28 26:38.8 28:00.0 9:02/M
6 Tomas Canny 290 36 31 26:57.1 26:57.1 8:42/M
7 Arturo Torres 357 35 46 30:22.8 37:42.1 12:10/M
8 Chris C Steiger 358 36 85 36:26.9 37:03.1 11:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Srinivas Banala 797 42 17 24:34.4 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Jerry Do 355 41 25 26:14.2 26:45.3 8:38/M
3 Rolando garcia 360 43 34 27:34.7 28:15.4 9:07/M
4 Vicente Zuno 289 40 43 29:14.1 29:56.4 9:39/M
5 Keith chan 362 41 54 30:53.7 32:09.4 10:22/M
6 Frances Garcia 359 42 86 36:33.0 37:14.6 12:01/M
7 William R MCFARLANE 353 42 104 39:43.3 39:46.3 12:50/M
8 Tuan Nguyen 97 41 106 40:01.3 40:21.3 13:01/M
9 Carey Thompson 227 43 107 40:17.6 40:23.4 13:02/M
10 Jose Cascais 222 42 118 43:06.1 43:42.8 14:06/M
11 Kris Washington 231 42 153 52:27.9 52:27.9 16:55/M
12 Juan Flores 79 44 163 59:01.9 59:08.2 19:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 136 48 11 23:16.7 23:25.3 7:33/M
2 Daniel adame 102 45 24 26:13.7 26:13.7 8:27/M
3 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 47 32 26:57.6 27:11.7 8:46/M
4 Angel Salmeron 330 46 41 29:04.4 29:05.2 9:23/M
5 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 327 47 44 30:01.4 30:16.2 9:46/M
6 Charles Washington 229 45 132 45:55.8 46:07.7 14:53/M
7 Curtis Brown 319 48 143 47:13.6 47:19.3 15:16/M
8 Tony Huynh 58 49 154 52:48.0 53:19.9 17:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Walk 14 52 36 27:58.8 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Chuck Raper 799 51 55 30:54.7 31:12.7 10:04/M
3 Hiep 31 54 97 38:02.4 38:34.9 12:26/M
4 ANTHONY BROWN 278 50 129 45:44.8 45:54.4 14:48/M
5 Autry Routt 356 52 145 47:54.6 48:01.5 15:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 26 55 6 22:23.3 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Manuel Esparza 335 56 15 23:50.9 23:50.9 7:41/M
3 Wade Durdin 264 55 67 32:40.9 33:27.1 10:47/M
4 David MacLellan 255 58 114 41:49.8 42:02.8 13:34/M
5 Hung Nguyen 175 58 127 45:38.1 46:04.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn 348 61 125 44:19.8 44:53.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Quinlan 311 69 21 25:31.2 25:40.1 8:17/M
2 Richard Bozanich 292 65 27 26:33.3 26:46.9 8:38/M
3 Robert Hoekman 215 77 30 26:40.2 26:42.1 8:37/M
4 Robert Furman Katy TX 240 72 140 47:02.5 47:32.6 15:20/M