2019 USA Fit

Age Group Results

February 03, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon Early Start

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yolanda Goffner Missouri City TX 2125 50 6 2:40:13.25 4:41:16.93 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharlyn Smith Sour lake TX 3214 51 16 5:51:40.56 5:51:48.48 13:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spandana Pasumarthi Beaumont TX 3103 28 34 6:27:45.37 6:27:52.33 14:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chrissi LaBrose Katy TX 3079 39 9 3:56:44.32 5:57:00.27 9:02/M
2 Teresa Lopez Houston TX 3087 34 18 5:57:39.03 5:57:50.21 13:39/M
3 Hanna Houston Tomball TX 3179 34 22 5:58:25.15 5:58:34.89 13:41/M
4 Amanda Norwood Cypress TX 3101 31 23 5:58:37.86 5:58:47.80 13:41/M
5 Wendy Zafris Sugarland TX 3157 39 41 6:48:15.91 6:48:24.38 15:35/M
6 Amanda Torrence Montgomery Tx TX 3195 39 42 6:52:59.56 6:53:10.27 15:46/M
7 Taylor Brewster Corpus Christi TX 3026 37 43 6:58:40.60 6:58:44.99 15:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Toni Hoek Houston TX 3177 48 24 6:00:54.51 6:01:05.22 13:46/M
2 Raquel Santos Sugarland TX 3194 43 26 6:05:46.21 6:05:54.19 13:58/M
3 E L Ferguson Missouri City TX 3053 49 36 6:35:23.30 6:35:28.57 15:05/M
4 Katrina Oxford Richmond TX 3209 44 40 6:46:09.60 6:46:22.31 15:30/M
5 Francine Robinson Houston TX 3192 48 53 8:18:54.89 8:18:59.60 19:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Williams Katy TX 3152 56 17 5:57:35.35 5:57:44.69 13:39/M
2 Marcela Arquieta Houston TX 3166 50 19 5:57:39.41 5:57:42.80 13:39/M
3 Lily Monroe Sugar Land TX 3188 54 20 5:57:40.10 5:57:43.49 13:39/M
4 Donna Allotta Missouri City TX 3007 55 21 5:58:04.82 5:58:11.78 13:40/M
5 Betty Wong Missouri City TX 3153 59 25 6:03:23.42 6:03:33.78 13:52/M
6 Nicole Barrett Magnolia TX 3011 53 27 6:07:25.53 6:07:34.88 14:01/M
7 Jennifer Tajchman Guy TX 3135 53 30 6:14:56.38 6:15:04.49 14:19/M
8 shelley schmidt temple TX 3121 53 35 6:33:37.57 6:33:41.80 15:01/M
9 Yen Nguyen Houston TX 3100 56 38 6:40:26.96 6:40:33.17 15:17/M
10 Angela Tortorice Dallas TX 3196 51 39 6:40:27.53 6:40:32.97 15:17/M
11 Elizabeth Gmerek Merritt Island FL 3060 58 46 7:15:31.11 7:15:39.58 16:37/M
12 Nancy Stuparich Clermont FL 3130 58 48 7:18:27.24 7:18:33.70 16:44/M
13 Melissa Rankin Houston TX 3115 55 50 7:28:14.72 7:28:24.43 17:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth Houk The Woodlands TX 3071 60 32 6:20:58.79 6:21:11.78 14:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3219 3219 1 21:44.27 2:28:07.99 0:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BERNET MANIKADASS richmond TX 3184 57 14 5:45:26.44 5:45:42.15 13:11/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 631 631 2 29:32.71 2:36:00.58 1:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 632 632 3 29:32.72 2:36:00.50 1:08/M
3 Unknown Partic. 694 694 4 1:37:34.73 3:37:46.65 3:43/M
4 Unknown Partic. 937 937 5 2:27:44.81 4:28:17.44 5:38/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1123 1123 7 2:55:40.22 4:56:39.35 6:42/M
6 Unknown Partic. 1951 1951 8 3:18:52.79 5:20:25.23 7:35/M
7 Unknown Partic. 3297 3297 10 4:04:32.34 4:04:32.34 9:20/M
8 Unknown Partic. 807 807 11 4:36:45.14 6:38:10.31 10:34/M
9 Unknown Partic. 638 638 12 5:10:22.01 5:10:22.01 11:51/M
10 Unknown Partic. 5575 5575 13 5:18:46.52 5:18:46.52 12:10/M
11 Unknown Partic. 1182 1182 51 7:35:52.28 8:21:35.11 17:24/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 5652 5652 DQ --- --- 4:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerald Schattle Spring TX 3120 37 31 6:17:12.38 6:17:23.98 14:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Zaman Sugar Land TX 3158 40 15 5:50:16.54 5:50:29.50 13:22/M
2 Vay Phillippi Missouri City TX 3109 43 29 6:12:14.26 6:12:14.26 14:12/M
3 Peter Bennett Houston TX 3017 44 37 6:40:25.89 6:40:32.56 15:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Carroll Houston TX 3162 59 45 7:15:06.49 7:15:14.32 16:36/M
2 Thomas Moberly San Antonio TX 3094 53 49 7:25:40.49 7:25:46.35 17:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Young Houston TX 3156 61 28 6:09:35.87 6:09:43.79 14:06/M
2 Bradley Houk The Woodlands TX 3070 62 33 6:20:59.84 6:21:13.81 14:32/M
3 Joe Downing Houston TX 3049 63 44 6:58:41.27 6:58:45.51 15:59/M
4 Kevin Brosi Merritt Island FL 3027 63 47 7:15:31.11 7:15:39.77 16:37/M
5 tim Beally Sugar Land TX 3015 67 54 8:53:07.37 8:53:13.58 20:21/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mirek Malinowski The woodlands TX 3215 78 52 8:10:57.95 8:11:04.84 18:44/M