Wellness January 2019

Age Group Results

January 27, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 50 14 7 21:14.6 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Valentina Viteri 282 10 10 22:37.8 22:46.4 7:21/M
3 Miranda Smith Kingwood 300 20 11 23:10.2 23:19.6 7:31/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Hill 241 12 19 24:23.2 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Pippa Hill 258 10 55 29:00.3 29:07.7 9:24/M
3 Quynh Ho 51 17 70 31:06.1 31:37.1 10:12/M
4 Lisa Dinh 203 18 99 34:34.1 35:04.8 11:19/M
5 Kushi kumar 322 9 109 36:03.5 36:38.2 11:49/M
6 Alyssa Bendezu 123 11 113 36:27.7 36:53.2 11:54/M
7 Chloe Chang 332 11 118 36:40.0 37:04.6 11:57/M
8 Maria Elena Chambon 268 12 122 37:00.1 37:35.4 12:07/M
9 Bailey Reeves 236 13 123 37:05.6 37:17.4 12:02/M
10 Atena Abedini 244 14 124 37:05.8 37:16.9 12:01/M
11 Siri Krothapalli 11 13 130 38:17.0 38:28.7 12:25/M
12 Melanie Campos 126 13 138 39:58.8 40:25.7 13:02/M
13 kavya senthil 311 9 155 43:46.7 44:08.7 14:14/M
14 Diya Senthil 310 9 173 50:05.6 50:26.8 16:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly Fazio 800 27 61 29:51.2 30:16.1 9:46/M
2 Isabel Rojas 146 24 65 30:01.7 30:09.1 9:44/M
3 Cynthia Nicole Deleon 196 27 98 34:32.7 34:43.1 11:12/M
4 Sabrina Vazquez 336 22 120 36:44.4 37:22.5 12:03/M
5 Kartia Coffey 23 25 141 40:48.9 41:28.9 13:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Villegas 353 39 15 23:48.3 23:50.0 7:41/M
2 Ramandeep Kaur 5 33 39 26:32.9 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 Lily Yin 309 39 44 27:32.5 27:36.1 8:54/M
4 Anusha 250 39 74 31:43.1 32:05.9 10:21/M
5 Chioma Ikoku 796 32 79 32:17.6 32:39.2 10:32/M
6 Delmi 118 34 85 33:14.1 33:51.9 10:55/M
7 Jessica Gonzalez 308 32 86 33:32.0 33:37.1 10:51/M
8 Mariana Donoso 302 31 89 33:43.3 34:17.7 11:04/M
9 Margarita Alcala 303 37 90 33:43.7 34:17.3 11:04/M
10 Lisa C 68 38 107 35:34.3 35:41.8 11:31/M
11 Susan Sedlak 113 35 111 36:24.6 36:32.6 11:47/M
12 Kayla Forsythe 79 33 126 37:10.5 37:38.6 12:08/M
13 Rekha Sri 179 36 127 37:30.6 37:49.2 12:12/M
14 Gayathri Narayanan 279 37 132 38:24.2 38:47.9 12:31/M
15 Yubisay Hernandez 67 39 133 38:30.1 39:14.4 12:39/M
16 laura campos 129 38 136 39:45.9 40:13.0 12:58/M
17 Crystal Jaquez 62 38 151 42:59.2 43:26.5 14:01/M
18 Priya Saravanan 231 36 158 44:11.1 44:11.1 14:15/M
19 Kara Voegele Katy 71 38 161 45:07.1 45:43.8 14:45/M
20 Sruthi Karicheri 169 36 164 46:09.5 46:30.2 15:00/M
21 Urmila 242 39 166 46:50.2 47:07.1 15:12/M
22 Jessica Trammell Lumberton TX 351 31 182 53:58.9 1:00:32.0 19:32/M
23 Kathryn Boschen 355 31 184 54:51.4 55:43.3 17:58/M
24 Vivian 344 38 191 1:01:02.3 1:01:23.0 19:48/M
25 Marquita Gilbert Pearland TX 283 35 192 1:01:13.0 1:01:13.0 19:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophie Wang 171 44 14 23:44.8 23:55.2 7:43/M
2 Cheryl Hope 243 49 24 25:18.1 25:34.1 8:15/M
3 Martha Ramos 38 44 29 25:34.6 25:44.4 8:18/M
4 Loan Ho 53 49 45 27:47.0 28:16.7 9:07/M
5 Bobbie Petersen 238 43 54 28:59.8 29:44.6 9:35/M
6 Yesica Montejano 229 40 56 29:10.9 29:56.6 9:39/M
7 Minerva Cervantes Houston 345 42 57 29:28.6 29:34.6 9:32/M
8 Xiaoxia Nie 201 47 66 30:11.6 30:37.2 9:53/M
9 Jennifer Lee 239 42 68 30:17.1 30:41.2 9:54/M
10 Twilet Alexander 4 49 75 31:52.7 31:59.0 10:19/M
11 Janetha Andrade 339 43 87 33:32.8 33:32.8 10:49/M
12 Mari Jean-Louis 354 49 91 33:51.2 34:30.5 11:08/M
13 Jessica Marin 318 45 92 33:56.9 34:06.9 11:00/M
14 Ana sanchez houston 264 48 97 34:30.3 34:36.1 11:10/M
15 Claudine Samoro missouri city TX 104 43 100 34:38.4 34:50.8 11:14/M
16 Sandra Reyes 272 47 108 35:43.9 36:18.6 11:43/M
17 Elaine 255 45 110 36:09.1 36:34.0 11:48/M
18 Janeatte Bendezu 128 43 112 36:27.4 36:53.6 11:54/M
19 Ruby Ezzell 59 48 115 36:33.1 39:54.5 12:52/M
20 Erin Gerstbrein Richmond 278 42 116 36:36.1 36:56.3 11:55/M
21 Nancy Chang 334 40 125 37:07.9 37:31.3 12:06/M
22 Shirley Juarez 15 43 129 38:16.0 38:26.8 12:24/M
23 Dania Hernandez 256 42 145 41:44.0 42:29.3 13:42/M
24 Elle Hill 87 49 147 42:09.0 42:35.4 13:44/M
25 Michelle Blackman 21 44 148 42:10.1 42:36.4 13:45/M
26 Jenny Woollen Houston 329 49 149 42:13.6 42:20.9 13:39/M
27 Anita Cook 48 42 152 43:14.9 43:52.1 14:09/M
28 Geetha Gopakuma Nair 138 47 154 43:36.4 43:57.0 14:11/M
29 shyni sreekumar 137 40 163 46:05.7 46:26.0 14:59/M
30 Bhooma Rajanarayanan 180 43 165 46:27.5 46:50.5 15:06/M
31 Sheala Cunningham 197 43 169 47:29.1 48:11.4 15:33/M
32 prasanthi lekireddy 247 41 170 47:41.2 47:58.7 15:28/M
33 Audrey Hill 240 48 171 48:39.0 49:07.9 15:51/M
34 Tonya 147 45 176 51:14.8 51:17.5 16:33/M
35 STEPHANIE WILLS 19 45 185 54:56.3 55:26.0 17:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Joyce 228 58 62 29:52.2 30:31.5 9:51/M
2 Penny Folloder 257 54 69 31:05.7 31:07.7 10:02/M
3 Mary Huang 85 50 81 32:40.3 33:04.8 10:40/M
4 maria acosta 219 56 84 33:12.2 33:16.3 10:44/M
5 Diana Martinez HoustonHouston 275 55 102 35:01.7 35:29.6 11:27/M
6 Lan Nguyen 165 58 134 38:49.8 39:19.5 12:41/M
7 Toni Adams 139 54 140 40:03.7 41:00.0 13:14/M
8 Mary Turley 199 55 168 47:28.4 48:11.8 15:33/M
9 Silvia Jackson Houston TX 327 58 177 51:41.5 51:56.3 16:45/M
10 Margot Campos Houston TX 291 59 178 51:43.3 51:56.5 16:45/M
11 Beth 225 58 180 52:47.9 53:20.0 17:12/M
12 Martha 313 56 186 57:29.8 57:36.5 18:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marian Kathleen Smith 349 60 156 44:06.2 44:21.2 14:18/M
2 Chris Carmona Houston TX 27 63 157 44:08.2 44:50.2 14:28/M
3 Doris Bozanich Katy 215 64 159 44:14.6 44:55.0 14:29/M
4 Victoria Hernandez 127 66 160 45:02.4 45:29.8 14:40/M
5 JONI NOBLE Houston 290 62 179 52:44.2 53:28.3 17:15/M
6 Toni Benavides Katy 36 62 189 58:34.8 58:34.8 18:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach 170 79 93 34:00.5 34:00.6 10:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Michael 306 30 1 17:14.5 17:14.9 5:34/M
2 Lawrence Barajas 316 27 2 20:08.9 20:09.7 6:30/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1182 1182 3 20:09.8 24:30.2 7:54/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Schrieber 350 16 23 25:14.3 25:25.6 8:12/M
2 Ivan Campos 125 15 25 25:19.9 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 Brian Song 325 13 30 25:40.9 25:45.0 8:18/M
4 Joseph Dinh Houston TX 204 12 34 25:45.3 25:53.7 8:21/M
5 Marcos Monteiro 287 12 35 25:51.4 26:33.9 8:34/M
6 Jason Shi 155 17 50 28:18.7 28:21.1 9:09/M
7 Patrick Dinh 205 10 64 29:56.5 30:24.9 9:48/M
8 Ethan Cantu Houston 348 14 72 31:17.3 31:30.5 10:10/M
9 Esteban Chambon 269 11 77 32:05.0 32:38.5 10:32/M
10 Christopher Ho Houston TX 52 9 94 34:23.5 34:50.7 11:14/M
11 Leonardo Dixon Houston 262 7 96 34:25.6 34:30.1 11:08/M
12 Siddharth Chowti 248 12 101 34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14/M
13 Daniel Chambon 270 9 103 35:06.6 35:40.0 11:30/M
14 Peyton Chang 333 9 119 36:40.0 37:04.1 11:57/M
15 Varun Krothapalli 10 8 121 36:57.5 37:09.5 11:59/M
16 Daniel Monteiro 331 13 143 40:54.7 41:38.4 13:26/M
17 Rafael Marmolejo Houston 798 13 150 42:14.8 42:27.5 13:42/M
18 Max Voegele 70 8 162 45:08.0 45:44.2 14:45/M
19 Darrell Joyce 227 18 167 47:05.7 47:48.7 15:25/M
20 James Dinh 206 6 172 49:53.4 50:23.2 16:15/M
21 Jose Antonio Hernandez 286 19 190 1:00:18.7 1:01:00.0 19:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sergio Roman 223 24 6 21:13.1 21:18.2 6:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Gilman Houston 187 34 4 20:53.8 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Kevin Forsythe 80 33 12 23:21.6 23:39.6 7:38/M
3 Gabriel Pivaro 84 38 13 23:35.9 23:36.9 7:37/M
4 Efrain 140 35 28 25:34.3 25:43.3 8:18/M
5 Fade Gong 28 36 37 26:14.5 26:25.2 8:31/M
6 Jasmeer 276 39 38 26:23.4 26:36.9 8:35/M
7 Craig Bracken 41 37 42 27:13.5 27:22.6 8:50/M
8 Kumar nagaraju 323 38 52 28:28.2 29:04.2 9:23/M
9 Aashish Sharma katy TEXAS 212 39 53 28:33.5 28:49.0 9:18/M
10 Emeka Obianyor 198 37 63 29:55.2 30:17.3 9:46/M
11 Kyle Herrin 335 35 67 30:14.5 31:00.8 10:00/M
12 Mandanna Appand Nanaiah 274 32 71 31:14.3 31:47.5 10:15/M
13 Luis G Guachisaca 346 38 73 31:22.3 31:40.6 10:13/M
14 Pablo Donoso 315 36 80 32:23.1 32:54.5 10:37/M
15 Kyle Gilliland 314 30 83 33:07.1 33:58.8 10:57/M
16 Gerardo Mendez 166 37 114 36:28.3 37:08.4 11:59/M
17 Kevin Forsythe 799 33 131 38:22.0 38:33.6 12:26/M
18 Michael Sudhalter 233 39 137 39:52.4 39:57.7 12:53/M
19 Senthil Rajendran 312 39 175 50:06.6 50:27.5 16:16/M
20 Seth Boschen 356 32 183 54:51.1 55:43.3 17:58/M
21 Bryan Kelly 131 31 187 58:00.3 58:29.2 18:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Han 159 48 8 21:15.8 21:17.3 6:52/M
2 Paul Chapman Sugar Land TEXAS 1 42 9 22:28.7 22:28.7 7:15/M
3 Tuan Nguyen 83 41 17 24:03.7 24:24.6 7:52/M
4 Xianghua Yu 292 43 18 24:19.7 24:23.1 7:52/M
5 Cedric French 211 47 20 24:34.0 25:13.8 8:08/M
6 Bruce Schrieb 342 49 22 25:00.8 25:11.6 8:07/M
7 Kim 352 48 26 25:24.3 26:02.7 8:24/M
8 D Hurley 230 47 27 25:34.2 25:48.6 8:19/M
9 William fermo Lumberton TX 338 41 31 25:41.6 29:34.5 9:32/M
10 Edward Montana 39 47 36 26:11.4 26:50.6 8:39/M
11 Victor Yuan 168 48 40 26:38.9 26:41.9 8:36/M
12 Daniel Marmolejo Houston 263 45 41 26:46.2 26:54.7 8:41/M
13 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 9 47 47 28:09.9 28:23.7 9:09/M
14 Xiangmi Shi 154 46 49 28:18.2 28:21.3 9:09/M
15 David Bendezu Richmond 124 44 51 28:25.4 28:34.9 9:13/M
16 Lei Liu 45 47 58 29:31.2 29:40.4 9:34/M
17 Rafael Bullman 49 48 59 29:33.5 31:27.2 10:09/M
18 Bennie Govan 294 44 60 29:38.6 30:13.6 9:45/M
19 Remasankar 217 43 76 32:00.7 32:05.2 10:21/M
20 Sylvain Chambon 271 41 104 35:08.0 35:41.5 11:31/M
21 Mishal Abahusayn 112 42 128 37:34.8 37:52.1 12:13/M
22 Edwin Flores 319 44 139 40:00.1 40:10.4 12:57/M
23 Keerthan Andrade 340 43 142 40:50.2 41:23.5 13:21/M
24 Roger Marin 69 45 144 40:59.8 41:45.3 13:28/M
25 Sandeep Chowti 330 46 146 42:00.3 42:00.3 13:33/M
26 W.B. Scriber 208 43 153 43:32.0 44:16.0 14:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hill Katy 93 53 5 20:54.3 20:54.3 6:45/M
2 LORENZO BARAJAS 797 53 21 24:36.8 24:46.1 7:59/M
3 X Song 326 55 43 27:16.1 27:19.7 8:49/M
4 Yongli Zhu 252 58 78 32:11.3 32:36.5 10:31/M
5 Troy Aymond Katy TX 251 50 82 32:56.1 33:07.6 10:41/M
6 Nitin Kadam 347 51 95 34:24.4 34:41.0 11:11/M
7 Mark Woollen Katy 328 55 105 35:10.4 35:16.7 11:23/M
8 Hieu Dinh 207 53 174 50:06.5 50:37.1 16:20/M
9 Roy Rodriguez 324 52 181 52:48.2 53:20.4 17:12/M
10 Autry Routt 341 52 188 58:27.6 58:29.8 18:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Scharer 281 61 16 23:50.5 23:58.1 7:44/M
2 Li-Ching Chen Katy 337 60 32 25:42.9 25:51.5 8:20/M
3 Michael Quinlan 289 69 33 25:43.2 25:49.6 8:20/M
4 Richard Bozanich Katy 237 65 46 27:49.4 28:16.1 9:07/M
5 Mark Coleman 37 60 48 28:16.1 28:54.4 9:19/M
6 Edward Campos Houston TX 293 67 106 35:28.3 35:44.5 11:32/M
7 Steve 226 63 135 39:30.2 40:01.5 12:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jerry matula 14 74 88 33:43.2 33:43.2 10:53/M
2 Boris Balic 18 82 117 36:38.1 36:38.4 11:49/M