2019 Texas Marathon and Half Marathon with Splits

Overall Results

January 01, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing
Race Day Half Change

Half Marathon

  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Trent Nolen Kingwood TX 648 17 M 1 40:25.8 1 44:45.5 1:25:11.3
2 Owen Cole Kingwood TX 533 13 M 2 42:35.1 2 44:55.1 1:27:30.2
3 Ethan Mooney Humble TX 638 32 M 3 42:35.1 3 45:10.8 1:27:46.0
4 Caroline Frenzel The Woodlands TX 554 19 F 4 44:59.5 4 46:01.7 1:31:01.3
5 Pierre Delort MARSEILLE BCHEDURHON 540 36 M 5 45:01.1 5 46:29.1 1:31:30.2
6 Erika Park Houston TX 659 43 F 6 46:05.9 6 50:29.4 1:36:35.3
7 Adam Thorn Kingwood TX 707 45 M 7 47:43.6 7 49:22.4 1:37:06.0
8 Steve Harris Humble TX 575 59 M 8 48:06.7 8 50:05.1 1:38:11.8
9 Matthew Harding Conroe TX 572 31 M 9 48:47.8 9 51:55.8 1:40:43.6
10 Steven Kogucki Kingwood TX 600 51 M 11 50:47.7 10 52:27.2 1:43:14.9
11 Roger Brown Kingwood TX 519 57 M 13 51:33.2 11 52:39.2 1:44:12.5
12 Abigail Solomon New York NY 698 15 F 14 52:03.8 12 54:27.3 1:46:31.2
13 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 601 61 M 10 50:08.4 13 56:50.6 1:46:59.0
14 Kris Barbee Houston TX 506 56 F 18 54:26.5 14 54:44.4 1:49:11.0
15 Bobby Hamilton Missouri City TX 569 54 M 19 54:35.9 15 55:04.8 1:49:40.8
16 Brandon Cambio Humble TX 525 22 M 12 51:16.6 16 59:10.2 1:50:26.9
17 Steven Baker Humble TX 505 46 M 17 54:10.2 17 56:35.5 1:50:45.8
18 Katheryn Nolen Kingwood TX 647 23 F 30 57:27.3 18 54:42.3 1:52:09.7
19 Julie Mosier Crosno Kingwood TX 641 47 F 28 57:08.9 19 55:42.7 1:52:51.6
20 Ana Pastorio Fraijanes GUATEMALA 660 44 F 24 56:25.2 20 57:13.8 1:53:39.1
21 Fred Ferguson Cleveland TX 552 56 M 15 54:01.9 21 59:40.7 1:53:42.6
22 Cristina Thibodeaux Kingwood TX 706 45 F 31 57:27.6 22 56:22.5 1:53:50.2
23 Jack Adair Many LA 729 68 M 22 56:03.7 23 58:36.2 1:54:39.9
24 Wendy Page Huffman TX 656 43 F 20 55:11.6 24 59:32.3 1:54:43.9
25 Preston Calcote Kingwood TX 522 51 M 32 57:29.2 25 57:17.1 1:54:46.3
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Mark Thurber Cypress TX 710 63 M 27 56:49.7 26 58:32.9 1:55:22.7
27 Scott Hartman Oak Forest IL 577 59 M 21 55:48.3 27 59:59.1 1:55:47.4
28 Pat Bradley Houston TX 516 57 M 35 57:54.8 28 58:46.0 1:56:40.9
29 Sandra van der Vorm Kingwood TX 715 48 F 34 57:54.4 29 58:47.1 1:56:41.6
30 Robert Merritt Kingwood TX 633 47 M 36 57:56.9 30 58:44.9 1:56:41.9
31 C Stephenson-Lake Cypress TX 732 44 F 25 56:29.8 31 1:00:27.6 1:56:57.4
32 Raymond Keane Houston TX 594 29 M 38 58:10.9 32 58:56.1 1:57:07.1
33 Amber Storey Tomball TX 700 41 F 23 56:09.6 33 1:01:10.0 1:57:19.6
34 Thomas Riley HUNTINGTON TX 678 38 M 29 57:10.4 34 1:00:23.2 1:57:33.6
35 Marc Ybarsabal Houston TX 720 36 M 40 58:29.6 35 59:46.0 1:58:15.6
36 Kim Swift Katy TX 703 48 M 39 58:23.4 36 59:54.2 1:58:17.6
37 Mark Coleman Houston TX 534 60 M 45 59:20.3 37 59:30.1 1:58:50.4
38 John Moyer Friendswood TX 642 61 M 33 57:52.7 38 1:00:58.3 1:58:51.1
39 David Nemoto Jr. Houston TX 728 18 M 55 1:02:26.0 39 56:51.5 1:59:17.5
40 Mellie King Houston TX 597 45 F 44 59:03.8 40 1:00:34.8 1:59:38.7
41 Fred De Jong Plainfield IL 539 55 M 49 1:01:16.7 41 59:47.1 2:01:03.8
42 Brian Mellon San Antonio TX 630 41 M 26 56:30.3 42 1:04:36.3 2:01:06.7
43 Katie Miller Roswell GA 634 19 F 37 58:10.5 43 1:03:03.9 2:01:14.5
44 Edward Montana Katy TX 636 47 M 41 58:40.2 44 1:02:40.6 2:01:20.9
45 Michelle Snell HUMBLE TX 696 32 F 48 1:01:08.9 45 1:01:10.3 2:02:19.3
46 Derek Nolen Kingwood TX 646 57 M 43 58:57.5 46 1:04:07.2 2:03:04.8
47 Adelaide Pangemanan Sugar Land TX 658 40 F 56 1:03:04.9 47 1:00:47.5 2:03:52.4
48 Quentin Wingert Kingwood TX 718 64 M 53 1:02:02.9 48 1:02:28.2 2:04:31.2
49 Mark Trigg Kingwood TX 714 42 M 57 1:03:05.8 49 1:01:44.7 2:04:50.6
50 Alex Armato Austin TX 502 61 M 50 1:01:23.1 50 1:03:29.3 2:04:52.4
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Kahn Grice HOUSTON TX 563 48 M 102 1:13:57.9 51 51:09.0 2:05:07.0
52 Lisa Schulze Magnolia TX 683 53 F 54 1:02:16.9 52 1:04:15.3 2:06:32.3
53 Lauren Palon Kingwood TX 657 23 F 59 1:03:35.5 53 1:03:03.2 2:06:38.8
54 Roane Thorpe Houston TX 708 58 M 61 1:04:20.3 54 1:03:32.5 2:07:52.8
55 Kerry Murphy Kingwood TX 643 50 M 42 58:41.8 55 1:09:11.8 2:07:53.7
56 Tammy Stout Silsbee TX 701 52 F 75 1:06:59.1 56 1:02:10.6 2:09:09.7
57 Vincent Sanchez Porter TX 682 51 M 64 1:04:25.1 57 1:05:08.4 2:09:33.5
58 Sam Gutierrez Katy TX 565 31 M 47 1:00:42.1 58 1:08:53.1 2:09:35.2
59 Logan Caldwell Kingwood TX 524 66 M 67 1:05:41.9 59 1:04:26.3 2:10:08.2
60 Reyna Merritt Houston TX 632 40 F 66 1:05:32.4 60 1:04:36.3 2:10:08.8
61 Laura Caldwell Sioux Falls SD 523 27 F 69 1:05:43.4 61 1:04:28.3 2:10:11.8
62 Jacoby Perkins Missouri city TX 663 31 M 46 59:40.9 62 1:10:58.5 2:10:39.4
63 Mark Mariveles Houston TX 620 27 M 52 1:01:35.6 63 1:11:16.1 2:12:51.7
64 Paul McAuley Houston TX 623 52 M 70 1:05:46.7 64 1:07:05.4 2:12:52.1
65 David Nemoto Houston TX 731 55 M 51 1:01:33.2 65 1:11:48.6 2:13:21.8
66 Jocelyn Piedrasanta Fraijanes GUATEMALA 664 44 F 72 1:06:16.4 66 1:07:11.1 2:13:27.6
67 Jaime Cate Kingwood TX 528 44 F 60 1:03:41.5 67 1:10:40.0 2:14:21.5
68 Joylyn Trigg Kingwood TX 713 41 F 73 1:06:39.8 68 1:08:10.8 2:14:50.6
69 Rebecca White Baytown TX 734 37 F 62 1:04:21.3 69 1:10:34.0 2:14:55.3
70 Edie Hsu Cincinnati OH 584 35 F 58 1:03:07.9 70 1:11:50.6 2:14:58.5
71 Amy Batton BAYTOWN TX 508 48 F 68 1:05:42.4 71 1:11:10.3 2:16:52.8
72 SUSAN WINGERT 738 62 F 81 1:09:12.8 72 1:08:17.6 2:17:30.4
73 Gary Chapman kingwood TX 529 61 M 82 1:09:13.4 73 1:08:17.0 2:17:30.4
74 Bryan Smith Kingwood TX 693 45 M 63 1:04:23.7 74 1:13:58.5 2:18:22.2
75 Kenneth Lettre Houston TX 605 59 M 79 1:08:14.4 75 1:10:30.0 2:18:44.4
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 David Hunt Kingwood TX 585 54 M 77 1:07:13.5 76 1:11:49.5 2:19:03.1
77 Scott Kehoe Houston TX 595 47 M 65 1:05:31.5 77 1:14:27.6 2:19:59.1
78 Yuji Matsumura Houston TX 622 34 M 76 1:07:03.7 78 1:13:32.1 2:20:35.9
79 Kathleen Scharchburg Houston TX 724 59 F 86 1:09:22.7 79 1:11:52.6 2:21:15.3
80 Clark Courtright Spring TX 537 59 M 83 1:09:17.7 80 1:12:47.9 2:22:05.6
81 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX 665 55 F 88 1:10:22.0 81 1:12:11.0 2:22:33.0
82 Cathy Nguyen HOUSTON TX 645 36 F 87 1:10:03.7 82 1:13:01.7 2:23:05.4
83 Helen Lehmann Kingwood TX 604 49 F 93 1:11:04.4 83 1:12:58.8 2:24:03.3
84 Tracy Dean Houston TX 730 47 F 84 1:09:20.4 84 1:14:53.0 2:24:13.5
85 Lisa McSwain Porter TX 625 50 F 71 1:05:55.9 85 1:18:19.1 2:24:15.0
86 Dan Owen Pearland TX 654 62 M 97 1:12:06.2 86 1:13:54.6 2:26:00.9
87 Christopher Rodriguez Houston TX 679 28 M 74 1:06:54.8 87 1:19:21.3 2:26:16.1
88 Mary Beth Meier Kingwood TX 629 24 F 116 1:16:12.9 88 1:11:35.4 2:27:48.3
89 Shawn Boone Livingston TX 513 47 M 92 1:11:04.4 89 1:17:16.9 2:28:21.3
90 TOM Amoruso HOUSTON TX 725 59 M 98 1:12:08.5 90 1:17:11.8 2:29:20.4
91 Jennifer Hansen Katy TX 570 44 F 80 1:08:56.7 91 1:20:42.8 2:29:39.6
92 SUSAN REED 740 64 F 85 1:09:21.1 92 1:20:30.8 2:29:51.9
93 Vikram Nallicheri Sundara R Plano TX 644 32 M 95 1:11:54.2 93 1:18:04.3 2:29:58.5
94 Sterling Dodd Houston TX 544 29 M 89 1:10:30.4 94 1:19:58.6 2:30:29.1
95 Kayla Dodd Houston TX 543 28 F 90 1:10:32.0 95 1:19:58.7 2:30:30.8
96 Madeline Meier Kingwood TX 628 20 F 117 1:16:15.7 96 1:14:45.8 2:31:01.5
97 Yamileth Montilva Houston TX 637 43 F 114 1:15:53.2 97 1:15:45.9 2:31:39.1
98 Carolin Heidlas HOUSTON TX 578 24 F 113 1:15:44.1 98 1:15:55.6 2:31:39.8
99 Melissa Lord Baytown TX 609 45 F 96 1:11:58.2 99 1:19:48.4 2:31:46.7
100 Amy Hitchcock Kingwood TX 580 47 F 94 1:11:54.1 100 1:19:55.2 2:31:49.4
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 John Vickers Kingwood TX 716 48 M 106 1:14:03.7 101 1:19:55.9 2:33:59.6
102 Joshua Vickers Kingwood TX 717 14 M 105 1:14:03.0 102 1:19:57.6 2:34:00.6
103 Jessica Tappy Streamwood IL 704 42 F 111 1:15:20.1 103 1:18:48.9 2:34:09.0
104 Robert Gardner Houston TX 555 56 M 103 1:13:58.4 104 1:20:11.8 2:34:10.3
105 Robyn Marshall Kingwood TX 621 22 F 108 1:14:18.0 105 1:22:46.6 2:37:04.6
106 Therese Franklin Bellwood IL 553 45 F 91 1:10:33.5 106 1:26:57.0 2:37:30.5
107 Susie Downs Kingwood TX 545 34 F 121 1:17:37.4 107 1:21:24.4 2:39:01.9
108 Julia Klebo Friendswood TX 599 35 F 78 1:07:19.4 108 1:31:44.9 2:39:04.4
109 Kirsten VanDyke Temple TX 733 27 F 115 1:16:08.8 109 1:22:58.3 2:39:07.1
110 Ines Nemoto Houston TX 727 53 F 99 1:12:30.8 110 1:26:45.9 2:39:16.7
111 Alison Smith Houston TX 691 54 F 110 1:14:32.4 111 1:24:45.9 2:39:18.4
112 Shelly Hargrove AUSTIN TX 573 46 F 100 1:13:19.9 112 1:26:17.0 2:39:37.0
113 Lisa Ramke Kingwood TX 673 40 F 124 1:17:59.3 113 1:21:49.6 2:39:49.0
114 Dan Jaeger Kingwood TX 590 74 M 123 1:17:57.3 114 1:23:18.4 2:41:15.8
115 Josh Barnes Deer Park TX 507 39 M 101 1:13:48.3 115 1:27:46.3 2:41:34.6
116 Tracey Harper Friendswood TX 574 51 F 119 1:16:54.9 116 1:24:55.3 2:41:50.2
117 Susan Cline Tomball TX 532 56 F 125 1:18:24.9 117 1:24:02.9 2:42:27.8
118 Amy Moroney Humble TX 640 37 F 104 1:14:02.5 118 1:28:37.2 2:42:39.8
119 Ila Owers Houston TX 655 50 F 134 1:22:12.0 119 1:21:28.9 2:43:41.0
120 Kathleen Kress Hanson Houston TX 571 58 F 128 1:19:58.2 120 1:26:27.9 2:46:26.2
121 Lisa Stine Katy TX 699 51 F 129 1:19:58.3 121 1:26:28.8 2:46:27.1
122 Jeremy Luczkowski Kingwood TX 612 49 M 118 1:16:43.2 122 1:30:48.8 2:47:32.0
123 Dennis Smeltzer Philadelphia PA 690 65 M 133 1:21:31.5 123 1:27:40.3 2:49:11.9
124 Richard Olson The Woodlands TX 652 56 M 141 1:25:40.5 124 1:23:51.0 2:49:31.5
125 Lisa Kirk Raleigh NC 598 28 F 140 1:25:39.8 125 1:23:51.9 2:49:31.8
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Denise Poole Meadows Place TX 669 55 F 127 1:19:12.7 126 1:31:01.1 2:50:13.8
127 Thu Huynh Sugar Land TX 586 29 F 126 1:19:07.0 127 1:31:10.2 2:50:17.2
128 Melissa Lomas Hope Mills NC 608 48 F 158 1:31:44.3 128 1:19:02.0 2:50:46.4
129 Linda Law Kingwood 739 57 F 139 1:23:35.5 129 1:27:14.6 2:50:50.1
130 Eli Ramke Kingwood TX 672 39 M 122 1:17:46.4 130 1:33:17.6 2:51:04.1
131 Shannon Powers Houston TX 670 53 F 137 1:23:19.0 131 1:27:47.4 2:51:06.5
132 Jancie Kelly Houston TX 596 62 F 138 1:23:25.4 132 1:27:42.1 2:51:07.5
133 Patty Byrne Houston TX 520 35 F 221 2:52:22.4 133 0:07.8 2:52:30.3
134 Arnel Britania SPRING TX 517 44 M 130 1:20:20.8 134 1:33:23.5 2:53:44.4
135 Molly Conklin Kingwood TX 535 27 F 135 1:22:15.7 135 1:33:03.4 2:55:19.1
136 Nikki Peoples Houston TX 662 39 F 109 1:14:31.0 136 1:42:40.9 2:57:11.9
137 Milton Terry Spring TX 705 58 M 107 1:14:08.6 137 1:44:51.7 2:59:00.4
138 Donna Dullys New York NY 546 42 F 156 1:31:39.3 138 1:29:36.7 3:01:16.1
139 Rinaldo Legaspi Houston TX 723 46 M 142 1:26:50.5 139 1:35:15.2 3:02:05.7
140 Stephen Cheng Humble TX 530 45 M 147 1:30:00.0 140 1:33:00.7 3:03:00.7
141 Courtney Manuel Peachtree City GA 617 38 F 152 1:30:34.0 141 1:32:43.3 3:03:17.3
142 Sean Manuel Peachtree City GA 619 39 M 153 1:30:34.7 142 1:32:43.4 3:03:18.2
143 Nicole Goldman Kingwood TX 558 56 F 120 1:17:03.5 143 1:46:41.4 3:03:44.9
144 Joy Merenda Woodland Park CO 631 65 F 212 2:02:17.8 144 1:02:06.1 3:04:24.0
145 Sandra Gonzalez Manvel TX 560 51 F 144 1:29:29.4 145 1:35:13.3 3:04:42.7
146 Chris Zukowski Kingwood TX 722 61 M 143 1:27:51.6 146 1:37:12.7 3:05:04.3
147 Katherine Hale Houston TX 566 53 F 155 1:31:25.0 147 1:36:23.8 3:07:48.9
148 Stephanie Kotick San Antonio TX 602 26 F 145 1:29:42.5 148 1:38:39.6 3:08:22.1
149 DEBBY CURRIN 737 67 F 168 1:34:37.0 149 1:33:51.9 3:08:29.0
150 James Larsen Houston TX 603 56 M 146 1:29:52.2 150 1:40:12.7 3:10:04.9
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Rachelle Goldman Houston TX 559 45 F 166 1:33:04.3 151 1:37:43.4 3:10:47.7
152 Erika Garcia Houston TX 726 38 F 154 1:31:07.6 152 1:39:54.1 3:11:01.7
153 Carrie McDonnell Austin TX 624 57 F 170 1:35:17.3 153 1:35:58.3 3:11:15.7
154 Maria Reyes Pearland TX 676 58 F 163 1:32:38.5 154 1:38:51.4 3:11:30.0
155 Eric Enisuoh Houston TX 549 41 M 148 1:30:11.2 155 1:42:00.9 3:12:12.2
156 Nefertiti duPont Spring TX 547 45 F 149 1:30:26.0 156 1:43:07.9 3:13:33.9
157 Becky Howlett Vidor TX 583 58 F 132 1:20:22.9 157 1:54:27.2 3:14:50.2
158 Keith Manuel Houston TX 618 67 M 162 1:32:27.1 158 1:42:38.1 3:15:05.3
159 Leslie Luczkowski Kingwood TX 613 46 F 157 1:31:43.5 159 1:44:32.9 3:16:16.5
160 Lynn Smith Conroe TX 694 57 F 165 1:32:39.5 160 1:43:50.6 3:16:30.1
161 Joey Garrett Bullard TX 556 57 M 159 1:31:54.5 161 1:44:52.1 3:16:46.6
162 Laura Lindsey Santa Fe TX 606 46 F 161 1:32:03.7 162 1:45:06.2 3:17:09.9
163 Candice Caesar Fresno TX 521 46 F 160 1:32:01.0 163 1:45:10.1 3:17:11.1
164 Sara Hartley Magnolia TX 576 52 F 182 1:42:23.0 164 1:34:52.5 3:17:15.5
165 Ronnie Sokol Kingwood TX 697 64 M 171 1:37:55.4 165 1:39:27.3 3:17:22.8
166 TYLER BONNER 661 20 F 164 1:32:39.2 166 1:45:16.7 3:17:55.9
167 Julie Bonner Cypress TX 512 49 F 136 1:23:07.5 167 1:54:49.2 3:17:56.7
168 Keith Cotropia League City TX 536 55 M 150 1:30:27.7 168 1:48:37.4 3:19:05.2
169 Jana Johnston Houston TX 591 63 F 181 1:42:00.0 169 1:38:59.8 3:20:59.9
170 Jill Tischbein Kingwood TX 711 59 F 178 1:41:06.5 170 1:40:11.1 3:21:17.6
171 Scott Dibbs Spring TX 541 57 M 167 1:34:05.8 171 1:48:58.4 3:23:04.2
172 Mary Torres Rosenberg TX 712 56 F 151 1:30:33.8 172 1:52:36.2 3:23:10.0
173 Terry Scovill Richmond TX 686 61 M 194 1:46:42.0 173 1:36:39.8 3:23:21.8
174 Lori Scovill Richmond TX 685 59 F 195 1:46:59.3 174 1:36:23.1 3:23:22.5
175 Amy Cramer Huffman TX 538 57 F 16 54:07.0 175 2:31:09.3 3:25:16.3
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
176 Mike Smith Cypress TX 695 70 M 177 1:40:34.2 176 1:44:53.7 3:25:27.9
177 Rodney Bowman Kerrville TX 515 72 M 199 1:49:30.7 177 1:38:26.4 3:27:57.1
178 Karyl-Lee Rhodes Cleburne TX 677 54 F 172 1:38:25.1 178 1:50:39.1 3:29:04.2
179 Christy Brooks London AR 518 56 F 174 1:39:08.4 179 1:49:58.0 3:29:06.5
180 Melinda Norwood Cypress TX 650 53 F 176 1:39:12.3 180 1:49:55.7 3:29:08.0
181 Angela Beyette Russellville AR 511 66 F 175 1:39:11.7 181 1:49:56.8 3:29:08.5
182 Stacy Sullivan Baton Rouge LA 702 36 F 169 1:34:56.7 182 1:54:57.9 3:29:54.6
183 ZACH SEXTON 666 28 M 180 1:41:47.1 183 1:48:14.6 3:30:01.8
184 Cathy Mann Kingwood TX 616 48 F 179 1:41:10.2 184 1:48:52.9 3:30:03.2
185 Duane Norwood Cypress TX 649 58 M 173 1:39:06.2 185 1:51:09.1 3:30:15.4
186 Bonnie Beirne Kingwood TX 510 69 F 190 1:46:26.6 186 1:46:24.2 3:32:50.8
187 CRAIG CALONGUE 742 56 M 183 1:42:32.4 187 1:52:53.3 3:35:25.7
188 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 581 47 F 197 1:48:13.0 188 1:50:44.3 3:38:57.4
189 Ronald Isbell Houston TX 588 55 M 185 1:45:19.0 189 1:54:01.0 3:39:20.1
190 Rajrani Sharma Kingwood TX 689 64 F 193 1:46:33.0 190 1:53:31.6 3:40:04.7
191 Bonnie Hoffart Kingwood TX 582 54 F 184 1:45:16.3 191 1:55:32.7 3:40:49.0
192 Barbara Smith Pearland TX 692 70 F 191 1:46:29.6 192 1:56:00.5 3:42:30.1
193 Nina Andrews Colton CA 736 48 F 187 1:45:51.4 193 1:56:43.0 3:42:34.5
194 Joan Bowman Kerrville TX 514 71 F 198 1:49:25.4 194 1:53:43.6 3:43:09.0
195 Jennifer Pittman Humble TX 668 40 F 188 1:46:06.6 195 1:57:28.9 3:43:35.5
196 Ruth Johnston Baytown TX 592 62 F 202 1:54:42.7 196 1:51:21.4 3:46:04.2
197 Stephanie Rennie Houston TX 675 9 F 210 2:01:05.1 197 1:45:30.4 3:46:35.6
198 Cortney Dyer Humble TX 548 38 F 196 1:47:27.5 198 2:00:24.2 3:47:51.7
199 Carol Atwood Kingwood TX 504 65 F 200 1:53:15.6 199 1:56:57.7 3:50:13.3
200 Alicia Atwood Poughkeepsie NY 503 37 F 201 1:54:34.4 200 1:56:57.4 3:51:31.9
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
201 Michelle Kanu Houston TX 593 16 F 209 2:01:05.1 201 1:54:52.2 3:55:57.3
202 Dynah Loke Kingwood TX 607 64 F 189 1:46:10.0 202 2:10:45.2 3:56:55.3
203 Michael Redmond Lubbock TX 674 55 M 186 1:45:28.1 203 2:13:05.8 3:58:33.9
204 Clarissa Mireles San Antonio TX 635 38 F 192 1:46:32.8 204 2:16:34.5 4:03:07.3
205 Rene Scott Houston TX 684 58 F 206 1:59:28.6 205 2:03:43.0 4:03:11.7
206 Sara Jacobson Houston TX 589 68 F 207 1:59:32.3 206 2:03:43.6 4:03:15.9
207 Jane Ireland Pflugerville TX 587 54 F 203 1:55:52.3 207 2:10:48.6 4:06:41.0
208 Melinda Manley Houston TX 615 54 F 205 1:58:17.5 208 2:10:20.6 4:08:38.2
209 Dana clark Huffman TX 531 46 F 204 1:57:08.5 209 2:14:58.9 4:12:07.4
210 Tempest Gray Santa Fe TX 562 49 F 222 4:12:33.4 210 0:11.3 4:12:44.8
211 Robert Lott League City TX 611 57 M 208 2:00:48.5 211 2:13:51.8 4:14:40.3
212 Emily Caron Katy TX 526 29 F 215 2:12:09.8 212 2:14:44.7 4:26:54.6
213 Julie Caron Katy TX 527 53 F 214 2:12:08.8 213 2:14:45.7 4:26:54.6
214 Joselito Estrella katy TX 551 49 M 216 2:16:45.2 214 2:27:35.1 4:44:20.4
215 Blesilda Estrella katy TX 550 49 F 217 2:19:51.4 215 2:24:35.9 4:44:27.4
216 Stacey Seay Damon TX 687 54 F 218 2:21:20.5 216 2:41:38.0 5:02:58.5
217 Varun Gupta Sugar Land TX 564 54 M 219 2:22:14.8 217 2:41:04.2 5:03:19.1
218 Nancy Dillow Brookshire TX 542 78 F 220 2:27:22.5 218 3:06:55.4 5:34:17.9
Top  

Race Day Half Change

  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Ronn Willard Richmond TX 292 58 M 1 59:06.9 1 1:03:24.5 2:02:31.5
2 Charles Vazquez Houston TX 278 52 M 2 1:02:18.5 2 1:04:53.4 2:07:11.9
3 Gina Willard Richmond TX 291 58 F 5 1:04:17.4 3 1:06:58.4 2:11:15.9
4 Betty White Stephenville TX 288 62 F 3 1:03:16.2 4 1:11:08.3 2:14:24.6
5 Chris Haeckler Crockett TX 106 67 M 6 1:10:49.2 5 1:11:35.8 2:22:25.1
6 Travis Mendiola San Antonio TX 178 31 M 7 1:11:03.9 6 1:12:53.4 2:23:57.4
7 Buddy Howlett Vidor TX 125 60 M 4 1:04:03.4 7 1:20:56.2 2:24:59.6
8 Martina McKenzie Choctaw OK 176 50 F 8 1:15:20.3 8 1:16:44.9 2:32:05.3
9 Kathy Haeckler Crockett TX 107 64 F 10 1:25:05.9 9 1:35:53.2 3:00:59.1
10 Chris Luke 165 0 M 12 1:26:47.3 10 1:34:37.1 3:01:24.4
11 LaShaun Chappell Corpus Christi TX 45 44 F 11 1:26:10.0 11 1:42:00.9 3:08:11.0
12 Sonerka Mouton Houston TX 195 47 F 14 1:38:09.0 12 1:40:08.7 3:18:17.7
13 Don Womble West Columbia TX 298 71 M 13 1:36:01.9 13 1:44:40.9 3:20:42.9
14 Christal Albrecht Alvin TX 3 60 F 15 1:41:33.7 14 1:39:21.1 3:20:54.9
15 Terry Sawma Alvin TX 240 72 M 16 1:41:35.3 15 1:39:20.3 3:20:55.7
16 DeAnn Lewis Pearland TX 155 43 F 9 1:24:12.0 16 2:02:00.2 3:26:12.2
17 Donald Willmon Houston TX 295 74 M 20 1:46:05.0 17 1:51:12.2 3:37:17.3
18 Monica Garza Cedar Creek TX 92 43 F 17 1:41:43.0 18 1:56:37.7 3:38:20.7
19 Jenny Rutherford Austin TX 236 47 F 18 1:41:52.3 19 1:57:28.4 3:39:20.8
20 Lavanna Mack Seminole FL 167 46 F 19 1:46:02.5 20 2:03:36.7 3:49:39.3
21 Kathy Miles Peachtree City GA 183 46 F 21 1:47:09.9 21 2:05:12.2 3:52:22.2
22 Susan Sinclair Webster TX 250 66 F 22 1:59:23.7 22 2:03:09.1 4:02:32.9
23 Robert Mount Rockwall TX 194 65 M 23 2:00:16.5 23 2:08:26.7 4:08:43.2
24 Christine Dibbs Spring TX 66 57 F 24 2:11:00.1 24 2:18:33.6 4:29:33.8
25 Kathy Thompson Spring TX 273 60 F 25 2:11:02.5 25 2:18:43.6 4:29:46.2