2018 Sealy Jingle Bell Fun Run

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Madison Manak 358 16 1 15 24:06.9
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dora Sanchez 456 0 1 241 55:23.6
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lily Bermea 686 7 2 183 46:18.7
2 Adelyn Robinson 399 6 1 184 46:22.7
3 Kayleigh Esquivel 299 5 1 203 49:43.7
4 Emily Fernandez 304 4 1 215 50:44.6
5 Eleanor Callender 279 6 1 217 50:45.2
6 Ava Fernandez 305 6 1 221 50:55.3
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kendall MacHa 707 10 2 67 28:59.4
2 Ava Poenitzsch 714 10 2 68 29:05.9
3 Jocelyn Villegas 436 9 1 69 29:06.1
4 Ryanne Meyer 710 10 2 70 29:12.8
5 Jade Barton 684 10 2 87 30:34.1
6 Jacie Kainer 703 10 2 89 30:35.4
7 Natalia Arriaga 680 10 2 118 33:41.1
8 Emily Mock 711 10 2 119 33:57.1
9 Danni Wernecke 445 9 1 121 33:58.0
10 Avery Grigar 737 10 2 130 35:51.5
11 Kaydence Miller 368 8 1 132 36:19.8
12 Madison Withrow 731 8 2 155 39:32.5
13 Sarah Siska 422 10 1 168 43:21.8
14 Faith Sledge 722 10 2 170 43:44.5
15 Morgan Walker 725 10 2 174 44:06.1
16 Ella Curtis 287 9 1 181 46:05.0
17 Maddie Bermea 687 9 2 188 46:26.8
18 Makayla Holton 493 10 1 209 50:13.5
19 Layla Sanchez 409 9 1 234 54:26.4
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lani Krernek 489 12 1 18 24:41.9
2 Hollie Brown 486 13 1 26 25:12.2
3 Kellen Dorotik 292 13 1 28 25:24.2
4 Jaz Tomlinson 430 11 1 36 26:13.7
5 Blair Konesheck 705 11 2 49 27:13.8
6 Amorin Hofford 700 11 2 53 27:25.4
7 Madison Curtis 288 12 1 84 30:20.0
8 Yuneiri Martinez 359 11 1 86 30:33.9
9 Hattie Schalla 412 14 1 104 32:24.0
10 Alana Lindsay 350 11 1 111 33:01.5
11 Avery Schalla 718 12 2 112 33:10.4
12 Brooke Baber 681 11 2 129 35:51.2
13 Callie Whatley 728 11 2 143 37:23.7
14 Gracie Hall 738 11 2 149 39:10.4
15 Maya Murshed 712 12 2 154 39:23.7
16 Vanesa Molina 473 11 1 158 39:58.6
17 Madeline Holton 492 12 1 173 43:59.4
18 Raxana Llanderal 488 14 1 176 44:21.4
19 Anabelle Williams 744 12 2 230 52:34.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Savannah Pilsner 490 15 1 19 24:42.3
2 Trinity Hall 317 16 1 45 26:53.5
3 Brylie Bond 272 15 1 82 30:05.1
4 Kelsey Leslie 348 17 1 96 31:08.4
5 Callie Cooper 467 15 1 97 31:18.5
6 Faith Haugen 322 17 1 177 44:59.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Shawna Nelson 381 29 1 47 27:05.5
2 Jene Kershner 332 28 1 78 29:56.9
3 Jackie Juarez 331 26 1 99 31:28.9
4 Katelyn Johnston 330 26 1 102 32:03.5
5 Michelle Reichardt 395 27 1 109 32:58.8
6 Brittney Whitehead 446 26 1 110 32:59.1
7 Emelia Barron 261 29 1 117 33:38.8
8 Lauren Michalke 364 29 1 123 34:32.4
9 Whitney Guerrero 315 24 1 135 36:28.2
10 Taylor Rosenauer 405 25 1 140 36:51.7
11 Ashley McKay 363 25 1 185 46:23.5
12 Brittany Bermea 270 29 1 189 46:27.6
13 Demi Dysart 295 27 1 216 50:44.8
14 Joni Baxley 263 22 1 243 55:41.9
15 Britni MacHala 354 27 1 245 56:22.5
16 Krystal Rosenauer 403 26 1 274 58:10.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Mariyn Fuentes 471 30 1 24 25:02.2
2 Kelly Cardiff 280 32 1 55 27:51.1
3 Sophie Vargas 481 35 1 57 28:01.1
4 Stephanie Palomino 389 33 1 59 28:26.8
5 Vikki Torfin 431 36 1 72 29:16.6
6 Julie Carruthers 281 37 1 94 30:59.2
7 Katie Baker 258 30 1 100 31:34.3
8 Brittany Hall 318 30 1 101 31:34.6
9 Marylee Argueta 254 33 1 113 33:23.8
10 Tabatha Rongey 402 32 1 122 34:30.6
11 Angela Mlcak 370 37 1 124 34:43.9
12 Jamie Hofford 325 39 1 126 34:50.5
13 Jarmara Darcey 290 39 1 134 36:24.8
14 Sherri Ashorn 256 32 1 151 39:12.8
15 Caitlin Griffin 314 30 1 156 39:35.7
16 Rachelle Schwartz 417 31 1 172 43:56.2
17 Maria Jasso 329 33 1 175 44:19.1
18 Rhonda Dufour 294 32 1 194 48:39.4
19 Brandie Sell 419 35 1 195 48:44.1
20 Elizabeth Schalla 411 39 1 198 48:59.6
21 Crystal Bright 477 38 1 205 49:44.1
22 Fatima MacIas 355 31 1 206 49:45.1
23 Courtney Fernandez 303 37 1 220 50:55.2
24 Whitney Werland 443 31 1 226 51:35.3
25 Stephanie Beckendorff 267 37 1 227 51:41.5
26 Brenda Alvarez 458 36 1 239 55:00.9
27 Adriana Olvera 388 32 1 242 55:23.6
28 Kendall Beiersdorfer 269 31 1 261 57:21.1
29 Alyssa Molina 474 39 1 272 58:07.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Charise Lambros 339 44 1 56 27:56.9
2 Amy Lewing el campo TX 349 49 1 71 29:13.8
3 Patsye Goodwin 312 45 1 93 30:49.4
4 Stephanie Koeppen 335 41 1 146 38:09.8
5 Tara Bond 271 42 1 163 40:46.0
6 Lisa Curtis 285 40 1 182 46:14.9
7 Melissa Nelson 380 40 1 191 47:57.6
8 Suhaila Leon 457 49 1 204 49:44.0
9 Marci Rabius 459 46 1 207 49:46.0
10 Melanie Holton 491 47 1 210 50:14.9
11 Christine Sanchez 408 46 1 213 50:42.8
12 Kerry Kovar 336 41 1 218 50:46.0
13 Kris Manak 357 47 1 222 51:04.3
14 Amy Koy 338 45 1 225 51:34.3
15 Jennifer Morris 376 42 1 228 52:14.7
16 Angelia Lofthouse 351 48 1 229 52:15.5
17 Amanda Strickland 466 42 1 233 53:26.8
18 Dora Ann Gostecnik 313 40 1 236 54:37.5
19 Sherlyn Baxley 262 44 1 244 55:44.0
20 Melissa Lejeune 345 43 1 256 56:58.9
21 Delores Ardoin 253 44 1 257 57:15.0
22 Lisa Tobola 429 40 1 262 57:21.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Judy Gossett 480 57 1 76 29:49.5
2 Tracey Dorenkamp 291 56 1 125 34:45.8
3 Mary Reyes 397 54 1 136 36:35.2
4 Michelle Winney 447 59 1 165 41:38.1
5 Robin Haugen 320 52 1 179 45:02.0
6 Kathy Michalke 365 59 1 192 47:58.2
7 Tina Rogers 400 53 1 193 48:25.5
8 Carol Oliver 384 53 1 197 48:58.9
9 Kathleen Gates 310 50 1 219 50:55.0
10 Laura Thaxton 427 52 1 224 51:23.3
11 Holly Strickland 426 52 1 231 53:25.9
12 Melody Anderson 460 54 1 240 55:01.3
13 Tracy Rutherford 406 50 1 247 56:33.6
14 Monika Sanchez 407 51 1 249 56:36.1
15 Peggy Garrard 309 50 1 250 56:36.8
16 Angie Vaughn 432 50 1 251 56:37.1
17 Melanie Smith 423 51 1 252 56:39.3
18 Susan Ballard 259 51 1 253 56:53.8
19 Tracy Burns 475 50 1 254 56:58.1
20 Terri Neeley 379 51 1 255 56:58.4
21 Diane Moore 373 51 1 260 57:19.7
22 Sheryl Moore 374 56 1 268 57:46.6
23 Karla Kitterman 333 55 1 269 57:46.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Monica Drouillard 293 61 1 64 28:44.8
2 Susie Busse 278 65 1 147 38:18.3
3 Eyvonne Carter 282 63 1 166 41:57.5
4 Michelle Bright 476 63 1 169 43:23.2
5 Jane Ehlert 462 60 1 178 45:00.3
6 Ann White 455 60 1 202 49:43.5
7 Rachel Weido 441 64 1 211 50:32.7
8 Brenda Baker 257 64 1 212 50:33.5
9 Elaine Morris 375 61 1 223 51:21.2
10 Joan Chapman 283 66 1 238 54:59.7
11 Katherine Zatopek 450 69 1 248 56:34.3
12 Brenda Faris 301 65 1 263 57:21.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Sheila Koy 337 70 1 264 57:28.1
2 Cyrilla Ivey 328 70 1 265 57:28.5
3 Chris Beckendorff 266 75 1 270 57:48.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Vladimir Hernandez 250 15 1 1 18:34.1
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Darcey 696 7 2 22 24:58.3
2 Korben Dorotik 732 7 2 44 26:49.4
3 Kade Poenitzsch 713 7 2 81 30:03.3
4 Dylan Brown 274 3 2 161 40:14.4
5 Logan Schwartz 719 6 2 171 43:55.1
6 Mason Kovar 706 6 2 200 49:14.5
7 Rudy Manak 709 7 2 201 49:26.4
8 Benjamin Esquivol Jr. 300 7 1 208 49:47.2
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Isaac Olvera 386 8 1 20 24:45.2
2 Parker Vesely 434 9 1 21 24:56.0
3 Samuel Eschenburg 735 9 2 27 25:19.5
4 Logan Schalla 717 9 2 32 25:49.7
5 Wyatt Blanks 688 9 2 33 25:51.9
6 Kasen Hendry 740 8 2 38 26:32.5
7 Weston Cryan 284 10 2 41 26:41.2
8 Abraham Barrera 682 9 2 42 26:43.2
9 Brady Burttschell 693 10 2 46 26:53.6
10 Logan Coufal 694 8 2 54 27:27.8
11 Pierce Burttschell 692 8 2 62 28:30.8
12 Tristan Schwartz 720 8 2 79 30:00.1
13 Andres Martinez 746 10 2 88 30:34.4
14 Reese Reichardt 716 10 2 90 30:37.1
15 Mason Bright 479 9 1 107 32:40.6
16 Jake Forrester 736 9 2 116 33:30.5
17 Luke Roman 453 10 1 138 36:39.7
18 Jackson Ellis 733 10 2 139 36:51.3
19 William Brown 690 9 2 142 37:09.8
20 Sterling Michalke 366 10 1 144 37:28.0
21 William Strickland 724 10 2 145 37:28.4
22 Stihl Ellison 734 9 2 164 40:46.2
23 Kaedyn Lejeune 346 10 1 259 57:18.4
24 Johnathan Molina 472 8 1 271 57:52.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Xavier Olvera 387 14 1 2 19:02.3
2 Ryder Darcey 697 11 2 7 20:49.0
3 Daniel Eschenburg 298 14 1 9 22:07.8
4 Kallen Hendry 739 11 2 12 22:41.6
5 Dayne MacHa 353 13 1 13 23:49.0
6 Jackson Blanks 689 11 2 14 24:02.5
7 David Kainer 701 12 2 17 24:39.4
8 Garrison Ward 727 11 2 29 25:30.9
9 Christopher MacOol 741 12 2 30 25:30.9
10 Kevin Koeppen 704 12 2 39 26:34.1
11 Blake Newsome 743 13 2 43 26:46.1
12 Cole Crosby 482 11 1 50 27:15.3
13 Blake Walker 726 12 2 51 27:23.3
14 Adam League 341 14 1 58 28:16.9
15 Logan Newsome 742 12 2 65 28:54.6
16 Ricardo Santana 454 11 1 66 28:58.0
17 Wilhelm Wood 448 12 2 74 29:32.3
18 Mason Withrow 730 11 2 75 29:44.9
19 Steven Schwartz 721 11 2 77 29:50.0
20 Carter Stilts 698 11 2 80 30:01.9
21 Wyatt Erwin 296 11 1 91 30:46.2
22 Jackson Burttschell 276 12 1 92 30:46.2
23 Ian Waters 440 13 1 105 32:35.9
24 Dylan Baxley 264 14 1 108 32:41.8
25 Tanner Mauney 361 11 1 128 35:48.4
26 Benjamin Barrera 683 11 2 133 36:24.7
27 Stephen Sell 420 11 1 152 39:15.3
28 Blake Irvin 327 12 1 153 39:17.2
29 Tate Anderson 251 11 1 157 39:57.7
30 Beckham White 729 12 2 159 40:02.3
31 Bryce Stanford 723 12 2 160 40:02.4
32 Daniel Barrera 260 13 1 162 40:27.6
33 James Guerrero 316 13 1 167 43:18.7
34 Joey Palomino 391 13 1 186 46:26.0
35 Joseph Strickland 745 13 2 190 47:57.1
36 Cade Schroeder 415 12 1 235 54:27.7
37 Rylan Reichardt 396 13 1 237 54:45.5
38 Gunnar Sanchez 410 12 1 246 56:32.4
39 Trey Lejeune 342 13 1 258 57:15.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Medrano 494 15 1 4 19:39.7
2 Henry Brown 484 19 1 6 20:01.0
3 Cameron Eschenburg 297 15 1 10 22:08.0
4 James Statham 424 16 1 11 22:39.1
5 Cam Carson 485 19 1 16 24:38.6
6 Jacob Gajewski 308 15 1 35 26:12.9
7 Brant Prause 464 17 1 98 31:18.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 David Arriaga 255 28 1 40 26:40.9
2 Kaleb Manak 356 21 1 199 49:08.6
3 Jonathon Rosenauer 404 25 1 273 58:08.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Olvera 385 36 1 8 21:14.1
2 Sean Humes 326 37 1 25 25:07.8
3 Brandon Beasley 265 39 1 31 25:48.1
4 Nick Novicke 382 38 1 37 26:28.1
5 Miguel Fuentes 470 34 1 48 27:05.9
6 Eric Crosby 483 39 1 52 27:24.4
7 Jeff Shaddox 421 38 1 60 28:28.5
8 Cole Rongey 401 35 1 61 28:28.5
9 Aaron Villegas 435 36 1 73 29:31.9
10 Andrew Bright 478 39 1 106 32:39.8
11 Dustin Wernecke 444 36 1 120 33:57.8
12 Jerry Miller 367 36 1 131 36:19.4
13 Kevin Roman 452 36 1 137 36:39.1
14 Bradley Schwartz 416 32 1 180 45:42.0
15 Joe Palomino 390 35 1 187 46:26.3
16 Angel Fernandez 302 38 1 214 50:43.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 John Yoder Houston TX 449 47 1 3 19:24.0
2 Jim Pat Darcey 289 40 1 5 19:41.6
3 Ryan Zeller 451 41 1 34 26:07.9
4 Brad Burttschell 277 40 1 63 28:33.5
5 Albert Curtis 286 44 1 85 30:23.9
6 Mark Koeppen 334 43 1 103 32:17.8
7 Craig Forrester 307 47 1 115 33:30.4
8 Grant Vogelsang 437 48 1 148 38:22.8
9 Dwayne Lejeune 344 46 1 266 57:29.7
10 Chad Ardoin 252 44 1 267 57:29.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Scott Gates 311 55 1 83 30:18.1
2 Richard High 323 54 1 141 37:08.0
3 Charlie Verm 433 58 1 150 39:12.0
4 Ray Strickland 425 51 1 232 53:26.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 John Epperson 469 60 1 23 25:02.1
2 Peggy Epperson 468 60 1 95 31:03.0
3 Scott Minyard 465 64 1 114 33:27.9
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Matula 360 74 1 127 35:11.1
2 Gerry Simpson Houston TX 461 76 1 196 48:46.6