Cryo Depot Victoria Turkey Trot 2018

5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Susan Cervenka                                          308   35       11        20:15.7     20:21.0      0:05.2

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Kailee Marques                                          349   15       19        22:18.8     22:20.0      0:01.1
       2    Amelia Gaccetta                                         321   12       31        23:42.7     23:45.1      0:02.3
       3    KANELLA COHEN                                           437   15       35        23:56.5     23:59.1      0:02.5
       4    Ashley Workman                                          383   12       89        30:53.2     30:53.2            
       5    Kate Liemandt                                           343   12       95        32:02.3     32:08.3      0:05.9
       6    kLARE SMITH                                             396   11       97        32:34.9     32:46.2      0:11.3
       7    Elle Liemandt                                           341   10      130        44:57.9     45:04.3      0:06.3
       8    BELLA ZEPLIN                                            400   16      135        47:52.3     48:07.4      0:15.1

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Alondra Gonzalez                                        325   24       25        22:53.1     22:57.0      0:03.8
       2    Jessica Mickey                                          354   26       37        24:19.0     24:25.2      0:06.1
       3    Aysa Baldera                                            303   25       46        25:25.0     25:25.5      0:00.5
       4    Jessye Ruiz                                             428   25       50        26:13.1     26:18.9      0:05.8
       5    Amy Stasny                                              372   24       68        28:02.3     28:14.1      0:11.8
       6    VICTORIA AMAGA                                          450   26       69        28:03.5     28:13.3      0:09.8
       7    KOCO DORZA                                              406   29       70        28:45.7     28:47.2      0:01.5
       8    KAT MUNOZ                                               440   29      106        33:38.7     33:47.9      0:09.2
       9    BRYANA URESTI                                           410   28      112        34:57.0     35:14.4      0:17.3
      10    Grace Withers                                           381   24      114        36:05.3     36:08.7      0:03.4
      11    KARLI FOWLER                                            424   23      116        37:05.6     37:17.5      0:11.9

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    AMANDA LUNA                                             445   38       23        22:44.4     22:49.0      0:04.6
       2    Kristen Carpenter                                       305   30       24        22:45.2     22:55.8      0:10.5
       3    Spring Taylor                                           374   37       28        23:18.9     23:28.5      0:09.5
       4    Lillian Knezek                                          334   33       40        24:54.2     25:00.6      0:06.4
       5    Lauren Fanelli                                          316   33       44        25:20.0     25:29.4      0:09.4
       6    CYNTHIA KING                                            456   35       47        25:31.9     25:44.8      0:12.8
       7    Kristen Wessels                                         377   33       57        27:16.2     27:27.4      0:11.2
       8    CHRISTIE Mayer                                          351   39       58        27:17.9     27:26.0      0:08.0
       9    GRACIE RIDER                                            422   31       61        27:33.1     27:42.9      0:09.7
      10    TARA CAVAZOS                                            307   33       64        27:39.1     27:50.5      0:11.3
      11    Brooke Goldman                                          427   38       67        28:00.2     28:13.9      0:13.6
      12    VANESSA VILLAFRANCA                                     407   34       72        28:54.6     29:07.7      0:13.0
      13    Tiffany Seiler                                          370   38       73        29:06.8     29:14.2      0:07.4
      14    Clare Horadam                                           331   36       74        29:17.7     29:24.5      0:06.7
      15    VIRGINIA BERNARDINO                                     415   38       75        29:18.8     29:26.3      0:07.5
      16    Eileen Mary Sprys                                       371   30       79        29:44.5     30:01.6      0:17.1
      17    Veronica Copeland                                       312   32       80        29:46.5     30:03.1      0:16.5
      18    Drew Hennig                                             329   35       88        30:49.4     30:58.9      0:09.5
      19    Cody Loewe                                              344   37       93        31:46.7     32:00.1      0:13.4
      20    SABRINA Roth                                            368   38       96        32:02.6     32:06.8      0:04.1
      21    Lindsay Adams                                           301   32      100        32:41.3     33:03.9      0:22.5
      22    ROCHELLE YBARRO                                         441   34      102        32:43.9     32:54.1      0:10.1
      23    JESSICA EVENER                                          435   36      108        33:50.0     33:58.9      0:08.9
      24    JULIA CORDOVA                                           439   34      110        34:09.5     34:09.5            
      25    Katherine Kucel                                         337   36      113        35:44.8     35:50.6      0:05.7
      26    Tonya Leur                                              339   34      120        37:34.4     37:50.5      0:16.0
      27    HOLLY JOHNSON                                           404   39      121        38:15.9     38:25.6      0:09.6
      28    Caitlin Johnson                                         332   30      126        40:07.8     40:23.9      0:16.1
      29    Ann Heller                                              328   33      128        41:40.9     42:07.2      0:26.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Melissa Carrera                                         306   44       21        22:33.7     22:33.7            
       2    Michele Berger                                          412   43       42        25:04.6     25:12.0      0:07.4
       3    FRANCES MOYA                                            426   44       60        27:30.4     27:37.9      0:07.4
       4    Teresa Gaccetta                                         320   42       62        27:37.0     27:37.0            
       5    MERCY URESTI                                            411   47       71        28:53.9     29:10.1      0:16.2
       6    FRANCES KIRKLAND                                        391   43       76        29:39.8     29:51.7      0:11.9
       7    COURTNEU KING                                           390   40       78        29:43.1     29:49.3      0:06.1
       8    KRISTIE PICKEN                                          416   45       84        30:19.8     30:35.5      0:15.6
       9    KRISTIE COHEN                                           436   45       87        30:47.4     30:52.6      0:05.2
      10    Denise Wuensche                                         384   49       91        31:23.9     31:34.9      0:11.0
      11    Misty Cervenka                                          310   40       92        31:25.0     31:44.4      0:19.4
      12    AMY MIORI                                               420   43       94        31:59.3     31:59.3            
      13    Inez Rodriguez                                          366   41      101        32:42.4     32:53.4      0:10.9
      14    VERONICA DOWNS                                          438   41      103        33:17.4     33:26.2      0:08.8
      15    Vanessa Pena                                            361   41      104        33:17.9     33:26.5      0:08.5
      16    Sonia Garcia                                            443   48      107        33:47.2     33:57.9      0:10.6
      17    SHAWNA BUDDE                                            434   42      109        33:50.3     33:58.9      0:08.6
      18    KELLY ALDIS                                             408   45      111        34:25.9     34:39.8      0:13.9
      19    Andra Liemandt                                          342   45      132        45:14.1     45:21.1      0:06.9
      20    CINDY ZEPLIN                                            401   43      136        48:03.9     48:20.4      0:16.5
      21    PATTY WILKERSON                                         431   47      137        48:54.7     49:16.4      0:21.7
      22    Eva Painter                                             358   45      141        50:05.1     50:19.5      0:14.4
      23    Melissa Dean                                            313   42      142        50:06.1     50:19.3      0:13.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Karen Parenica                                          359   53       22        22:41.8     22:45.0      0:03.1
       2    BRENDA GOHMERT                                          388   57       55        27:12.5     27:18.3      0:05.8
       3    Jamie McElroy                                           352   52       77        29:41.6     29:55.2      0:13.6
       4    Chrissy Wagner                                          386   50       82        30:13.5     30:22.4      0:08.8
       5    Valerie Reese                                           364   52      125        40:07.8     40:24.1      0:16.3
       6    NATALAN MAYER                                           392   50      145        55:17.1     55:37.9      0:20.8

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Dorothy Rusch                                           369   68       39        24:38.0     24:44.7      0:06.6
       2    LINDA PIERCE                                            418   60       81        29:47.1     30:05.1      0:18.0
       3    Katherine Klingle                                       333   60       90        31:08.2     31:26.5      0:18.3
       4    ANGIE Mayer                                             350   64       98        32:35.1     32:42.2      0:07.1
       5    Connie Sullivan                                         373   61      124        40:05.7     40:12.5      0:06.8
       6    KATHY BESLER                                            453   62      140        49:55.1     50:10.7      0:15.5
       7    JAN WALLER                                              376   71      144        54:35.4     54:49.8      0:14.3
       8    Denise Engle                                            315   65      146        55:24.2     55:37.5      0:13.2

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Brent Mickey                                            355   51        1        15:35.8     15:39.2      0:03.3

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Nathan Withers                                          382   18       14        21:20.8     21:24.1      0:03.2
       2    NOAH MARTINEZ                                           405    8       30        23:24.9     23:26.4      0:01.5
       3    Adam Gaccetta                                           323    7       32        23:43.5     23:47.4      0:03.8
       4    Andrew Gaccetta                                         324    9       54        26:58.1     27:01.1      0:03.0
       5    DIEGO GARZA                                             442   13       59        27:29.1     27:34.1      0:05.0
       6    LOGAN BERGER                                            413   13       63        27:37.0     27:44.9      0:07.8
       7    AARON SMITH                                             395   10       99        32:35.9     32:47.7      0:11.8
       8    Cason Kucel                                             338   10      105        33:26.7     33:33.4      0:06.6
       9    JACKSON ZEPLIN                                          402   11      117        37:14.9     37:32.9      0:17.9
      10    JOSHUA ZEPLIN                                           403   12      119        37:23.1     37:37.9      0:14.8
      11    GAGE MITSCHERLING                                       432   15      122        39:24.2     39:46.8      0:22.5
      12    Drew Wilkerson                                          433   14      133        47:43.1     48:05.3      0:22.2
      13    JACE MITSCHERLING                                       429   16      134        47:44.5     48:05.6      0:21.0
      14    SEBASTIAN SMITH                                         394   11      143        54:26.9     54:37.8      0:10.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Jackson Guerrero                                        327   20        5        19:20.9     19:22.4      0:01.5
       2    CARLOS HERNANDEZ                                        448   27       27        23:14.0     23:16.9      0:02.9
       3    ERIC LUCK                                               449   20       65        27:51.8     28:03.5      0:11.7
       4    Todd Mickey                                             353   22       85        30:32.1     30:37.0      0:04.8
       5    Hayden Redding                                          362   20      115        36:47.4     37:08.5      0:21.1
       6    BRYAN HOLMBERG                                          425   25      138        49:39.0     49:51.9      0:12.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Chris Gussman                                           387   35        2        18:12.6     18:19.9      0:07.2
       2    TREY WINDWEHEN                                          446   39        3        18:29.9     18:29.9            
       3    TRES VAN DUSEN                                          419   39        6        19:29.9     19:33.2      0:03.2
       4    Daniel Maeyaert                                         347   32       10        20:02.0     20:05.5      0:03.5
       5    geoff wheeler                                           414   34       13        20:40.8     20:56.1      0:15.3
       6    Joseph Cervenka                                         311   39       16        21:37.2     21:42.0      0:04.7
       7    Joshua Cervenka                                         309   36       18        22:07.0     22:11.6      0:04.5
       8    Matt Tumlinson                                          375   30       20        22:19.3     22:25.2      0:05.9
       9    Damian Fanelli                                          317   38       29        23:20.1     23:29.3      0:09.2
      10    ANTHONY DIE                                             454   35       33        23:48.7     24:04.9      0:16.2
      11    Lillian Knezek                                          335   33       41        24:55.6     25:02.2      0:06.5
      12    NICK RUIZ                                               447   30       48        26:09.4     26:14.1      0:04.6
      13    Scott Kouns                                             336   33       52        26:45.2     26:56.2      0:10.9
      14    ALBERT VIANOS                                           455   39       83        30:19.2     30:45.4      0:26.2
      15    MITCH RIDER                                             421   32       86        30:45.4     30:55.2      0:09.8
      16    JOSH ZEPLIN                                             399   39      118        37:21.1     37:38.5      0:17.4
      17    BOBBIE BESLER                                           452   32      139        49:52.6     50:09.9      0:17.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Ray Pena                                                360   42        4        19:18.1     19:27.0      0:08.8
       2    CASEY Roth                                              367   48        7        19:31.7     19:35.7      0:03.9
       3    Shannon D. Jones                                        397   48       12        20:25.8     20:29.8      0:04.0
       4    JOHN Luna                                               346   46       15        21:31.3     21:36.4      0:05.0
       5    PHILLIP WILKERSON                                       430   49       38        24:27.6     24:50.5      0:22.8
       6    CUCIANO GARZA                                           444   49       43        25:15.2     25:21.2      0:05.9
       7    Phillip Hopkins                                         330   49       56        27:15.4     27:27.8      0:12.3
       8    BRENT ALDIS                                             409   41       66        27:54.5     28:09.3      0:14.7
       9    DAVID SMITH                                             393   44      127        41:18.7     41:31.5      0:12.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Chris Wagner                                            385   50        8        19:56.7     20:00.7      0:04.0
       2    Phil Collins                                            451   53        9        20:01.7     20:06.3      0:04.6
       3    greg guerrero                                           326   53       17        21:49.0     21:54.3      0:05.3
       4    PAUL ROZSYPAL                                           423   57       26        22:58.8     23:05.1      0:06.2
       5    Randy Roberts                                           365   57       34        23:52.6     24:03.0      0:10.3
       6    Joe Gaccetta                                            322   53       36        24:05.6     24:05.6            
       7    Michael A Flores                                        319   50       45        25:21.0     25:35.0      0:13.9
       8    Bobby Marques                                           348   58       51        26:20.9     26:32.6      0:11.7
       9    Joe Liemandt                                            340   50      131        45:11.8     45:16.9      0:05.1

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Ben Delgado                                             314   64       49        26:12.8     26:25.5      0:12.7
       2    JIM GOHMERT                                             389   63       53        26:51.7     26:57.9      0:06.2
       3    MICHAEL PIERCE                                          417   63      123        39:52.0     40:10.2      0:18.2
       4    James Atkinson                                          302   66      129        44:29.0     44:46.9      0:17.8