Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Suzy Seeley 827 59 1 23:53.3 7:40/M 1 24:05.1 7:46/M 47:58.4
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 David Guzman 821 22 1 18:06.3 5:46/M 1 17:55.5 5:47/M 36:01.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Jackie Degroot 820 52 1 30:06.0 9:35/M 1 29:16.6 9:26/M 59:22.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Doug Earle 858 66 1 22:38.9 7:18/M 1 23:59.7 7:44/M 46:38.6
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Dimas Kusuma 817 14 1 21:11.2 6:50/M 1 25:09.1 8:07/M 46:20.4
2 14 Zane Koogler 851 11 2 26:39.2 8:36/M 2 27:48.2 8:58/M 54:27.4
3 41 Keane Koogler 850 8 3 34:23.4 11:05/M 3 34:10.6 11:01/M 1:08:34.1
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Erika Elizondo 823 18 1 24:26.2 7:53/M 1 26:42.2 8:37/M 51:08.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Tram Nguyen 800 29 1 25:20.2 8:10/M 1 24:51.7 8:01/M 50:12.0
2 23 Sarah Gossett 847 26 2 28:40.2 9:15/M 2 28:52.9 9:19/M 57:33.2
3 35 Elizabeth Davis 852 28 3 31:54.6 10:17/M 3 33:34.9 10:50/M 1:05:29.5
4 46 April Cavdillo 871 29 4 34:41.9 11:11/M 4 38:10.4 12:19/M 1:12:52.3
5 59 Sonu Roopam 844 28 5 42:45.6 13:47/M 5 44:31.1 14:22/M 1:27:16.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Xavier Martinez 816 24 1 18:15.8 5:53/M 1 17:44.7 5:43/M 36:00.5
2 8 Jaganth Nivas Asok Kumar 835 25 2 23:20.2 7:32/M 2 24:32.8 7:55/M 47:53.1
3 25 Omar Chavez 825 23 3 28:31.5 9:12/M 3 30:16.6 9:46/M 58:48.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Danielle Maldonado 813 37 1 27:51.7 8:59/M 2 27:39.7 8:55/M 55:31.4
2 19 Holly Eggman 811 37 2 27:59.5 9:02/M 3 28:03.5 9:03/M 56:03.1
3 20 Lauren Phillips 810 38 3 28:01.1 9:02/M 4 28:03.6 9:03/M 56:04.7
4 33 Nancy Ferrara 830 38 5 31:33.9 10:11/M 5 33:52.9 10:55/M 1:05:26.8
5 34 Modinat Ope 831 30 4 31:13.7 10:04/M 6 34:13.6 11:02/M 1:05:27.3
6 40 Rachel Bourgeois 832 36 6 49:24.4 15:56/M 1 17:44.2 5:43/M 1:07:08.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Paul King 805 39 1 18:49.8 6:04/M 1 18:34.4 5:59/M 37:24.2
2 4 Levent Karabulut 802 32 2 20:05.0 6:29/M 2 20:56.9 6:45/M 41:01.9
3 5 Lee Cotterell 875 33 3 21:04.4 6:48/M 3 20:58.4 6:46/M 42:02.8
4 21 MP MP 873 34 4 26:51.8 8:40/M 4 29:29.7 9:31/M 56:21.6
5 22 Gianremo Antonelli 856 38 5 27:10.4 8:46/M 5 29:30.7 9:31/M 56:41.1
6 47 Raghu Veturi 840 39 7 37:06.3 11:58/M 6 36:48.3 11:52/M 1:13:54.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Rebecca Wells 877 48 1 29:43.4 9:35/M 1 29:53.3 9:38/M 59:36.8
2 30 Melinda Theis 864 48 2 31:01.9 10:00/M 2 32:07.0 10:22/M 1:03:09.0
3 37 Bridget McLaurin 806 46 3 33:18.3 10:45/M 3 33:47.5 10:54/M 1:07:05.9
4 42 Sabrina Koogler 849 40 5 34:23.8 11:05/M 4 34:10.3 11:01/M 1:08:34.1
5 44 Jane Fadesere 848 41 4 34:23.1 11:05/M 5 35:54.5 11:35/M 1:10:17.7
6 52 Anneke Damayanti 843 45 6 38:48.5 12:31/M 6 39:45.7 12:49/M 1:18:34.3
7 53 Reni Kusuma 818 41 7 38:50.4 12:32/M 7 39:56.2 12:53/M 1:18:46.6
8 54 Jennifer Ibarra 860 42 8 39:25.6 12:43/M 9 41:40.7 13:26/M 1:21:06.3
9 55 Tonya Austin 845 45     11 1:21:26.0 13:08/M 1:21:26.0
10 56 Millennia Young 804 42 9 40:39.1 13:07/M 8 41:04.2 13:15/M 1:21:43.4
11 58 Jennifer Ayres 859 42 10 42:11.5 13:36/M 10 42:06.3 13:35/M 1:24:17.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Will Olterman 870 43 1 25:42.6 8:17/M 1 26:54.5 8:41/M 52:37.1
2 32 Andrew Renne 876 48 2 30:27.2 9:49/M 2 33:49.7 10:55/M 1:04:17.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Paula Toussaint 809 56 1 29:40.6 9:34/M 1 30:28.6 9:50/M 1:00:09.3
2 43 Jennifer Klein 819 51 3 35:28.0 11:26/M 2 34:32.5 11:08/M 1:10:00.5
3 48 Kelli Stevens 807 57 2 35:23.3 11:25/M 4 39:41.5 12:48/M 1:15:04.8
4 50 Jean Leach-Stewart 801 53 4 37:48.5 12:12/M 3 37:56.4 12:14/M 1:15:44.9
5 51 Priya Pradhan 812 50 5 38:35.7 12:27/M 5 39:49.7 12:51/M 1:18:25.4
6 60 Vicki Villarreal Bayer 853 56 6 43:32.4 14:03/M 6 45:51.9 14:47/M 1:29:24.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Chip Allen 866 54 1 27:02.1 8:43/M 1 27:26.8 8:51/M 54:28.9
2 45 David Seeley 826 59 2 35:34.9 11:28/M 2 35:27.7 11:26/M 1:11:02.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Susan Gregory 829 60 1 33:55.4 10:56/M 1 33:10.5 10:42/M 1:07:06.0
2 49 Kathy Haeckler 868 64 2 36:20.2 11:43/M 2 38:52.3 12:32/M 1:15:12.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Tim Brooking 872 63 2 27:20.7 8:49/M 2 27:37.4 8:55/M 54:58.2
2 17 Thomas Wrobel 834 65 1 27:09.2 8:45/M 3 27:53.8 9:00/M 55:03.0
3 24 Chris Haeckler 869 67 3 28:36.2 9:14/M 4 29:49.3 9:37/M 58:25.6
4 28 Michael Bayer 854 63 4 29:32.2 9:32/M 5 30:14.8 9:45/M 59:47.0
5 31 Partha Sengupta 814 66 5 30:34.1 9:52/M 6 32:55.5 10:37/M 1:03:29.6
6 36 Troy Massey 815 67 6 33:30.8 10:48/M 7 33:11.4 10:42/M 1:06:42.2
7 39 Mike Wilson 833 68 8 45:51.9 14:47/M 1 21:16.4 6:52/M 1:07:08.3
8 57 Robb Murphy 867 68 7 41:01.9 13:14/M 8 42:37.7 13:45/M 1:23:39.7
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Bob Hoekman 808 77 1 28:38.4 9:14/M 1 22:46.4 7:21/M 51:24.8