Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Olin Wright 681 35 5 21:56.9 7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simeon I. Ames 674 37 1 21:39.0 6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Allen Sugar Land TX 660 46 9 23:29.0 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thom Severson Missouri City TX 598 50 2 21:39.5 6:57/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeyme Alvear-Garcia 679 0 62 39:15.1 12:40/M
2 Estrella Garcia 678 0 90 47:33.8 15:20/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Swap Swap 862 46 33:00.7 10:39/M
2 Marco Reyes 680 68 41:45.3 13:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Beech Houston TX 541 10 16 27:05.7 8:44/M
2 Maya Venugopal Fulshear TX 531 9 78 45:49.9 14:47/M
3 Aurora Dakheel Sugar Land TX 534 8 147 1:11:07.7 22:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Edwards Cypress TX 512 13 3 21:50.5 7:03/M
2 Colin McNinch Houston TX 642 11 17 27:24.7 8:50/M
3 Jonas Woodward Corpus Christi TX 526 6 20 28:15.2 9:07/M
4 Michael Ross Sugar Land TX 654 9 40 31:04.2 10:01/M
5 Ben Mowery Sugar Land TX 567 12 53 35:46.6 11:32/M
6 Devan Venugopal Fulshear TX 530 8 74 44:52.3 14:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Klein Houston TX 539 19 15 26:38.0 8:35/M
2 Anna Ross Houston TX 670 18 98 52:51.1 17:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Reyes 677 19 102 53:23.1 17:13/M
2 Andrew Thummel 662 15 138 1:04:44.1 20:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Dean Houston TX 633 23 7 23:04.4 7:26/M
2 Kayleen Whitley Rosenberg TX 652 22 24 28:47.9 9:17/M
3 Kayla Clark Houston TX 580 20 25 28:50.2 9:18/M
4 Elizabeth James Missouri City TX 618 28 30 29:18.9 9:27/M
5 Jade Warriner Spring TX 549 24 39 31:03.8 10:01/M
6 Kendra Atkins Houston TX 824 24 45 32:02.5 10:20/M
7 Lyndi Price Houston TX 536 21 64 40:59.9 13:13/M
8 Susie Flores New Caney TX 629 23 95 51:09.7 16:30/M
9 Nancy Stoia Sugar Land TX 622 29 99 52:51.7 17:03/M
10 Kelsey Park Houston TX 608 20 100 52:52.7 17:03/M
11 Abigail Saldana 637 26 145 1:05:38.1 21:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Colunga Houston TX 582 29 6 22:44.1 7:20/M
2 Beau Harper Houston TX 583 29 41 31:12.0 10:04/M
3 Austin Quisenberry Houston TX 641 25 59 37:28.8 12:05/M
4 James Tyroch Cypress TX 540 24 76 45:02.3 14:32/M
5 Patrick Bernard Cypress TX 525 23 141 1:04:48.3 20:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Friedlander Houston TX 841 37 14 26:14.1 8:28/M
2 Emily Dagostino Oak Park IL 524 37 26 28:51.8 9:18/M
3 Jessica Majors Cypress TX 548 35 32 29:37.2 9:33/M
4 Mei Thiessen Houston TX 669 32 37 30:08.7 9:43/M
5 Cyrene Reyes Sugar Land TX 609 39 51 34:50.3 11:14/M
6 Cybelle Pereira Houston TX 520 39 52 34:55.5 11:16/M
7 Victoria Azubuike Spring TX 529 37 56 36:28.6 11:46/M
8 Amy Polak Houston TX 617 37 61 38:13.4 12:20/M
9 Julie Foy Sugar Land TX 620 39 70 43:30.9 14:02/M
10 Ingrid Reza Katy TX 506 35 79 45:50.9 14:47/M
11 Alex Galindo 672 34 81 45:51.9 14:47/M
12 Amanda Graff Cypress TX 553 32 83 46:42.7 15:04/M
13 Sandra Moreno Houston TX 650 33 84 46:43.8 15:04/M
14 Valorie Shimkus Porter TX 586 32 130 1:00:19.1 19:27/M
15 Mirna Manzano Houston TX 628 31 133 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
16 Stephanie Leauvano Humble TX 590 30 134 1:02:16.3 20:05/M
17 Samantha Carvajal Huffman TX 511 30 143 1:05:17.0 21:04/M
18 Sarah Bales Cypress TX 507 33 149 1:12:23.9 23:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelydon Butler Cypress TX 558 36 34 29:47.7 9:36/M
2 Jonathon Thiessen Houston TX 668 39 38 30:10.1 9:44/M
3 Timmy Levine Cypress TX 561 34 66 41:08.7 13:16/M
4 Alex Biescar Cypress TX 556 37 72 44:40.4 14:25/M
5 Luis Baca Cypress TX 564 36 82 46:07.1 14:53/M
6 Justin Parker Houston TX 528 32 135 1:02:58.1 20:19/M
7 Anthony Plaisance Huffman TX 657 30 144 1:05:17.4 21:04/M
8 Bretton Salmon Cypress TX 552 33 150 1:13:59.1 23:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Rames Houston TX 504 49 11 24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 595 43 12 25:04.0 8:05/M
3 Wendy Martinez Houston TX 630 47 23 28:43.1 9:16/M
4 Mary Gresset Cypress TX 559 45 29 29:07.1 9:24/M
5 Krystle Watkins Cypress TX 554 41 35 29:56.6 9:39/M
6 Anne Heaviside Houston TX 544 42 43 31:43.7 10:14/M
7 Angela Mowery Sugar Land TX 568 44 54 35:51.8 11:34/M
8 Deepika Gorji Sugarland TX 592 45 69 42:40.2 13:46/M
9 Cass McNinch Houston TX 502 48 73 44:52.2 14:28/M
10 Sarbani Venugopal Fulshear TX 533 44 80 45:50.9 14:47/M
11 Amparo Flores Houston TX 666 47 89 47:16.8 15:15/M
12 Rupal Patel Missouri City TX 517 49 93 49:08.1 15:51/M
13 Michelle Reyes Houston TX 671 48 110 55:44.0 17:59/M
14 Mary Ferguson Houston TX 627 42 119 57:43.5 18:37/M
15 Kelly Pritchard Houston TX 616 49 120 57:44.7 18:37/M
16 Kristie Johnson Houston TX 588 47 131 1:00:19.6 19:27/M
17 Alysia Goodnight Missouri City TX 538 41 136 1:03:36.9 20:31/M
18 Kelly Beattie Cypress TX 550 40 142 1:05:01.5 20:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Reaves Houston TX 614 47 4 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Allen Beiriger Missouri City TX 572 44 22 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Patrick O'Grady Cypress TX 563 47 27 29:02.8 9:22/M
4 John Mowery Sugar Land TX 566 48 31 29:35.6 9:33/M
5 Cory Marusik Cypress TX 562 42 36 29:59.8 9:40/M
6 David Ross Sugar Land TX 655 40 44 31:56.9 10:18/M
7 Richard Clark Sugar Land TX 611 49 48 33:44.7 10:53/M
8 Sreenivasu Kanamarlapudi Katy TX 839 40 57 37:11.5 12:00/M
9 Jason Harwood Missouri City TX 665 43 60 38:12.7 12:19/M
10 Marco Reyes Richmond TX 667 46 67 41:31.1 13:24/M
11 Mohan Venugopal Fulshear TX 532 45 75 44:58.8 14:30/M
12 Juan Clopton Cypress TX 555 47 85 46:44.2 15:05/M
13 Andrew Cortez 683 47 109 55:40.6 17:57/M
14 Matt Thummel 663 45 140 1:04:47.0 20:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Proctor 675 55 13 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Gina Sessums Houston TX 519 50 18 28:07.1 9:04/M
3 Teresa Beiriger Missouri City TX 573 58 42 31:39.2 10:13/M
4 Siobhan Cassin Houston TX 516 54 49 34:09.1 11:01/M
5 Silvia Perez Sugar Land TX 605 50 63 39:50.1 12:51/M
6 Tami Clark Houston TX 581 50 65 41:02.8 13:14/M
7 Junie Kalu Sugar Land TX 577 58 77 45:49.3 14:47/M
8 Jerri Sealy Cleveland TX 584 54 86 47:07.5 15:12/M
9 Karen Monroe Tomball TX 579 56 87 47:08.1 15:12/M
10 Alison Dickson Sugar Land TX 607 54 91 48:34.0 15:40/M
11 Dawn Harvey Katy TX 635 54 94 49:23.3 15:56/M
12 Cindy Dunn Sugar Land TX 601 59 101 52:55.0 17:04/M
13 Lisa Rosenfeld Houstont TX 615 59 103 53:48.6 17:21/M
14 Carmen McCullough Sugar Land TX 651 52 104 53:58.9 17:25/M
15 Barbara Pepper Sugar Land TX 606 54 105 53:59.2 17:25/M
16 Cathy Reinhold Houston TX 658 58 111 56:14.9 18:08/M
17 Terrell Smith Sugar Land TX 523 54 116 56:41.3 18:17/M
18 Theresa James Missouri City TX 522 59 117 56:50.3 18:20/M
19 Monica Debord Sugar Land TX 621 59 122 58:23.2 18:50/M
20 Jo Ann Matthews Houston TX 570 59 129 59:58.7 19:21/M
21 Laura Denson Houston TX 587 55 132 1:00:21.0 19:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Godden Missouri City TX 513 55 8 23:06.9 7:27/M
2 Russ Christenson Houston TX 638 59 21 28:16.4 9:07/M
3 Michael Heath Houston TX 661 51 33 29:38.4 9:34/M
4 Jeffrey Eernisse Houston TX 518 52 55 36:03.4 11:38/M
5 Matt Warren 676 55 58 37:12.8 12:00/M
6 Donald Graff Cypress TX 535 59 71 43:35.0 14:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 625 64 28 29:06.9 9:23/M
2 Carole Penning Houston TX 543 61 47 33:33.7 10:49/M
3 Robbie Duxbury Sugar Land TX 613 65 50 34:27.6 11:07/M
4 Ava Humme 682 61 92 48:35.5 15:40/M
5 Bette Moser Houston TX 610 66 96 52:27.2 16:55/M
6 Julie Mottola Houston TX 659 60 97 52:49.7 17:02/M
7 Terry Harris Sugar Land TX 576 66 106 54:00.0 17:25/M
8 Carmella Dean Richmond TX 604 67 108 55:32.4 17:55/M
9 Deborah Haller Sugar Land TX 836 62 112 56:22.9 18:11/M
10 Daphne Ring Sugar Land TX 593 61 113 56:26.7 18:12/M
11 Theresa Metzgar Sugar Land TX 599 66 114 56:38.8 18:16/M
12 Yolanda Sustaita Sugar Land TX 597 67 115 56:39.5 18:16/M
13 Sherry Morris Houston TX 594 62 118 57:42.8 18:37/M
14 Linda Drummond Houston TX 569 64 124 58:58.4 19:01/M
15 Jeannie Hughes Houston TX 612 67 127 59:49.2 19:18/M
16 Debbie Dauterive Sugar Land TX 565 69 128 59:57.0 19:20/M
17 Nancy Mattison Sugar Land TX 626 62 148 1:11:12.0 22:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Li-Ching Chen Katy TX 653 60 10 24:16.9 7:50/M
2 Howard Ludlow Corpus Christi TX 527 62 19 28:14.5 9:06/M
3 Michael Monroe Tomball TX 578 60 88 47:11.0 15:13/M
4 Paige Dean Richmond TX 603 66 107 55:22.8 17:52/M
5 Dennis Dunn Sugar Land TX 600 61 121 58:22.1 18:50/M
6 Ran Debord Sugar Land TX 596 61 123 58:23.4 18:50/M
7 Michael Rager Houston TX 501 62 125 59:02.1 19:03/M
8 Moose Rosenfeld Houston TX 591 65 126 59:29.5 19:11/M
9 Dustin James Missouri City TX 503 62 139 1:04:44.5 20:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Thummel 664 71 137 1:04:19.7 20:45/M
2 Wayne Dauterive Sugar Land TX 515 71 146 1:06:13.9 21:22/M