2018 Sweat Out the Doubt 10K/5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


10K Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Sambirsky 44 45 9 49:14.2 7:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Stegner 47 24 30 1:00:21.2 9:44/M
2 Allyson Golden 21 28 32 1:00:54.4 9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Thornell League City TX 49 35 10 49:35.0 8:00/M
2 Vanessa Enriquez 15 33 11 50:10.3 8:05/M
3 Regina Massingill 31 35 12 50:37.9 8:10/M
4 Marisol Flores 19 38 18 52:28.8 8:28/M
5 Victoria Necroto 35 36 21 54:14.0 8:45/M
6 Mayrene Melendez 34 38 22 54:21.5 8:46/M
7 AMY LECKLITER 29 31 23 54:23.4 8:46/M
8 Elizabeth Hurston 177 32 26 56:13.5 9:04/M
9 Erica Alanis 3 34 27 57:10.9 9:13/M
10 Heidy Ramos 39 36 35 1:02:24.5 10:04/M
11 Brittany Russell 43 39 39 1:04:02.7 10:20/M
12 Cintia Nogueira 36 31 44 1:10:47.7 11:25/M
13 Fernanda Bastos 4 31 45 1:11:41.0 11:34/M
14 Alexandria Olivo 37 33 48 1:31:21.2 14:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 22 40 15 51:16.7 8:16/M
2 Honey Warwick Cypress TX 51 45 17 52:27.4 8:28/M
3 Sheila Crenshaw Houston TX 13 44 29 59:57.7 9:40/M
4 Gemma Hollis TheWoodlands TX 26 43 34 1:01:50.2 9:58/M
5 Alma Faz Houston TX 17 40 37 1:02:47.3 10:08/M
6 Adrienne Robideaux 41 45 41 1:08:00.6 10:58/M
7 Cecilia Singh 183 42 42 1:08:05.3 10:59/M
8 Kim Chometsky 7 45 43 1:08:24.6 11:02/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Hayes 25 50 47 1:14:19.4 11:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Ruez 42 28 1 39:52.2 6:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Fife 18 27 25 55:34.7 8:58/M
2 Kelly Walsh 172 27 31 1:00:54.3 9:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Thompson 48 38 2 40:40.8 6:34/M
2 Jarrett Hubert Houston TX 27 35 4 41:38.3 6:43/M
3 Eliton Luz 30 38 7 46:59.0 7:35/M
4 Jeramie Pinter Houston TX 38 39 8 47:56.2 7:44/M
5 Alex Hordge 181 30 14 51:04.7 8:14/M
6 Matheus Burger Rodrigues 5 32 19 52:28.8 8:28/M
7 Chris McClendon 33 36 20 54:11.0 8:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walberto Rangel 40 41 3 41:15.3 6:39/M
2 Stephen Vallance Cypress TX 50 40 5 44:00.6 7:06/M
3 Alfredo Gutierrez 166 49 16 52:13.5 8:25/M
4 Michael Conway 10 49 24 55:09.8 8:54/M
5 Richard Zambrano Willis TX 52 43 33 1:01:49.9 9:58/M
6 Ben Castillo 6 46 36 1:02:45.8 10:07/M
7 David Cleveland 8 48 40 1:07:41.7 10:55/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hardy Spring TX 23 52 6 46:41.3 7:32/M
2 Eric Solberg 180 53 13 51:04.4 8:14/M
3 Rob Task Houston TX 179 53 28 57:14.8 9:14/M
4 VICTOR SANTOS 170 57 38 1:02:50.1 10:08/M
5 Bruce Hayes 24 55 46 1:14:19.0 11:59/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hudgens Houston TX 90 33 6 20:13.4 6:31/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Espinal Houston TX 76 19 84 47:41.6 15:23/M
2 Jade Cox 71 3 106 1:01:31.9 19:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Cagan 186 28 7 20:23.2 6:35/M
2 Erin Lancaster 101 28 17 23:18.3 7:31/M
3 Katie Solbo 149 28 22 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Alisa Bunderson 61 24 29 25:32.6 8:14/M
5 Carly Evans 78 29 36 30:11.3 9:44/M
6 Hillary South 152 28 52 33:25.8 10:47/M
7 Rebecca Denney 74 27 53 33:26.8 10:47/M
8 Monica Garza Cedar Creek TX 83 29 62 38:06.7 12:17/M
9 Adylenne Enriquez 193 25 82 44:15.3 14:16/M
10 Anna Brown 60 25 87 50:59.1 16:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landi Orza Houston TX 121 36 14 21:56.9 7:05/M
2 Carla Rangel 184 34 15 22:05.0 7:07/M
3 Michelle Sailer 143 36 20 23:48.8 7:41/M
4 Julieta Garzon 176 30 23 24:34.5 7:55/M
5 Nikki Cannon 195 37 25 25:04.8 8:05/M
6 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 164 33 28 25:08.0 8:06/M
7 Jennifer Ivanic 92 38 30 26:52.2 8:40/M
8 Linda Fox 79 30 32 27:27.9 8:51/M
9 Carolina Martinez 109 33 35 29:46.9 9:36/M
10 Wendy Osborne 122 34 38 31:12.1 10:04/M
11 Lauren Jesiolowski 94 37 43 31:55.9 10:18/M
12 Alicia Garza 84 30 45 32:04.8 10:21/M
13 Rita Reed 132 39 49 33:01.8 10:39/M
14 Allison Griest 168 33 56 35:21.6 11:24/M
15 Jennah Pry 128 31 57 35:21.6 11:24/M
16 Lene Temperton 156 31 59 35:37.6 11:29/M
17 Megan Albrecht 53 30 60 35:38.4 11:30/M
18 Logan White Houston TX 162 36 63 38:37.7 12:27/M
19 Mishele Lamshing Katy TX 100 30 72 41:33.2 13:24/M
20 Chika Kekeocha 95 36 73 41:35.3 13:25/M
21 Roni Garrett 82 35 76 42:51.1 13:49/M
22 Jessica Callahan 65 32 77 42:51.5 13:49/M
23 Jenny Gaal 81 39 80 43:41.5 14:05/M
24 Laura McAllan 110 38 92 55:27.0 17:53/M
25 Monica Roberts 138 37 94 56:39.2 18:16/M
26 Elizabeth Reza 136 38 95 56:39.6 18:16/M
27 Michelle Burgess 62 32 97 57:03.8 18:24/M
28 Jaclyn Nicole 118 30 103 1:00:41.9 19:35/M
29 Amber Martindale 108 39 105 1:01:31.7 19:51/M
30 Sarah Hubert 89 36 107 1:13:49.9 23:49/M
31 Jordann Timberlake 159 32 110 1:13:55.5 23:51/M
32 Danielle Vogl 161 32 111 1:13:58.2 23:52/M
33 Kari Strachan 196 35 112 1:13:58.6 23:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Rosser 142 49 21 24:20.8 7:51/M
2 Udelia Vega Houston TX 160 43 26 25:04.8 8:05/M
3 Yvonne Drew-Alvarez 175 46 34 28:55.0 9:20/M
4 Ana Hardy 85 42 39 31:22.5 10:07/M
5 Lorena Galina 191 48 40 31:32.8 10:10/M
6 Anita Laven Cypress TX 189 46 44 32:04.6 10:21/M
7 Marjorie Ceant-Francis 67 41 47 32:23.8 10:27/M
8 Kirsti Pollard 126 47 48 32:26.9 10:28/M
9 Courtney Qualls 129 40 54 33:45.1 10:53/M
10 Sofia Rangel 131 45 61 35:55.9 11:35/M
11 Cherish Isaac 91 45 64 39:40.5 12:48/M
12 Gabriela Pereida 125 41 65 39:40.7 12:48/M
13 Alejandra Mileo 112 44 66 40:00.0 12:54/M
14 Thelma Reyes 135 49 71 41:31.0 13:24/M
15 Veronica Puente 187 40 74 41:35.4 13:25/M
16 Sonia Rey 134 41 75 42:46.0 13:48/M
17 Nicole Berglund 2 43 79 43:30.7 14:02/M
18 Nettie Sappington 144 44 99 58:05.1 18:44/M
19 Jennifer Lankford 103 43 113 1:19:25.7 25:37/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Garcia 185 65 33 27:56.1 9:01/M
2 Letich Ligon 105 51 67 40:17.6 13:00/M
3 Kathleen Hubert 88 67 86 49:58.8 16:07/M
4 Katie Necroto 117 61 93 55:27.4 17:53/M
5 Linda Burgess 63 64 96 57:01.8 18:24/M
6 Mary Potthast 182 59 98 58:04.2 18:44/M
7 Marie Remik 133 85 100 1:00:03.6 19:22/M
8 Rena Malinowski 107 72 101 1:00:05.5 19:23/M
9 Mary Kay Moritz 116 65 102 1:00:16.1 19:26/M
10 Sandie Smith 148 63 104 1:01:31.5 19:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Shepard Houston TX 146 32 1 18:15.6 5:53/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristian Rangel 130 14 8 20:40.3 6:40/M
2 Jeffrey Espinal 77 17 12 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Austin Jesiolowski 93 11 42 31:55.5 10:18/M
4 AJ Cox 72 5 70 40:40.7 13:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Christopher 68 26 3 18:41.6 6:02/M
2 Patrick Pressgrove Houston TX 127 28 10 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 cody solbo Cypress TX 150 28 11 21:12.5 6:50/M
4 Darwin Rivas 137 29 16 22:42.2 7:19/M
5 Brian Corral 70 25 24 25:02.5 8:05/M
6 Daniel South 151 29 50 33:14.5 10:43/M
7 Ryan Delgado 73 25 55 34:42.0 11:12/M
8 Alex Madrigal 192 29 83 44:16.2 14:17/M
9 Grant Parthasarathy 124 25 88 50:59.5 16:27/M
10 Jesse Zavala 165 29 89 52:29.2 16:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fren-Mark Banes 169 38 4 19:05.3 6:09/M
2 Mark Barr 57 32 5 19:57.5 6:26/M
3 Simon Sattler 145 32 9 20:47.5 6:42/M
4 Brad Stauffer Cypress TX 153 39 19 23:46.9 7:40/M
5 Hector Ornelas 120 38 31 26:57.3 8:42/M
6 Francis Lim 167 37 37 30:23.0 9:48/M
7 Christopher Kunkel 178 37 41 31:41.3 10:13/M
8 Thomas Denney 14 34 51 33:14.5 10:43/M
9 Sean Moritz Cypress TX 194 38 68 40:25.6 13:02/M
10 Hunter Temperton 157 30 78 43:29.9 14:02/M
11 Keith Freeman 80 35 81 43:42.7 14:06/M
12 Chris Strachan 154 35 108 1:13:52.5 23:50/M
13 Brett Timberlake 158 33 109 1:13:52.8 23:50/M
14 Rhett Lankford 102 37 114 1:19:25.7 25:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garry Whyte Cypress TX 190 45 2 18:31.4 5:58/M
2 Samuel Billioni Houston TX 59 40 13 21:39.6 6:59/M
3 Justin Cox 12 40 69 40:38.0 13:06/M
4 Chris Mitchell Katy TX 113 46 90 54:14.5 17:30/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Stitt Houston TX 173 53 18 23:41.0 7:38/M
2 Greg Attrep 55 58 27 25:06.1 8:06/M
3 Bob Stitt 174 54 46 32:07.8 10:22/M
4 Buddy Denny 75 56 58 35:33.0 11:28/M
5 Joseph Hubert 87 68 85 49:58.7 16:07/M
6 Jerry Moritz 115 67 91 55:26.8 17:53/M