Run in the Park

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson 406 27 2 17:30.0 17:30.0 5:39/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Zelaya 412 19 92 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
2 Sally Buck 279 16 110 29:24.7 29:24.7 9:29/M
3 Elizabeth Barnes 190 12 114 29:47.8 29:47.8 9:36/M
4 Anna Center Houston 183 15 126 30:50.8 30:50.8 9:57/M
5 Caroline Pfeiffer 110 8 141 32:15.6 32:15.6 10:24/M
6 Lily Baker 186 9 149 32:45.3 32:45.3 10:34/M
7 Campbell Collins 118 10 174 35:37.0 35:37.0 11:29/M
8 Catherine Pfeiffer 109 11 191 39:46.3 39:46.3 12:50/M
9 Juliana Willick 89 7 206 41:51.9 41:51.9 13:30/M
10 Kristina Monsivaiz 207 12 218 45:25.2 45:25.2 14:39/M
11 Cara Sharkey 131 7 220 45:27.2 45:27.2 14:40/M
12 Addie Jane Piribek 79 7 223 45:44.1 45:44.1 14:45/M
13 Kiana Roder 114 7 225 45:51.5 45:51.5 14:47/M
14 Sara French Pasadena 69 15 230 46:53.5 46:53.5 15:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Gonzales-Luna Houston 198 28 17 22:06.5 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Leilani Kealoha 175 29 48 26:06.5 26:06.5 8:25/M
3 Audrey Wright 411 25 61 26:56.4 26:56.4 8:41/M
4 Monica Pantea Houston 151 27 74 27:52.9 27:52.9 8:59/M
5 Caroline Falls Houston 18 29 86 28:10.9 28:10.9 9:05/M
6 Whitney Ahimbisibwe 253 29 106 29:15.3 29:15.3 9:26/M
7 Weiyang Shao 250 27 112 29:32.0 29:32.0 9:32/M
8 Cristina Masson 75 28 115 29:53.2 29:53.2 9:38/M
9 Caitlin Gearhart 425 22 116 29:53.4 29:53.4 9:38/M
10 Olivia Martin 196 28 119 30:05.5 30:05.5 9:42/M
11 Carolina Ramirez 154 27 127 30:55.8 30:55.8 9:58/M
12 Melissa Weingast 233 25 138 31:58.5 31:58.5 10:19/M
13 Heydi Reyes 212 24 155 33:18.3 33:18.3 10:45/M
14 Leslie Kilbourn 290 25 158 33:46.3 33:46.3 10:54/M
15 Lauren Kretsch Houston 46 26 173 35:22.0 35:22.0 11:25/M
16 Leslie Mamula 163 23 192 39:47.6 39:47.6 12:50/M
17 Jeanette Martinez 292 25 194 40:15.8 40:15.8 12:59/M
18 Audrey Cohen 270 29 195 40:18.4 40:18.4 13:00/M
19 Laura Solorio 208 24 205 41:48.7 41:48.7 13:29/M
20 Celesta Monsivaiz Houston 205 21 219 45:25.8 45:25.8 14:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Jackson 100 35 41 25:37.1 25:37.1 8:16/M
2 Angela Marinos 172 34 59 26:52.2 26:52.2 8:40/M
3 Lindsey Wainscott 4 30 63 26:56.8 26:56.8 8:41/M
4 Ashley Polak 3 32 71 27:36.7 27:36.7 8:54/M
5 Thao GALVAN 166 37 85 28:09.6 28:09.6 9:05/M
6 Sandy Sisco 192 36 102 28:54.9 28:54.9 9:19/M
7 Aline Menezes Houston 140 39 125 30:50.3 30:50.3 9:57/M
8 Margaret Wood Houston 106 33 128 31:01.5 31:01.5 10:00/M
9 Dee Lin 139 38 129 31:08.8 31:08.8 10:03/M
10 Mallory Mincberg 136 31 131 31:17.4 31:17.4 10:05/M
11 Brandi Hamilton 28 39 140 32:11.0 32:11.0 10:23/M
12 Rose Fong 29 39 145 32:20.7 32:20.7 10:26/M
13 Sheila D. Cortes Ramos 200 30 148 32:32.7 32:32.7 10:30/M
14 Nicole Davis 49 35 153 33:08.2 33:08.2 10:41/M
15 Tameka Byer 122 35 161 34:14.1 34:14.1 11:03/M
16 Christie Witzig Houston 55 37 165 34:30.3 34:30.3 11:08/M
17 Lindsay Thorpe 58 34 168 34:43.7 34:43.7 11:12/M
18 Margaret Weimer 286 30 182 36:53.4 36:53.4 11:54/M
19 Ashley Alderman 35 33 188 38:06.0 38:06.0 12:17/M
20 Yeny Parada 126 34 196 40:34.3 40:34.3 13:05/M
21 Davina Zarate 201 34 203 41:10.2 41:10.2 13:17/M
22 Jean Aroom 59 35 204 41:22.1 41:22.1 13:21/M
23 Emily Gregor Houston 67 35 207 41:54.8 41:54.8 13:31/M
24 Ashley Xu 248 31 212 43:58.6 43:58.6 14:11/M
25 Priscilla Salazar Pearland 278 36 213 44:07.1 44:07.1 14:14/M
26 Amy Dearman Houston 440 30 216 44:41.7 44:41.7 14:25/M
27 Anna Sharkey 129 39 221 45:30.7 45:30.7 14:41/M
28 Raina Willick 87 39 226 45:52.3 45:52.3 14:48/M
29 Becky Budd 264 37 240 57:38.8 57:38.8 18:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Kirby Houston 229 49 35 24:17.0 24:17.0 7:50/M
2 Sylvie Bauerova Houston 24 40 58 26:52.0 26:52.0 8:40/M
3 Vanessa Rossi 132 48 87 28:12.1 28:12.1 9:06/M
4 Sonya Fogg Houston TX 32 47 89 28:13.6 28:13.6 9:06/M
5 Alicia Valencia 414 41 90 28:22.7 28:22.7 9:09/M
6 Charlotte Jones 146 44 95 28:33.6 28:33.6 9:13/M
7 Mary French 71 45 107 29:16.3 29:16.3 9:26/M
8 Lisa Spiro Houston 48 47 108 29:17.6 29:17.6 9:27/M
9 Sidney Rutowski 47 48 117 29:54.1 29:54.1 9:39/M
10 Andrea Arias HOUSTON 37 41 130 31:15.1 31:15.1 10:05/M
11 Kelli Miller 241 40 133 31:25.7 31:25.7 10:08/M
12 Monica Mendoza 52 41 134 31:32.4 31:32.4 10:10/M
13 Connie Pfeiffer Houston 108 40 142 32:15.8 32:15.8 10:24/M
14 amber baker 187 42 159 33:48.0 33:48.0 10:54/M
15 Ann Barnes 189 49 160 34:12.4 34:12.4 11:02/M
16 Ian Pendleton 149 40 171 35:15.2 35:15.2 11:22/M
17 Josephina McCabe West University Place 41 46 175 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
18 Jill Sanchez Seabrook 256 42 183 36:55.0 36:55.0 11:55/M
19 Sangeetha Menon 30 42 187 37:45.4 37:45.4 12:11/M
20 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 25 44 189 39:44.5 39:44.5 12:49/M
21 Neda Izadi 113 44 224 45:44.9 45:44.9 14:45/M
22 Katherine Culbert Houston 99 43 227 45:58.4 45:58.4 14:50/M
23 Sue Monsivaiz Houston 204 40 234 49:58.2 49:58.2 16:07/M
24 Josephine FLORES 220 47 235 51:26.1 51:26.1 16:35/M
25 Inocencia Gonzales 282 47 238 55:52.6 55:52.6 18:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heide Mairs 442 57 16 22:03.9 22:03.9 7:07/M
2 Melissa Van Note 142 50 18 22:06.7 22:06.7 7:08/M
3 Sally Munoz Houston 91 58 80 28:05.1 28:05.1 9:04/M
4 CYNTHIA TANG Houston 245 59 81 28:05.9 28:05.9 9:04/M
5 Sara Dobbs Houston 288 56 91 28:25.0 28:25.0 9:10/M
6 Jacquenette Ward 2 56 93 28:28.4 28:28.4 9:11/M
7 Christine Mesnard Houston 112 56 132 31:21.0 31:21.0 10:07/M
8 Connie Wiemann Houston 252 59 146 32:21.3 32:21.3 10:26/M
9 Leah Folb 222 50 154 33:12.9 33:12.9 10:43/M
10 Jeanne Kellogg 203 50 163 34:27.2 34:27.2 11:07/M
11 Aidsa Arce 173 53 167 34:37.8 34:37.8 11:10/M
12 Rhonda Braly 148 56 170 35:14.2 35:14.2 11:22/M
13 Kerry Ward 21 56 179 36:23.7 36:23.7 11:44/M
14 Linda Lindenberg 9 59 197 40:42.9 40:42.9 13:08/M
15 Janet Collins 115 55 201 40:57.5 40:57.5 13:13/M
16 Leda Netland 267 52 214 44:19.3 44:19.3 14:18/M
17 Susan Peterson Houston TX 281 56 231 47:05.0 47:05.0 15:11/M
18 Jonalyn M Cunningham Houston 102 54 232 47:44.1 47:44.1 15:24/M
19 Amy Carruth 162 50 242 1:00:24.4 1:00:24.4 19:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Crowder Houston 78 65 37 24:32.5 24:32.5 7:55/M
2 Susan Zarate Houston 77 62 50 26:27.4 26:27.4 8:32/M
3 Sandy Nielsen Houston 90 62 57 26:48.8 26:48.8 8:39/M
4 Kathy Collins Houston 33 66 83 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04/M
5 Marsha Holleman 14 62 123 30:40.3 30:40.3 9:54/M
6 Pamela Alaniz 8 61 147 32:21.6 32:21.6 10:26/M
7 Lucy Seward 182 62 176 36:12.4 36:12.4 11:41/M
8 Helaine Gordon 137 62 180 36:30.3 36:30.3 11:46/M
9 Claudia Robertson Houston 20 68 185 37:19.5 37:19.5 12:02/M
10 Lynn Post Houston 127 67 208 42:19.5 42:19.5 13:39/M
11 Evangelina Hammonds 413 63 209 42:24.8 42:24.8 13:41/M
12 Margaret Jayko Houston 40 62 237 51:51.9 51:51.9 16:44/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Herendeen 197 71 178 36:19.5 36:19.5 11:43/M
2 Susan Cournoyer Fulshear TX 202 70 222 45:39.3 45:39.3 14:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justice Artisst Pearland 284 17 1 17:20.0 17:20.0 5:35/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 434 434 84 28:08.6 28:08.6 9:05/M
2 Unknown Partic. 159 159 105 29:11.3 29:11.3 9:25/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Suell Houston 231 15 3 17:55.6 17:55.6 5:47/M
2 Jay Woodhouse 243 11 5 20:19.4 20:19.4 6:33/M
3 Nathan Nash 219 18 24 23:13.1 23:13.1 7:29/M
4 Will VanHogerwou Houston 226 17 45 25:56.5 25:56.5 8:22/M
5 Adolfo Vega 191 15 46 26:02.0 26:02.0 8:24/M
6 Luuk Horsten 227 16 47 26:05.6 26:05.6 8:25/M
7 Donald Collins, III 117 10 75 27:53.2 27:53.2 9:00/M
8 Max French 70 17 136 31:49.8 31:49.8 10:16/M
9 James French 68 12 137 31:53.0 31:53.0 10:17/M
10 Fion Roberts 211 19 166 34:33.2 34:33.2 11:09/M
11 Ale Ponce 73 10 202 40:59.9 40:59.9 13:13/M
12 Caleb Sharkey 130 11 228 46:19.6 46:19.6 14:56/M
13 John Walls 263 13 239 57:34.2 57:34.2 18:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grant Brown 160 22 28 23:36.6 23:36.6 7:37/M
2 Raymond Keane 224 29 32 23:53.8 23:53.8 7:42/M
3 Jay Weingast Houston 232 25 34 24:13.2 24:13.2 7:49/M
4 Evan Carr 402 26 62 26:56.5 26:56.5 8:41/M
5 David De La Cruz 51 29 65 27:09.6 27:09.6 8:45/M
6 Jonathan Sapp 289 28 66 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
7 Bobby Rua 272 27 72 27:38.8 27:38.8 8:55/M
8 David Hernandez 210 22 73 27:42.6 27:42.6 8:56/M
9 Daniel Wiegel 426 24 98 28:43.0 28:43.0 9:16/M
10 Kramer Jance 161 23 109 29:20.6 29:20.6 9:28/M
11 Cristian Ramirez 153 27 124 30:47.9 30:47.9 9:56/M
12 Max Kilbourn 291 25 157 33:37.5 33:37.5 10:51/M
13 Tyler Berlin Houston 45 27 172 35:21.2 35:21.2 11:24/M
14 MARC WEIMER 285 29 181 36:52.7 36:52.7 11:54/M
15 Wenhao Li Houston 53 23 199 40:55.5 40:55.5 13:12/M
16 David Calvo-Ruiz 401 25 244 1:12:21.4 1:12:21.4 23:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Neher Houston 121 32 7 20:23.7 20:23.7 6:35/M
2 Michael Evans 185 31 8 20:26.4 20:26.4 6:35/M
3 Rob Lynch 76 31 10 20:38.2 20:38.2 6:39/M
4 Mikko Laiterae 124 34 11 21:19.6 21:19.6 6:53/M
5 Jaime Correal 247 36 13 21:30.9 21:30.9 6:56/M
6 Bob Ahimbisibwe 254 31 14 22:01.5 22:01.5 7:06/M
7 Miguel Escoto League City 262 35 20 22:11.6 22:11.6 7:09/M
8 Randy Gonzalez Sr. Highlands 257 39 21 22:13.4 22:13.4 7:10/M
9 Kyle Ediger 97 36 22 22:25.7 22:25.7 7:14/M
10 Stephen Wagner 405 31 31 23:51.0 23:51.0 7:42/M
11 Vale Zavala 240 37 33 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:44/M
12 Steven Deken 101 35 40 25:36.2 25:36.2 8:15/M
13 Deivid Delgado 195 31 43 25:52.3 25:52.3 8:21/M
14 Craig Warlick 194 31 44 25:52.3 25:52.3 8:21/M
15 Juan Rangel 7 35 51 26:28.4 26:28.4 8:32/M
16 Jason Willick 88 38 52 26:35.0 26:35.0 8:35/M
17 John Sun 155 37 53 26:37.3 26:37.3 8:35/M
18 Kevin Aroom 60 35 54 26:44.5 26:44.5 8:37/M
19 Nilan Naik 157 34 55 26:45.0 26:45.0 8:38/M
20 Daniel Kiernan 85 32 68 27:33.1 27:33.1 8:53/M
21 Christopher Lopez 193 36 69 27:35.6 27:35.6 8:54/M
22 Ryan Bowley Houston 56 37 76 27:55.2 27:55.2 9:00/M
23 Hassaan Bashir 168 31 94 28:30.1 28:30.1 9:12/M
24 Christin Rivas 407 30 111 29:25.5 29:25.5 9:29/M
25 Steven Kibodeaux 417 30 122 30:30.9 30:30.9 9:50/M
26 Kenneth Jessberger 23 31 135 31:39.6 31:39.6 10:13/M
27 Darnell Gardner 223 32 151 32:48.4 32:48.4 10:35/M
28 Kenady Davis 50 38 152 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
29 Eric Truong 415 30 193 39:49.4 39:49.4 12:51/M
30 JOHN GALVAN 165 35 200 40:57.0 40:57.0 13:13/M
31 Xiaotian Li 249 31 211 43:57.9 43:57.9 14:11/M
32 James Dearman Houston 441 31 217 44:41.9 44:41.9 14:25/M
33 Daniel Herman 125 32 236 51:39.5 51:39.5 16:40/M
34 Mahmut Akgul Cleveland 83 32 243 1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4 19:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Speets Houston 230 49 4 18:09.7 18:09.7 5:51/M
2 Matt Woodhouse 244 49 15 22:02.8 22:02.8 7:06/M
3 Donald Asonye 410 46 23 23:03.6 23:03.6 7:26/M
4 Edgar Morales 176 42 25 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
5 Scott Newport Baytown 268 49 27 23:22.9 23:22.9 7:32/M
6 Jonathan Fogg Houston TX 31 43 30 23:49.4 23:49.4 7:41/M
7 David Damm 150 40 36 24:18.1 24:18.1 7:50/M
8 Matthew Barnes 188 47 38 25:02.9 25:02.9 8:05/M
9 David Faul Highlands 216 40 39 25:30.3 25:30.3 8:14/M
10 John Puh Houston 17 46 49 26:07.3 26:07.3 8:25/M
11 Kevin Ferrell Houston TX 242 48 60 26:53.5 26:53.5 8:40/M
12 Eric Falls Houston 19 42 70 27:35.7 27:35.7 8:54/M
13 Ralph Sanchez Seabrook 255 40 77 27:58.4 27:58.4 9:01/M
14 Mike Kiefer 144 47 79 28:03.3 28:03.3 9:03/M
15 STAN VASSILIEV 147 45 96 28:33.7 28:33.7 9:13/M
16 Kevin Foyle Houston 179 48 103 28:56.9 28:56.9 9:20/M
17 Jeff French 72 46 143 32:17.7 32:17.7 10:25/M
18 Mike Norris 217 42 150 32:48.2 32:48.2 10:35/M
19 James Post 128 43 229 46:20.4 46:20.4 14:57/M
20 William Budd 265 47 241 58:02.7 58:02.7 18:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Smith Freeport 404 58 6 20:22.0 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Steven Dobbs Houston 287 56 9 20:32.8 20:32.8 6:37/M
3 ANDY JAMES Houston 409 52 12 21:24.3 21:24.3 6:54/M
4 David Buck 34 50 19 22:07.7 22:07.7 7:08/M
5 Rick Nash 218 50 26 23:21.5 23:21.5 7:32/M
6 Jan VanHogerwou Houston 225 55 29 23:48.2 23:48.2 7:41/M
7 Bernt Netland 266 53 42 25:41.3 25:41.3 8:17/M
8 Kenneth Thompson 1 58 56 26:45.6 26:45.6 8:38/M
9 Robert Betts 184 53 88 28:12.1 28:12.1 9:06/M
10 moses lacour 275 56 99 28:46.3 28:46.3 9:17/M
11 Jim Thompson 74 54 101 28:54.8 28:54.8 9:19/M
12 Kenneth William 408 57 118 30:05.3 30:05.3 9:42/M
13 Carlos Arce 174 52 139 32:07.9 32:07.9 10:22/M
14 Bob Volk Houston 251 59 164 34:30.2 34:30.2 11:08/M
15 Pierre Mesnard Houston 111 57 210 43:25.2 43:25.2 14:00/M
16 Donald Collins, Jr. 116 57 233 47:44.4 47:44.4 15:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Warren Holleman 15 63 64 27:02.8 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Wayne Crabtree 215 63 67 27:29.1 27:29.1 8:52/M
3 Jorge Munoz Houston 92 62 78 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:02/M
4 David Mincberg Houston 135 68 82 28:06.9 28:06.9 9:04/M
5 Les Massoletti Houston 276 60 100 28:53.7 28:53.7 9:19/M
6 Robert Stewart Houston 36 63 104 29:05.2 29:05.2 9:23/M
7 David Miller Friendswood 228 60 113 29:46.1 29:46.1 9:36/M
8 Allan Tang 246 64 144 32:17.8 32:17.8 10:25/M
9 Salvador Morales Houston 134 66 156 33:25.6 33:25.6 10:47/M
10 Steven Rongean 416 61 169 34:54.5 34:54.5 11:15/M
11 Ernie Seward 181 63 177 36:16.3 36:16.3 11:42/M
12 Andrew McCabe West University Place 42 63 190 39:46.1 39:46.1 12:50/M
13 Mark Troutman 403 66 198 40:43.1 40:43.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Brooks Houston 80 74 97 28:36.4 28:36.4 9:14/M
2 Ralph Chaiet Houston 269 72 120 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 John Stauffacher 98 78 121 30:12.3 30:12.3 9:45/M
4 David Judkins 66 80 162 34:19.0 34:19.0 11:04/M
5 Yadin David Houston 65 72 184 37:15.9 37:15.9 12:01/M
6 Harvey Levin 171 71 186 37:20.1 37:20.1 12:03/M
7 Hank Coleman Houston 107 73 215 44:37.8 44:37.8 14:24/M