Giving Thanks 5k/10k

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Eber 9 32 6 22:10.5 22:10.5 7:09/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lifepath Church17 5 0 14 24:22.1 24:38.1 7:52/M
2 Lifepath Church19 3 0 87 37:03.6 37:32.7 11:57/M
3 Sarah Pepper 327 97 38:05.9 38:11.5 12:17/M
4 Elizabeth Weiss 328 98 38:06.0 38:11.0 12:17/M
5 Lifepath Church16 6 0 99 38:41.9 38:48.3 12:29/M
6 Lifepath Church15 7 0 111 40:27.1 40:56.9 13:03/M
7 Lifepath Church18 4 0 112 40:27.9 40:57.0 13:03/M
8 Tanya clabaugh 182 0 121 41:51.3 42:12.9 13:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia McDonald 33 10 28 27:00.8 27:02.0 8:43/M
2 Sadia Quershi 336 14 57 32:52.7 32:56.5 10:36/M
3 Story Williams 215 10 68 34:47.0 35:05.1 11:13/M
4 Lindsey Carpenter 35 10 79 36:09.2 37:12.2 11:40/M
5 Basmah Atta 334 14 80 36:16.4 36:20.2 11:42/M
6 Katherine Ramirez 214 10 90 37:31.7 37:50.0 12:06/M
7 Mia Espinoza 213 10 91 37:32.2 37:50.0 12:06/M
8 Shiloh Eernisse 291 14 106 39:46.5 40:08.1 12:50/M
9 Makenna Lee 217 10 120 41:47.9 42:08.6 13:29/M
10 Teagan Kelly 218 9 124 41:57.7 42:18.0 13:32/M
11 Sarah Doan 210 9 125 41:58.2 42:16.7 13:32/M
12 Elisheva Stander 211 9 131 43:21.6 43:39.9 13:59/M
13 Emily Soroos 216 10 132 43:25.9 43:46.4 14:00/M
14 Chelsea Gonzalez 221 9 136 43:31.9 43:50.5 14:02/M
15 Kira Anguila 223 8 191 1:03:50.5 1:04:08.3 20:35/M
16 Kimberlin Juarez 219 10 192 1:04:05.7 1:04:24.1 20:40/M
17 Samantha Gonzalez 220 9 196 1:04:12.5 1:04:31.4 20:43/M
18 ALAYA JACKSON 109 13 199 1:04:47.6 1:04:47.6 20:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Klein 78 16 8 23:11.7 23:12.0 7:29/M
2 Safa Qureshi 335 16 16 24:45.5 24:48.1 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Paddock 324 28 24 26:09.4 26:18.1 8:26/M
2 Johana Broskay 563 29 42 29:52.2 30:04.0 9:38/M
3 Megan Mulray 99 23 70 35:14.1 35:19.9 11:22/M
4 Jennifer Harwell 288 29 143 45:01.8 45:23.7 14:31/M
5 Christan Harwell 289 26 144 45:02.5 45:23.7 14:32/M
6 Keba Simien 321 24 158 50:17.3 50:25.5 16:13/M
7 Andrea Martin 347 24 162 50:41.2 51:24.6 16:21/M
8 Tamina Allen 224 24 194 1:04:09.7 1:04:28.9 20:42/M
9 Naomi D'Amours 209 29 195 1:04:11.2 1:04:31.1 20:42/M
10 ANDREA CAHILL 161 29 197 1:04:30.8 1:06:45.7 20:48/M
11 FELICIA MASSEY 124 28 201 1:05:59.2 1:09:12.0 21:17/M
12 AMANDA GRAFF 164 29 205 1:06:43.8 1:08:39.8 21:31/M
13 AMANDA CORBIN 128 24 206 1:06:47.9 1:08:30.2 21:33/M
14 KOURTLYN IRWIN 120 23 208 1:06:58.8 1:08:38.5 21:36/M
15 SYLVIA SMITH 156 27 216 1:19:07.3 1:21:02.0 25:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Huisman 311 32 10 23:16.8 28:57.2 7:30/M
2 Heather Olin Wright Houston TX 269 32 19 25:31.5 25:34.1 8:14/M
3 Kate Caughlin 282 33 36 29:02.8 29:27.3 9:22/M
4 phyllis kyles 32 37 43 29:58.8 30:06.3 9:40/M
5 Katie Hotzel 30 35 49 31:04.0 31:14.6 10:01/M
6 Lisa Alamia 17 32 53 31:57.8 32:06.0 10:18/M
7 Christina Garza 12 35 54 32:15.8 32:22.6 10:24/M
8 Alison Kennie 238 38 55 32:19.1 33:17.1 10:25/M
9 Christina Hendrickson 54 35 56 32:52.3 33:49.7 10:36/M
10 Jennifer Ayres 306 39 64 34:06.4 34:50.7 11:00/M
11 Candace Kauffman 63 30 76 35:37.5 35:46.6 11:29/M
12 Evelin Young 581 37 83 36:34.8 36:46.9 11:48/M
13 Ashley Causey 584 32 85 36:48.4 37:14.8 11:52/M
14 Michelle Davila 340 37 86 37:00.6 37:08.2 11:56/M
15 Ashwini Sawale 576 38 102 39:34.5 39:38.0 12:46/M
16 Amanda Payne 177 36 107 39:56.9 40:33.3 12:53/M
17 Elizabeth Catlett 254 32 114 41:04.1 42:06.9 13:15/M
18 Christina Kacer 255 38 115 41:04.5 42:07.4 13:15/M
19 Amanda van Dijk 79 33 129 43:05.9 43:31.0 13:54/M
20 ALLISON ACEVEDO 115 31 140 44:32.2 44:32.2 14:22/M
21 Rebecca Chirak 300 36 152 47:47.9 47:50.8 15:25/M
22 Fran Benson 322 39 159 50:18.1 50:26.1 16:14/M
23 REBECCA CHAMBERS 122 37 161 50:22.2 53:33.1 16:15/M
24 Cecilia Ralson 199 32 180 55:56.9 56:37.0 18:03/M
25 C'NE OLIVER 139 31 200 1:05:34.1 1:08:54.5 21:09/M
26 Shannon Jones 154 31 215 1:18:55.7 1:21:03.4 25:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Istra Bauza 47 44 15 24:34.9 25:09.4 7:55/M
2 Rebecca Wells 56 45 37 29:08.7 29:13.7 9:24/M
3 Rocio Lilliana 51 47 39 29:27.0 30:10.5 9:30/M
4 Paula Blumenthal 314 45 59 33:06.5 33:10.8 10:41/M
5 Pearl Fierro 98 45 61 33:12.0 33:23.4 10:43/M
6 Jennifer Klein 77 48 71 35:18.3 35:56.7 11:23/M
7 Michelle Spoonemore 308 40 74 35:30.4 35:56.7 11:27/M
8 Vickie Antzoulatos 8 45 82 36:27.9 36:59.2 11:45/M
9 Barkha Chandwani 502 40 103 39:36.3 39:40.5 12:46/M
10 JAN LU 281 44 109 40:03.1 45:50.8 12:55/M
11 Asri Margono 275 40 122 41:52.3 41:54.3 13:30/M
12 Mel Perry 14 41 123 41:53.5 42:31.6 13:31/M
13 Lisa VanAuken 176 41 127 42:55.6 43:31.5 13:51/M
14 Holly Lee 333 41 134 43:29.0 43:49.3 14:02/M
15 Tanya Jones 58 42 138 44:30.8 45:17.5 14:21/M
16 Nikki Rodriguez 92 48 141 44:53.3 45:30.4 14:29/M
17 Tammy Eernisse 292 47 142 44:58.3 45:21.6 14:30/M
18 Laurie Mosley 286 46 145 45:53.9 46:16.2 14:48/M
19 Wendy Tisdel 285 42 146 45:57.9 46:18.2 14:49/M
20 Sangeetha Ganesh 11 41 149 46:35.5 46:42.3 15:02/M
21 Libby Ingrassia 52 44 153 48:31.9 49:20.8 15:39/M
22 AUDREY BRYANT 118 45 157 50:13.3 53:33.0 16:12/M
23 PATSY ELLIS 102 47 165 51:31.0 51:31.0 16:37/M
24 Lisa Earehart 201 47 167 52:04.4 52:31.4 16:48/M
25 CHRISTI PHILLIPS 13 41 174 54:06.7 54:16.7 17:27/M
26 LIZ WIERZBICKI 166 44 184 57:44.5 59:23.0 18:37/M
27 MARY GRESSET 148 42 203 1:06:15.0 1:07:53.9 21:22/M
28 MICHELLE REYES 332 47 212 1:13:04.9 1:13:37.5 23:34/M
29 Margot Stander 73 44 217 1:20:57.8 1:23:03.1 26:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Olson 46 52 51 31:38.4 31:55.8 10:12/M
2 Susan Crawford 43 54 65 34:07.4 34:38.0 11:00/M
3 kim taylor 49 54 67 34:40.9 34:56.3 11:11/M
4 Barb Fingar 256 55 81 36:18.8 36:53.7 11:43/M
5 Jenni Walthall Richmond TX 178 56 100 39:21.7 39:55.4 12:42/M
6 Linda Riehl 295 57 101 39:23.4 40:16.5 12:42/M
7 Janice Hall 41 53 116 41:07.5 41:34.2 13:16/M
8 Junie Kalu 205 55 118 41:16.2 41:39.5 13:19/M
9 diana flores 21 58 119 41:16.6 41:48.8 13:19/M
10 Catherine Obasuyi 57 56 130 43:13.0 43:19.6 13:56/M
11 CECELIA BULIVA 111 54 139 44:31.4 44:31.4 14:22/M
12 Ann Page 200 57 147 46:14.4 46:26.3 14:55/M
13 Patty Hoelker 261 59 148 46:33.8 47:19.5 15:01/M
14 KATHLEEN BERRY 121 54 156 50:02.0 53:16.4 16:08/M
15 Jenifer Mickan 330 57 164 51:22.5 52:15.1 16:34/M
16 Lisa Rosenfeld 299 56 176 54:53.8 55:39.7 17:42/M
17 Michelle Arend 65 56 177 54:55.6 55:39.7 17:43/M
18 Ann Turner 271 51 183 57:36.7 1:00:30.5 18:35/M
19 Tara Velasco 270 59 185 59:42.9 1:00:29.9 19:15/M
20 Denise Kakas 208 54 186 59:43.4 1:00:24.3 19:16/M
21 HUBERTHA NOLAN 141 57 202 1:06:08.8 1:09:09.3 21:20/M
22 CHERYL YOUNG 103 52 209 1:08:51.6 1:08:51.6 22:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 31 61 33 28:45.0 28:51.9 9:16/M
2 Denise Haenel 20 61 66 34:14.6 34:46.5 11:03/M
3 Pam Stegall 605 62 88 37:06.2 37:46.8 11:58/M
4 Carmella Dean 62 64 93 37:42.1 37:59.6 12:10/M
5 Debbie Roberts 24 64 126 42:48.8 43:37.2 13:48/M
6 Karen Armstrong 227 62 135 43:29.5 44:05.0 14:02/M
7 Bett Moser 274 63 154 49:42.5 50:35.8 16:02/M
8 Kay Zost 342 69 163 50:41.7 51:30.5 16:21/M
9 Sue Hurst 55 64 178 54:57.5 55:40.3 17:44/M
10 Linda Drummond 258 61 187 59:51.8 1:00:41.9 19:18/M
11 Joanne Gore 272 63 189 59:55.8 1:00:41.6 19:20/M
12 PAULA LONG 114 68 204 1:06:43.7 1:06:43.7 21:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Mercado 19 40 1 19:27.8 19:27.8 6:16/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lifepath Church21 1 0 5 20:41.1 20:42.6 6:40/M
2 Lifepath Church20 2 0 11 23:26.5 23:31.3 7:34/M
3 Lifepath Church1 197 0 12 23:32.3 23:37.6 7:35/M
4 Lifepath Church5 192 0 21 25:44.3 26:01.3 8:18/M
5 Lifepath Church4 193 0 27 26:55.4 26:59.9 8:41/M
6 Lifepath Church13 184 0 34 28:45.7 29:08.1 9:16/M
7 Lifepath Church11 186 0 35 28:46.4 29:03.4 9:17/M
8 Lifepath Church6 191 0 44 30:06.4 30:24.3 9:43/M
9 Lifepath Church3 194 0 48 30:55.9 31:14.5 9:58/M
10 LIfePath Runner31 313 77 36:00.6 36:17.0 11:37/M
11 Lifepath Church2 195 0 78 36:02.4 36:18.5 11:37/M
12 Lifepath Church7 190 0 96 38:05.7 38:34.1 12:17/M
13 Michael Esposito 90 0 105 39:45.5 40:19.1 12:49/M
14 Michel Alfarone 183 0 113 40:49.0 41:11.8 13:10/M
15 Lifepath Church14 198 0 150 46:52.9 47:16.4 15:07/M
16 Lifepath Church8 189 0 151 46:53.4 47:16.1 15:07/M
17 Lifepath Church9 188 0 155 49:49.1 50:23.0 16:04/M
18 Unknown Partic. 343 343 160 50:19.8 51:09.6 16:14/M
19 Lifepath Church10 187 0 172 54:00.9 54:33.3 17:25/M
20 Lifepath Church12 185 0 173 54:02.5 54:32.2 17:26/M
21 Marcelo Granillo 316 198 1:04:44.1 1:04:44.1 20:53/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carson Edwards 312 10 9 23:15.8 23:20.1 7:30/M
2 Carson Ward 301 14 41 29:43.9 29:49.9 9:35/M
3 Mateo Leyva 337 12 75 35:32.9 35:38.2 11:28/M
4 Trevor VanAuken 45 14 89 37:14.6 37:50.6 12:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Byron Kress 263 15 3 20:16.2 20:17.8 6:32/M
2 Jephthah Eernisse 290 17 31 28:33.2 28:54.2 9:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan Stone 207 22 4 20:16.7 20:21.0 6:32/M
2 Jon Kidwell 225 29 69 34:47.8 35:06.5 11:13/M
3 Tom Schmidt 296 26 94 37:49.7 38:19.3 12:12/M
4 Lauren Schmidt 297 25 95 37:50.5 38:19.9 12:12/M
5 Chad Spears 89 25 104 39:39.1 40:13.8 12:47/M
6 Arthur Ngo 277 28 108 39:57.9 45:48.4 12:53/M
7 Jonathan James 71 26 137 44:29.3 44:29.3 14:21/M
8 MATTHEW SHUTT 174 25 169 52:34.3 54:14.1 16:57/M
9 SEAN CAHILL 160 28 170 52:51.6 55:01.2 17:03/M
10 BRANDON BUCHHOLZ 167 26 171 52:55.7 55:01.3 17:04/M
11 Mathew Mallon 36 20 179 55:32.1 56:14.3 17:55/M
12 JUSTIN PARKER 171 29 182 57:25.3 59:20.2 18:31/M
13 ROBERT DUNN 172 25 207 1:06:57.1 1:08:39.2 21:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Ross 268 35 29 27:18.2 29:43.1 8:48/M
2 Steven Diaz 326 33 32 28:42.1 29:20.1 9:15/M
3 Erickson Donis 66 31 45 30:06.9 30:16.6 9:43/M
4 Jason Stark 304 39 47 30:51.3 30:57.2 9:57/M
5 Matt Kauffman 325 30 73 35:24.9 35:34.3 11:25/M
6 ALEX BEISCAR 153 34 168 52:21.2 54:27.7 16:53/M
7 TERRY GREER 152 35 181 57:21.6 59:17.4 18:30/M
8 Dynamite Edwards 18 39 188 59:52.2 59:53.1 19:19/M
9 OLIVER CHATMAN 70 35 193 1:04:05.8 1:06:01.8 20:40/M
10 Cornelious Thompson Taylor Crad 15 30 218 1:46:12.8 1:46:12.8 34:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Flynn 315 45 2 19:29.3 19:30.9 6:17/M
2 Rich Reaves 196 45 7 22:43.5 22:45.7 7:20/M
3 Dominic Fierro 97 48 18 24:57.0 25:08.3 8:03/M
4 Martin Blackburn 206 49 20 25:35.7 25:48.2 8:15/M
5 Steven Blum 53 40 23 26:01.5 26:07.3 8:24/M
6 Scott Wenger 283 45 26 26:45.8 27:08.4 8:38/M
7 Todd Mosley 287 47 40 29:36.1 29:36.1 9:33/M
8 Roger Church 307 44 52 31:49.5 32:14.3 10:16/M
9 Jeffrey Eernisse 293 49 58 32:54.5 33:03.1 10:37/M
10 Ananth Ganesh 10 47 72 35:21.7 35:27.1 11:24/M
11 Ruth Mallon 39 49 175 54:51.9 55:31.5 17:42/M
12 Andrew Cortez 331 44 211 1:13:04.5 1:13:39.5 23:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Arend 64 55 17 24:55.8 24:58.4 8:02/M
2 Terry Jordan 16 55 25 26:13.4 26:16.0 8:27/M
3 Danny Walthall Richmond TX 179 56 30 28:17.3 28:49.1 9:07/M
4 Brunello Salesi 80 50 46 30:12.2 30:24.8 9:45/M
5 Brook Ward 303 53 50 31:13.5 31:18.8 10:04/M
6 Kelvin Kelm 42 52 60 33:11.6 33:32.2 10:42/M
7 Steve Pearson 76 53 62 33:15.0 33:25.5 10:44/M
8 Ron Zavora 48 52 63 33:26.8 34:13.1 10:47/M
9 Joey Armstrong 228 56 133 43:28.9 44:04.7 14:01/M
10 Dean Earehart 34 54 166 52:02.4 52:30.6 16:47/M
11 Avrelio Alcantara 319 54 190 1:01:06.8 1:01:06.8 19:43/M
12 JACK WILLIAMS 147 51 210 1:11:18.0 1:13:16.3 23:00/M
13 Edward Reyes 329 53 213 1:13:07.8 1:13:41.4 23:35/M
14 gregg taylor 50 54 214 1:15:20.8 1:18:44.1 24:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Bayer 81 60 13 24:06.6 24:19.8 7:46/M
2 Robert Brennan 338 62 22 25:54.1 25:54.1 8:21/M
3 James Guillory 310 61 38 29:24.9 29:37.9 9:29/M
4 GARy Crawford 44 60 84 36:39.2 37:10.1 11:49/M
5 Paige Dean 61 63 92 37:42.0 37:59.8 12:10/M
6 Steve Fuller 252 68 110 40:05.3 41:14.0 12:56/M
7 Greg Hall 40 61 117 41:09.5 41:37.0 13:16/M
8 Barbara Brennan 339 63 128 42:57.5 43:42.2 13:51/M