Giving Thanks 5k/10k

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Run Houston Timing


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Harvey 546 29 3 45:02.5 45:03.4 45:02/K
2 Rachel Deweese 522 27 17 55:18.2 55:25.8 55:18/K
3 Rebecca Deweese 523 23 18 55:18.8 55:25.7 55:18/K
4 Clare Frankel 593 20 39 1:03:47.9 1:04:02.9 63:47/K
5 Crystal Johnson 556 29 41 1:05:31.7 1:05:41.4 65:31/K
6 Catherine Narvaez 508 24 55 1:11:58.9 1:12:30.7 71:58/K
7 Tynda Calk 545 25 59 1:13:33.8 1:13:35.5 73:33/K
8 Amanda Mickan 610 27 70 1:17:19.4 1:17:25.7 77:19/K
9 Elizabeth Gaines 528 23 73 1:20:18.7 1:21:01.9 80:18/K
10 Amy Altchuler 547 25 81 1:26:15.3 1:26:34.9 86:15/K
11 Rachel Goyen 543 29 88 1:52:18.7 1:55:13.0 **:18/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RAE MATHENY 520 32 9 50:11.6 50:19.0 50:11/K
2 Hilary Gwisdala 579 31 13 53:35.5 53:49.5 53:35/K
3 Kristin Johnston 606 35 22 56:28.7 56:40.0 56:28/K
4 Michelle Riddle 524 36 26 57:00.6 57:23.5 57:00/K
5 Stephanie Droppa 526 30 27 57:03.0 57:26.3 57:03/K
6 Ashley Duran 566 37 30 58:07.8 58:22.0 58:07/K
7 Amanda Gomez 565 34 31 58:37.3 58:51.5 58:37/K
8 Eliana Teague 552 36 35 1:01:21.8 1:01:33.4 61:21/K
9 Jamie Daughdrill 541 36 44 1:05:45.3 1:06:16.8 65:45/K
10 Michelle Mendiola 515 36 45 1:06:09.8 1:06:14.0 66:09/K
11 Taryn Espinosa 506 35 47 1:07:08.9 1:07:12.7 67:08/K
12 Cintia Listenbee 598 35 50 1:09:18.3 1:09:29.4 69:18/K
13 Angelina Wilson 567 36 53 1:11:42.9 1:12:18.1 71:42/K
14 Samantha Domsalla 575 36 63 1:15:30.6 1:15:56.0 75:30/K
15 Shannan Hays 560 39 72 1:19:51.3 1:20:26.7 79:51/K
16 Crissie Babin 590 36 77 1:23:02.5 1:23:19.5 83:02/K
17 Kelly McDonald 561 33 79 1:24:52.9 1:25:28.5 84:52/K
18 Kashmiri Kulkarni 569 37 82 1:28:45.7 1:28:51.0 88:45/K
19 Elaine Bradford 559 38 84 1:32:47.3 1:33:26.1 92:47/K
20 Shilpa Devela 589 30 85 1:33:07.1 1:34:00.1 93:07/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRINY WILLERTON 540 44 8 49:01.2 49:03.2 49:01/K
2 Flavia Valle 516 41 16 54:41.3 54:42.8 54:41/K
3 Sandra Adair 572 40 20 55:39.8 55:42.1 55:39/K
4 Jonti Bolles 553 49 34 59:41.3 1:00:23.6 59:41/K
5 Amy Monini 600 41 36 1:02:44.0 1:02:58.8 62:44/K
6 Lajuan Ellis 602 49 40 1:03:50.4 1:04:03.7 63:50/K
7 Jen Everts 510 42 49 1:07:14.9 1:07:18.9 67:14/K
8 Jennifer Faber 595 41 56 1:12:04.9 1:12:13.6 72:04/K
9 Jana Sansom 548 45 61 1:15:13.7 1:15:26.6 75:13/K
10 Jennie Funderburk 592 40 64 1:15:31.3 1:15:57.0 75:31/K
11 Amy Sison 551 40 66 1:15:37.4 1:15:59.1 75:37/K
12 Sonya Fogg 557 44 67 1:15:41.5 1:15:53.6 75:41/K
13 Kristen Koudelka 601 45 78 1:23:03.2 1:23:19.9 83:03/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caryn Honig 613 55 14 53:59.2 54:13.8 53:59/K
2 Nancy Mattison 585 59 19 55:39.1 56:00.4 55:39/K
3 Jonina Dickey 588 57 46 1:06:53.9 1:07:27.0 66:53/K
4 Kari Walker 514 51 51 1:11:17.6 1:11:46.0 71:17/K
5 Lydia Lynch 536 50 57 1:12:56.2 1:13:12.2 72:56/K
6 Anne Fickel 538 51 60 1:14:32.9 1:14:48.8 74:32/K
7 Sandra Longhofer 549 55 65 1:15:37.4 1:15:53.2 75:37/K
8 Mary Sorgenfrei 537 56 69 1:16:42.0 1:16:56.4 76:42/K
9 Waynette Brunkhorst 509 59 74 1:20:18.8 1:20:27.9 80:18/K
10 Nancy Nunnery 512 58 75 1:20:19.9 1:20:28.9 80:19/K
11 Jill Mays 580 56 76 1:20:29.8 1:21:15.5 80:29/K
12 Vicki Villarreal Webster TX 532 53 80 1:25:32.6 1:25:43.6 85:32/K
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris Maxfield 583 62 71 1:17:54.1 1:18:16.3 77:54/K
2 Sandra Gnoinski 527 62 86 1:33:40.6 1:34:00.1 93:40/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Saulino 505 28 1 39:30.6 39:31.0 39:30/K
2 Jorge Escobar 604 27 48 1:07:12.0 1:07:16.4 67:12/K
3 David Prettyman 555 26 83 1:32:44.9 1:33:22.1 92:44/K
4 David Wieland 542 27 87 1:52:18.5 1:55:12.8 **:18/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul King 501 36 4 46:30.1 46:33.2 46:30/K
2 Patrick Hernandez 609 33 10 50:23.6 50:24.9 50:23/K
3 Matt Gwisdala 578 31 11 52:35.9 52:49.9 52:35/K
4 Sam Huisman 603 39 24 56:51.4 1:02:29.5 56:51/K
5 Antonio Alaniz 518 31 33 59:13.1 1:00:07.3 59:13/K
6 Casey Wilson 568 39 52 1:11:42.8 1:12:18.2 71:42/K
7 James Faber 596 37 54 1:11:48.5 1:11:56.7 71:48/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 tracy harrington 507 40 2 43:46.9 43:47.4 43:46/K
2 Jonathan Fogg 558 40 7 48:06.4 48:06.4 48:06/K
3 Jeff Everts 511 48 12 52:48.9 52:49.9 52:48/K
4 Josh Flynn 607 49 25 56:51.4 56:53.9 56:51/K
5 Jimmy Carter 535 48 43 1:05:42.6 1:06:20.1 65:42/K
6 Nilesh Sawale 577 44 58 1:13:16.2 1:13:17.0 73:16/K
DQ Brett COLE 564 48 DQ 28:11.6 28:54.0 28:11/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NIGEL WILLERTON 539 51 5 46:55.2 46:57.0 46:55/K
2 Gregg Taylor 611 54 15 54:31.7 54:46.5 54:31/K
3 Mike Dunlap 525 56 28 57:23.7 57:44.0 57:23/K
4 Jeremy Walker 513 54 32 58:53.3 59:23.3 58:53/K
5 Gary Frankel 594 59 38 1:03:47.3 1:04:02.8 63:47/K
6 Bob Broxson 503 59 42 1:05:33.6 1:05:37.2 65:33/K
7 mark townson 554 58 62 1:15:17.4 1:16:01.8 75:17/K
8 Eric Carpenter 530 50 68 1:16:17.8 1:17:10.1 76:17/K
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Earle 550 63 6 47:25.3 47:33.7 47:25/K
2 Bob Karlin 608 63 21 55:43.9 55:59.3 55:43/K
3 Rafael G Rohena Jr 519 63 23 56:37.9 56:46.1 56:37/K
4 Steve Maxfield 582 62 29 57:29.2 57:43.8 57:29/K
5 Rod The Storyte White 529 60 37 1:03:27.4 1:03:35.1 63:27/K