Tomball Dash

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Powers 267 22 1 19:53.7 19:54.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Helen OConnell 223 40 50 27:27.3 27:29.7
2 Connie Dunlap 265 50 55 27:40.8 27:46.9
3 Karen Lemker 76 52 56 27:43.0 27:49.7
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason Slavens 207 8 93 29:21.4 29:24.1
2 Katelyn Chomko 150 9 100 30:14.0 30:14.0
3 Kinlea Reeder 16 9 105 31:17.0 31:17.0
4 Daniela Llarena 276 7 177 39:28.8 39:30.3
5 Lisa Aguilar 294 9 186 40:21.7 40:21.7
6 Kaeden Robinson 101 9 189 40:35.7 40:35.7
7 Lydia Wise 210 9 190 40:39.8 40:44.3
8 Carys Davies 203 8 203 41:29.6 41:33.7
9 Mackenzie Vogel 54 9 208 42:07.4 42:07.4
10 Ericka Apolskis 17 9 215 44:11.3 44:11.3
11 Maggie McShan 28 8 217 44:12.4 44:12.4
12 alexis dickey 45 9 224 46:06.6 46:06.6
13 Kiki Gullingsrud 116 8 237 49:55.2 50:07.8
14 Rachel Bowles 71 9 238 49:55.4 50:08.0
15 Peyton Gullingsrud 117 5 239 50:12.0 50:12.0
16 Ami Shah 159 9 253 52:57.2 53:07.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ava Rodriguez 83 10 44 27:13.1 27:13.1
2 Esefania Nader 277 12 46 27:18.7 27:19.4
3 Angela Dunlap 266 11 47 27:20.0 27:21.3
4 Olivia Byrnes 59 10 51 27:27.5 27:31.7
5 Armando Esponda 256 10 65 28:17.1 28:18.1
6 ISABELLA NADER 47 11 92 29:17.7 29:18.6
7 rylan reeder 186 11 96 29:38.8 29:47.7
8 Sydni Segroves 87 12 101 30:35.6 30:36.1
9 Madison Spedden 154 11 115 32:41.6 32:50.0
10 Chloe Hobbs 98 10 117 33:08.6 33:17.0
11 Carli Butler 51 10 118 33:20.2 33:20.2
12 Sarah Medeiros 73 10 119 33:20.3 33:20.3
13 Raegan Gullingsrud 115 10 124 33:58.3 33:58.3
14 Paige Faber 225 10 127 33:59.8 34:00.3
15 Taylor Lee 235 14 139 35:07.0 35:07.0
16 Heather Lee 242 13 140 35:10.2 35:10.2
17 Madyson McMunn 222 10 144 35:36.8 35:37.8
18 Sophie Gleadell 179 11 154 36:25.4 36:36.8
19 Alivia Sebastian 126 10 155 36:29.5 36:37.0
20 Ella Winter 258 11 179 39:33.7 39:34.5
21 Shayna Wise 209 12 180 39:34.3 39:34.6
22 Callie Pate 22 10 187 40:24.1 40:27.6
23 Caroline Dobbs 35 10 188 40:24.2 40:27.3
24 Jewell Patterson 254 10 247 51:19.9 51:28.0
25 Abby Gundy 124 10 262 54:18.9 54:27.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Dunlap 264 18 3 20:43.9 20:45.2
2 larissa aguilar 248 16 197 41:17.2 41:17.2
3 Lauren Johnson 292 16 222 45:44.2 46:17.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Folkmann 238 28 7 22:14.0 22:14.3
2 Gabby Alves 280 25 29 25:25.8 26:06.2
3 Josh Munoz 244 29 30 25:27.7 25:51.1
4 brittni peterson 13 27 74 28:47.9 28:49.3
5 Robyn Petrosino 96 21 104 31:16.7 31:21.9
6 Heidi Davis 192 28 116 33:08.1 33:16.8
7 Judy Alvarez 95 25 121 33:33.4 33:38.7
8 LISA OCHOA 14 26 141 35:12.6 35:16.0
9 Natalie White 56 26 149 35:47.1 35:49.4
10 Kelly Capshaw 220 27 164 37:29.4 37:35.6
11 Kathleen Gundy 201 26 165 37:29.6 37:35.5
12 Courtney Lewis 128 26 166 37:29.6 37:35.8
13 Angela Ochoa 233 23 213 44:07.6 44:12.5
14 Megan Olin 3 27 244 50:53.2 51:04.8
15 Jesmin Garris 273 25 245 51:10.7 51:13.1
16 Diana Zelaya 234 20 259 53:59.3 54:06.3
17 Cassie Perkinson 23 23 260 53:59.5 54:06.3
18 Casaundra Johnson 66 26 268 55:24.1 55:24.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Jacoby 118 34 32 25:49.7 25:54.9
2 melissa thomas 122 38 36 26:11.2 26:23.1
3 Donna Velasoa 295 35 43 27:05.1 27:36.0
4 Christie Hunt 34 35 61 28:01.1 28:15.1
5 Laura Giorgana 183 36 82 29:03.9 29:06.2
6 Amber Segroves 86 34 84 29:08.1 29:10.2
7 Rhonda Tucker 282 39 85 29:10.4 29:19.5
8 Carla DeFrance 193 39 90 29:17.6 29:30.2
9 Melanie Slavens 206 36 95 29:34.8 29:38.0
10 Jacki Donnelly 120 34 99 30:00.4 30:04.3
11 kortney reeder 185 38 103 31:06.4 31:17.2
12 sandi pierce 55 35 108 31:48.9 31:57.0
13 Kelli Butler 50 34 128 34:11.3 34:20.7
14 Katherine Brown 219 31 130 34:27.3 34:32.8
15 Tera McMunn 289 38 146 35:42.7 35:43.7
16 Marty Sanford 38 32 151 35:54.3 36:06.1
17 DANA KELLY 218 32 153 36:08.5 36:13.7
18 Kristeen Rogers 64 32 169 38:33.2 38:41.1
19 Wendy Ruskin 156 33 171 38:43.1 38:43.1
20 Dianna Neal 191 39 175 39:03.2 39:16.5
21 Amber Reynolds 11 39 209 42:41.7 42:55.2
22 Jamie Churchill 148 32 218 44:16.1 44:35.5
23 Kristie Brawley 36 35 227 46:42.8 46:55.1
24 Kimber Lunsford 20 33 235 49:46.1 49:57.6
25 Mandy Carpenter 19 34 236 49:46.3 49:57.7
26 Staci Gullingsrud 113 38 240 50:14.1 50:14.1
27 Brenda Fulcher 253 36 246 51:19.8 51:28.2
28 Patricia Bateman 250 30 251 52:37.1 52:54.5
29 Maria Osteen 167 33 252 52:54.6 52:54.6
30 Azucena Smith 214 37 255 53:02.6 53:29.9
31 Christina Ochoa 232 31 261 54:09.5 54:15.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gigi Zientek 106 42 70 28:34.6 28:34.6
2 Jeannie Medeiros 74 45 120 33:32.1 33:43.0
3 Janet McCown 31 42 134 34:39.6 34:42.3
4 Brenda Spedden 153 46 156 36:33.9 36:44.0
5 Alison Gleadell 178 41 161 36:56.2 37:07.6
6 tiffany sebastian 125 40 163 37:28.0 37:35.1
7 Andrea Scott 144 45 168 38:04.3 38:10.5
8 TJ Wise 208 44 193 41:01.7 41:06.5
9 lisa aguilar 72 40 198 41:17.6 41:17.6
10 Sally Griffin 9 47 199 41:26.4 41:31.1
11 Linda Davies 205 44 204 41:29.8 41:33.7
12 Kim Luchak 132 42 205 41:41.3 41:51.6
13 Rebecca Bach 174 42 206 42:06.7 42:17.4
14 Sheri Staples 25 47 207 42:06.9 42:17.6
15 Beki McShan 29 40 214 44:09.3 44:12.9
16 Mandy Hunter 189 42 219 44:16.4 44:35.7
17 Karen Lovely 142 47 228 46:47.0 46:49.1
18 Karen Lovely 287 47 229 46:53.5 46:56.0
19 Angie LeBouef 43 42 233 49:18.7 49:18.7
20 Kristi Cox 171 44 234 49:18.8 49:18.8
21 CHARLENE Nall 260 41 241 50:50.6 50:59.1
22 Jennifer Bell 163 43 264 55:07.6 55:16.6
23 Jill Hobb 97 40 265 55:11.2 55:28.6
24 Janet Bowles 70 40 266 55:11.5 55:28.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Prince 39 52 114 32:37.7 32:46.4
2 Julia Gundy 123 57 172 38:44.0 38:53.3
3 Cindy Strong 263 56 181 39:41.1 39:54.3
4 debbie Garrett 187 58 221 44:59.4 45:07.6
5 Debbie Hadley 77 50 230 47:06.6 47:12.9
6 Gail Anderson 252 56 248 51:29.7 51:37.8
7 Pat Everett-Branch 240 54 258 53:56.4 54:16.0
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Smith 213 65 256 53:02.9 53:30.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trinidad Fernandez 111 50 2 20:21.4 20:21.4
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcus Robinson 102 42 28 25:14.3 25:14.3
2 Gavino Rodriguez 85 41 45 27:14.2 27:14.2
3 Andrew Byrnes 60 44 53 27:38.0 27:41.9
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 24 24 112 31:59.4 32:02.6
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aleksei Rocha 229 8 9 23:04.9 23:06.1
2 Seth Lea 217 9 11 23:20.9 23:20.9
3 Carson Monrad 200 9 13 23:59.5 23:59.5
4 Alvin Shaffer 40 9 16 24:04.1 24:04.1
5 Trent Bird 272 8 31 25:48.5 25:48.5
6 Dylan Ray 141 8 37 26:18.9 26:18.9
7 Tristan Shorey 58 9 38 26:26.0 26:26.0
8 Henry Lammons 65 9 39 26:32.5 26:34.5
9 Jacob Issa 147 9 58 27:55.6 27:55.6
10 Preston Valdez 75 8 59 27:57.0 27:57.0
11 Charlie Cox 169 9 62 28:10.0 28:10.0
12 James Lebouef 44 9 63 28:11.0 28:11.0
13 Kurt Hermann Bauske 121 9 67 28:23.2 28:23.2
14 Thomas Persons 130 8 73 28:45.5 28:54.7
15 Xavier Hassler Godfrey 221 9 78 28:54.5 28:54.5
16 Ryan Mackie 26 9 79 28:54.7 28:54.7
17 Connor Tucker 281 9 83 29:05.6 29:14.5
18 Santiago Perez 270 9 89 29:15.7 29:19.2
19 Collin Klinger 166 9 97 29:59.0 29:59.0
20 Ryan Krontz 93 8 111 31:57.1 32:00.1
21 Yerim Colin 108 8 131 34:28.2 34:28.2
22 Calen Wolfley 69 9 132 34:29.4 34:37.0
23 Manny Ramirez 62 9 136 34:49.0 34:49.0
24 Caden Sanford 37 9 145 35:40.1 35:51.9
25 Blake Sehlke 140 8 148 35:45.9 35:45.9
26 ALEXANDER Nader 48 9 157 36:34.0 36:40.4
27 Grayson Sebastian 127 7 162 36:59.4 37:06.9
28 Gunnar Ruskin 155 9 170 38:40.7 38:40.7
29 Carter Bach 177 9 174 38:55.4 39:05.4
30 Mauricio Malave 143 9 184 39:44.5 39:52.3
31 Ross Reynolds 12 8 210 42:43.1 42:55.7
32 Hayden Landry 82 9 223 45:48.4 45:48.4
33 Robin Olin III 4 4 243 50:51.4 51:02.9
34 Ayush Shah 158 9 257 53:04.7 53:14.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Muckler 131 10 8 22:54.0 22:54.0
2 Ethan Bourg 112 10 10 23:20.9 23:20.9
3 Spencer Jones 284 10 12 23:32.8 23:32.8
4 Santiago Morales 182 11 15 24:02.1 24:02.1
5 Christopher Monrad 198 12 18 24:10.1 24:10.1
6 Jackson Martinka 90 10 19 24:37.1 24:37.1
7 Joe McNeese 61 10 21 24:40.7 24:40.7
8 Dylan Segroves 88 10 22 24:42.0 24:42.0
9 Corey Sullivan 92 13 23 24:52.5 24:52.5
10 Laine Dearman 105 10 24 24:54.9 24:54.9
11 Ethan Pearson 52 10 27 24:59.6 24:59.9
12 Xander Navojosky 152 10 33 25:53.7 25:53.7
13 Aaron fox 41 10 42 26:58.1 26:58.1
14 Carter Monrad 199 12 48 27:20.4 27:20.4
15 Ian Hunter 190 10 57 27:55.6 27:55.6
16 Mauricio Lazalde 138 11 66 28:18.2 28:18.2
17 Matthew McCown 32 10 68 28:25.5 28:25.5
18 Rafael Lagunes 246 12 71 28:36.4 28:36.4
19 Braden Crosby 243 11 72 28:45.1 28:45.1
20 Felipe Lagunes 184 10 76 28:49.8 28:49.8
21 evan bunn 269 10 80 28:59.6 28:59.6
22 Tyler Honea 173 10 81 28:59.7 28:59.7
23 HAYDEN ENGQUIST 18 10 86 29:12.8 29:12.8
24 Sebastian Scarborough 91 10 87 29:13.7 29:13.7
25 John Chomko 151 14 88 29:14.4 29:14.4
26 Logan Johnson 194 12 107 31:40.9 31:40.9
27 Cole Butler 49 10 129 34:14.0 34:14.0
28 David Smith 212 10 137 34:52.3 34:52.5
29 Brian Smith 211 12 138 34:53.7 34:53.7
30 Austin Sehlke 288 12 147 35:42.8 35:42.8
31 Daniel Griffin 10 13 159 36:41.4 36:43.3
32 Jakob Cook 262 10 178 39:31.0 39:38.6
33 Chase Faber 226 13 182 39:41.8 39:42.0
34 Trieu Tan 68 10 191 40:41.4 40:41.4
35 Andrew Davis 27 10 192 40:51.2 40:51.2
36 Marcelo Morales 216 10 195 41:05.7 41:05.7
37 Reese Davies 202 10 200 41:27.3 41:31.9
38 Austin Luchak 133 11 202 41:29.2 41:39.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 codie mixon 146 19 14 24:00.9 24:02.5
2 Jacob Jones 162 18 176 39:13.6 39:23.8
3 Ty Hadley 79 17 212 43:38.8 43:44.9
4 Brody Gamber 231 18 225 46:17.7 46:17.7
5 JOSHUA BELTON 6 18 242 50:50.7 51:02.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Suchma 160 28 5 21:17.9 21:18.7
2 Cody McGullion 8 28 6 22:06.9 22:07.1
3 Noel Guerrero 164 22 17 24:09.4 24:11.6
4 JESSLORE MACIAS 180 24 25 24:55.4 25:25.1
5 Enrique Salas 285 28 64 28:15.7 28:19.7
6 Jelacio Osorio 110 21 77 28:50.0 28:50.6
7 Eduardo Cavazos 251 27 94 29:27.4 29:41.3
8 Daniel Klinger 165 28 98 29:59.5 29:59.5
9 Freddy Sierra 274 21 106 31:36.7 31:38.8
10 CHRIS GARCIA 15 27 142 35:12.9 35:16.1
11 Ryan Gehring 81 21 231 47:07.5 47:13.0
12 Edward Ramirez 67 25 267 55:23.9 55:23.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grant Folkmann 237 33 4 21:09.2 21:09.5
2 C. Brian Jacoby 119 37 20 24:37.7 24:42.7
3 Michael Dearman Dearman 107 36 26 24:57.9 24:57.9
4 Michael Johnson 129 35 34 26:00.8 26:00.8
5 Randall Pate 21 38 35 26:06.5 26:14.6
6 Jeremy Segroves 89 35 40 26:48.9 26:49.6
7 Daniel Sumner 100 34 41 26:56.7 27:08.8
8 Cesar Rocha 228 37 49 27:23.1 27:24.7
9 Justin Champion 227 31 52 27:31.4 27:32.9
10 Mark Sanders 241 39 69 28:29.6 28:30.9
11 Bryon Pearson 290 37 75 28:49.4 28:50.7
12 Raul Enriquez 245 39 113 32:20.9 33:19.7
13 Jason Gullingsrud 114 36 125 33:58.4 33:58.4
14 Manuel Ramirez 63 31 135 34:44.2 34:49.0
15 Jimmy Davis 57 32 150 35:47.2 35:49.5
16 Bobby Garris 275 33 160 36:50.0 36:51.6
17 Jorge Morales 215 37 196 41:11.4 41:13.1
18 Chris Churchill 188 39 220 44:16.5 44:35.2
19 Doug Bateman 249 30 249 51:38.5 51:55.1
20 Dwight Osteen 168 37 250 51:46.9 51:46.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Lee 236 45 60 27:57.2 27:57.6
2 Darren Jones 283 45 102 31:00.3 31:09.2
3 Frank Cox 170 45 109 31:52.9 31:57.0
4 Jeoff Krontz 94 41 110 31:56.6 31:59.9
5 Jorge Lazalde 139 46 122 33:34.4 33:35.8
6 Jesus Lagunes 247 41 123 33:38.7 33:41.4
7 Ray Robert 291 43 126 33:59.7 34:01.4
8 Antoine Colin 109 42 133 34:36.6 34:40.3
9 Mike McCown 33 49 143 35:15.0 35:17.7
10 Michael Martina 293 45 158 36:34.9 37:08.7
11 Ward Scott 145 46 167 38:03.6 38:10.4
12 Erik Bach 175 44 173 38:54.7 39:05.2
13 Robert Faber 224 45 183 39:42.0 39:42.0
14 Scott McShan 30 42 216 44:11.9 44:13.3
15 Thomas Brawley 230 49 226 46:39.9 46:53.9
16 Robert Wiedemann 78 49 232 48:20.6 48:26.4
17 Rakshay Shah 157 40 254 52:57.6 53:07.0
18 Kevin Jones 161 46 263 55:07.5 55:16.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Dunlap 268 55 54 27:40.6 27:46.9
2 Dewayne Belton 2 51 91 29:17.6 29:30.2
3 Jim Norris 286 52 152 36:01.4 36:31.6
4 Mark Winter 257 53 194 41:02.7 41:06.2
5 Juan Esponda 255 52 211 43:04.8 43:05.9
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Barer 271 78 185 40:15.5 40:30.6
2 Roger Davies 204 60 201 41:27.5 41:31.9