Run for Hope

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Run Houston Timing

Kid's 1K

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ava Wylie Houston 382 11 4 5:39.6 5:41.4
2 SOPHIE DESPRES 647 11 8 5:55.5 5:56.5
3 catherine klein Cypress 410 11 9 5:57.5 5:57.5
4 Anna Evans Sugar Land 390 10 12 6:06.5 6:06.5
5 Lexie Burk Cypress 138 10 16 6:39.8 6:39.8
6 Catherine Pullin Houston 529 11 17 6:41.2 6:41.2
7 Callie Hart Bellaire 362 8 18 6:46.3 6:46.3
8 Isabel Frazier Houston 207 7 19 6:45.6 6:49.9
9 Audrey Meeks Houston 75 6 21 6:48.9 6:51.9
10 Sumaya Brown Richmond 175 5 22 6:59.9 7:02.7
11 Emily Burk Cypress 137 7 28 7:29.7 7:29.7
12 Charlotte Hart Bellaire 366 5 29 7:29.2 7:32.7
13 kaylynn klein Cypress 409 8 31 7:37.7 7:37.7
14 EmmaKate Evans Sugar Land 389 9 32 7:48.5 7:48.5
15 Ashlyn Luis Katy 437 7 34 7:56.3 7:56.3
16 Catherine Foss Houston 418 5 39 8:15.5 8:15.5
17 Audrey Bown Houston 71 5 40 8:25.4 8:25.4
18 Grace Zebak Pearland 5 6 41 8:26.0 8:26.0
19 Lili Walker Houston 476 10 44 8:34.3 8:34.3
20 Makayla Kamp 151 7 45 8:41.3 8:41.3
21 Kelsey Kruger Porter 464 5 47 8:52.4 8:52.4
22 Priya Mathew Porter 3 6 48 8:52.9 8:52.9
23 Grace Wright Cypress 23 4 50 10:16.7 10:16.7
24 Maddie Leung Houston 198 6 57 10:58.3 10:58.3
25 Lexi michaelis houston 117 4 58 11:19.4 11:25.1
26 Lena Kamp 150 4 59 11:41.2 11:41.2
27 Tori Johnson Cypress 451 4 61 12:05.4 12:05.4
28 Emily Taylor Rosharon 355 6 62 12:07.2 12:07.2
29 Grace Johnson Cypress 453 9 63 12:38.3 12:38.3
30 Madline Jordan 81 3 64 12:39.1 12:39.1
31 Allison Jordan 82 3 65 12:39.8 12:39.8
32 Anna Johnson Cypress 454 13 66 12:42.4 12:42.4
33 Chloe Wilkin Houston 236 6 67 12:53.3 12:53.3
34 Addie Severance Houston 258 2 68 13:25.7 13:25.7
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SAWYER Despres CYPRESS 943 9 1 4:52.4 4:52.4
2 Cade Priem 656 10 2 4:57.1 4:58.4
3 William Wylie Houston 383 9 3 5:00.5 5:02.0
4 Liam Eckett houston 467 8 5 5:42.6 5:43.8
5 Trent Walling Kingwood 613 11 6 5:42.4 5:49.7
6 Ibra Brown Richmond 176 6 7 5:52.9 5:54.7
7 Caleb Allen Houston 203 8 10 5:57.3 5:59.2
8 justin michaelis houston 119 7 11 5:59.4 6:00.4
9 Hunter Bowman Cypress 222 8 13 6:08.1 6:09.4
10 Jason Warhol Houston 52 11 14 6:34.9 6:36.5
11 Garrett Wright Cypress 24 6 15 6:38.2 6:38.2
12 Joshua Meeks Houston 74 4 20 6:48.4 6:50.8
13 Jackson Taylor Rosharon 356 9 23 7:08.4 7:08.4
14 Clint Hart Bellaire 363 10 24 7:06.6 7:13.9
15 Ian Anez Houston 429 4 25 7:13.4 7:14.4
16 levi michaelis houston 118 6 26 7:21.4 7:23.1
17 ryder sanchez cypress 245 5 27 7:27.7 7:27.7
18 Ty Walling Kingwood 614 8 30 7:29.9 7:37.0
19 Cade Hart Bellaire 361 6 33 7:53.4 7:53.4
20 CONNOR PIEPRZYCA 649 9 35 7:57.2 7:58.4
21 Andrew Foss Houston 415 8 36 8:01.6 8:01.6
22 Luke Pollard Tomball 326 8 37 8:06.2 8:06.2
23 joshua smith houston 628 8 38 7:58.4 8:08.5
24 Humayun Memon Houston 620 5 42 8:21.2 8:26.1
25 Brooks Bown Houston 72 2 43 8:27.4 8:27.4
26 Jake Rabe Houston 27 3 46 8:43.0 8:43.0
27 Steven Taylor Rosharon 357 11 49 9:28.6 9:28.6
28 eli sanchez cypress 244 3 51 10:23.5 10:23.5
29 Milam Pollard Humble 370 5 52 10:33.4 10:33.4
30 Luke Reed 535 11 53 10:46.5 10:46.5
31 David Tsang Pearland 263 5 54 10:47.2 10:47.2
32 David Husband 542 10 55 10:47.6 10:47.6
33 Caleb Wenz 550 9 56 10:51.0 10:51.0
34 Nathan Lopez Deer park 212 14 60 11:41.7 11:41.7