2013 TLU Varsity Boys

October 19, 2013


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)

Overall Finish List - Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    143  Andrew Tankersley     Boerne Champion                         16:27.4  5:18/M    11
    2      2    404  Sergio Moreno         Lockhart                                17:05.9  5:31/M    11
    3      3    137  Monty Bertschy        Boerne Champion                         17:12.0  5:33/M    12
    4      4    259  Beau Anderson         Brandeis                                17:17.3  5:35/M    11
    5      5    140  Josh Rodriguez        Boerne Champion                         17:20.3  5:35/M    9 
    6      6    138  Logan Lozano          Boerne Champion                         17:22.4  5:36/M    10
    7      7    260  Max Feng              Brandeis                                17:29.4  5:38/M    12
    8      8    340  Isaiah Murillo        Johnson                                 17:29.9  5:38/M    11
    9      9    141  Michael Russell       Boerne Champion                         17:33.7  5:40/M    12
   10  (< 5)    221  Jackson Greer         Lake Cities XC                          17:34.5  5:40/M    10
   11     10    262  David Reyes           Brandeis                                17:42.4  5:43/M    10
   12     11    237  Blake Westbrook       Victoria West                           17:48.0  5:45/M    12
   13     12    344  Eric Yandura          Johnson                                 17:50.9  5:45/M    11
   14     13    341  Ndu Gakunga           Johnson                                 17:55.5  5:47/M    11
   15     14    348  Graham Trent          Johnson                                 17:56.5  5:47/M    10
   16     15    238  Lupe Vega             Victoria West                           17:57.0  5:47/M    12
   17     16    346  Tyler Payne           Johnson                                 17:59.4  5:48/M    10
   18     17    263  Josh Allen            Brandeis                                18:03.6  5:49/M    12
   19     18     94  Jorge Bolanos         San Marcos                              18:05.4  5:50/M    12
   20     19    264  Marcus Powell         Brandeis                                18:05.6  5:50/M    11
   21     20    345  Nick LeBlanc          Johnson                                 18:08.2  5:51/M    10
   22     21    583  Magdiel Olague        Comfort                                 18:08.8  5:51/M    12
   23     22    342  Gabe Barrios          Johnson                                 18:08.9  5:51/M    12
   24     23     97  Willy Soza            San Marcos                              18:09.7  5:51/M    11
   25     24    493  Luke Jasek            John Paul II                            18:13.5  5:53/M      
   26  (< 5)    222  David Roquebert       Lake Cities XC                          18:17.6  5:54/M    9 
   27     25     46  TJ Marin              Needville                               18:22.7  5:55/M    12
   28     26    159  Antonio Sagar         Boerne Champion                         18:30.2  5:58/M    10
   29     27    517  Jeremy Faz-Olmedo     Antonian                                18:40.5  6:01/M    11
   30     28     95  Owen McGlothlin       San Marcos                              18:41.0  6:02/M    9 
   31     29    516  Hector Hornedo        Antonian                                18:43.3  6:02/M    9 
   32  (< 5)    223  Matthias Hambrick     Lake Cities XC                          18:51.8  6:05/M    9 
   33     30    520  Erik Leinen           Antonian                                18:55.5  6:06/M    11
   34     31    405  Michael Roehr         Lockhart                                18:57.8  6:07/M    11
   35     32    265  Alex Valdez           Brandeis                                19:01.4  6:08/M    10
   36     33    519  William Porter        Antonian                                19:07.6  6:10/M    10
   37     34    402  Polo Morales          Lockhart                                19:12.5  6:12/M    10
   38     35    573  Carlos Camargo        Victoria East                           19:14.5  6:12/M    12
   39     36     96  Richard Welch         San Marcos                              19:16.1  6:13/M    9 
   40     37    241  Graham Lemmons        Victoria West                           19:16.2  6:13/M    9 
   41     38    401  Cameron Adams         Lockhart                                19:21.9  6:15/M    11
   42     39    521  Hunter Claraty        Antonian                                19:26.3  6:16/M    9 
   43     40    403  Erik Moreno           Lockhart                                19:29.6  6:17/M    12
   44     41     52  Ethan Sury            Needville                               19:30.1  6:17/M    9 
   45     42     98  Adrian Villarreal     San Marcos                              19:30.3  6:17/M    12
   46     43     47  Kyle Springer         Needville                               19:35.5  6:19/M    10
   47     44    492  Jared Steele          John Paul II                            19:35.7  6:19/M      
   48  (< 5)     34  Chase Higgins         Bracken Christian                       19:36.6  6:19/M    12
   49     45     49  Brandon Wied          Needville                               19:38.1  6:20/M    9 
   50     46    189  J Anthony Contreras   Wagner                                  19:38.3  6:20/M    12
   51     47    522  Allen Diaz            Antonian                                19:40.9  6:21/M    9 
   52     48    407  Marco Sillero         Lockhart                                19:46.8  6:23/M    10
   53     49     99  Dakota Bonestele      San Marcos                              19:48.1  6:23/M    12
   54     50     51  Oscar Romero          Needville                               19:50.0  6:24/M    11
   55     51    185  Nixon Mkubya          Wagner                                  19:50.0  6:24/M    12
   56     52    186  Sam Gonzales          Wagner                                  19:52.7  6:25/M    12
   57     53    518  Tyler Dumont          Antonian                                19:54.9  6:25/M    12
   58     54    408  Dylan Adams           Lockhart                                19:57.5  6:26/M    11
   59     55    489  Cade Anderson         John Paul II                            20:01.5  6:27/M      
   60     56    491  Jeffrey Despres       John Paul II                            20:03.3  6:28/M      
   61     57    576  Evan Neaves           Victoria East                           20:05.3  6:29/M    10
   62     58    495  Antonio Salazar       John Paul II                            20:10.2  6:30/M      
   63     59    585  Juan Alleman          Comfort                                 20:14.6  6:32/M    10
   64     60    184  Kendell Lewis         Wagner                                  20:15.3  6:32/M    12
   65     61    586  Martin Luna           Comfort                                 20:22.5  6:34/M    10
   66  (< 5)      7  Cole Hivnor           Atonement Acad.                         20:34.9  6:38/M    9 
   67  (< 5)     33  Arnold Adame          Bracken Christian                       20:35.0  6:38/M    12
   68     62    490  Raoul Bascon          John Paul II                            20:40.2  6:40/M      
   69     63    494  James McDonald        John Paul II                            20:40.4  6:40/M      
   70     64     48  Corey Deleon          Needville                               20:45.9  6:42/M    11
   71     65    584  Caleb Lozano          Comfort                                 20:52.9  6:44/M    11
   72     66    574  Thomas Gonzales       Victoria East                           20:53.6  6:44/M    10
   73     67    100  Joe Merchant          San Marcos                              21:08.7  6:49/M    10
   74     68    580  Nivory Stovall        Victoria East                           21:09.1  6:49/M    10
   75     69     50  John Dikeman          Needville                               21:10.0  6:50/M    10
   76     70    188  Oseas Osio            Wagner                                  21:14.2  6:51/M    12
   77  (< 5)     12  Gavin Pena            Winston School                          21:19.1  6:53/M    10
   78     71    588  Adam Smith            Comfort                                 21:26.3  6:55/M    9 
   79  (> 7)     53  Zane West             Needville                               21:26.8  6:55/M    9 
   80     72    240  Ryan Burrows          Victoria West                           21:26.9  6:55/M    11
   81     73    577  Manuel Franco         Victoria East                           22:23.0  7:13/M    11
   82     74    239  Tyler Willemin        Victoria West                           22:36.2  7:17/M    12
   83     75    587  Garrett Phillips      Comfort                                 22:37.0  7:18/M    9 
   84  (< 5)     35  David Stautzenberger  Bracken Christian                       22:37.8  7:18/M    9 
   85  (< 5)     11  Chris Hook            Winston School                          23:41.2  7:38/M    12
   86  (< 5)     36  Bailey Tremont        Bracken Christian                       24:03.2  7:45/M    9 

Detail Team Results - Boys

Boerne Champion    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):  1:25:55.9   Average Time: 17:11.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    143  Andrew Tankersley      11       1            1     16:27.4    16:27.4      0:00.0
    2    137  Monty Bertschy         12       3            4     17:12.0    33:39.4      0:44.6
    3    140  Josh Rodriguez         9        5            9     17:20.3    50:59.7      0:52.8
    4    138  Logan Lozano           10       6           15     17:22.4  1:08:22.2      0:55.0
    5    141  Michael Russell        12       9           24     17:33.7  1:25:55.9      1:06.2
    6    159  Antonio Sagar          10      26           50     18:30.2  1:44:26.1      2:02.7

Brandeis    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):  1:28:38.5   Average Time: 17:43.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    259  Beau Anderson          11       4            4     17:17.3    17:17.3      0:00.0
    2    260  Max Feng               12       7           11     17:29.4    34:46.7      0:12.0
    3    262  David Reyes            10      10           21     17:42.4    52:29.2      0:25.1
    4    263  Josh Allen             12      17           38     18:03.6  1:10:32.9      0:46.3
    5    264  Marcus Powell          11      19           57     18:05.6  1:28:38.5      0:48.3
    6    265  Alex Valdez            10      32           89     19:01.4  1:47:40.0      1:44.1

Johnson    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):  1:29:12.5   Average Time: 17:50.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    340  Isaiah Murillo         11       8            8     17:29.9    17:29.9      0:00.0
    2    344  Eric Yandura           11      12           20     17:50.9    35:20.8      0:21.0
    3    341  Ndu Gakunga            11      13           33     17:55.5    53:16.4      0:25.6
    4    348  Graham Trent           10      14           47     17:56.5  1:11:13.0      0:26.6
    5    346  Tyler Payne            10      16           63     17:59.4  1:29:12.5      0:29.5
    6    345  Nick LeBlanc           10      20           83     18:08.2  1:47:20.7      0:38.3
    7    342  Gabe Barrios           12      22          105     18:08.9  2:05:29.7      0:39.0

Lockhart    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):  1:34:07.8   Average Time: 18:49.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    404  Sergio Moreno          11       2            2     17:05.9    17:05.9      0:00.0
    2    405  Michael Roehr          11      31           33     18:57.8    36:03.7      1:51.9
    3    402  Polo Morales           10      34           67     19:12.5    55:16.2      2:06.6
    4    401  Cameron Adams          11      38          105     19:21.9  1:14:38.1      2:16.0
    5    403  Erik Moreno            12      40          145     19:29.6  1:34:07.8      2:23.7
    6    407  Marco Sillero          10      48          193     19:46.8  1:53:54.6      2:40.9
    7    408  Dylan Adams            11      54          247     19:57.5  2:13:52.1      2:51.6

San Marcos    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):  1:33:42.7   Average Time: 18:44.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     94  Jorge Bolanos          12      18           18     18:05.4    18:05.4      0:00.0
    2     97  Willy Soza             11      23           41     18:09.7    36:15.2      0:04.3
    3     95  Owen McGlothlin        9       28           69     18:41.0    54:56.3      0:35.5
    4     96  Richard Welch          9       36          105     19:16.1  1:14:12.4      1:10.6
    5     98  Adrian Villarreal      12      42          147     19:30.3  1:33:42.7      1:24.9
    6     99  Dakota Bonestele       12      49          196     19:48.1  1:53:30.9      1:42.6
    7    100  Joe Merchant           10      67          263     21:08.7  2:14:39.6      3:03.2

Antonian    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):  1:34:53.5   Average Time: 18:58.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    517  Jeremy Faz-Olmedo      11      27           27     18:40.5    18:40.5      0:00.0
    2    516  Hector Hornedo         9       29           56     18:43.3    37:23.9      0:02.8
    3    520  Erik Leinen            11      30           86     18:55.5    56:19.5      0:14.9
    4    519  William Porter         10      33          119     19:07.6  1:15:27.2      0:27.0
    5    521  Hunter Claraty         9       39          158     19:26.3  1:34:53.5      0:45.7
    6    522  Allen Diaz             9       47          205     19:40.9  1:54:34.4      1:00.3
    7    518  Tyler Dumont           12      53          258     19:54.9  2:14:29.3      1:14.3

Needville    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):  1:36:56.5   Average Time: 19:23.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     46  TJ Marin               12      25           25     18:22.7    18:22.7      0:00.0
    2     52  Ethan Sury             9       41           66     19:30.1    37:52.8      1:07.3
    3     47  Kyle Springer          10      43          109     19:35.5    57:28.3      1:12.7
    4     49  Brandon Wied           9       45          154     19:38.1  1:17:06.5      1:15.3
    5     51  Oscar Romero           11      50          204     19:50.0  1:36:56.5      1:27.2
    6     48  Corey Deleon           11      64          268     20:45.9  1:57:42.4      2:23.1
    7     50  John Dikeman           10      69          337     21:10.0  2:18:52.4      2:47.2
    8     53  Zane West              9    More Than  7           21:26.8  2:40:19.3      3:04.0

Victoria West    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):  1:39:04.5   Average Time: 19:48.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    237  Blake Westbrook        12      11           11     17:48.0    17:48.0      0:00.0
    2    238  Lupe Vega              12      15           26     17:57.0    35:45.0      0:09.0
    3    241  Graham Lemmons         9       37           63     19:16.2    55:01.2      1:28.2
    4    240  Ryan Burrows           11      72          135     21:26.9  1:16:28.2      3:38.9
    5    239  Tyler Willemin         12      74          209     22:36.2  1:39:04.5      4:48.2

John Paul II    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times):  1:38:04.4   Average Time: 19:36.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    493  Luke Jasek                     24           24     18:13.5    18:13.5      0:00.0
    2    492  Jared Steele                   44           68     19:35.7    37:49.2      1:22.2
    3    489  Cade Anderson                  55          123     20:01.5    57:50.8      1:48.0
    4    491  Jeffrey Despres                56          179     20:03.3  1:17:54.1      1:49.8
    5    495  Antonio Salazar                58          237     20:10.2  1:38:04.4      1:56.7
    6    490  Raoul Bascon                   62          299     20:40.2  1:58:44.7      2:26.7
    7    494  James McDonald                 63          362     20:40.4  2:19:25.1      2:26.9

Comfort    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):  1:41:05.3   Average Time: 20:13.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    583  Magdiel Olague         12      21           21     18:08.8    18:08.8      0:00.0
    2    585  Juan Alleman           10      59           80     20:14.6    38:23.5      2:05.8
    3    586  Martin Luna            10      61          141     20:22.5    58:46.0      2:13.6
    4    584  Caleb Lozano           11      65          206     20:52.9  1:19:38.9      2:44.0
    5    588  Adam Smith             9       71          277     21:26.3  1:41:05.3      3:17.5
    6    587  Garrett Phillips       9       75          352     22:37.0  2:03:42.4      4:28.2

Wagner    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 279  Team Score (times):  1:40:50.8   Average Time: 20:10.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    189  J Anthony Contreras    12      46           46     19:38.3    19:38.3      0:00.0
    2    185  Nixon Mkubya           12      51           97     19:50.0    39:28.4      0:11.6
    3    186  Sam Gonzales           12      52          149     19:52.7    59:21.2      0:14.4
    4    184  Kendell Lewis          12      60          209     20:15.3  1:19:36.6      0:37.0
    5    188  Oseas Osio             12      70          279     21:14.2  1:40:50.8      1:35.9

Victoria East    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 299  Team Score (times):  1:43:45.7   Average Time: 20:45.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    573  Carlos Camargo         12      35           35     19:14.5    19:14.5      0:00.0
    2    576  Evan Neaves            10      57           92     20:05.3    39:19.9      0:50.7
    3    574  Thomas Gonzales        10      66          158     20:53.6  1:00:13.6      1:39.0
    4    580  Nivory Stovall         10      68          226     21:09.1  1:21:22.7      1:54.5
    5    577  Manuel Franco          11      73          299     22:23.0  1:43:45.7      3:08.4

Atonement Acad.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      7  Cole Hivnor            9    Less Than  5           20:34.9    20:34.9      0:00.0

Winston School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     12  Gavin Pena             10   Less Than  5           21:19.1    21:19.1      0:00.0
    2     11  Chris Hook             12   Less Than  5           23:41.2    45:00.3      2:22.1

Bracken Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     34  Chase Higgins          12   Less Than  5           19:36.6    19:36.6      0:00.0
    2     33  Arnold Adame           12   Less Than  5           20:35.0    40:11.6      0:58.4
    3     35  David Stautzenberger   9    Less Than  5           22:37.8  1:02:49.4      3:01.1
    4     36  Bailey Tremont         9    Less Than  5           24:03.2  1:26:52.7      4:26.6

Lake Cities XC    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    221  Jackson Greer          10   Less Than  5           17:34.5    17:34.5      0:00.0
    2    222  David Roquebert        9    Less Than  5           18:17.6    35:52.2      0:43.0
    3    223  Matthias Hambrick      9    Less Than  5           18:51.8    54:44.1      1:17.2