Heart and Sole 5K

5K

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carolyn Pickle                                           66   49        8        25:09.9     25:09.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Xiangmi Shi                                             110   40        9        26:36.7     26:36.7
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vineet Rao                                               22   10       40        37:30.3     37:30.3
       2    Anika Damera                                             12   10       55        42:08.8     42:08.8
       3    Surya Karkada                                            17   10       56        42:10.7     42:10.7
       4    Anjali Kumar                                             26   10       65        51:35.0     51:35.0
       5    Eisha Rao                                                21   12       67        52:00.5     52:00.5
       6    Akshaya Zahn                                             38    1       83        57:16.9     57:16.9
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Saarang Panchavati                                        9   13       18        29:42.0     29:42.0
       2    Pooja Kumar                                              27   13       39        36:50.6     36:50.6
       3    Sharanya Chander                                         29   13       41        37:46.7     37:46.7
       4    Dhruva Karkada                                           18   13       52        39:28.6     39:28.6
       5    sara joshi                                              120   13       58        42:35.1     42:35.1
       6    Varsha Mullangi                                           6   13       63        48:41.6     48:41.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karissa Siwa                                              1   24       13        27:24.9     27:24.9
       2    Morganne Montalvo                                        94   23       15        28:24.3     28:24.3
       3    Katherine Jernigan                                       52   27       17        29:41.0     29:41.0
       4    Dayna Siwa                                                2   29       19        30:07.2     30:07.2
       5    Leslie Gosnay                                            86   27       24        30:37.0     30:37.0
       6    Priscilla Ellington                                      43   24       35        35:27.0     35:27.0
       7    Sarah Cruz                                              102   23       38        36:37.0     36:37.0
       8    naomi king                                              121   25       59        42:44.4     42:44.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Connie Holder                                            69   36       29        31:54.9     31:54.9
       2    Veronica Trejo                                          107   34       36        35:30.6     35:30.6
       3    Sara Buskirk                                            101   31       37        35:42.5     35:42.5
       4    Lisa Delgado                                             88   33       45        38:25.4     38:25.4
       5    Jennifer Funderburk                                      77   37       46        38:26.0     38:26.0
       6    Erin Varnell                                             74   35       49        38:48.9     38:48.9
       7    Kara Kotlarz                                             82   35       50        38:49.2     38:49.2
       8    Dawn Underwood                                           73   34       60        45:39.4     45:39.4
       9    Kalyani Zope                                             42   39       72        52:35.4     52:35.4
      10    Visali Damera                                            13   38       79        56:07.8     56:07.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shaku Karkada                                            16   43       14        28:11.1     28:11.1
       2    Laura Thompson                                           84   44       25        30:37.5     30:37.5
       3    Marianne Mohr                                           116   46       44        38:19.5     38:19.5
       4    Sudarshan Karkada                                        15   49       53        39:30.2     39:30.2
       5    Ashok Damera                                             14   46       61        45:57.0     45:57.0
       6    Carolyn Salyer                                           65   47       62        48:22.3     48:22.3
       7    Anupama Mullangi                                          7   40       64        48:42.8     48:42.8
       8    Akila Chander                                            28   42       70        52:32.9     52:32.9
       9    Sabina Rao                                               23   47       71        52:34.6     52:34.6
      10    Anu Krishnan                                             62   42       76        55:50.3     55:50.3
      11    Myrna Pegarido                                           20   49       77        56:06.0     56:06.0
      12    Suresh Mullangi                                           4   46       78        56:07.6     56:07.6
      13    Abha Misra                                               36   42       81        57:15.3     57:15.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leesia Wolfe                                             85   56       31        32:37.6     32:37.6
       2    Kumar Gopalam                                            24   50       32        34:28.1     34:28.1
       3    Clara Ayala                                              44   55       43        38:08.9     38:08.9
       4    Maria Grissom                                            54   56       48        38:40.7     38:40.7
       5    Nora Howlett                                             34   59       74        55:17.3     55:17.3
       6    Filomena Ompor                                           19   54       80        56:10.3     56:10.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jamey Loupe                                              76   33        1        21:15.3     21:15.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lance Collins                                            83   49        2        21:44.2     21:44.2
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 111                                     111            57        42:22.8     42:22.8
Top

12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sam Hayes                                               113   11       10        26:54.7     26:54.7
       2    Jonathan Fu                                              80   11       20        30:13.0     30:13.0
       3    Kent Mohr                                               117   12       30        32:08.1     32:08.1
       4    b.j. estrella                                            63   11       73        52:39.1     52:39.1
       5    Keshav Zahn                                              37    6       82        57:15.9     57:15.9
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Hayes                                           114   14        3        23:58.6     23:58.6
       2    Varun Rajaram                                           106   13        4        24:20.0     24:20.0
       3    Rohit George                                             99   17       26        30:38.5     30:38.5
       4    Christian Calbang                                        48   14       68        52:22.2     52:22.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Clay Hubbard                                             50   28       12        27:22.2     27:22.2
       2    John Na                                                  79   28       28        31:52.6     31:52.6
       3    David Mei                                                72   29       51        39:18.0     39:18.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hui Long                                                 75   37        5        24:20.4     24:20.4
       2    Matt Childs                                              91   37        7        25:01.7     25:01.7
       3    Alex Retzlaff                                            51   31       11        27:22.0     27:22.0
       4    Brian Hayes                                             115   39       16        28:51.8     28:51.8
       5    Chris Varnell                                            68   35       33        34:50.7     34:50.7
       6    francis kutlarz                                         119   39       34        35:06.5     35:06.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jack Mohr                                               118   45        6        24:43.5     24:43.5
       2    Xiangdong Fu                                            109   43       21        30:13.8     30:13.8
       3    Chander Sankaran                                         32   48       22        30:25.5     30:25.5
       4    Roger Hoover                                             98   45       23        30:31.0     30:31.0
       5    George Arroyos                                          112   48       27        31:21.8     31:21.8
       6    Michael Davis                                            92   45       54        40:40.1     40:40.1
       7    joselito estrella                                        81   43       66        51:57.7     51:57.7
       8    Debbie Ruben                                             39   44       69        52:22.8     52:22.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Raul Ayala                                               45   54       42        38:08.8     38:08.8
       2    Bruce Grissom                                            55   54       47        38:40.6     38:40.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Howlett                                              33   62       75        55:17.6     55:17.6