Run For Recovery

September 23, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Final Team Results

Teams

Team - Amerigroup Team 2 Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1155  Geovanni Flamenco                              M    21     21     41:25.8    41:25.8
      2   1157  Kim Pemberton                                  F    38     59     55:32.4  1:36:58.2

Team - Amerigroup WRSC Team 1 Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1161  Theresa Smith                                  F    37     37     54:54.9    54:54.9
      2   1159  Wytavia Hubbard                                F    42     79   1:05:04.0  1:59:58.9

Team - CAN Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1164  Jennifer Havenar        Beach City             F     9      9     32:06.7    32:06.7

Team - Extra Measures-Men Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1171  Garrett Goetzinger                             M     8      8     31:01.9    31:01.9
      2   1173  Casey Wilson            Conroe                 M    15     23     35:20.2  1:06:22.1

Team - Houston First Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1177  Susan Thomas            Cypress                F     7      7     30:11.4    30:11.4
      2   1174  Brett Binkley                                  M    12     19     32:48.6  1:03:00.0
      3   1175  Susan Collins                                  F    28     47     43:57.3  1:46:57.4

Team - Living Forward Alliance Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1181  Letticia Saddler                               F    13     13     33:55.7    33:55.7
      2   1178  Bryson Blair                                   F    14     27     33:55.8  1:07:51.6
      3   1179  Suzanne Jarvis          houston                F    19     46     38:36.2  1:46:27.8
      4   1180  Julie PIttman                                  F    25     71     42:07.7  2:28:35.6

Team - Sassy Strutters Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1185  Ashley Shell            Houston, TX            F    39     39     55:33.6    55:33.6

Team - STAR 1 Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1186  Katherine Alvarado                             F    18     18     36:28.0    36:28.0

Team - STAR 2 Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1193  Renee Rodriguez                                M    26     26     42:10.3    42:10.3
      2   1192  Carolyn Jackson                                F    36     62     50:26.9  1:32:37.2
      3   1190  Corey English                                  M    41    103   1:02:23.8  2:35:01.0

Team - STAR 3 Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1196  Jackie Truhitte                                F    24     24     42:05.0    42:05.0
      2   1195  Patti Johnson                                  F    33     57     46:22.7  1:28:27.8

Team - STAR 4 Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1198  Tabitha Gipson                                 F    32     32     46:22.3    46:22.3
      2   1201  Everett Rikeman                                M    35     67     50:08.0  1:36:30.3

Team - The Great Oden's Ravens Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1204  Joshua Oakes                                   M     5      5     22:45.3    22:45.3
      2   1205  Christopher Worthen     Houston                M     6     11     26:06.9    48:52.2

Team - The Jaywalkers Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1208  Grayson Jacobs          Houston                M    10     10     32:14.4    32:14.4
      2   1206  Robert Cameron          Alvin                  M    11     21     32:19.8  1:04:34.2
      3   1207  Farah Esphahani         League City            F    22     43     42:00.6  1:46:34.9
      4   1209  Lisa Latham             League City            F    23     66     42:00.9  2:28:35.8

Team - The Uggies Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1211  Lily Pernoud                                   F    29     29     44:53.6    44:53.6
      2   1210  Suzanne Pernoud         Houston                F    30     59     44:56.5  1:29:50.1
      3   1212  Daniel Pernoud                                 M    34     93     47:10.8  2:17:01.0
      4   1213  Andrew Richards                                M    40    133     59:41.2  3:16:42.3

Team - Tony's Fam Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1217  Sophia Harvey                                  F     1      1     21:40.7    21:40.7
      2   1214  Laura Davis             Conroe                 F     2      3     21:40.9    43:21.7
      3   1216  Trisha Harper                                  F     3      6     21:41.3  1:05:03.0
      4   1215  Matthew Davis                                  M     4     10     21:52.5  1:26:55.6

Team - Tramps Like Us Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1221  Kathryn Matthews        Manvel                 F    16     16     35:33.1    35:33.1
      2   1219  Jimi Hamilton           Manvel                 M    17     33     35:33.3  1:11:06.4
      3   1218  Emily Crow              Manvel                 F    20     53     41:16.6  1:52:23.1
      4   1220  Ruth Hamilton           Manvel                 F    27     80     43:03.4  2:35:26.5

Team - Weinberger, Black & Associates Finish Position -

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1223  Jeff Pernoud            Bellaire               M    31     31     44:56.5    44:56.5