Run For Recovery

5K

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Marshall                                     1298   32        3        18:45.7     18:45.7      6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Suzy Seeley                       Houston  TX          1122   53       23        22:10.0     22:10.6      7:09/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Okhuysen                                     1322   12      148        35:43.4     36:23.5     11:44/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Scott                      Houston              1120   13       69        27:41.8     27:42.3      8:56/M
       2    Alexis Fierro                     Katy                 1044   18       78        28:19.6     28:23.4      9:09/M
       3    Marisol Murillo                   Houston              1306   18      115        32:23.9     32:26.3     10:28/M
       4    Maggie Okhuysen                                        1321   14      170        40:56.7     41:36.9     13:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erika Tougher                                          1264   26       15        21:24.8     21:24.8      6:54/M
       2    Amber Smolik                      Stafford             1127   29       38        23:40.9     23:42.3      7:39/M
       3    Jennifer Hernandez                Cypress              1065   21       50        25:23.0     25:26.0      8:12/M
       4    Amber Wofford                     Houston              1148   28       59        26:07.0     26:11.1      8:27/M
       5    Georgia Mathera                   Houston              1092   26       65        26:36.8     26:54.2      8:41/M
       6    Marcela Svojsik                                        1259   25       80        28:31.4     28:37.0      9:14/M
       7    Brittany Pitlik                   Houston  TX          1283   25       81        28:25.2     28:40.4      9:15/M
       8    Maria Razo                        Cypress              1115   27       86        28:42.6     28:49.4      9:18/M
       9    Abbie McKenzie                    Houston              1096   21       88        28:55.0     29:05.0      9:23/M
      10    Ashley Guzman                                          1290   24       95        30:12.7     30:14.5      9:45/M
      11    Marisol Osorio                                         1328   20       97        30:12.4     30:16.0      9:46/M
      12    Jennifer Johnston                 Houston              1074   27       98        30:08.5     30:16.1      9:46/M
      13    Marissa Iacovoni                                       1276   24      103        31:07.9     31:09.8     10:03/M
      14    Kimberly Delgado                                       1327   27      104        31:07.0     31:10.5     10:03/M
      15    Sheila Vaz                        Houston              1141   29      144        35:31.4     35:36.7     11:29/M
      16    Kayla Woodling                                         1308   21      149        35:33.4     36:26.5     11:45/M
      17    Nima Vadgama                      Pearland             1139   27      155        37:40.5     37:48.0     12:12/M
      18    emily booth                       houston  TX          1011   21      165        40:31.5     41:20.6     13:20/M
      19    Joanna Lekkas                     Houston              1082   27      173        41:53.0     42:06.6     13:35/M
      20    Laurie Sylvester                  Houston              1131   27      177        43:04.4     43:17.9     13:58/M
      21    elizabeth booth                   houston              1012   26      179        42:33.1     43:21.3     13:59/M
      22    Kristina Finley                   Houston              1045   27      192        52:44.7     53:29.2     17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Short                                            1266   31        6        18:55.3     18:55.3      6:06/M
       2    Maki Sonnenburg                   Katy                 1130   38       21        22:04.2     22:04.2      7:07/M
       3    Lea Ivy                           Houston              1073   38       27        22:50.6     22:53.0      7:23/M
       4    Marla Murthy                      Missouri City        1104   39       37        23:35.9     23:35.9      7:36/M
       5    Marcie Klemas                                          1287   39       51        25:44.3     25:48.4      8:19/M
       6    Pamela Ferguson                   Spring               1041   33       60        25:16.9     26:12.6      8:27/M
       7    Sara Reese                                             1233   35       75        28:00.2     28:07.9      9:04/M
       8    Lisa Carpenter                    Houston              1252   39       76        28:09.4     28:12.2      9:06/M
       9    Laura Chrabas                     Houston              1022   34       79        28:19.3     28:27.2      9:11/M
      10    Bessy Gomez                                            1255   33       84        28:40.5     28:47.6      9:17/M
      11    Amber Seely                       Spring               1123   31       92        29:26.5     29:37.7      9:33/M
      12    holly Dean                        league city          1031   39       93        29:06.1     29:51.3      9:38/M
      13    Amanda Claiborne                  Houston              1023   33      109        31:16.0     31:21.4     10:07/M
      14    Kristi Crawford                   Rosenberg            1028   32      111        31:35.6     31:40.3     10:13/M
      15    Lisa Trevino                      Deer Park            1136   35      114        31:45.4     31:55.5     10:18/M
      16    shana collins                     humble               1025   36      116        32:19.8     32:49.7     10:35/M
      17    Maria Gorosito                                         1238   32      121        33:19.0     33:26.9     10:47/M
      18    Jacqueline Pacquette-Bryant                            1231   36      122        33:18.6     33:27.0     10:47/M
      19    Amanda Munoz                                           1235   31      123        33:18.6     33:27.2     10:47/M
      20    Meredith Franklin                 Houston              1048   30      126        33:24.8     33:39.7     10:51/M
      21    Kristin Rodriguez                                      1311   36      127        33:37.8     33:41.5     10:52/M
      22    Ashley Hare                       Katy                 1061   34      133        34:11.9     34:28.3     11:07/M
      23    Deya Zalapa                                            1237   34      134        34:12.5     34:28.6     11:07/M
      24    Elizabeth A Adams                 Houston              1001   35      138        34:43.9     34:50.3     11:14/M
      25    Amy Brown                         Houston              1017   37      156        37:45.2     38:01.1     12:16/M
      26    Patricia Richardel                                     1230   33      160        38:22.3     38:30.3     12:25/M
      27    Andrea Wilkey                     Dickinson            1146   33      166        40:45.0     41:22.7     13:21/M
      28    Lauren Kenaley                                         1270   31      167        41:15.0     41:23.6     13:21/M
      29    Marla Murthy                                           1302   39      168        41:14.8     41:23.8     13:21/M
      30    yami thomas                       Houston              1133   37      171        41:05.9     41:37.7     13:25/M
      31    Lynnette Lagow                    Angleton             1081   38      175        42:02.1     42:35.3     13:44/M
      32    Kimmi Attaway                     Houston  TX          1004   36      191        51:09.6     51:49.2     16:43/M
      33    Norma Santos                                           1319   39      194        54:46.1     55:21.7     17:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Korsten                      Houston  TX          1258   45       16        21:36.5     21:37.1      6:58/M
       2    martha long                       houston              1272   44       17        21:50.6     21:50.6      7:03/M
       3    Caryn Honig                                            1257   47       43        24:31.4     24:33.6      7:55/M
       4    Lydia Tiede                       Houston  TX          1135   47       45        24:52.6     24:53.6      8:02/M
       5    Bridget Brinson                   Houston              1013   40       62        26:23.8     26:31.9      8:33/M
       6    Leah Kuester                                           1299   46       64        26:17.3     26:37.1      8:35/M
       7    Jen Clement                                            1239   40       72        27:47.0     27:49.7      8:58/M
       8    Sherry Scott                      Houston              1119   43       73        27:55.4     27:56.2      9:01/M
       9    Laura Duplantis                   Houston              1036   46       74        28:05.6     28:07.1      9:04/M
      10    Natalie Ramos                     Houston              1114   42       82        28:40.8     28:42.1      9:15/M
      11    Cathy Whitlock                                         1271   48       99        30:28.7     30:33.7      9:51/M
      12    Candis Brooks                     Houston              1016   49      105        31:00.2     31:10.6     10:03/M
      13    Al Garcia                                              1323   43      108        30:59.3     31:14.0     10:05/M
      14    Kathy Hammel                      Houston              1059   48      118        32:54.0     32:54.0     10:37/M
      15    claudia mcmeeken                  conroe               1098   42      120        32:38.3     33:14.3     10:43/M
      16    Grainne Matthews                  Houston              1093   49      125        33:24.8     33:31.3     10:49/M
      17    zoe littlepage                    houston              1086   46      130        33:37.6     33:53.3     10:56/M
      18    Penny Garcia                      Friendswood          1049   45      141        34:55.8     34:59.6     11:17/M
      19    Georgina Bruckner                                      1280   44      145        35:59.9     36:06.1     11:39/M
      20    Maria Arrazalo-Jabs                                    1236   42      146        36:05.5     36:14.0     11:41/M
      21    Kari Woodling                                          1309   46      150        35:35.1     36:26.8     11:45/M
      22    Kim Heacock                                            1312   49      152        37:15.8     37:38.9     12:08/M
      23    Anna Luckenbach                   houston  TX          1090   42      154        37:20.0     37:43.3     12:10/M
      24    shelly nathan                     Houston              1105   44      159        37:45.5     38:17.4     12:21/M
      25    Alesia Sivley                                          1288   45      162        38:11.3     38:39.8     12:28/M
      26    Dorothy Wolff                     Spring               1150   40      176        42:36.8     43:14.4     13:57/M
      27    Barbara Breaux                                         1300   49      185        46:21.9     46:52.8     15:07/M
      28    Gwendolyn Cooper                  Humble               1026   41      186        46:43.8     46:55.5     15:08/M
      29    Irma Morin                                             1262   48      188        48:06.3     48:12.3     15:33/M
      30    Linda Cabrera                                          1318   49      195        55:19.8     55:55.2     18:02/M
      31    France Trevino                                         1317   47      196        55:19.3     55:56.2     18:03/M
      32    Mary Jane Siker                                        1316   42      197        55:20.4     55:56.4     18:03/M
      33    Mary Rhodes                                            1297   49      199        57:48.6     57:53.9     18:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    connie almeida                    richmond             1003   51       94        30:00.0     30:05.7      9:42/M
       2    Beverly Scott                     Alvin  TX            1121   55      113        31:39.3     31:51.7     10:16/M
       3    Maria McCanna                                          1293   54      132        33:50.3     34:23.9     11:05/M
       4    Linda Beeman                      Houston              1008   57      143        34:13.2     35:05.5     11:19/M
       5    Maria Barrera                                          1265   52      147        36:18.0     36:23.2     11:44/M
       6    Rosa Sanchez                                           1250   57      158        38:17.2     38:17.2     12:21/M
       7    Gayla Garrison                    Houston              1053   51      163        38:19.0     38:47.8     12:31/M
       8    Katherine Esmond                  Spring               1038   52      169        40:54.5     41:31.0     13:24/M
       9    Mary Gleason                                           1324   50      172        41:01.4     41:42.4     13:27/M
      10    Amber Zainfeld                                         1281   51      184        46:08.9     46:23.4     14:58/M
      11    Phyllis McDaniel                  Spring               1095   51      187        46:40.6     47:17.8     15:15/M
      12    Debra Clayburg                    Houston              1024   54      190        51:09.8     51:48.9     16:43/M
      13    Doris Nellon                                           1278   55      198        55:38.3     56:01.2     18:04/M
      14    Patti McCoy                       Cypress              1094   50      200        58:20.2     59:13.7     19:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Post                         Houston              1112   61      174        42:21.2     42:34.5     13:44/M
       2    Beverly Elam                      Houston              1037   61      203      1:02:03.2   1:02:23.9     20:07/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ellin Grossma                                          1240   78      181        44:06.8     44:12.4     14:15/M
       2    Elsie Bennett                     Alvin  TX            1009   73      189        50:56.0     51:20.0     16:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mahta Mesfun                                           1301   30        1        17:03.9     17:03.9      5:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Trumbly                                         1314   53       12        20:56.7     20:57.5      6:45/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1229                                   1229            83        28:36.8     28:45.7      9:16/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 1228                                   1228           100        30:26.9     30:35.4      9:52/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 1234                                   1234           107        31:04.2     31:13.9     10:04/M
       4    Unknown Partic. 1226                                   1226           164        39:27.0     39:27.6     12:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron O'Conor                                          1315   19        2        18:38.7     18:38.7      6:01/M
       2    Jacob Perez                                            1294   16       11        20:51.7     20:51.7      6:44/M
       3    Michael Davis                     Katy  TX             1254   14       68        27:38.4     27:41.4      8:56/M
       4    Danny Corona                                           1320   18       85        28:26.4     28:48.6      9:17/M
       5    Ben Penchas                       houston              1109   16      124        33:22.6     33:30.8     10:48/M
       6    Mathew Garcia                     Spring               1052   13      128        33:38.1     33:47.6     10:54/M
       7    jordan Penchas                    houston              1110   13      178        42:32.5     43:20.8     13:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gustavo Murillo                                        1304   26        5        18:51.7     18:52.5      6:05/M
       2    Tate Phillips                                          1307   28        9        20:40.5     20:42.8      6:41/M
       3    Cody Harrison                     Houston              1063   23       10        20:46.4     20:46.4      6:42/M
       4    angel quintero                    houston              1113   21       13        21:11.7     21:16.4      6:52/M
       5    Luis Murillo                      Houston              1305   29       14        21:22.6     21:23.9      6:54/M
       6    Andres Schnelder                                       1326   23       18        21:52.9     21:59.2      7:05/M
       7    Jason Gunn                        Baytown  TX          1256   27       32        23:08.0     23:09.5      7:28/M
       8    Andrew Sciullo                    Houston              1118   28       36        23:24.1     23:29.5      7:35/M
       9    Ryan Cotter                       Bellaire             1027   29       39        23:32.5     23:49.0      7:41/M
      10    Alex Atherton                                          1325   24       46        24:50.0     24:56.3      8:03/M
      11    Michael Jozwiak                                        1292   23       48        24:59.7     25:06.9      8:06/M
      12    Paul Taplett                                           1310   27       54        25:52.0     25:53.9      8:21/M
      13    Zack Havenar                                           1284   20       91        29:16.4     29:30.3      9:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Pace                                              1275   31        8        19:49.8     19:49.8      6:24/M
       2    Juan Murillo                      Houston              1303   36       20        22:00.4     22:02.1      7:06/M
       3    Jamey Loupe                       Houston              1088   33       22        21:58.7     22:04.4      7:07/M
       4    Jonathan Slapin                                        1289   33       29        23:02.5     23:03.5      7:26/M
       5    Rigoberto Avelar                                       1273   38       31        23:02.1     23:06.8      7:27/M
       6    Jamal Cadwell                     Houston              1019   33       33        23:08.3     23:15.0      7:30/M
       7    Jacob Slosburg                                         1329   35       49        24:59.4     25:08.4      8:06/M
       8    Jeremy Wetherell                  Houston              1145   36       53        25:46.9     25:52.9      8:21/M
       9    Dow Hickam                        Houston              1066   36       66        26:57.4     27:00.2      8:43/M
      10    Marshall Johnston                 Houston              1075   30       96        30:08.3     30:15.8      9:45/M
      11    Russell Smolik                    Stafford             1128   31      106        30:32.0     31:12.1     10:04/M
      12    Darby Holmes                      Katy                 1069   36      119        32:26.2     32:57.0     10:38/M
      13    Chris Barr                        Houston              1006   37      157        37:45.0     38:01.2     12:16/M
      14    Peter Richardel                                        1232   34      161        37:52.1     38:38.3     12:28/M
      15    Matthew Delhomme                  Houston              1032   31      193        54:39.5     55:14.5     17:49/M
      16    Victor Trevino                                         1268   38      201      1:00:53.7   1:00:53.7     19:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jace Heuring                      Houston              1296   41        4        18:46.5     18:46.5      6:03/M
       2    Steve Dollinger                                        1286   44        7        19:17.5     19:17.5      6:13/M
       3    Dean Pamphilis                                         1261   42       19        21:59.6     21:59.6      7:05/M
       4    david moore                       Katy                 1102   47       24        22:22.4     22:22.4      7:13/M
       5    Michael Brisch                    Houston              1015   42       25        22:41.1     22:47.9      7:21/M
       6    John Garcia                       Houston              1050   42       26        22:52.0     22:52.0      7:23/M
       7    Daniel Gonzalez                   Houston              1055   43       28        22:55.6     22:58.0      7:25/M
       8    Steven Halterman                  Houston              1058   45       30        23:04.1     23:04.1      7:26/M
       9    Jay Sonnenburg                    Katy                 1129   47       35        23:24.1     23:24.7      7:33/M
      10    Alan Hopkins                                           1330   45       42        24:17.0     24:27.8      7:53/M
      11    Stavoris Vaughn                   Houston              1140   47       47        24:34.8     25:02.9      8:05/M
      12    Todd Duplantis                    Houston              1035   46       52        25:50.0     25:51.4      8:20/M
      13    Neil McLaurin                     Houston              1097   40       55        25:46.6     25:54.1      8:21/M
      14    Reginald Wallace                  Houston              1144   43       56        25:58.7     26:02.9      8:24/M
      15    Ted Liu                           Alhambra             1087   47       58        26:05.7     26:05.7      8:25/M
      16    Oscar Fierro                                           1291   42       61        26:16.0     26:18.4      8:29/M
      17    Jimmy Vandever                    Sugar Land           1277   46       63        26:35.6     26:36.1      8:35/M
      18    John O'Neill                      Houston              1107   42       67        27:00.2     27:06.2      8:45/M
      19    Philip Brinson                    Houston              1014   46       71        27:41.4     27:48.7      8:58/M
      20    Dominic Fierro                    Katy                 1043   45       77        28:19.1     28:23.0      9:09/M
      21    Dwayne Gassmann                   Missouri City        1054   46       87        28:47.6     28:54.0      9:19/M
      22    Roger Tysor                                            1263   46       89        29:07.1     29:17.7      9:27/M
      23    Dean Pamphilis                    Houston              1108   42      102        30:50.1     30:55.9      9:58/M
      24    Thomas Hammel                     Houston              1060   46      117        32:53.6     32:53.6     10:36/M
      25    Michael Humphries                 Houston              1071   48      131        33:31.1     33:55.0     10:56/M
      26    Leonardo Castro                   Spring               1021   41      137        34:35.4     34:49.5     11:14/M
      27    Harry Krolczyk                    spring               1079   43      139        34:27.7     34:55.8     11:16/M
      28    Eric Carpenter                                         1253   47      151        37:18.6     37:30.1     12:06/M
      29    Matt Ferrell                      Katy                 1042   45      153        37:31.1     37:40.9     12:09/M
      30    Jaime Uranga                      Sugar Land           1138   47      202      1:01:04.1   1:01:42.6     19:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Minney                       Houston              1101   53       34        23:20.2     23:23.5      7:33/M
       2    Max Mendoza                                            1282   53       40        23:54.2     23:55.1      7:43/M
       3    Peter Haney                                            1313   54       41        24:08.5     24:11.7      7:48/M
       4    Johan Vergult                     Houston              1142   51       44        24:33.6     24:35.5      7:56/M
       5    richard dunham                    houston              1034   54       57        25:54.8     26:05.0      8:25/M
       6    Dane Thompson                     Hockley              1134   56       70        27:35.8     27:45.1      8:57/M
       7    Andrew D'Acquisto                                      1279   58       90        29:07.1     29:23.9      9:29/M
       8    Joe Downing                       Houston              1033   56      101        30:45.9     30:55.2      9:58/M
       9    Steven Drugan                                          1274   59      110        30:48.6     31:25.2     10:08/M
      10    rainey booth                      houston              1010   52      112        31:27.9     31:48.3     10:15/M
      11    Steve Fanos                       houston              1040   57      129        33:48.8     33:50.5     10:55/M
      12    Stan Leslie                       Kingwood  TX         1084   56      135        34:11.5     34:40.9     11:11/M
      13    Don Hall                          Alvin                1057   58      140        34:33.3     34:59.2     11:17/M
      14    omar villarreal                   houston              1143   52      142        34:36.5     35:04.9     11:19/M
      15    Phil Miller                       Houston              1100   50      180        43:10.0     43:35.3     14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Esmond                      Spring               1039   62      182        44:25.4     45:05.9     14:33/M
       2    Omer Womack                       Deer Park            1151   63      183        45:40.7     46:20.1     14:57/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Barry                                              1251   72      136        34:36.6     34:47.2     11:13/M